Monique Cras Auction Price Results

Monique Cras(1910-2007)
Afrique Noire Française vers 1950

Lot 14: Afrique Noire Française vers 1950

Auction Date: Sep 05, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €5,000

Description: 14 Afrique Noire Française vers / Circa 1950 CRAS MONIQUE La Lithotyp Roquevaire Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A - 2500/5000 € 101,5 x 65 cm AFRIQUE / AFRICA TRAVEL POSTER & PAINTING...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Mirabaud-Mercier

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Jul 06, 2021

Estimate: €2,500 - €5,000

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

MONIQUE CRAS - Saint Paul de Vence

Lot 204: MONIQUE CRAS - Saint Paul de Vence

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: MONIQUE CRAS
France 1910-2007

Saint Paul de Vence
Oil on cardboard
Signed and titled
Measurements 30 x 43, 5 cm
...

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Subastas Segre

View additional info

bp parity badge
Afrique Noire Française

Lot 1724: Afrique Noire Française

Auction Date: Jul 25, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artprecium

View additional info

bp parity badge
Afrique Noire Française

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artprecium

View additional info

MONIQUE CRAS (1910-2007)

Lot 132: MONIQUE CRAS (1910-2007)

Auction Date: Jun 22, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Description: Griot - Côte d'Ivoire.
Pastel and watercolour.
Signed 'Monique Cras'.
Title lower left corner.
Provenance:
Christie's, Amsterdam, 1.7.1998, cat.nr. 137;
Paris, Galerie Jean-Pierre Chalon, 1985; private coll. Ukkel
Description FR
Griot - Côte d'Ivoire.
Pastel et aquarelle.
Signée 'Monique Cras'.
Titre en bas à gauche.
Provenance:
Paris, Galerie Jean-Pierre Chalon, 1985; coll. privée Uccle

Beschrijving NL
Griot - Côte d'Ivoire.
Pastel en aquarel.
Getekend 'Monique Cras'.
Titel onderaan links.
Herkomst:
Paris, Galerie Jean-Pierre Chalon, 1985; privé-verz. Ukkel
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Poster by Monique Cras - Tomboucton Republique Soudanaise

Lot 349: Poster by Monique Cras - Tomboucton Republique Soudanaise

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2019

Estimate: €160 - €300

Location: Hoorn, NL

Auction House: Van Sabben Auctions

View additional info

bp parity badge
Monique CRAS (1910-2007)

Lot 364: Monique CRAS (1910-2007)

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: Monique CRAS (1910-2007)
Danseuse du feu
Huile sur papier marouflée sur toile
Signé en bas à gauche
Accidents, craquelures et restaurations
183 x 228 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Millon Belgique

View additional info

MONIQUE CRAS (1910-2007)PORTRAIT DE FEMME MOSSI

Lot 104: MONIQUE CRAS (1910-2007)PORTRAIT DE FEMME MOSSI

Auction Date: May 04, 2018

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: MONIQUE CRAS (1910-2007)
PORTRAIT DE FEMME MOSSI
PORTRAIT OF A MOSSI GIRL
Huile sur panneau. Porte au dos, le cachet d'atelier en bas à gauche.
36,5 X 26,5cm (14 3/8 X 10 7/16 IN.)

€ 700-900

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Original Vintage 1950s French Africa Travel Poster MASK

Lot 407: Original Vintage 1950s French Africa Travel Poster MASK

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2017

Estimate: $100 - $500

Description: Artist: Cras, Monique 1910 -. French Tropical Africa. Technique: Lithograph ca. 1950. Size: 40.1 x 25.9 in. (102 x 66 cm). Printer: La Lithotyp, Roquevaire. Condition details: (A-) on linen, tears and minor creasing at the edges. Estimate: 500. Starting Bid: 100. ...

Location: Clayton, CA, US

Auction House: PosterConnection Inc.

View additional info

Lot 370: Original Vintage 1950s French Africa Travel Poster MASK

Auction Date: Oct 15, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $500

Location: San Francisco , CA, US

View additional info

French Tropical Africa. ca. 1950

Lot 153: French Tropical Africa. ca. 1950

Auction Date: Aug 11, 2016

Estimate: $800 - $1,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Poster Auctions International Inc

View additional info

Monique CRAS 1910 - 2007 FEMMES NEMADIS, OUALATA, 1941 Huile sur toile

Lot 20: Monique CRAS 1910 - 2007 FEMMES NEMADIS, OUALATA, 1941 Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Nov 09, 2015

Estimate: €60,000 - €80,000

Description: Monique CRAS 1910 - 2007
FEMMES NEMADIS, OUALATA, 1941
Huile sur toile
Signée " Monique Cras ", située " Oualata (A.O.F) " et datée " 1941 " en bas à droite

Provenance:
Collection particulière, Hollande
Vente Amsterdam, Christie's, The Africanists, 22 juin 1999, lot 16
Collection particulière, France

OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, LOCATED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT:
74,80 x 103,93 in.
h: 191 w: 264 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Monique CRAS (1910-2007) La Mariée (Hoggar) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, titrée et contresignée au dos 100 × 82 cm

Lot 49: Monique CRAS (1910-2007) La Mariée (Hoggar) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, titrée et contresignée au dos 100 × 82 cm

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2014

Estimate: €600 - €800

La Mariée (Hoggar)
Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, titrée et
contresignée au dos
100 × 82 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

CRAS Monique (1910-2007) Fontaine Nejjarine à la

Lot 74: CRAS Monique (1910-2007) Fontaine Nejjarine à la

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2013

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Kahn-Dumousset

View additional info

CRAS MONIQUE (1910-2007) Vue de son atelier Huile

Lot 33: CRAS MONIQUE (1910-2007) Vue de son atelier Huile

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2011

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

CRAS Monique (1910 - 2007) FEMME LOBI. Huile sur

Lot 380: CRAS Monique (1910 - 2007) FEMME LOBI. Huile sur

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2010

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: Saint Germain en Laye, FR

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

CRAS Monique (1910 - 2007) CHASSEURS, HAUTE-VOLTA.

Lot 374: CRAS Monique (1910 - 2007) CHASSEURS, HAUTE-VOLTA.

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

CRAS Monique ( 1910-2007 ) Vue probable de

Lot 76: CRAS Monique ( 1910-2007 ) Vue probable de

Auction Date: Jul 09, 2010

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Massol

View additional info

Poster by Monique Cras - Nouvelle Calédonie

Lot 175: Poster by Monique Cras - Nouvelle Calédonie

Auction Date: May 29, 2010

Estimate: €90 - €200

Location: Hoorn, NL

View additional info

Monique Cras (b.1910)

Lot 197: Monique Cras (b.1910)

Auction Date: Sep 08, 2009

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Monique Cras (b.1910)
Côte d'Ivoire: woman seated
signed and inscribed with title 'Monique Cras' (lower left)
ink and watercolour on paper
48 x 53 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Monique CRAS (Brest 1910) Ruelle en Afrique du

Lot 18: Monique CRAS (Brest 1910) Ruelle en Afrique du

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2008

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Monique CRAS (Brest 1910) Place animée à Marrakech

Lot 126: Monique CRAS (Brest 1910) Place animée à Marrakech

Auction Date: May 19, 2008

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Archer Lobi assis, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Lot 59: Archer Lobi assis, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2007

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: MONIQUE CRAS (NEE EN 1910)
signé 'MONIQUE CRAS' (en bas à droite) et inscrit indistinctement 'BAH..O' (en haut à droite), inscrit 'MONIQUE CRAS' et 'LOBIS (GAOUA Hte VOLTA)' (au dos sur le châssis).
Huile sur toile
91,8 x 64,6 cm. (36 1/8 x 25 3/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Archers Lobi, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Lot 58: Archers Lobi, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2007

Estimate: €6,000 - €7,000

signé et inscrit 'Monique CRAS/archers Lobi-Gaoua/Hte Volta' (en bas à gauche)
Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau
68,6 x 91,1 cm. (27 x 32 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Guerrier lobi, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Lot 57: Guerrier lobi, Gaoua, Haute-Volta

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2007

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,000

signé et inscrit 'guerrier lobis/MONIQUE CRAS/Gaoua Hte Volta' (en bas à droite)
Gouache sur papier
65,9 x 45,4 cm. (25 7/8 x 17 7/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Danseur, Danané, Côte d'Ivoire

Lot 56: Danseur, Danané, Côte d'Ivoire

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2007

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

signé et inscrit 'MONIQUE CRAS/DANANE-Côte d'Ivoire/danseur/DANANE' (en bas à droite)
Aquarelle et gouache sur papier
69,9 x 47,7 cm. (27½ x 18¾ in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Trois archers Lobi

Lot 60: Trois archers Lobi

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2007

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,300

Trois archers Lobi
signé et inscrit 'Lobis/Gaoua/Côte d'Ivoire/Monique CRAS' (en bas à gauche)
79,8 x 59,2 cm. (31 3/8 x 23 3/8 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists