Enrico Coleman Sold at Auction Prices

    • Enrico Coleman (Roma, 1846 - Roma, 1911) - Campagna romana con rovine
      Dec. 14, 2023

      Enrico Coleman (Roma, 1846 - Roma, 1911) - Campagna romana con rovine

      Est: €600 - €800

      Acquerello su carta, cm. 49,5x92. Firma in basso a destra.

      Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
    • Enrico Coleman - "Lungo il Tevere datato Roma 1881" (Along the Tiber dated Rome 1881.)
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Enrico Coleman - "Lungo il Tevere datato Roma 1881" (Along the Tiber dated Rome 1881.)

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Enrico Coleman, born June 21, 1846 in Rome, was a British-born Italian painter. His father, Charles Coleman, was an English landscape painter, while his mother, Fortunata Segadori, was a model born in Subiaco. Enrico inherited an interest in landscape painting from his father and became a frequent visitor to the countryside around Rome, the favorite subject of his paintings. Initially influenced by Mariano Fortuny-style painting, Coleman changed direction thanks to the advice of Nino Costa, an elderly Roman landscape painter. He enthusiastically returned to naturalistic subjects, portraying the Roman Campagna with a prevalence of horizontal lines and devoting particular attention to scenes of running animals, especially horses. Coleman also distinguished himself by his passion for orchids, becoming an excellent cultivator of this flower. He made detailed watercolors of wild orchids, creating a unique album. He was also an active member of the Italian Alpine Club, winning a gold medal at the Bologna Alpine Exposition in 1888. The artist had a studio in Rome, initially on Via Zucchelli and later on Via Margutta shared with his brother Francesco. Coleman participated in numerous Italian exhibitions and received recognition, including being named an honorary member of the Royal Society of Belgian Watercolorists in 1878 and elected an academician of merit by the Academy of Fine Arts in Perugia in 1902. Coleman retained his British nationality throughout his life, although he never visited his family's homeland. He died in Rome on February 4, 1911, and was buried in the Non-Catholic Testaccio Cemetery. After his death, several retrospective exhibitions of his works were organized in Rome, but much of his painting output is scattered in private collections without systematic cataloguing. Some of his works are preserved in museums such as the Museum of Liverpool and the Accademia di S. Luca in Rome. | (FR) Enrico Coleman, né le 21 juin 1846 à Rome, est un peintre italien d'origine britannique. Son père, Charles Coleman, était un peintre paysagiste anglais, tandis que sa mère, Fortunata Segadori, était un mannequin né à Subiaco. Enrico a hérité de son père un intérêt pour la peinture de paysage et est devenu un visiteur fréquent de la campagne autour de Rome, sujet favori de ses peintures. D'abord influencé par la peinture de Mariano Fortuny, Coleman change d'orientation sur les conseils de Nino Costa, un vieux paysagiste romain. Il revient avec enthousiasme aux sujets naturalistes, dépeignant la campagne romaine avec une prédominance de lignes horizontales et accordant une attention particulière aux scènes d'animaux qui courent, en particulier les chevaux. Coleman se distingue également par sa passion pour les orchidées, dont il devient un excellent cultivateur. Il a réalisé des aquarelles détaillées d'orchidées sauvages, créant ainsi un album unique. Il fut également un membre actif du Club alpin italien et remporta une médaille d'or à l'Exposition alpine de Bologne en 1888. L'artiste avait un studio à Rome, d'abord dans la Via Zucchelli, puis dans la Via Margutta, qu'il partageait avec son frère Francesco. Coleman a participé à de nombreuses expositions italiennes et a été reconnu, notamment en étant nommé membre honoraire de la Société royale des aquarellistes belges en 1878 et en étant élu académicien de mérite par l'Académie des beaux-arts de Pérouse en 1902. Coleman a conservé sa nationalité britannique tout au long de sa vie, bien qu'il n'ait jamais visité le pays d'origine de sa famille. Il meurt à Rome le 4 février 1911 et est enterré dans le cimetière non-catholique de Testaccio. Après sa mort, plusieurs expositions rétrospectives de ses œuvres ont été organisées à Rome, mais une grande partie de sa production picturale est dispersée dans des collections privées sans catalogage systématique. Certaines de ses œuvres sont conservées dans des musées tels que le Museum of Liverpool et l'Accademia di S. Luca à Rome.

      Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
    • Enrico Coleman the Roman countryside
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Enrico Coleman the Roman countryside

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Enrico Coleman Roma 1846-Rome 1911 Roman campaigns signs at the bottom right. Oil on canvas 40x100 cm - in frame 49x109 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Attribuito a Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Buttero with oxen
      Oct. 20, 2023

      Attribuito a Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Buttero with oxen

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      oil on canvas, without frame 22 x 44.5 cm signed lower left: HE Coleman

    • ENRICO COLEMAN
      Sep. 25, 2023

      ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roma 1846 - 1911 Paesaggio con pastore e armenti Firmato E Coleman in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 25X39,5

    • Enrico Coleman
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Enrico Coleman

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Rome 1846 - 1911, 40x88cm., "Cavalli al galoppo", watercolor on paper applied on panel, signed lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Coleman
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Enrico Coleman

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Rome 1846 - 1911, 42x52cm., "Cavallo" 1875 circa, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Coleman
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Enrico Coleman

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Rome 1846 - 1911, 52x72cm., "Landscape with figures", watercolor on paper applied on cardboard, signed lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Coleman
      Jul. 12, 2023

      Enrico Coleman

      Est: €400 - €600

      Rome 1846 - 1911, 29x43cm., "Rieti", watercolor on paper, signed and titled lower right, framed

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • Henry Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Transportation of travertine
      Jul. 11, 2023

      Henry Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Transportation of travertine

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      watercolour on card 27 x 42.5 cm signed lower right: HE Coleman / Roma

    • ENRICO COLEMAN
      May. 25, 2023

      ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €500 - €800

      Roma 1846 ; 1911 Paesaggio con pastore e armenti Firmato E Coleman in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 25X39,5

    • 19TH C. ENRICO COLEMAN, ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING
      May. 09, 2023

      19TH C. ENRICO COLEMAN, ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      E. Coleman (Italian 1846-1911) original oil on canvas painting by the artist who was known for his depictions of the Campagna Romana countryside by the Tyrrhenian Sea. The fine picturesque landscape scene is of a small countryside cottage. In frame 21 1/4"W 17"; sight 11 1/2"H x 15/12"W, signed lower right Los Angeles Collection 1970-2018

      Scollard Auctions
    • WATERCOLOUR BY ENRICO COLEMAN
      Feb. 17, 2023

      WATERCOLOUR BY ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Roma 1846 - 1911) PASTORI CON CAPANNO E GREGGE PRESSO L'ACQUEDOTTO APPIO Acquerello su carta, cm. 23 x 62 Firmato e situato 'Roma', in basso a destra Cornice in radica PROVENIENZA Famiglia romana

    • ATTR. ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 -1911) : ROMAN LANDSCAPE
      Feb. 16, 2023

      ATTR. ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 -1911) : ROMAN LANDSCAPE

      Est: €500 - €700

      ATTR. ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 -1911) Roman landscape Oil on canvas, 36 x 58 cm Signed lower right: E. Coleman Good conditions, some losses of color on the left side and a little hole

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Thistle flowers
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Thistle flowers

      Est: €150 - €300

      Within a giltwood frame, signed lower left. Small defects to the frame.

      DAMS Casa d'Aste
    • Enrico Coleman
      Dec. 13, 2022

      Enrico Coleman

      Est: €150 - €250

      Peasant girl in the wood watercolor on paper, 42,5x27,5cm. Signed on lower left; E.Coleman Marino

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Henry Coleman, Anfiteatro Flavio. 1897.
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Henry Coleman, Anfiteatro Flavio. 1897.

      Est: €220 - €440

      Acquerello e matita su carta greve. mm 180x260. Firmato, datato e iscritto: "Roma" in basso a destra.

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 -1911)
      Nov. 17, 2022

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 -1911)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Recto: Roman countryside landscape with peasants, horses and oxen; verso: two studies of a peasant with a plough Pencil and touches of white lead on brown paper, cm. 30x49 PROVENANCE: Private collection, central-Italy.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Enrico Henri Coleman (1846 - 1911), watercolor, winter landscape, signed lower right "H. Coleman, Roma", 14 1/4" x 21 1/4".
      Nov. 12, 2022

      Enrico Henri Coleman (1846 - 1911), watercolor, winter landscape, signed lower right "H. Coleman, Roma", 14 1/4" x 21 1/4".

      Est: $250 - $500

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - View of the Roman theater of Tusculum
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - View of the Roman theater of Tusculum

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      watercolour on card 34.5 x 49.5 cm signed and titled lower right: HE Coleman / Greek theater Tusculum

    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - The transport of travertine
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - The transport of travertine

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Butteri and herd of horses
      Nov. 10, 2022

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Butteri and herd of horses

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      watercolour on card laid on cardboard 54 x 77.4 cm signed lower left: EColeman / Roma LITERATURE R. Mammucari (edited by), La Campagna romana dell'arte dei "XXV", Velletri 1996, pp.60-61; R. Mammucari (edited by), "I XXV" della Campagna romana. 1904-2004, Marigliano 2005, p. 35 (ill.).

      Oct. 22, 2022

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Nadeau's Auction Gallery
    • Henry Coleman, Roma. 1893.
      Jun. 10, 2022

      Henry Coleman, Roma. 1893.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Acquerello e matita su carta greve. mm 535x390. Firmato e titolato in basso a destra. Iscritto al verso: "Fori Imperiali, Roma, 1893". (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      watercolour on card signed and titled lower right: HE Coleman / Greek theater Tusculum

      Jun. 08, 2022

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      watercolour on card signed lower right: HE Coleman / Rome

      Jun. 08, 2022

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      watercolour on card laid on cardboard signed lower left: EColeman / Rome

      May. 13, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      Recto: Roman countryside landscape with peasants, horses and oxen. Verso: two studies of a peasant with a plough Pencil and touches of white lead on brown paper, cm. 30x49 PROVENANCE: Private collection, central-Italy.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO COLEMAN
      May. 04, 2022

      OIL PAINTING BY ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Roma 1846 - 1911) Fiori di Cardo Olio su tavoletta, cm. 26 x 14,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

    • ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): LE FASCINAIE
      Feb. 17, 2022

      ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): LE FASCINAIE

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 - 1911) Le Fascinaie Watercolor on paper applied on board, 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right “E.Coleman, Roma”. Excellent conditions, framed with glass.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): HORSE
      Feb. 17, 2022

      ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): HORSE

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 - 1911) Horse Oil on canvas, 43 x 57 cm Signed lower right “E. Coleman”; Good conditions, little holes on the upper corners, framed without glass.

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): RIETI
      Feb. 17, 2022

      ENRICO COLEMAN (ROME, 1846 - 1911): RIETI

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Rome, 1846 - 1911) Rieti Watercolor on paper, 30 x 45 cm ish Signed and inscribed lower right: E. Coleman, Rieti Very good conditions, framed with glass

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • Enrico Coleman (Italy,1846-1911) watercolor painting antique
      Jan. 02, 2022

      Enrico Coleman (Italy,1846-1911) watercolor painting antique

      Est: $1,900 - $2,500

      ARTIST: Enrico Henri Coleman (Italian, 1846 - 1911) NAME: Landscape with Cows YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 22 inches / 40 x 55 cm SIGNATURE: lower right NAME VARIANTS: J Enrico Coleman CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 119575 US Shipping $60 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: Enrico Coleman was an Italian painter of British nationality. He was the son of the English painter Charles Coleman and brother of the less well-known Italian painter Francesco Coleman. He painted, in oils and in watercolours, the landscapes of the Campagna Romana and the Agro Pontino; he was a collector, grower and painter of orchids. Because of his supposedly Oriental air, he was known to his friends as "Il Birmano", the Burmese.Enrico Coleman was born in Rome on 21 June 1846. He was the fourth child of the English painter Charles Coleman, who had come to Rome in 1831 and settled there permanently in 1835, and of a famous artist's model from Subiaco, Fortunata Segadori (or Segatori), whom Charles had married in 1836.Coleman was initially taught by his father, and either did or did not study at the Accademia di San Luca in Rome. Following the mocking reception of Una mandria di bufali nelle paludi pontine, a naturalistic painting of a herd of buffaloes in the Pontine marshes, at the International Artist's Club in 1872, he reportedly began to paint genre subjects in the manner of the then-fashionable Mariano Fortuny, although no works showing the influence of the Spanish painter are known.At the instigation of Nino Costa, he soon returned to the depiction of the people, animals and landscapes of the Campagna Romana and the Agro Pontino. An album of watercolours from this youthful period (1871-1875) was recently rediscovered and was shown in Rome in 2004.Coleman was a lover of orchids, which he painted, collected and cultivated. A famous album of 88 orchid paintings, either in watercolour or in gouache, painted in the 1890s and entitled Orchidea Birmana was sold to an Englishman; it was "rediscovered" in the 1980s and published in facsimile.Coleman had a remarkable collection of indigenous orchids, which he cultivated himself in special boxes at his house at 6 via Valenziana.In 1875, Coleman was among the founding members of the SocietГ  degli Acquarellisti, the Roman society of watercolourists; he participated in the society's first exhibition in 1876, and continued to exhibit with them until 1907. In 1878 he was elected an honorary member of the Societe Royale Belge des Aquarellistes, the Belgian royal society of watercolourists, with which he participated in the Salon de Paris in 1879.In 1885, Coleman was among the founding members of the group In Arte Libertas, of which Nino Costa was the leading force and the other founding members were Vincenzo Cabianca, Onorato Carlandi, Giuseppe Cellini, Alessandro Castelli, Cesare Formilli, Giuseppe Raggio, Alfredo Ricci, Mario de Maria and Gaetano VannicolaColeman had six paintings in the first exhibition of the group, which took place from 10-28 February 1886, in the studio of an amateur painter named Giorgi, at 72 via S. Nicola da Tolentino. He participated in some measure in all of the subsequent annual exhibitions. From 1895 to 1899 the group exhibited collectively at the Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Citta di Venezia, which would later become the Biennale di Venezia; Coleman continued to exhibit in every edition until the ninth in 1910.Enrico Coleman never married. Although he kept his British nationality throughout his life, he never visited Britain. The only large city he ever saw was Turin. According to Diego Angeli, apart from that one journey, he never went further north than Monte Soratte, nor further south than Terracina.As well as painting and orchids, he loved shooting and mountain-climbing. He was among the early members of the Club Alpino Italiano, which he joined in 1881, and of which he was made an honorary member for life in 1906. The club published his panorama of the Gran Sasso d'Italia in 1884, and awarded him a gold medal at the Esposizione Alpina, or mountaineering exhibition, in Bologna in 1888.He died in Rome of pleurisy in the night of either 14 February 1911 or 4 February 1911, and is buried in the non-Catholic cemetery of Testaccio; the date on his gravestone is calculated from the foundation of Rome. Later the same year, he was the only artist to have a whole room dedicated to him at the Esposizione internazionale d'arte in Rome, in which forty-nine of his works, both oils and watercolours, were hung by a group of his friends.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Coleman, Enrico (Roma 1846-1911) - View of Monte Gennaro, 1899
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Coleman, Enrico (Roma 1846-1911) - View of Monte Gennaro, 1899

      Est: €400 - €600

      watercolor on card dated lower left: Monte Gennaro / Ottobre 1899

    • WATERCOLOR BY ENRICO COLEMAN (1846-1911)
      Jul. 07, 2021

      WATERCOLOR BY ENRICO COLEMAN (1846-1911)

      Est: €700 - €900

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Roma 1846 - 1911) FRASCATI Acquerello su carta, cm. 24 x 34 Firmato e titolato in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice S. Rosa in legno a lacca nera e oro, del XIX secolo

    • ENRICO COLEMAN VIEW OF THE TIBER WITH CASTEL SANT'ANGELO
      Mar. 03, 2021

      ENRICO COLEMAN VIEW OF THE TIBER WITH CASTEL SANT'ANGELO

      Est: €400 - €800

      watercolor on paper, Signed lower right: H. Coleman Roma

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • TRAVELER ON HORSEBACK
      Feb. 26, 2021

      TRAVELER ON HORSEBACK

      Est: €3,500 - €4,500

      ENRICO COLEMAN Rome, 1846 - 1911 Traveler on horseback Tempera on paper, 46 x 64 cm Signed lower left: E. Coleman, Roma Good condition

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • AT THE FOUNTAIN
      Feb. 26, 2021

      AT THE FOUNTAIN

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      ENRICO COLEMAN Rome, 1846 - 1911 At the Fountain Watercolor on paper, 34 x 62 cm Signed and inscribed lower: E. Coleman, Roma LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “I pittori Coleman”, curated by P. A. De Rosa e P. E. Trastulli, Studio Ottocento, Rome, 1988, n° 16 Very good conditions Frame, glass, passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • PINE FOREST ON THE LAZIO COAST
      Feb. 26, 2021

      PINE FOREST ON THE LAZIO COAST

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      ENRICO COLEMAN Rome, 1846 - 1911 Pine forest on the Lazio coast Watercolor on paper, 50 x 74 cm Signed and inscribed lower: E. Coleman, Roma LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “I pittori Coleman”, curated by P. A. De Rosa e P. E. Trastulli, Studio Ottocento, Rome, 1988, n° 31 Fair conditions, light flaws of humidity Frame, glass

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • BUTTERI, 1879
      Feb. 26, 2021

      BUTTERI, 1879

      Est: €4,500 - €6,500

      ENRICO COLEMAN Rome, 1846 - 1911 Butteri, 1879 Watercolor on paper, 52 x 76 cm Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: E. Coleman, Roma, 1879 LITERATURE AND EXHIBITED: “I pittori Coleman”, curated by P. A. De Rosa e P. E. Trastulli, Studio Ottocento, Rome, 1988, n° 15 Very good conditions Framed, glass, passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • WATERCOLOR OF HORSES SIGNED ENRICO COLEMAN
      Dec. 17, 2020

      WATERCOLOR OF HORSES SIGNED ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Roma 1846 - 1911) CAVALLI ALL'ABBEVERATOIO NELLA CAMPAGNA ROMANA Acquerello su carta, cm. 31,5 x 39 Firmato e situato Roma, in basso a destra Cornice dorata

    • WATERCOLOR COUNTRYSIDE BY ENRICO COLEMAN
      Dec. 17, 2020

      WATERCOLOR COUNTRYSIDE BY ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €300 - €400

      ENRICO COLEMAN (Roma 1846 - 1911) CAMPAGNA Acquerello su carta, cm. 25 x 34 Firmato e datato 1889, in basso a destra Cornice dorata PROVENIENZA Villa nei pressi dei giardini di Ninfa

    • ENRICO COLEMAN
      Dec. 17, 2020

      ENRICO COLEMAN

      Est: €200 - €500

      Roma 1846 - 1911 Palazzo Corsini Firmato H Coleman in basso a sinistra e datato 1873 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 28X22

    • ENRICO HENRI COLEMAN (1846 - 1911): TWO WORKS
      Dec. 03, 2020

      ENRICO HENRI COLEMAN (1846 - 1911): TWO WORKS

      each watercolor on paper each signed and inscribed "Roma" lower right each 14 x 20 inches sight; 21 x 27 inches frame

      Abell Auction
    • Enrico Coleman ...
      Nov. 11, 2020

      Enrico Coleman ...

      Est: €500 - €600

      (Roma 1846 - 1911) "Cavallo" olio su tela (cm 31,5x41) Firmato in basso a destra In cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Buttero riding near a village of huts
      Sep. 15, 2020

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Buttero riding near a village of huts

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      watercolor on card laid on cardboard signed lower right: H. Coleman - / - Roma -

    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Rome, jockeys at a gallop in Capannelle
      Sep. 15, 2020

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - Rome, jockeys at a gallop in Capannelle

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      oil on cardboard in tondo signed lower right: - H. Coleman - / - Roma -

    • Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - View of Monte Gennaro, 1899
      Sep. 15, 2020

      Enrico Coleman (Roma 1846-1911) - View of Monte Gennaro, 1899

      Est: €500 - €800

      watercolor on card dated lower left: Monte Gennaro / October 1899

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Enrico Coleman