Antonio Coppola Auction Price Results

Antonio Coppola(1839-1916)
COPPOLA, Antonio (*1839 Neapel). Segler vor dem Vesuv.

Lot 2475: COPPOLA, Antonio (*1839 Neapel). Segler vor dem Vesuv.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

COPPOLA, Antonio(*1839 Neapel)
Segler vor dem Vesuv
Gouache. Links unten signiert.
Bildausschnitt 31 x 44 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 46 x 56 cm.
Mehrere Segelboote vor der Küste mit Blick zum rauchenden Vesuv unter wolkigem Himmel . Altersspuren.
Italienischer Maler, Schüler des Istituto di Belli Arti und Smargiassis.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Wendl

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

COPPOLA, Antonio (*1839 Neapel). Fischer bei Sonnenuntergang.

Lot 2476: COPPOLA, Antonio (*1839 Neapel). Fischer bei Sonnenuntergang.

Auction Date: Jun 27, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description:

Fischer bei Sonnenuntergang
Bildausschnitt 31 x 46 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 46 x 56 cm.
Mehrere Fischerboote beim Einholen der Netze am Abend vor untergehender Sonne . Altersspuren.
Literatur: Thieme/Becker.
...

Location: Rudolstadt, DE

View additional info

COPPOLA ANTONIO

Lot 816: COPPOLA ANTONIO

Auction Date: Jun 08, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €700

Description: ANTONIO COPPOLA (1850-1916)
Battaglie nel canale di Procida
coppia di gouaches da Saverio Della Gatta inizi sec.XX
cm.90x50
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Aste Boetto SRL

View additional info

Antonio COPPOLA (1839-?)

Lot 181: Antonio COPPOLA (1839-?)

Auction Date: Dec 10, 2016

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: Antonio COPPOLA (1839-?)
Veduta di Napoli da Mergellina - Veduta di Napoli da Levante - 1869
Paire de gouaches sur papier . Signe et date en bas a droite
54 x 85 cm
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

ANTONIO COPPOLA (Italy, 1839-after 1916) - View of Naples and Mount Vesuvius at Night, signed "A. COPPOLA" lower left, a Grand Tour gouache painting, marked verso "Bought by Dad, Italy, 1908", in the original gold pai...

Lot 2062: ANTONIO COPPOLA (Italy, 1839-after 1916) - View of Naples and Mount Vesuvius at Night, signed "A. COPPOLA" lower left, a Grand Tour gouache painting, marked verso "Bought by Dad, Italy, 1908", in the original gold pai...

Auction Date: Sep 14, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $400

Description: ANTONIO COPPOLA (Italy, 1839-after 1916) - View of Naples and Mount Vesuvius at Night, signed "A. COPPOLA" lower left, a Grand Tour gouache painting, marked verso "Bought by Dad, Italy, 1908", in the original gold painted matched corner frame, under glass with gold mat, OS: 11" x 18", SS: 4 1/2" x 11 1/2". Good condition, minor loss to frame....

Location: Thomaston, ME, US

Auction House: Thomaston Place Auction Galleries

View additional info

Auction Date: Feb 09, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: ANTONIO COPPOLA (ITALIAN, 1850-CIRCA 1902)
SEATED MONK IN A NEAPOLITAN LANDSCAPE
Watercolor and gouache on paper: 13 1/2 x 20 in. (sight)
Framed; lower right signed: A. Coppola

Provenance: Private Maryland collection
...

Location: Alexandria, VA, US

Auction House: Potomack Company

View additional info

Antonio Coppola Italian Seascape Painting

Lot 39: Antonio Coppola Italian Seascape Painting

Auction Date: Feb 06, 2016

Estimate: $250 - $500

Description: ITALY, 1839-1916 An exceptional seascape featuring the Isola di Capri by Italian artist Antonio Cappola. The guoache on paper creates a balmy feeling when viewed thanks to the combination of a cool and warm color palette....

Location: Cranston, RI, US

Auction House: Bruneau & Co. Auctioneers

View additional info

Antonio COPPOLA (1850-c. 1902) 19th/20th Century

Lot 102: Antonio COPPOLA (1850-c. 1902) 19th/20th Century

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2012

Estimate: £180 - £200

Location: Penzance, CNL, UK

Auction House: W.H. Lane & Son

View additional info

similar artists