Francis Cristaux Sold at Auction Prices

    • CRISTAUX FRANCIS (1956) HUILE SUR TOILE "MÈRE ET FILLE À L'OMBRELLE SUR LA PLAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À D
      Jun. 20, 2023

      CRISTAUX FRANCIS (1956) HUILE SUR TOILE "MÈRE ET FILLE À L'OMBRELLE SUR LA PLAGE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À D

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur toile "Mère et fille à l'ombrelle sur la plage". Signé en bas à droite Cristaux. Ecole française. Dim. : +/- 50x61 cm.

    • Painting : pair of oil on canvas - Animated beach view - signed CRISTAUX Francis
      May. 14, 2023

      Painting : pair of oil on canvas - Animated beach view - signed CRISTAUX Francis

      Est: €180 - €220

      Tableau: Paire de HST -Vues de plage animées- signés *CRISTAUX F.* (Francis) (1956) 13x18cm cadres de style doré Painting : pair of oil on canvas - Animated beach view - signed CRISTAUX Francis

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on canvas - Children on the beach - signed CRISTAUX Francis
      Apr. 02, 2023

      Painting oil on canvas - Children on the beach - signed CRISTAUX Francis

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Enfants sur la plage- signé *CRISTAUX F.* (Francis) (1956. ) 50x61cm cadre noir Painting oil on canvas - Children on the beach - signed CRISTAUX Francis

      Monsantic.com
    • FRANCIS CRISTAUX (B. 1956) - Children playing at the seashore
      Oct. 29, 2022

      FRANCIS CRISTAUX (B. 1956) - Children playing at the seashore

      Est: €200 - €300

      FRANCIS CRISTAUX (B. 1956) Children playing at the seashore signed ‘F. Cristaux’ (lower left) oil on canvas 28.5 x 58 cm (à vue)

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • CRISTAUX, FRANCIS (* 1956). STRANDSZENE.
      Oct. 29, 2022

      CRISTAUX, FRANCIS (* 1956). STRANDSZENE.

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 59 x 31 cm. Gerahmt : 37 x 68 cm. Viele Personen in der Mode der Jahrhundertwende an einem sonnigen Tag am Strand. CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Beach scene Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 59 x 31 cm. Framed : 37 x 68 cm. Many people in turn-of-the-century fashion on a sunny day at the beach. . *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Francis CRISTAUX. (Né en 1956)., « Les jeux de plage »., Paire d’huiles sur toiles signées., Dimensions : 17 x 12 cm.
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Francis CRISTAUX. (Né en 1956)., « Les jeux de plage »., Paire d’huiles sur toiles signées., Dimensions : 17 x 12 cm.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Francis CRISTAUX. (Né en 1956). « Les jeux de plage ». Paire d'huiles sur toiles signées. Dimensions : 17 x 12 cm. Francis Crystals. (Born in 1956). "Beach Games". Pair of oils on canvas signed. Dimensions: 17 x 12 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) Pendant Oil on canvas Beach scene, signed. Pendant Olie op doek Strandtafereel, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      Sep. 18, 2022

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €250 - €350

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) Oil on panel Beach scene, signed. Olie op paneel Strandtafereel, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) Oil on canvas Beach view. Signed. Olie op doek Strandzicht. Getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Jun. 25, 2022

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Beach scene Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 59 x 31 cm. Framed37 x 68 cm. Many people in turn-of-the-century fashion on a sunny day at the beach .

    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      May. 15, 2022

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) Oil on canvas Beach view. Signed. Olie op doek Strandzicht. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 19, 2022

      Francis Cristaux (1956-, French), "Gathering on the Beach," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 9/16 in., W.- 15 1/8 in., Framed H.- 14 5/16 in., W.- 21 7/8 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Mar. 05, 2022

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 59 x 31 cm. Gerahmt37 x 68 cm.

      Mar. 05, 2022

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 90 cm. Gerahmt : 75 x 106 cm. Viele Personen in der Kleidung der Jahrhundertwende am Strand mit Sonnenschirmen und Blick aufs Meer.

    • CRISTAUX Francis (1956)
      Feb. 03, 2022

      CRISTAUX Francis (1956)

      Est: €75 - €100

      Huile sur panneau signée Cristaux "Jeux de plage". 20x39 cm

      Hotel des vente Legros
    • Francis Cristaux
      Dec. 04, 2021

      Francis Cristaux

      (Geb. 1950 oder 1956 in Frankreich) Strandszene in der Normandie Nostalgische, neoimpressionistische Strandszene mit großbürgerlichen Familien des 19. Jhs.; Der auf Küstenmotive spezialisierte Cristaux spannt den Bogen seiner Motive mit badenden Kindern, Familien und eleganten Damen am Strand von der Epoche Napoleon III. bis in die Gegenwart. Bei diesem Gemälde steht er in der Tradition von Eugène-Louis Boudin (1824 - 1898), der mit Vorliebe das Strandleben im vornehmen Seebad Trouville schilderte. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 20 cm x 40 cm. Oil on canvas. Signed.

      Nov. 13, 2021

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
    • CRISTAUX, Francis (* 1956). Strandszene.
      Oct. 30, 2021

      CRISTAUX, Francis (* 1956). Strandszene.

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 90 cm. Gerahmt75 x 106 cm. Viele Personen in der Kleidung der Jahrhundertwende am Strand mit Sonnenschirmen und Blick aufs Meer

    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) Beach scene. Oil on panel, signed. Strandscene. Olie op paneel, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • CRISTAUX, Francis (* 1956). Christaux, Francis; Strandszene.
      Jun. 26, 2021

      CRISTAUX, Francis (* 1956). Christaux, Francis; Strandszene.

      CRISTAUX, Francis(* 1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 90 cm. Framed : 75 x 106 cm. Viele Personen in der Kleidung der Jahrhundertwende am Strand mit Sonnenschirmen und Blick aufs Meer .

    • Francis Cristaux (1956). Oil on canvas, lively beach scene. 39 x 19 cm. - Francis Cristaux ( 1956 ). Huile sur toile, scène de plage animée. 39 x 19
      Jan. 31, 2021

      Francis Cristaux (1956). Oil on canvas, lively beach scene. 39 x 19 cm. - Francis Cristaux ( 1956 ). Huile sur toile, scène de plage animée. 39 x 19

      Est: €150 - €200

      Francis Cristaux (1956). Oil on canvas, lively beach scene. 39 x 19 cm. Francis Cristaux ( 1956 ). Huile sur toile, scène de plage animée. 39 x 19 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • CRISTAUX,FRANCIS(*1956)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      CRISTAUX,FRANCIS(*1956)

      CRISTAUX, Francis (*1956) Strandszene Öl/Leinwand.Frankreich.Links unten signiert.2. H. 20. Jh. 30,5 x 60 cm.Gerahmt: 50 x 77 cm. Viele Menschen in der Mode um 1900 bei hellem Sonnenschein am Strand.

    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956)
      Jun. 01, 2019

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956) oil on canvas Beach scene

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • CRISTAUX FRANCIS (° 1956) olieverfschilderij op doek met een aantrekkelijk thema met kinderen spelend in de zee - 50 x 60 getekend
      Mar. 30, 2019

      CRISTAUX FRANCIS (° 1956) olieverfschilderij op doek met een aantrekkelijk thema met kinderen spelend in de zee - 50 x 60 getekend

      Est: €150 - €300

      CRISTAUX FRANCIS (° 1956) olieverfschilderij op doek met een aantrekkelijk thema met kinderen spelend in de zee - 50 x 60 getekend 20th Cent. oil on canvas - signed Francis Cristaux

      DVC
    • Francis CRISTAUX (1956-).
      Oct. 25, 2015

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956-).

      Est: €150 - €180

      Francis CRISTAUX (1956-). Promenade en bord de mer. 30 x 60 cm. Cadre.

      Sadde
    • Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Busy beach
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Busy beach

      Est: £60 - £80

      Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Busy beach scene, signed, oils on canvas, certificate of authenticity verso, 8" x 10"

      Mallams
    • Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Family outing to
      Dec. 06, 2012

      Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Family outing to

      Est: £60 - £80

      Francis Cristaux (French, b.1956) Family outing to the beach, signed, oils on canvas, certificate of authenticity verso, 8" x 10"

      Mallams
    • Francis Cristaux (1956), olieverf op doek,
      Mar. 19, 2012

      Francis Cristaux (1956), olieverf op doek,

      Est: €400 - €800

      Francis Cristaux (1956), olieverf op doek, Strandgezicht, ges. l.o., afm. 60 x 120 cm.

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Francis Cristaux Children playing on a beach
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Francis Cristaux Children playing on a beach

      Est: £100 - £150

      Children playing on a beach signed, oil on canvas 49 x 60.5cm (19 5/16 x 23 13/16in).

    • Francis Cristaux Children playing by the sea
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Francis Cristaux Children playing by the sea

      Est: £80 - £100

      Children playing by the sea signed, oil on canvas (a pair) 19 x 24cm (7 1/2 x 9 7/16in). (2)