Pietro Consagra Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter, Engraver, b. 1920 - d. 2005

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA 'FERRO TRASPARENTE BIANCO', 1966
                Feb. 23, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA 'FERRO TRASPARENTE BIANCO', 1966

                Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Ferro Trasparente Bianco' - 1966, painted iron, signed and dated to the base. Approximate Dimensions: h. 27.25", w. 20", d. 7".

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90
                Feb. 23, 2024

                PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90

                Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil signed to lower right, editioned in pencil to lower left, 86/90, with publisher's blind stamp for 2RC, Stamperia d'Art, Rome, Italy at lower left, float framed. Approximate Dimensions: sight h. 39.25", w. 27.60"; overall with frame h. 51", w. 39.25", d. 1".

                Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.
              • Pietro Consagra(Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Pietro Consagra(Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings

                Est: €300 - €600

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005) Six engravings - Tribute to Sicily folder containing 6 incisions to the aquamentan and aquatint of Pietro Consagra, with a writing by Giovanni Carandente. All the engravings are titled, signed and numbered "Consagra 53/100" and measure 50x65 cm each. Within original wooden box

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005 Six underpipes 1988 Outputs in brass 31x38 Cm signed and numbered "Consagra 51/120". The multiples of Consagra, edited by Giuseppe Appella, Edizioni della Cometa, pag 153 n. 66
                Feb. 06, 2024

                Pietro Consagra Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milan 2005 Six underpipes 1988 Outputs in brass 31x38 Cm signed and numbered "Consagra 51/120". The multiples of Consagra, edited by Giuseppe Appella, Edizioni della Cometa, pag 153 n. 66

                Est: €600 - €1,000

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Plastico in bronzo, 1950
                Jan. 20, 2024

                Plastico in bronzo, 1950

                Est: €6,000 - €7,000

                Plastico in bronzo, 1950 fusione a terra (bronzo) 31x15,5x3,8 cm, firma impressa sotto la base. Bibliografia: - "Pietro Consagra, Catalogo ragionato delle sculture" a cura di Luca Massimo Barbero, Skira, 2023, repertorio 1950 TOT 3, pagina 175.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Dec. 20, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

                Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Piana n. 1, 1966-1994 Bronzo, cm 105 x 78 x 4 cm (base esclusa) Firmata e numerata sulla base Esemplare 5/6 Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Pietro Consagra, n° 66-94SB011C5 Provenienza: Marlborough Gallery, Roma

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milano, 2005) – Composizione
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milano, 2005) – Composizione

                Est: €400 - €700

                Tempera su carta, cm. 47,5x53. Firma in basso a destra.

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Renault Trophy Bronze sculpture cm 27x18x6 Signature and numbers engraved "Consagra 20/100"
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Renault Trophy Bronze sculpture cm 27x18x6 Signature and numbers engraved "Consagra 20/100"

                Est: €900 - €1,300

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Untitled Sculpture 17x12 cm Signature and numbering "Consagra 100/150"
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) Untitled Sculpture 17x12 cm Signature and numbering "Consagra 100/150"

                Est: €300 - €600

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Circeo
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Circeo

                Est: €100 - €150

                lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 2/4 51 x 71 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin Lower right blind stamp of the printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome

              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Fondo scuro (sette immagini).
                Dec. 11, 2023

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Fondo scuro (sette immagini).

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). Fondo scuro (sette immagini).. Signature lower right. Pietro Consagra Archive - Gabriella Di Milia, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Exhibition: Pietro Consagra. Selected works 1959-1996, Galleria F. Russo, Rome, 15 May -10 June 2000 (reproduced in colour).. 85,00 x 60,00 cm. 1976.

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1955/56
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920-Milano 2005) - Untitled, 1955/56

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                ink on paper cm 35 x 50 Signed lower right: Consagra PROVENANCE Bologna, Galleria Spazia (label on the reverse); private collection. LITERATURE Biblioteca di segni. Da una collezione di Concetto Pozzati, Editore Maretti, Cesena (FC) 2004, p. 69 n. 87 (illustrated).

              • Consagra Pietro "Sedia arancione" chair.
                Dec. 04, 2023

                Consagra Pietro "Sedia arancione" chair.

                Est: €2,000 - €4,000

                Cut and welded sheet structure in painted iron. Exemplar 2/9.Certificate of authenticity by Archivio Consagra. Italy, 1997 Consagra. Catalogo ragionato delle sculture a cura di L. M. Barbero, Skira Editore,Milano, 2023, p. 685

              • Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 – Milan 2005)
                Dec. 01, 2023

                Pietro Consagra (Mazara del Vallo 1920 – Milan 2005)

                Est: €400 - €1,000

                „Girevole“ Steel sculpture, H. 42 cm (with base), H. 38,5 cm without, B. 28 cm. Edition Alessi Provenance: Private collection

                Bozner Kunstauktionen
              • Pietro Consagra "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing ...
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Pietro Consagra "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing ...

                Est: €30,000 - €50,000

                (Mazara Del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 Chinese green marble and black and red jasper stone cm 180x110x33 (without base: cm 160x110x22) Signed and dated 85 lower right The sculpture is based on a drawing from 1976 Provenance Private collection Exhibitions "Pietro Consagra" Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, Rome, 24 May - 1 October 1989, n. 75, r.c. (Bianco Macedonia con inserimenti di diaspro, 1976) Literature L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milan, Skira, 2023, p. 447, n. 1985 PIE 9, colour ill. IT "Bianco Macedonia, verde cinese, diaspro nero e rosso" 1985 marmo verde cinese e pietra dura diaspro nero e rosso cm 180x110x33 (senza base: cm 160x110x22) Firmato e datato 85 in basso a destra La scultura è stata realizzata da un disegno del 1976 Provenienza Collezione privata Esposizioni "Pietro Consagra" Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, Roma, 24 maggio - 1 ottobre 1989, n.75, r.c. (Bianco Macedonia con inserimenti di diaspro, 1976) Bibliografia L. M. Barbero "Pietro Consagra Catalogo Ragionato delle sculture" Milano, Skira, 2023, p. 447, n. 1985 PIE 9, ill. a colori

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE BY PIETRO CONSAGRA, 1985
                Nov. 21, 2023

                STAINLESS STEEL SCULPTURE BY PIETRO CONSAGRA, 1985

                Est: €500 - €700

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) Una sottilissima, 1985 Acciaio inox forato, ex. 19/150 Misure cm. 16,5 x 13 Firma incisa in basso a destra Editore BiancoeNero, Roma Custodia originale

              • LITHOGRAPH BY PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Nov. 20, 2023

                LITHOGRAPH BY PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €100 - €150

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005) Segno e Colore Litografia a colori, ex. 60/90 Misure del foglio, cm. 51 x 71 Firma in basso a destra Editalia Edizioni d'Italia, Roma In cornice PROVENIENZA Galleria Editalia, Roma (etichetta e timbro al retro)

              • Homage a Pairello
                Nov. 14, 2023

                Homage a Pairello

                Est: $15,000 - $20,000

                Property from the Kestnbaum Collection Pietro Consagra 1920 - 2005 Homage a Pairello incised with the artist's signature CONSAGRA and dated 55 (lower right) bronze 10 by 11 ½ by 10 ¾ in. 25.4 by 29.2 by 27.3 cm. Executed in 1955.

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA, ABSTRACT TOOLS FROM DERRIERE LE MIRROIR, LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER
                Oct. 20, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA, ABSTRACT TOOLS FROM DERRIERE LE MIRROIR, LITHOGRAPH ON RICE PAPER

                Est: $350 - $450

                Artist: Pietro Consagra, Italian (1920 - ) Title: Abstract Tools from Derriere le Mirroir Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph on Rice Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 in. (30.48 x 24.13 cm) Frame Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches

                RoGallery
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 "Fondo bianco, 1960"
                Oct. 17, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 "Fondo bianco, 1960"

                Est: €2,800 - €3,200

                PIETRO CONSAGRA Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Fondo bianco, 1960 Bitume e tempera su faesite, cm 60 x 60 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Pietro Consagra

              • Pietro Consagra
                Sep. 08, 2023

                Pietro Consagra

                Est: €1,200 - €2,400

                (1920 Mazara del Vallo - 2005 Mailand) "Trofeo Alfa Romeo" (Alfa Romeo-Trophäe). Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1976. Sign.; nummeriert 233/330, Gießerstempel "VENTURI ARTE BOLOGNA" sowie Stempel "alfa Romeo a" mit Firmenlogo. Die Bronzeplastik verbindet ein stilisiertes vierblättriges Kleeblatt als Glückssymbol mit Stilelementen des Futurismus, wodurch sie die Dynamik des Autorennens und den zukünftigen Erfolg von Alfa Romeo zum Ausdruck bringt. Consagra gehört zu den bedeutendsten abstrakten Bildhauern Italiens, 1952-1972 nahm er sechsmal an der Biennale in Venedig teil, 1959 und 1964 an der documenta in Kassel. Die Alfa Romeo-Trophäen sind Skulpturen, die der Automobilhersteller 1963-1987 jedes Jahr bei einem anderen wichtigen italienischen Künstler in Auftrag gab und an Fahrer vergab, die Rennen gewannen oder für Alfa Romeo besondere Leistungen erbrachten. H. 24,3 cm. Alfa Romeo trophy for 1976. Brown patinated bronze. Signed, numbered 233/330, Venturi foundry stamp and stamp of the editor "alfa Romeo a" with Alfa Romeo logo.

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Jul. 06, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €5,000 - €7,000

                Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Senza titolo, 1966 Bronzo, cm 36 x 22,5 x 0,9 (base esclusa) Firmata, datata e numerata sulla base Esemplare 1/3 Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Consagra

              • Pietro Consagra Trasparente
                Jul. 06, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Trasparente

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                es. 2/80 firma incisa sulla base, numerazione incisa su un lato

              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Plastico in bronzo "Piccolo favore".
                Jun. 26, 2023

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Plastico in bronzo "Piccolo favore".

                Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). Plastico in bronzo "Piccolo favore".. Unique specimen. Signature not present. The artwork archived in the Pietro Consagra Archive - Gabriella Di Lilia, Milan. Size with marble base: 42x21 cm. Exhibitions: Pietro Consagra, 21-27 March 1953, Galleria del Naviglio, Milan; 2nd Biennale de la Sculpture, 20 June - 30 September, Antwerp, 1953. Publications: 2nd Biennale de la Sculpture, exhibition catalogue, text by F. Baudouin, Antwerp, Editions Esseo, n.20; Exhibition of Pietro Consagra curated by G. Carandente, single catalog of exhibitions, Palermo, Palazzo dei Normanni: sculptures; Palermo, Civic Gallery of Modern Art: paintings, drawings, graphics; Gibellina, Rampinzieri Village: the frontal city, 24 February-24 April 1973, Edizioni Nuovo Sud, Palermo, 1973, p.26, the work (third from the left) is shot sideways in the photo from the exhibition in Milan, Galleria del Naviglio , Pietro Consagra, 21-27 March 1953, the same photo is also published in Carlo Cardazzo - A new vision of art edited by L.M. Barbero, exhibition catalogue, Peggy Guggenheim Collection, Venice, 1 November 2008-9 February 2009, Electa editions, Milan, 2008, p.180. Provenance: Private collection, Agrigento.. 21,00 x 33,00 x 7,50 cm. 1953.

              • Pietro Consagra Senza titolo Mazara del Vallo (Tp) 1920-Milano 2005
                Jun. 24, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Senza titolo Mazara del Vallo (Tp) 1920-Milano 2005

                Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                Senza titolo Tutte le opere sono firmate in alto a destra e tirate in alto a sinistra. cm. 32x38 Sei sottopiatti in ottone ciascuno di 1988

                Fabiani Arte
              • Pietro Consagra A millimeter Scultura in acciaio inox 1971 Coll. Eredi G. Carandente, Roma
                Jun. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra A millimeter Scultura in acciaio inox 1971 Coll. Eredi G. Carandente, Roma

                Est: €300 - €500

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Half a millimeter Scultura in acciaio inox cm 4x7 - 4,8x9,2 (compresa teca) 1972 Coll. Eredi G. Carandente, Roma
                Jun. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Half a millimeter Scultura in acciaio inox cm 4x7 - 4,8x9,2 (compresa teca) 1972 Coll. Eredi G. Carandente, Roma

                Est: €200 - €400

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Underpipes Scultura in ottone cm 32x38
                Jun. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Underpipes Scultura in ottone cm 32x38

                Est: €1,200 - €2,400

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Figure study Acquarello su carta cm 31x25,5 - in cornice cm 38x32,5 1945 Collezione Antonello Trombadori, Roma Coll. Privata, Roma
                Jun. 14, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Figure study Acquarello su carta cm 31x25,5 - in cornice cm 38x32,5 1945 Collezione Antonello Trombadori, Roma Coll. Privata, Roma

                Est: €400 - €800

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Renault Trophy Scultura in bronzo cm 27x18x6
                Jun. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Renault Trophy Scultura in bronzo cm 27x18x6

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Very thin (complete series of 5 sculptures) Scultura in alluminio con base in marmo cm 25x20 l'una 1985
                Jun. 13, 2023

                Pietro Consagra Very thin (complete series of 5 sculptures) Scultura in alluminio con base in marmo cm 25x20 l'una 1985

                Est: €1,500 - €3,000

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Pendente 2002
                Jun. 06, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Pendente 2002

                Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Pendente 2002 signé, numéroté 4/9 et porte le cachet de l'édition Valadier Roma or 18K (750°/00) et diamants signed, numbered 4/9 and with the stamp Valadier Roma gold (750°/00) and diamonds 4.3 x 4.1 x 1.5 1 11/16 x 1 5/8 X 9/16 Diamants : 0.70 cts Diamonds: 0.70 cts Poids : 24.40 g. Weight : 24.40 grams Réalisée en 2002, cette œuvre est le 4e exemplaire d'une édition de 9, mais seulement 4 exemplaires ont été produits.

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Spilla 2002
                Jun. 06, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Spilla 2002

                Est: €15,000 - €20,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Spilla 2002 signé et numéroté 1/3 et porte le cachet d'édition Valadier Roma or et diamants signed and numbered 1/3 and with the stamp Valadier Roma gold and diamonds Diamants :2.96 cts Diamonds : 2.96 cts Poids : 49.40 g. Weight : 49.40 grams Réalisée en 2002, cette œuvre fait partie d'une édition de 3, mais un seul exemplaire a été produit.

              • PIETRO CONSAGRA "Piccolo colloquio" 1957-58 bronze (unique piece) cm 30x20.8x2.3 Signed and dated 58 on the reverse The sculpture was made in 5 unique pieces Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Neue Darmstädter Sezession. 1...
                May. 23, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA "Piccolo colloquio" 1957-58 bronze (unique piece) cm 30x20.8x2.3 Signed and dated 58 on the reverse The sculpture was made in 5 unique pieces Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Neue Darmstädter Sezession. 1...

                Est: €12,000 - €18,000

                (MAZARA DEL VALLO 1920 - MILANO 2005) "Piccolo colloquio" 1957-58 bronze (unique piece) cm 30x20.8x2.3 Signed and dated 58 on the reverse The sculpture was made in 5 unique pieces Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition "Neue Darmstädter Sezession. 10. Jahresausstellung mit Italienischen Bildhauern" Institut Mathildenhöhe, Darmstadt, 5 October - 10 November 1957, n. 12 in catalogue "Pietro Consagra. Maquettes 1947 - 1976" Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Rome, 7 April - 20 May 1976, n. 16 ill. in catalogue "Pietro Consagra. Mostra antologica" Galleria Stendhal, Milan, 15 December 1976 - 15 February 1977 "2. Biennale Internazionale di scultura" Civica Galleria d'arte Moderna, Campione d'Italia, 20 July - 20 September 1978, ill. in catalogue "Consagra. Mostra antologica" Palazzo dell'Arengo, Rimini, 30 June - 30 September 1981, p. 55 n. 15 ill. in catalogue IT "Piccolo colloquio" 1957-58 bronzo (pezzo unico) cm 30x20,8x2,3 Firmato e datato 58 al retro La scultura è stata realizzata in 5 pezzi unici Provenienza Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Neue Darmstädter Sezession. 10. Jahresausstellung mit Italienischen Bildhauern" Institut Mathildenhöhe, Darmstadt, 5 ottobre - 10 novembre 1957, n. 12 in catalogo "Pietro Consagra. Maquettes 1947 - 1976" Marlborough Galleria d'Arte, Roma, 7 aprile - 20 maggio 1976, n. 16 ill. in catalogo "Pietro Consagra. Mostra antologica" Galleria Stendhal, Milano, 15 dicembre 1976 - 15 febbraio 1977 "2. Biennale Internazionale di scultura" Civica Galleria d'arte Moderna, Campione d'Italia, 20 luglio - 20 settembre 1978, ill. in catalogo "Consagra. Mostra antologica" Palazzo dell'Arengo, Rimini, 30 giugno - 30 settembre 1981, p. 55 n. 15 ill. in catalogo Bibliografia V. Scheiwiller "Pietro Consagra La ruota quadrata" Milano, All'insegna del pesce d'oro, 1976, n. 16 ill. (erroneamente datato 1967) M. Penelope "Scultura italiana e straniera in mostra fuori dai musei" in "Avanti!", Roma, 1978, ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia, rilasciato dall'Archivio Pietro Consagra, Milano, a cura di Gabriella Di Milia

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Senza titolo (quattro immagini) 1996 Tempera on paper laid on canvas, 33.5 x 48cm Signed and dated (19)'96 Provenance: With Hillboro Fine Art, label verso
                May. 09, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Senza titolo (quattro immagini) 1996 Tempera on paper laid on canvas, 33.5 x 48cm Signed and dated (19)'96 Provenance: With Hillboro Fine Art, label verso

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                Adam's
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Mazzamurello.
                Apr. 27, 2023

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005) - Mazzamurello.

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                CONSAGRA PIETRO (1920 - 2005). Mazzamurello.. IX/X. Edition and signature engraved at the base. Total edition: 25 copies numbered from 1/25 to 25/25; X copis numbered from I/X to X/X. Ars D, Milan, editions. Publications: Dialogo tra generazioni, mezzo secolo di scultura italiana, Pavia, 1999; Consagra. The drawings for the sculptures by G. Di Milia, Milan (other copies). Exhibition: Pequenas obras de arte de grandes maestros, Montevideo, Sala de Arte "Carlos Federico Sàez", 2007, 11 september - 11 october; Grandes maestros, pequenas esculturas, Buenos Aires, Centro Cultural Borges, 2007, 29 November - 16 dicember; Dialogo tra generazioni, mezzo secolo di scultura italiana, Pavia, Giardini Malaspina, 1999; Scultura e colore, Pavia, Castello Visconteo, 1997; Scultura e colore, Gazoldo degli Ippoliti (Mn), Museo d'arte moderna, 1997 (other copies).. 20,00 x 32,50 cm.

              • Pietro Consagra
                Apr. 20, 2023

                Pietro Consagra

                Est: €200 - €300

                The Thin metal plate multiple, ex. IV/XX; white marble base, overall cm. 18x13

                Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
              • CONSAGRA PIETRO
                Apr. 18, 2023

                CONSAGRA PIETRO

                Est: €3,000 - €5,000

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (1920-2005) Senza titolo bronzo cm 30x18x6 esemplare 4/9 firmato sulla base numerato su un lato Untitled bronze 11 81x7 08x2 36 in edition 4/9 signed on the base numbered on one side

                Aste Boetto SRL
              • Mazara del Vallo (Tp) 1920-Milano 2005 Pietro Consagra Senza titolo
                Mar. 18, 2023

                Mazara del Vallo (Tp) 1920-Milano 2005 Pietro Consagra Senza titolo

                Est: €800 - €1,500

                Firma traforata in basso a destra, tiratura in basso a sinistra.

                Fabiani Arte
              • Pietro Consagra, Pair of Limited Edition Metal Works
                Feb. 22, 2023

                Pietro Consagra, Pair of Limited Edition Metal Works

                Est: $50 - $100

                Italian (1920-2005), one edition number 30/90 and one edition number 17/20. Both signed in negative space lower right. Largest size: 9.5" ht. x 7.5" wd.

                Caza Sikes
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA (MAZARA DEL VALLO, 1920 - MILAN, 2005): UNTITLED
                Jan. 30, 2023

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (MAZARA DEL VALLO, 1920 - MILAN, 2005): UNTITLED

                Est: €70 - €80

                PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Untitled Litography, 70 x 50 cm Signature lower right: Consagra, ed. lower left 13/75 Excellent conditions, framed with glass

                Bertolami Fine Arts s.r.l.
              • PIETRO CONSAGRA
                Dec. 21, 2022

                PIETRO CONSAGRA

                Est: €12,000 - €16,000

                Mazara del Vallo 1920 - Milano 2005 Bifrontale, 1987 Bronzo, cm 68 x 48,5 x 10,2 (base inclusa) Esemplare 5/6 Firmata sulla base a destra, numerata al lato sinistro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Pietro Consagra Esposizioni: Utopia e Progetto. Sguardi sulla scultura del Novecento, 20 maggio ; 23 settembre 2017, Galleria Open Art, Prato, ill. cat. p. 37 Pietro Consagra, Scultura in relazione. Opere 1947-2004, 25 maggio ; 20 settembre 2022, Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma, ill. cat. p. 167

              • Pietro Consagra, Sud
                Dec. 15, 2022

                Pietro Consagra, Sud

                Pietro Consagra Sud embossed paper image: 6.75 h × 12.5 w in (17 × 32 cm) sheet: 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower edge '39/42 Sud Consagra'. This work is number 39 from the edition of 42. Provenance: Frank Crockett, Fort Lauderdale | Thence by descent This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.

                Los Angeles Modern Auctions
              • Pietro Consagra Sottilissima n.1
                Dec. 14, 2022

                Pietro Consagra Sottilissima n.1

                Est: €300 - €500

                Pietro Consagra Sottilissima n.1 Signature and numbering "Consagra or P.A." The overall edition is 300 numbered specimens in Arabic numbers; 10 artist tests in Roman numerals; 21 specimens for numbered collaborators with letters from the alphabet followed by P.A. " cm 24,7x18x0,02 - base in marmo cm 2x15x5 1985

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco (due immagini)
                Dec. 14, 2022

                Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco (due immagini)

                Est: €900 - €1,800

                Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco (due immagini) Signature at the bottom right "Consagra". Measures in frame 51.5x71.5 cm cm 49,5x70 1964

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Una immagine
                Dec. 14, 2022

                Pietro Consagra Una immagine

                Est: €800 - €1,200

                Pietro Consagra Una immagine Signature, date and dedication at the bottom right "to Maria Grazia and Balducci, Pietro Consagra '55". cm 48,5x68,5 1955

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
                Dec. 14, 2022

                Est: €1,100 - €2,200

                Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco (due immagini) Signature and date on the bottom right "Consagra '60". cm 40x80,5 1960

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco
                Dec. 14, 2022

                Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco

                Est: €1,800 - €3,000

                Pietro Consagra Fondo bianco Signature and date on the bottom right "Consagra '58". cm 75x122 1958

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Pietro Consagra