Vincenzo Colucci Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • VINCENZO COLUCCI (NAPOLI 1898-1970), HOMAGE TO MORANDI
      Dec. 15, 2023

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (NAPOLI 1898-1970), HOMAGE TO MORANDI

      Est: €300 - €500

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (Napoli 1898-1970), Homage to Morandi 1958 Watercolor on cardboard 28 x 20 cm Signed and dated lower right: V. Colucci, 58 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartout

      Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI (1898, Ischia - 1970, Lacco Ameno) [Italia] senza titolo, 1943
      Dec. 19, 2021

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (1898, Ischia - 1970, Lacco Ameno) [Italia] senza titolo, 1943

      Est: €400 - €500

      matita su carta, 22x26,5 cm firma dell'artista a destra, opera con cornice certificato di autenticità Picenum

      Picenum
    • Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898-Lacco Ameno 1970) - Bouquet of flowers with calla lilies, hyacinths and daisies
      May. 26, 2021

      Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898-Lacco Ameno 1970) - Bouquet of flowers with calla lilies, hyacinths and daisies

      Est: €200 - €400

      oil on canvas signed at the bottom center Colucci

    • Vincenzo Colucci
      May. 09, 2021

      Vincenzo Colucci

      Vincenzo Colucci (1898 Ischia - 1970 Lacco Ameno/Ischia. War ansässig in Rom) Ansicht von Venedig mit der belebten Piazetta San Marco. Blick auf den belebten Platz in Richtung Biblioteca Nazionale Marciana und Santa Maria della Salute. Impressionistische, mit virtuos schnellem, lockerem Duktus und weich-pastosem Farbauftrag angelegte Darstellung, bei der Colucci eine Morgenstimmung oder die Atmosphäre nach einem Regenschauer einfängt. Colucci nahm an zahlreichen nationalen Austellungen teil, 1926-1942 beschickte er wiederholt die Biennale in Venedig. Werke von ihm finden sich u. a. in der Galleria Nazionale d´Arte Moderna in Rom. Öl/Holz. R. u. sign.; 61 cm x 63,5 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed.

    • OIL PAINTING OF FISHERBOATS BY VINCENZO COLUCCI
      Feb. 18, 2021

      OIL PAINTING OF FISHERBOATS BY VINCENZO COLUCCI

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (Ischia 1898 - 1968) BARCHE DI PESCATORI NEL GOLFO DI NAPOLI Olio su tavoletta, cm. 40 x 50 Firmato e datato 1951, in basso a sinistra Cornice dorata

      Jan. 03, 2021

      Est: €400 - €500

      Picenum
      Nov. 22, 2020

      Est: €400 - €500

      Picenum
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1968). Coastline with village and boats.
      Jul. 19, 2018

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1968). Coastline with village and boats.

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1968). Coastline with village and boats. Oil on canvas, cm. 60 x 80.

    • Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1970)
      May. 24, 2018

      Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1970)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Anemoni in un vaso, 1932 olio su legno, cm 32 x 42 firmato e datato in basso a destra: V. COLUCCI / X 1

      Finarte Roma
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI MARINA CON BARCHE MARINA WITH BOATS
      Mar. 20, 2018

      VINCENZO COLUCCI MARINA CON BARCHE MARINA WITH BOATS

      Est: €600 - €800

      Marina con barche, olio su tavola, 35x45, firmato in basso a destra V. Colucci Marina with boats, oil on board, 35x45, signed lower right V. Colucci

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI SPIAGGIA CON FIGURE BEACH WITH FIGURES
      Mar. 20, 2018

      VINCENZO COLUCCI SPIAGGIA CON FIGURE BEACH WITH FIGURES

      Est: €400 - €600

      Spiaggia con figure, olio su tavola, cm34x52, firmato in basso a destra V. Colucci Beach with figures, oil on board, cm34x52, signed lower right V. Colucci

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI MARINA MARINA
      Mar. 20, 2018

      VINCENZO COLUCCI MARINA MARINA

      Est: €400 - €600

      Marina, olio su tavola, cm 24x40 Marina, oil on board, 24x40 cm

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI 1898-1970 PAESAGGIO
      Mar. 13, 2017

      VINCENZO COLUCCI 1898-1970 PAESAGGIO

      Est: €200 - €300

      Disegno Acquerello su carta, cm 44x58, Firma, data e dedica in basso a sinistra. | Design watercolor on paper, 44x58 cm, signature, date on the bottom left.

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • Pair of paintings, View of Capri and View of Roccella Jonica
      Apr. 18, 2016

      Pair of paintings, View of Capri and View of Roccella Jonica

      Signed and dated 1947

      Casa d'aste ARCADIA
    • α Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1970)
      Nov. 25, 2013

      α Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1970)

      Est: €150 - €200

      α Vincenzo Colucci (Ischia 1898 - Lacco Ameno 1970) a) Napoli, Palazzo Donn'Anna olio su legno, cm 22 x 34 Firmato in basso a sinistra: V. COLUCCI Sul retro scritta con titolo e numero di riferimento (n.15) b) Venezia, Barche nel Canal Grande olio su cartone, cm 19 x 24,5 Firmato, in basso a sinistra: V. Colucci Sul retro titolo di mano dell'artista VINCENZO COLUCCI (ISCHIA 1898 - LACCO AMENO 1970), A) NAPLES, PALAZZO DONN'ANNA, OIL ON WOOD, CM 22 X 34 SIGNED. B) VENICE, BOAT ON CANAL GRANDE, OIL ON CARD, CM 19 X 24,5 SIGNED

      Finarte Roma
    • COLUCCI, VINCENZO 1898 Ischia - ebenda 1970
      Mar. 22, 2013

      COLUCCI, VINCENZO 1898 Ischia - ebenda 1970

      Est: - €300

      COLUCCI, VINCENZO 1898 Ischia - ebenda 1970 Junge Männer auf einem Platz auf Ischia (?) Öl auf Leinwand, maroufl. auf Karton, 40 cm x 50 cm, unten rechts signiert und datiert 'V. Colucci 1928', part. besch., Rahmen.

    • Vincenzo Colucci Italian, 1898-1970 Floral Still Life, 1967: a double-sided work
      Aug. 17, 2011

      Vincenzo Colucci Italian, 1898-1970 Floral Still Life, 1967: a double-sided work

      Est: $600 - $900

      Vincenzo Colucci Italian, 1898-1970 Floral Still Life, 1967: a double-sided work Signed V. Colucci and dated 967 (ll) [verso] Oil on canvas 39 5/8 x 30 inches •

      Doyle New York
    • VINCENZO COLUCCI (ITALIAN, 1898-1968)
      Nov. 02, 2009

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (ITALIAN, 1898-1968)

      VINCENZO COLUCCI (ITALIAN, 1898-1968) Oil on board. Luncheon at the lake. Signed lower right. 12 x 18."

      Braswell Galleries
    • Italian fishermens' village with a bay, a white yacht on the waters.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      Italian fishermens' village with a bay, a white yacht on the waters.

      Est: - €700

      Signed and dated bottom right of centre: Colucci 58. Oil on canvas. 81 x 115cm. Framed. Overleaf side:

    • Colucci, Vincenzo Ischia 1898 - 1970
      Apr. 20, 2007

      Colucci, Vincenzo Ischia 1898 - 1970

      Est: €250 -

      View over the bay on the active Mount Visevius. Signed bottom right: V. Colucci. Oil on wood. 22 x 30,5cm. Framed.

    • COLUCCI, VINCENZO
      Jun. 26, 2005

      COLUCCI, VINCENZO

      Oil on canvas, "Clock, Villa Borghese." Signed lower right, labeled on verso. 19 x 23." (1898-1968). Relined.

      Stamford Auction