Jules Coignet Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Lithographer, Painter, b. 1798 - d. 1860

      • Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe: Blick auf einen Alpensee
        Nov. 30, 2023

        Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe: Blick auf einen Alpensee

        Est: €900 - €1,200

        Blick auf einen Alpensee. -- Öl auf Leinwand. 90,5 x 111 cm. Unten auf dem Rahmen eine Messingplakette "Coignet in Paris", verso auf dem Keilrahmen bez. "Jules Coignet" sowie auf der Leinwand mit dem Stempel des Pariser Künstlersbedarfs Rinant. -- -- -- -- - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. -- - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet, oil on canvas
        Nov. 17, 2023

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet, oil on canvas

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860), Village View, signed "J. Coignet" lower right, artist's wax seal on verso stretcher, canvas stamped "A. Binant, Paris", 11"h x 16"w (canvas), 16.5"h x 22"w

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Etude d’arbre Dessin au crayon Signé et daté «1834» en bas à droite
        Jun. 18, 2023

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Etude d’arbre Dessin au crayon Signé et daté «1834» en bas à droite

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Etude d’arbre Dessin au crayon Signé et daté «1834» en bas à droite 31 x 23 cm Avec cadre : 48.5 x 38.5 cm Pencil drawing, signed and dated "1834" lower right, 12.2 x 9 in, with frame : 19 x 15.1 in

      • Tree study
        Jun. 01, 2023

        Tree study

        Est: €3,500 - €4,500

        Tree study

        Grisebach
      • JULES COIGNET (1798-1860) View of the Amalfi coast
        Mar. 08, 2023

        JULES COIGNET (1798-1860) View of the Amalfi coast

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        oil on canvas 35 x 48.5 cm

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du château de Chenonceau Lavis gris sur trait de crayon
        Feb. 07, 2023

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du château de Chenonceau Lavis gris sur trait de crayon

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du château de Chenonceau Lavis gris sur trait de crayon Signé et localisé 'J. Coignet / Chenonceaux' en bas à gauche h: 18,50 w: 26,50 cm Estimation 300 - 400 €

        Dec. 01, 2022

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      • Jules Coignet (FRENCH, 1798-1860) pencil on grey paper, Windswept Tree, signed lower right, 16 1/4" x 8 1/4"
        Sep. 13, 2022

        Jules Coignet (FRENCH, 1798-1860) pencil on grey paper, Windswept Tree, signed lower right, 16 1/4" x 8 1/4"

        Est: $100 - $300

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
      • Jules Coignet (FRENCH, 1798-1860) graphite on tan paper, landscape with trees and rocks, signed lower right, 11" x 13 1/2" sight, 18 1/2" x 21 1/4" overall
        Sep. 13, 2022

        Jules Coignet (FRENCH, 1798-1860) graphite on tan paper, landscape with trees and rocks, signed lower right, 11" x 13 1/2" sight, 18 1/2" x 21 1/4" overall

        Est: $100 - $300

        Mar. 20, 2022

        Est: €100 - €150

        JULES COIGNET (1798-1860) Torrent dans les Alpes Aquarelle sur papier Signé ‘J. Coignet’ (en bas à gauche) 18 x 26.5 cm (à vue) Watercolour on paper, signed «J. Coignet» on lower left, 7 ³/32 x 10 ¹5/64 in.

      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Vue de Grottaferrata
        Mar. 09, 2022

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Vue de Grottaferrata

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Vue de Grottaferrata signed 'J. Coignet' (lower right) oil on canvas 43.5 x 59.5cm (17 1/8 x 23 7/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

      • Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Effet de lumière sur la plaine Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,
        Feb. 22, 2022

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Effet de lumière sur la plaine Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Effet de lumière sur la plaine Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, signé 'J. Coignet' en bas à droite h: 21,50 w: 30 cm Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • Jules Coignet (1798-1860): Rock Landscape
        Jan. 27, 2022

        Jules Coignet (1798-1860): Rock Landscape

        Est: $700 - $900

        Pencil with white highlights on brown paper, signed 'J. Coignet' lower right. 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 in. (sheet), 18 x 16 in. (frame).

        Stair
      • Jules Coignet (1798-1860): Study of a Tree and Fence
        Jan. 27, 2022

        Jules Coignet (1798-1860): Study of a Tree and Fence

        Est: $700 - $900

        Pencil and white chalk on beige paper, signed 'J. Coignet' lower right, with label from Jill Newhouse, NY. 10 x 13 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 20 1/2 in. (frame).

        Stair
        Nov. 26, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        JULES COIGNET (1798-1860) View of the Amalfi coast oil on canvas 35 x 48.5 cm

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Paysage rocheux animé de personnages sur un chemin
        Sep. 22, 2021

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Paysage rocheux animé de personnages sur un chemin

        Est: £5,000 - £7,000

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860) Paysage rocheux animé de personnages sur un chemin oil on paper laid down on canvas 26 x 42cm (10 1/4 x 16 9/16in). For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        Sep. 22, 2021

        Est: £7,000 - £10,000

      • Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Etude d’arbres dans la forêt de Meudon Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton,
        Sep. 22, 2021

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Etude d’arbres dans la forêt de Meudon Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton,

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Etude d'arbres dans la forêt de Meudon Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton, daté '15 aout 43' en bas à gauche, daté et localisé 'Medon' au verso Sans cadre h: 24,50 w: 19 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

      • COIGNET, JULES
        Jun. 29, 2021

        COIGNET, JULES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1798 Paris 1860) Bauernhof. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 27x40,5 cm.

        Jun. 17, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        oil on canvas 35 x 48.5 cm

        Hermitage Fine Art
      • COIGNET, JULES
        Jun. 14, 2021

        COIGNET, JULES

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet French, 1798-1860 Le Lac
        Feb. 24, 2021

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet French, 1798-1860 Le Lac

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet French, 1798-1860 Le Lac Signed J. Coignet (lr) Oil on canvas 14 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches (37.5 x 54 cm) Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's Arcade, New York, lot 234 C

        Doyle New York
      • Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue de Roveredo, Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
        Nov. 18, 2020

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue de Roveredo, Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue de Roveredo, Tyrol Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile Signé 'J Coignet' en bas à droite et localisé et daté 'Roveredo 3.8.1837' en bas à gauche View of Roveredo, oil on paper laid down on canvas, signed and dated, by J. Coignet h: 47 w: 39 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme ; Paris, Artcurial, 13 novembre 2008, n°350 ; Collection particulière, Paris Expositions : Peut-être Salon de 1838, Paris, n° 309 : "Vue de la ville de Roveredo, dans le Tyrol" Estimation 2 500 - 3 500 €

      • Large collection of 40 drawing
        Aug. 22, 2020

        Large collection of 40 drawing

        Large collection of 40 drawings d. 19th century, many Swiss-related, including Louis J.B. Moullin (1817-1876), Jules Coignet (1798-1860) (attrib.), Motifs such as court in Neuchatel, figurative and hunting, landscapes, views etc., further signed sheets ''MB'', ''A. Amiguet'', ''H. Härtung - Lipsiae'' (types by students), ''C. de la Bouvrage'', ''MM''. ''P. Brenner'', etc., in pencil, pen and watercolor on paper, some with signs of age, sheet dimensions up to 27 x 39 cm

      • Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe (1798 Paris 1860)
        Jun. 20, 2020

        Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe (1798 Paris 1860)

        Est: €960 - €1,120

        Bäuerinnen mit Viehherde am Ufer. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, überwiegend im re. u. Bereich fleckig), li. u. sign. und dat. 1842. Ca. 68,5x 106,5 cm. Goldstuckrahmen.

      • Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe: Ein Wasserfall in einer alpinen Landschaft
        Jun. 05, 2020

        Coignet, Jules Louis Philippe: Ein Wasserfall in einer alpinen Landschaft

        Est: €2,000 - €2,400

        Ein Wasserfall in einer alpinen Landschaft. Pastell. 31,7 x 39 cm. Signiert "JCoignet". Der Landschaftsmaler, Zeichner und Lithograph Jules Coignet war ein Schüler von Jean Victor Bertin (1775-1842), der aus der Tradition Pierre Henry de Valenciennes' stammte. Bertin war ein einflußreicher Pädagoge, der die klassische Richtung der Landschaftsmalerei in Frankreich mitbegründet hat. Zu seinen Schülern zählten so renommierte Künstler wie Michallon, Roqueplan, Corot und der Autor unserer Landschaftsstudie, Coignet. Letzterer errang in dieser Disziplin alsbald beachtliche Berühmtheit. Seit 1824 beschickte der Künstler fast alljährlich die Ausstellungen des Pariser Salons mit Ansichten aus Sizilien, Rom und der Schweiz, wo er in den Jahren 1824, 1827, 1831 und 1844 verblieb. Weitere Studienreisen führten Coignet in die Pyrenäen (1834), in die Normandie (1838, 1847), in die Bretagne (1839) und nach Tirol (1839). In den 1840er Jahren bereiste der Künstler außerdem Ägypten und den Vorderen Orient. Der "pittoreske" Charakter seiner Landschaften, deren Wirkung Coignet durch eine romantische Architekturstaffage noch zu intensivieren suchte, erfreute sich in den 1830er Jahren in Deutschland einer großen Beliebtheit. Die vorliegende, souverän behandelte Naturstudie dürfte während dieses Jahrzehnts in der Schweiz oder in Österreich entstanden sein. Das heroische Element tritt hier zugunsten einer mehr objektivistischen, realistischen Naturbetrachtung zurück. - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

      • JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (Paris 1798-1860 Paris) Collection of 17 pencil and crayon landscape drawings.
        Nov. 05, 2019

        JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (Paris 1798-1860 Paris) Collection of 17 pencil and crayon landscape drawings.

        JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (Paris 1798-1860 Paris) Collection of 17 pencil and crayon landscape drawings. Some heightened with white crayon. Most either signed in pencil, recto, or with the artist's ink stamp (Lugt 451c, recto). With--A landscape study in color pastels. Various sizes and conditions. Property from the Eric Carlson Irrevocable Trust.

        Swann Auction Galleries
      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (1798 - 1860)
        Mar. 31, 2019

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (1798 - 1860)

        Est: $400 - $800

        After Michalon Coignet studied with the influential neoclassical landscape painter Jean Victor Bertin (1767-1842) and in 1821 was among the competitors for the Rome Prize in Historical Landscape. From 1824 until 1857 he regularly exhibited at the Paris Salon, winning a gold medal in 1824 with View of the Gulf of Salerno (lost). A constant traveler in search of picturesque motifs, not unlike his contemporary Corot, he carried his explorations as far as Egypt and Syria. Although he had begun as a painter in the tradition of the composed, "historical" landscape, his Salon submissions were for the most part topographical views, based on oil studies painted out-of-doors. French, engraved by Himely View of the Agrigente in Sicily Aquatint Overall: 24 1/2 x 29" Sight: 13.5 x 18" CONDITION - By registering to bid for this auction (either in-house or online) and/or placing a bid in this auction. The BIDDER/BUYER agrees to all the terms and conditions of Sarasota Estate Auction. - All silver, gold and/or jewelry lots MUST be paid for via wire transfer or cashier’s check upon receipt of invoice, no other forms of payment will be accepted. - We recommend looking into shipping quotes prior to bidding. A list of local shippers is available upon request - All sales are final; no refunds will be given under any circumstances. - Sarasota Estate Auction can provide condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Conditions or Descriptions are opinions of our staff and should in no way be construed as a guarantee of any kind as to age, condition, mater. The bidder assumes responsibility for ensuring that the condition of the item(s) meets with their satisfaction prior to bidding. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. - Online images can sometimes be low quality due to the uploading process, original high-resolution images can be requested via email at [email protected]

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Attribué à Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du lac de Némi avec la ville de Genzano Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton
        Feb. 12, 2019

        Attribué à Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du lac de Némi avec la ville de Genzano Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Attribué à Jules COIGNET Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue du lac de Némi avec la ville de Genzano Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton h: 22 w: 28 cm

        Oct. 27, 2018

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        After Michalon Coignet studied with the influential neoclassical landscape painter Jean Victor Bertin (1767-1842) and in 1821 was among the competitors for the Rome Prize in Historical Landscape. From 1824 until 1857 he regularly exhibited at the Paris Salon, winning a gold medal in 1824 with View of the Gulf of Salerno (lost). A constant traveler in search of picturesque motifs, not unlike his contemporary Corot, he carried his explorations as far as Egypt and Syria. Although he had begun as a painter in the tradition of the composed, "historical" landscape, his Salon submissions were for the most part topographical views, based on oil studies painted out-of-doors. French, engraved by Himely View of the Agrigente in Sicily Aquatint Overall: 24 1/2 x 29" Sight: 13.5 x 18"

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet. English Church, oil
        Jul. 21, 2018

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet. English Church, oil

        Est: $700 - $900

        (French, 1798-1860). Oil on canvas, signed "J. Coignet" ll, 9 1/2 x 16 in., framed

        Alex Cooper
      • JULES COIGNET | Rumelihisarı, the Bosphorus beyond
        Apr. 24, 2018

        JULES COIGNET | Rumelihisarı, the Bosphorus beyond

        Est: £30,000 - £40,000

        oil on canvas

      • Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Un gypaète dévorant sa proie Huile sur toile
        Feb. 13, 2018

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Un gypaète dévorant sa proie Huile sur toile

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Un gypaète dévorant sa proie Huile sur toile signée et datée 'J. coignet 1837' en bas à droite Une ancienne étiquette d'exposition portant le numéro '73' en bas à gauche h: 100 w: 130 cm Expositions : Salon de 1837, Paris, n°354 : "Un gypaète dévorant sa proie (site des Alpes)" Commentaire : Apôtre de la nature, Jules Coignet passa sa vie à voyager et à dessiner et peindre sur le motif. De l'Orient aux massifs des Alpes, il cherche à traduire la nature immense et puissante ; il y parvient merveilleusement dans notre tableau. La fraicheur de l'atmosphère des massifs, la dureté des reliefs accidentés dans laquelle la nature bataille plus qu'elle ne s'épanouie constituent le décor d'une scène tragique : un grand rapace qui a porté sa proie à l'abri des regards va enfin pouvoir se rassasier. Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

      • People near a Wayside, original canvas, signed lower left : J. Coignet
        Oct. 27, 2017

        People near a Wayside, original canvas, signed lower left : J. Coignet

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        People near a Wayside, original canvas, signed lower left : J. Coignet 12 13/16 x 18 1/8 IN. JULES COIGNET (PARIS 1798-1860) PERSONNAGES PRES D'UN CALVAIRE Sur sa toile d'origine Signée en bas à gauche : J. COIGNET Petit manque et petite restauration 32,5 X 46 CM

        Oct. 21, 2017

        Est: $400 - $800

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (1798-1860) oil on canvas Shephard on Mountainside Landscape signed lower right: Coignet old paper label on verso 9 3/4" x 12 3/4"

        Nadeau's Auction Gallery
      • Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Lavandière à Rennes Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,
        Sep. 26, 2017

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Lavandière à Rennes Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile,

        Est: €600 - €800

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Lavandière à Rennes Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile, localisé 'Rennes' en bas à gauche et signé 'J. Coignet' en bas à droite h: 31 w: 24 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

      • JULES COIGNET (FRENCH, 1798-1860) ARCADIAN LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas mounted on panel: 23 1/2 x 33 in.
        Sep. 23, 2017

        JULES COIGNET (FRENCH, 1798-1860) ARCADIAN LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas mounted on panel: 23 1/2 x 33 in.

        JULES COIGNET (FRENCH, 1798-1860) ARCADIAN LANDSCAPE Oil on canvas mounted on panel: 23 1/2 x 33 in. Framed; lower left signed and dated: J. L. P. Coignet 1824

        Potomack Company
      • JULES LOUIS PHILIPPE COIGNET (1798-1860): A PAVILION BY A LAKE
        Apr. 22, 2017

        JULES LOUIS PHILIPPE COIGNET (1798-1860): A PAVILION BY A LAKE

        JULES LOUIS PHILIPPE COIGNET (1798-1860): A PAVILION BY A LAKE Watercolor with gouache highlights on paper mounted on paperboard, signed ''J. Coignet'' lower left. 7 1/4 x 12 in. (sheet), 15 x 20 1/2 in. (frame). Ambassador and Mrs. Joseph Verner Reed

        STAIR
      • JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (PARIS
        Sep. 14, 2016

        JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (PARIS

        Est: €8,000 - €12,000

        JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (PARIS Paysage rocheux animé de personnages sur un chemin huile sur papier marouflé sur toile 25 x 41,2 cm. (9 7/8 x 16 ¼ in.)

        Sep. 14, 2016

        Est: €10,000 - €15,000

        JULES-LOUIS-PHILIPPE COIGNET (PARIS Vue de Grottaferrata huile sur toile, non rentoilée 43,5 x 59,5 cm. (17 1/8 x 23 3/8 in.)

      • Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Paysage à la montagne Huile sur panneau Signée en
        Jul. 10, 2016

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Paysage à la montagne Huile sur panneau Signée en

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Paysage à la montagne Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche 19,5 x 46 cm Oil on panel, Signed lower left, 7 7/8 x 18 1/8 in.

      • Attributed to Jules Coignet (French 1794 -1880)
        May. 23, 2016

        Attributed to Jules Coignet (French 1794 -1880)

        Est: €4,000 - €6,000

        Reichembach Falls Oil on paper laid down on canvas 43.2 by 34.4 Inscribed on the verso on the stretcher: Cascade de Reichembach?Juin par Coignet Provenance: With Stair Sainty Matthiesen Inc., New York (as L?on Coignet)

        Art Europe Auctions
      • Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860), attribué à
        Apr. 18, 2016

        Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860), attribué à

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860), attribué à Etude de rochers dans un paysage Dessin à la pierre noire sur papier préparé chamois huilé, annoté au crayon au verso « Coupin », certainement le critique d’art Pierre-Alexandre Coupin de la Couperie 21,4 x 29,9 cm.

      • Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860)
        Apr. 18, 2016

        Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jules Louis-Philippe COIGNET (1798-1860) Paysage Dessin à la plume et au lavis d’encre bistre Signé en bas au milieu 20,6 x 30,2 cm.

      • Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860)
        Feb. 21, 2016

        Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860)

        DESCRIPTION: Jules Louis Philippe Coignet (French, 1798-1860). Oil on canvas. Landscape scene of travelers. Signed to bottom right hand corner "J. Coignet 1833". MEASUREMENTS: 15-5/8" x 12-1/4". Overall with frame 19-1/2" x 16-1/4". CONDITION: Craquelure throughout with age. Minor chipping to frame.

        Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
      • Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue d'un lac dans un paysage de montagnes Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton
        Jan. 20, 2016

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue d'un lac dans un paysage de montagnes Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Jules Coignet Paris, 1798 - 1860 Vue d'un lac dans un paysage de montagnes Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton h: 46,50 w: 34 cm

      • COIGNET Jules 1798-1860 " Bord de mer animé, 1834
        Nov. 29, 2015

        COIGNET Jules 1798-1860 " Bord de mer animé, 1834

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        COIGNET Jules 1798-1860 " Bord de mer animé, 1834 " Huile sur toile SBD et datée 41x54 cm

        Chaville Enchères
      • Jules COIGNET (1798-1860)
        Nov. 20, 2015

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860)

        Est: €500 - €800

        Jules COIGNET (1798-1860) Cascade et étude d’arbre Deux aquarelles, l’une signée H_18 cm. L_26.5 cm et H_23 cm. L_16 cm

        Metayer

      Auction Houses Selling Works by Jules Coignet