Jean Roch Collon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1894 - d. 1951

    • COLLON, Jean Roch (1894-1951)
      Sep. 29, 2023

      COLLON, Jean Roch (1894-1951)

      Est: €200 - €240

      Royaume de Belgique Centenaire de l'Indépendance Nationale Bruxelles J. De Grève 1930 Affiche in chromolithografie, 100 x 66 cm, gemonteerd op linnen Ref. Piron, I, p. 229: "Werkte vanaf 1924 in de invloedsfeer van de idealistische beweging, geïnspireerd door o.m. Gustave Moreau en leunde in die werken aan bij het symbolisme"

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Jean Roch COLLON (1894-1951)
      Nov. 26, 2022

      Jean Roch COLLON (1894-1951)

      Est: €120 - €180

      Jean Roch COLLON (1894-1951) Mixed media/drawing Woman's portrait, signed. Gemengde techniek/tekening Damesportret, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Jean Roch COLLON (1894-1951)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Jean Roch COLLON (1894-1951) Une élégante Art Nouveau Lady. Oil on panel, signed. Een elegante Art Nouveau vrouw. Olie op paneel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Est: €150 - €250

      COLLON JEAN ROCH (1894 - 1951) pastel : "Dame met hoed" - 43 x 35 getekend en gedateerd 1927 English Translation: 20th Cent. pastel - signed Jean Roch Collon and dated 1927

      DVC
    • Collon, Jean Roch: Salomé mit dem Haupt Johannes des Täufers
      Nov. 07, 2020

      Collon, Jean Roch: Salomé mit dem Haupt Johannes des Täufers

      Est: €400 - €500

      Jean Roch Collon 1894 Wavre - 1951 Salome with the head of John the Baptist Mixed media with oil on paper; H 60 cm, W 50 cm; signed lower right ''Collon JR''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • JEAN ROCH COLLON
      Nov. 28, 2019

      JEAN ROCH COLLON

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      JEAN ROCH COLLON (Wavre 1894 - 1951) RITRATTO DI DONNA ALLA TOLETTA Olio su tela, cm. 178 x 117 Firmato e datato 1924, in alto a sinistra PROVENIENZA Famiglia romana CORNICE Cornice a bacchetta in legno dorato con intagli a fiori agli angoli, dell'inizio del XX secolo

    • Jean Roch Collon, Belgian artist, Etching 'A House', signed, framed
      May. 14, 2018

      Jean Roch Collon, Belgian artist, Etching 'A House', signed, framed

      Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951), Belgian artist, Etching, Country House, signed in pencil and in the plate, size: 23x30 cm., frame of the time, some damages to edges of the frame

      The Bidder
    • Jean-Roch Collon (1894-1951) Reclining nude
      Oct. 04, 2017

      Jean-Roch Collon (1894-1951) Reclining nude

      Est: £400 - £600

    • Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951), Country House
      Apr. 05, 2017

      Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951), Country House

      Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951), Country House Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951), Country House, lithographic etching, penciled, dimensions: 23x30 cm. ג'ין רוך קולון (Jean Roch COLLON) (1894-1951), בית בכפר ג'ין רוך קולון (Jean Roch COLLON) (1894-1951), בית בכפר, תחריט ליטוגרפי, חתום בעיפרון, מידות: 23X30 ס"מ.

      The Bidder
    • JEAN ROCH COLLON (1894-1951)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      JEAN ROCH COLLON (1894-1951)

      Est: €500 - €600

      JEAN ROCH COLLON (1894-1951) Woman near a clothes line, dreaming. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Collon.R/1931'. Provenance: legacy Karel Heymans, artist 80 x 70 JEAN ROCH COLLON (1894-1951) Jeune femme, les bras pliés, devant son linge. Toile. Signée et datée 'Collon.R/1931'. Provenance: succession Karel Heymans, artiste 80 x 70 JEAN ROCH COLLON (1894-1951) Vrouw bij de wasdraad, in gedachten verzonken. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘Collon.R/1931’. Herkomst: nalatenschap Karel Heymans, kunstenaar 80 x 70

    • Tableau HST - Scène orientaliste - signé et de COLLON Jean Roch
      May. 15, 2016

      Tableau HST - Scène orientaliste - signé et de COLLON Jean Roch

      Est: €500 - €800

      Tableau HST -Scène orientaliste- signé et de *COLLON J.* (Jean Roch) (1894-1951) 47c5x79cm cadre moderne Painting oil on canvas - Orientalist scene - signed and by COLLON Jean Roch

      Monsantic.com
      Mar. 20, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Tableau HST -Scène orientaliste- signé et de *COLLON J.* (Jean Roch) (1894-1951) 47c5x79cm cadre moderne Painting oil on canvas - Orientalist scene - signed and by Jean Roch COLLON

      Monsantic.com
    • COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile "La
      Jan. 15, 2013

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile "La

      Est: €300 - €450

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile "La belle écossaise". Signé en haut à gauche Collon J.R. Ecole belge. Dim.:60x50cm.

    • Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951) École belge Huile sur
      May. 15, 2012

      Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Jean Roch Collon (1894-1951) École belge Huile sur toile: Vase fleuri de roses. Signée: Collon J.R, esquisse de portrait au dos. Dimensions: 60 x 80 cm

      Horta
    • COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile
      Feb. 22, 2011

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile

      Est: €600 - €800

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur toile ovale sur carton "La garçonne". Signé en bas à droite Collon R. et daté 1924. Ecole belge. Dim.:59x47cm.

    • COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Elégante à la
      Feb. 22, 2011

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Elégante à la

      Est: €250 - €350

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Elégante à la cigarette, pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Collon J.R. et daté (19)21. Ecole belge. Dim.:49x39,5cm.

    • COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur papier
      Feb. 22, 2011

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur papier

      Est: €600 - €800

      COLLON Jean Roch (1894-1951). Huile sur papier rond "Salomé". Signé en bas à gauche Collon R. et daté 1922. Ecole belge. Diam.:49cm.

    • Collon, Jean Roch, olja, stilleben med rosor,
      Dec. 16, 2010

      Collon, Jean Roch, olja, stilleben med rosor,

      Collon, Jean Roch, olja, stilleben med rosor, sign, 25 x 32 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk
      Nov. 25, 2010

      Hallands Auktionsverk
      Oct. 28, 2010

      Hallands Auktionsverk