Jean-Alexandre Coraboeuf Auction Price Results

Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF(1870-1947)

Lot 3: Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF(1870-1947)

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Fine Art Auctions Paris

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

French Actress Jeanne Silvain by Coraboeuf

Lot 205: French Actress Jeanne Silvain by Coraboeuf

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Coraboeuf, Jean (French, 1870-1947) Portrait of Jeanne Silvain, Academie Francaise actress, pencil on paper, signed and dated 1925, sight size 17 by 12 inches, in a gold frame measuring 24 by 18 inches....

Location: Pittsburgh, PA, US

Auction House: Concept Art Gallery

View additional info

Mme Lavergne After Ingres by Coraboeuf

Lot 206: Mme Lavergne After Ingres by Coraboeuf

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2019

Estimate: $100 - $200

Location: Pittsburgh, PA, US

View additional info

Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947)

Lot 149: Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947)

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2017

Estimate: €50 - €80

Description: Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947)
Le combat de coqs par Jean-Léon GÉROME (1824-1904) - 1846
Gravure en noir rehaussé d'aquarelle sur papier
Signé dans la planche
35 x 45 cm
NB : Gravé en 1895 - exposé au Salon de 1896 - J.A. CORABOEUF obtenu une bourse de voyage à ce même salon
Note de J.A. CORABOEUF au dos daté du 15 juin 1926
...

Location: Antibes, FR

Auction House: Carvajal SVV

View additional info

Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Portrait d'une jeune couple Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Très beau cadre mouluré et sculpté en placage de palissandre 44 x 36 cm

Lot 218: Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Portrait d'une jeune couple Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Très beau cadre mouluré et sculpté en placage de palissandre 44 x 36 cm

Auction Date: Oct 27, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF - 1870-1947 PORTRAIT DE

Lot 64: Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF - 1870-1947 PORTRAIT DE

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2012

Estimate: €80 - €100

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

JEAN-ALEXANDRE CORABOEUF (1870-1947). F.

Lot 277: JEAN-ALEXANDRE CORABOEUF (1870-1947). F.

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2010

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Kâ-Mondo

View additional info

Jean Alexandre Coraboeuf Pouillé 1870 - ? 1947 , Jeune femme dans un intérieur oriental Jean Alexandre Coraboeuf ; woman in an oriental interior ; oval watercolour ; signed, dated and located lower left ; Aquarelle ovale

Lot 41: Jean Alexandre Coraboeuf Pouillé 1870 - ? 1947 , Jeune femme dans un intérieur oriental Jean Alexandre Coraboeuf ; woman in an oriental interior ; oval watercolour ; signed, dated and located lower left ; Aquarelle ovale

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2007

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists