Erich Correns Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Genre Painter, Lithographer

    • Erich Correns, Portrait of Dombaumeister Ernst Friedrich Zwirner
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Erich Correns, Portrait of Dombaumeister Ernst Friedrich Zwirner

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

    • Erich Correns (1821-1877)
      Sep. 23, 2020

      Erich Correns (1821-1877)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Erich Correns (1821-1877) Portrait de Julius von Rotenhan (1805-1882), huile sur toile, 53x43 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • CORRENS, ERICH (1821-1877): Fischer repariert seines Netzes, 1873 (?),
      Nov. 19, 2016

      CORRENS, ERICH (1821-1877): Fischer repariert seines Netzes, 1873 (?),

      Öl/Lwd., 70x60 cm, sign. und dat. u.l., tlw. Farbabplatzer, Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.

    • ERICH CORRENS
      Sep. 24, 2016

      ERICH CORRENS

      ERICH CORRENS 1821 Köln - 1877 München Ein Mönch beim Spaziergang durch ein Kloster bei Florenz Öl auf Leinwand. 68 x 46 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Er. Correns. 1874'. Verso: Ein Etikett der Austsellung im Glaspalast Nr. '153'. Rahmen.

    • Erich Correns (1821-1877) Lithograph Portrait
      May. 28, 2016

      Erich Correns (1821-1877) Lithograph Portrait

      ' southern belle '. In good condition. Measures approximately 32.5" x 26.5"

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • BAYERN KÖNIGSHAUS
      May. 10, 2014

      BAYERN KÖNIGSHAUS

      Est: €520 - €624

      BAYERN KÖNIGSHAUS, Prince Adalbert of Bavaria (1828 - 1875) - a portrait in the uniform of a Knight of St. George, Gouache unsigned frame from circa 1860 under glass and in a leather box. With frame 26 x 22 cm. Vivid expressive portrait as Grand Prior of the Knight's Order of St. George after a painting by Erich Correns probably also an original work by Correns.Adalbert of Bavaria was a son of King Ludwig I of Bavaria. Erich Correns (1821 - 1877) lived and worked in Munich he was one of the most popular portrait and society painters in the 1850s and 1860s. Provenance: Royal Bavarian ownership.

      Hermann Historica GmbH
    • Correns, Erich: (1821 Köln - München 1877).
      Feb. 06, 2010

      Correns, Erich: (1821 Köln - München 1877).

      Est: - €300

      Correns, Erich: (1821 Köln - München 1877). Bildnis Annette von Droste-Hülshoff. Brustbild im Oval, den Blick halb nach rechts gerichtet. Gouache auf Elfenbein. 8,5 x 6,6 cm. Rechts sign. "Correns". Gerahmt in goldfarb., ovalem Messingrähmchen mit filigran durchbrochener Umrahmung mit zahlr. gefassten rosa u. grauen Glasperlen.

    • Erich Correns (German, 1821-1877)
      Sep. 08, 2004

      Erich Correns (German, 1821-1877)

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      A Nymph in the Forest signed and dated 'Er. Correns.72' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 19 1/2 in. (64 x 49 cm.)

      Sep. 30, 2003

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Erich Correns (German, 1821-1877) A Nymph in the Forest signed and dated 'Er. Correns.72' (lower left) oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 19 1/2 in.(64 x 49 cm.)