Juan de la Cruz Reyes Sold at Auction Prices

      • JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER
        Jun. 20, 2023

        JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Juan de la Cruz Soler (España, 1951-?) Escenas parisinas. Pareja de óleos sobre lienzo. Firmados. 38 x 46 cm cada uno.

        Aletheia Subastas
      • JUAN CRUZ REYES (MEXICO, D.1991) MUJERES SCULPTURE
        May. 06, 2023

        JUAN CRUZ REYES (MEXICO, D.1991) MUJERES SCULPTURE

        Est: $3,000 - $6,000

        Earthenware sculpture, Mujeres, signed Cruz (Juan Cruz Reyes, Mexican, 1914-1991), inscribed and dated New York, 1951, approx 19"h, 12.5"w, 8.75"d, 32.25lbs Start Price: $1,500.00

        Austin Auction Gallery
      • Juan Cruz. Untitled
        Feb. 25, 2021

        Juan Cruz. Untitled

        Escultura realizada en bronce dorado.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Juan de la Cruz Soler - Pastoral
        Jan. 21, 2021

        Juan de la Cruz Soler - Pastoral

        Lot 110 Juan de la Cruz Soler Spanish (b. 1951) Pastoral oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 29 x 36 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Juan Cruz. Untitled
        Nov. 26, 2020

        Juan Cruz. Untitled

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Juan Cruz. Untitled
        Nov. 26, 2020

        Juan Cruz. Untitled

        Escultura realizada en bronce dorado. Firmada en la peana.

        Duran Arte y Subastas
      • Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / C
        Sep. 21, 2019

        Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / C

        Est: $1,000 - $2,500

        This Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Parisian Street Scene By Juan De La Cruz Soler (spanish, B. 1951). Soler Studied In The San Jorge School Of Fine Arts In Barcelona. Soler Is Known For His European Street Scenes Featuring Turn-of-the-century Styled Women And Has Lived In Many Parts Of Northern Spain, Such As Oviedo, Bilboa, San Sebastian, All Places Which Are Depicted In His Landscapes. Signed Lower Right Register. Measures Approx. 12"x 16", 19" X 23" With Frame. This Piece Comes From The Dickenson Estate Of Knoxville, Tennessee. See Photos For Details. Shipping Available Through Our Local Ups Store #6183

        Weiss Lake Auction LLC
      • JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París
        Jun. 04, 2019

        JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París

        JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París 54 x 45 cm

        Isbilya Subastas
        Mar. 30, 2019

        Est: $1,000 - $2,500

        This Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Parisian Street Scene By Juan De La Cruz Soler (spanish, B. 1951). Soler Studied In The San Jorge School Of Fine Arts In Barcelona. Soler

        Weiss Lake Auction LLC
      • Juan de la Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O/C
        Dec. 15, 2018

        Juan de la Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O/C

        Est: $1,000 - $2,500

        This lot features an oil on canvas Parisian street scene by Juan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Soler studied in the San Jorge School of Fine Arts in Barcelona. Soler is known for his European street scenes featuring turn-of-the-century styled women and has lived in many parts of Northern Spain, such as Oviedo, Bilboa, San Sebastian, all places which are depicted in his landscapes. Signed lower right register. Measures approx. 12"x 16", 19" x 23" with frame. This piece comes from the Dickenson estate of Knoxville, Tennessee. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available.

        JD's Auctions
        Oct. 06, 2018

        Est: €140 - €200

        JUAN de la CRUZ – Opera mystica V ac mystici doctoris F. Ioannis a Cruci primi religiosi discalceati ordinis B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo, et seraphicae virginis Theresiae fidelissimi coadiutoris ... 4to, 24 lvs, 469 pp, 15 lvs, 200 pp, 2 lvs, with a full-page copper engraving (the Ascent of Mount Carmel). Title page loosening, lacking engraved title, some old underlinings, some pages browned. Bound in half vellum, title in ink on spine, a bit soiled, red edges. Bound with: Een Goddelyke Boodschap aen de Menschen uyt liefde bekent gemaekt (2 pp) Palau 292.708. Villiers, Bibl. Carmel. I, 84, 4 and II, 498. First Latin edition, translated from Spanish. Part 1: Ascensus montis Carmeli (the Ascent of Mount Carmel), part 2: Obscura nox animae (Dark Night of the Soul), part 3: Flamma amoris viva (Living Flame of Love), part 4: Canticum spirituale inter animam et christum sponsum (Spiritual Canticle), part 5: Elucidatio

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, S. XIII Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan
        May. 08, 2018

        ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, S. XIII Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan

        SPANISH SCHOOL, 13rd C. Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan Restored. Oil on board 129 x 66,5 cm Antique painting and 19th C.

        Isbilya Subastas
      • JUAN de la CRUZ – Den donckeren nacht der zielen
        Mar. 17, 2018

        JUAN de la CRUZ – Den donckeren nacht der zielen

        Est: €160 - €180

        In-12°, [14], 316, [3] pp, ontbreekt de gegrav. titel. Zoals meestal samengebonden met: Id. Den verholen minne-sangh tusschen de ziele en[de] Christum haeren bruydegom. Antwerpen, Geeraerdt van Wolschaten, 1637. In-12°, 437 [= 435], [1] pp. Drukkersmerk in houtsnede op de titel. Vertaald uit het Spaans door Antonius a Jesu. Vol perkamenten band. Ref. BCNI 9030. Bijgevoegd: Cornelius HAZART. Goddelijcke Instellinghe vande oor-biechte. Antwerpen, Michiel Cnobbaert, 1663. In-8°, 110, [2] pp, drukkersmerk in houtsnede, genaaid, zonder kaft of band. + Christelyke onderwyzing of verklaaring en uitbreiding van den Catechismus. Antwerpen, Theodorus Crajenschot, 1765. In-8°, front., titelvignet, 5 platen b.t. Vol kalfsleder uit de tijd, verlies van leder aan de kapitalen. + BOUTOUD P. S.J. Maniere om gemeynzaemlyk met Godt te handelen, vermeerderd met eenige oeffeningen voor elken dag van de Maend; ... Vyfden Druk. Brugge, men vind ze te koopen tot Gend by Charles de Goesin, 1794, in-12°, half lederen band. + Dom Robert THICKMANN. Exercices de dévotion d'un chrétien dévoué à St. Hubert. à Saint Hubert, chez Grandjean, 1764. In-12°, lederen band (samen: 5 vols.)

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • De la Cruz, Juan
        Dec. 13, 2017

        De la Cruz, Juan

        De la Cruz, Juan. Opere. Torino, Fògola, 1978. In 2° (310 x 210 mm); 265, [7] pagine. 9 xilografie di Margherita Pavesi. Edizione stampata su carta “a tino”, nella traduzione di Valeria Scorpioni e a cura di Aldo Ruffinatto. Legatura editoriale in cartonato con sovraccoperta entro custodia editoriale. Segnalibro originale in betulla. Esemplare H su 26 riservato al direttore della collana Giorgio Bàrberi Squarotti. - Tags: Fogola libro libri books

        Aste Bolaffi
        Oct. 07, 2017

        Est: €140 - €200

        JUAN de la CRUZ – Opera mystica V ac mystici doctoris F. Ioannis a Cruci primi religiosi discalceati ordinis B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo, et seraphicae virginis Theresiae fidelissimi coadiutoris ... 4to, 24 lvs, 469 pp, 15 lvs, 200 pp, 2 lvs, with a full-page copper engraving (the Ascent of Mount Carmel). Title page loosening, some old underlinings, some pages browned. Bound in half vellum, title in ink on spine, a bit soiled, red edges. Bound with: Een Goddelyke Boodschap aen de Menschen uyt liefde bekent gemaekt (2 pp)

        Auctions Van de Wiele
      • Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984.
        Oct. 02, 2010

        Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984.

        Est: $29,000 - $70,000

        Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984. Dimensiones: 59 x 37 cm.

        Aug. 28, 2010

        Est: $30,000 - $70,000

      • Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de
        Aug. 28, 2010

        Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de

        Est: $85,000 - $150,000

        Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 75 x 46 x 38 cm.

      • Juan Cruz Reyes, Duality, stone carving, Height: 33.86 inches.
        Jun. 03, 2010

        Juan Cruz Reyes, Duality, stone carving, Height: 33.86 inches.

        Est: $65,000 - $75,000

        JUAN CRUZ REYES, Dualidad, Talla en piedra, 86 cm de altura JUAN CRUZ REYES Dualidad Talla en piedra Con detalles de faltantes 86 cm de altura

      • Juan Cruz Reyes, Boy, Signed, stone carving, Height: 29.92 inches.
        Jun. 03, 2010

        Juan Cruz Reyes, Boy, Signed, stone carving, Height: 29.92 inches.

        Est: $100,000 - $150,000

        JUAN CRUZ REYES, Niño, Firmada Talla en piedra, 76 cm de altura JUAN CRUZ REYES Niño Firmada Talla en piedra 76 cm de altura

      • Jose Chavez Morado, The gossipers, Signed, Lost wax bronze, VI / IX, 17.13 x 32.68 x 14.96 inches.
        Jun. 03, 2010

        Jose Chavez Morado, The gossipers, Signed, Lost wax bronze, VI / IX, 17.13 x 32.68 x 14.96 inches.

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        JOSÉ CHÁVEZ MORADO, Las comadres, Firmada Bronce cera perdida VI / IX, 43.5 x 83 x 38 cm. JOSÉ CHÁVEZ MORADO Las comadres Firmada Bronce cera perdida VI / IX Procedencia: Adquirido directamente del artista. Con certificado de autenticidad del artista, Guanajuato, Julio 2000. 43.5 x 83 x 38 cm.

      • Juan Cruz Reyes, Two women, signed and dated 84, Bronze sculpture 4 / 10, 23.23 x 14.57 inches.
        Jun. 03, 2010

        Juan Cruz Reyes, Two women, signed and dated 84, Bronze sculpture 4 / 10, 23.23 x 14.57 inches.

        Est: $40,000 - $50,000

        JUAN CRUZ REYES, Dos mujeres, Firmada y fechada 84 Escultura en bronce 4 / 10, 59 x 37 cm. JUAN CRUZ REYES Dos mujeres Firmada y fechada 84 Escultura en bronce 4 / 10 59 x 37 cm.

      • Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991)
        Nov. 17, 2009

        Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991)

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991) El bracero signed and dated 'J. Cruz P/A 86' (near the base) black marble 20½ x 18 5/8 x 17½ in. (52 x 47.3 x 44.4 cm.) Executed in 1986. Artist proof.

      • JUAN CRUZ REYES, Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936, Firmada Escultura en bronce, 34 cm de altura, de la COLECCIÓN Marte R. Gómez
        Nov. 29, 2007

        JUAN CRUZ REYES, Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936, Firmada Escultura en bronce, 34 cm de altura, de la COLECCIÓN Marte R. Gómez

        Est: $50,000 - $75,000

        JUAN CRUZ REYES Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936 Firmada Escultura en bronce PROCEDENCIA: Colección Marte R. Gómez LEYENDA: Estudio del Águila 34 cm de altura

      • El bracero
        May. 31, 2007

        El bracero

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991) El bracero signed, numbered and dated 'J. Cruz, P/A 86' (lower back) black marble 20¾ x 18½ x 15½ in. (52 x 45 x 39 cm.) Executed in 1986.