Jean Baptiste Coene Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Animal painter

    • Painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste
      Dec. 11, 2022

      Painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Tableau HSP -Nature morte aux fleurs et pêches- signé *COENE J.* (Jean Baptiste) (1805. c.1850) 99x61cm cadre doré Painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Monsantic.com
    • JEAN BAPTISTE COENE (1859-1946)
      Dec. 05, 2022

      JEAN BAPTISTE COENE (1859-1946)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Still life with roses in a woven basket, 1887. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'J.B. Coene 1887'. Description FR Nature morte avec des roses dans un panier tressé, 1887. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'J.B. Coene 1887.'. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met rozen in gevlochten mand, 1887. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'J.B. Coene 1887.'.

    • painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste
      Oct. 23, 2022

      painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Tableau HSP -Nature morte aux fleurs et pêches- signé *COENE J.* (Jean Baptiste) (1805. c.1850) 99x61cm cadre doré painting oil on panel - Still life with flowers and peaches - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on panel - Art dealer expertise of a carpet - signed COENE Jean Baptiste
      Oct. 23, 2022

      painting oil on panel - Art dealer expertise of a carpet - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Tableau HSP -Expertise du tapis par l'antiquaire- signé *COENE J.* (Jean Baptiste) (1805. c.1850) 85x60cm cadre doré painting oil on panel - Art dealer expertise of a carpet - signed COENE Jean Baptiste

      Monsantic.com
    • JEAN BAPTISTE COENE 1812 Brüssel- 1862 Brüssel
      Mar. 20, 2010

      JEAN BAPTISTE COENE 1812 Brüssel- 1862 Brüssel

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      JEAN BAPTISTE COENE 1812 Brüssel- 1862 Brüssel BEWALDETE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERNHAUS UND STAFFAGEFIGUREN Signiert und datiert unten links: J. Coene 1839 Öl auf Holz. 31,5 x 41,5 cm.