Juan de la Cruz Reyes Auction Price Results

Juan Cruz. Untitled

Lot 211: Juan Cruz. Untitled

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Madrid, ES

Auction House: Duran Arte Y Subastas

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Juan de la Cruz Soler - Pastoral

Lot 110: Juan de la Cruz Soler - Pastoral

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2021

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description:
Lot 110
Juan de la Cruz Soler

Spanish (b. 1951)
Pastoral
oil on canvas (unstretched)
signed lower left
29 x 36 inches

Provenance:
From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Capsule Gallery Auction

View additional info

Juan Cruz. Untitled

Lot 207: Juan Cruz. Untitled

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Madrid, ES

View additional info

Juan Cruz. Untitled

Lot 208: Juan Cruz. Untitled

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2020

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Madrid, ES

View additional info

Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / C

Lot 175: Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / C

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2019

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,500

Description: This Lot Features An Oil On Canvas Parisian Street Scene By Juan De La Cruz Soler (spanish, B. 1951). Soler Studied In The San Jorge School Of Fine Arts In Barcelona. Soler Is Known For His European Street Scenes Featuring Turn-of-the-century Styled Women And Has Lived In Many Parts Of Northern Spain, Such As Oviedo, Bilboa, San Sebastian, All Places Which Are Depicted In His Landscapes. Signed Lower Right Register. Measures Approx. 12"x 16", 19" X 23" With Frame. This Piece Comes From The Dickenson Estate Of Knoxville, Tennessee. See Photos For Details. Shipping Available Through Our Local Ups Store #6183...

Location: Valley Head, AL, US

Auction House: Weiss Lake Auction LLC

View additional info

JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París

Lot 631: JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: JUAN DE LA CRUZ SOLER MÁRQUEZ París
54 x 45 cm
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

Auction House: ISBILYA SUBASTAS SL

View additional info

Lot 70: Juan De La Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O / C

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2019

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,500

Location: Valley Head, AL, US

View additional info

Juan de la Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O/C

Lot 79: Juan de la Cruz Soler Parisian Street Scene O/C

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2018

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,500

Description: This lot features an oil on canvas Parisian street scene by Juan de la Cruz Soler (Spanish, b. 1951). Soler studied in the San Jorge School of Fine Arts in Barcelona. Soler is known for his European street scenes featuring turn-of-the-century styled women and has lived in many parts of Northern Spain, such as Oviedo, Bilboa, San Sebastian, all places which are depicted in his landscapes. Signed lower right register. Measures approx. 12"x 16", 19" x 23" with frame. This piece comes from the Dickenson estate of Knoxville, Tennessee. See Photos for Details. Shipping Available....

Location: Clinton , TN, US

Auction House: JD's Auctions

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2018

Estimate: €140 - €200

Description: JUAN de la CRUZ – Opera mystica V ac mystici doctoris F. Ioannis a Cruci primi religiosi discalceati ordinis B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo, et seraphicae virginis Theresiae fidelissimi coadiutoris ... 4to, 24 lvs, 469 pp, 15 lvs, 200 pp, 2 lvs, with a full-page copper engraving (the Ascent of Mount Carmel). Title page loosening, lacking engraved title, some old underlinings, some pages browned. Bound in half vellum, title in ink on spine, a bit soiled, red edges. Bound with: Een Goddelyke Boodschap aen de Menschen uyt liefde bekent gemaekt (2 pp)
Palau 292.708. Villiers, Bibl. Carmel. I, 84, 4 and II, 498. First Latin edition, translated from Spanish. Part 1: Ascensus montis Carmeli (the Ascent of Mount Carmel), part 2: Obscura nox animae (Dark Night of the Soul), part 3: Flamma amoris viva (Living Flame of Love), part 4: Canticum spirituale inter animam et christum sponsum (Spiritual Canticle), part 5: Elucidatio
...

Location: Brugge, BE

Auction House: Auctions Van de Wiele

View additional info

ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, S. XIII Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan

Lot 92: ESCUELA ESPAÑOLA, S. XIII Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan

Auction Date: May 08, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: SPANISH SCHOOL, 13rd C.
Cristo en la Cruz con la Virgen y San Juan
Restored.
Oil on board
129 x 66,5 cm
Antique painting and 19th C.
...

Location: Sevilla, ES

View additional info

JUAN de la CRUZ – Den donckeren nacht der zielen

Lot 818: JUAN de la CRUZ – Den donckeren nacht der zielen

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2018

Estimate: €160 - €180

Description: In-12°, [14], 316, [3] pp, ontbreekt de gegrav. titel. Zoals meestal samengebonden met: Id. Den verholen minne-sangh tusschen de ziele en[de] Christum haeren bruydegom. Antwerpen, Geeraerdt van Wolschaten, 1637. In-12°, 437 [= 435], [1] pp. Drukkersmerk in houtsnede op de titel. Vertaald uit het Spaans door Antonius a Jesu. Vol perkamenten band. Ref. BCNI 9030. Bijgevoegd: Cornelius HAZART. Goddelijcke Instellinghe vande oor-biechte. Antwerpen, Michiel Cnobbaert, 1663. In-8°, 110, [2] pp, drukkersmerk in houtsnede, genaaid, zonder kaft of band. + Christelyke onderwyzing of verklaaring en uitbreiding van den Catechismus. Antwerpen, Theodorus Crajenschot, 1765. In-8°, front., titelvignet, 5 platen b.t. Vol kalfsleder uit de tijd, verlies van leder aan de kapitalen. + BOUTOUD P. S.J. Maniere om gemeynzaemlyk met Godt te handelen, vermeerderd met eenige oeffeningen voor elken dag van de Maend; ... Vyfden Druk. Brugge, men vind ze te koopen tot Gend by Charles de Goesin, 1794, in-12°, half lederen band. + Dom Robert THICKMANN. Exercices de dévotion d'un chrétien dévoué à St. Hubert. à Saint Hubert, chez Grandjean, 1764. In-12°, lederen band (samen: 5 vols.)...

Location: Brugge, BE

View additional info

De la Cruz, Juan

Lot 168: De la Cruz, Juan

Auction Date: Dec 13, 2017

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: De la Cruz, Juan. Opere. Torino, Fògola, 1978. In 2° (310 x 210 mm); 265, [7] pagine. 9 xilografie di Margherita Pavesi. Edizione stampata su carta “a tino”, nella traduzione di Valeria Scorpioni e a cura di Aldo Ruffinatto. Legatura editoriale in cartonato con sovraccoperta entro custodia editoriale. Segnalibro originale in betulla. Esemplare H su 26 riservato al direttore della collana Giorgio Bàrberi Squarotti. - Tags: Fogola libro libri books...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2017

Estimate: €140 - €200

Description: JUAN de la CRUZ – Opera mystica V ac mystici doctoris F. Ioannis a Cruci primi religiosi discalceati ordinis B.V.M. de Monte Carmelo, et seraphicae virginis Theresiae fidelissimi coadiutoris ... 4to, 24 lvs, 469 pp, 15 lvs, 200 pp, 2 lvs, with a full-page copper engraving (the Ascent of Mount Carmel). Title page loosening, some old underlinings, some pages browned. Bound in half vellum, title in ink on spine, a bit soiled, red edges. Bound with: Een Goddelyke Boodschap aen de Menschen uyt liefde bekent gemaekt (2 pp)...

Location: Brugge, BE

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984.

Lot 148: Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984.

Auction Date: Oct 02, 2010

Estimate: $29,000 - $70,000

Description: Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS
"Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984. Dimensiones: 59 x 37 cm.

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

Auction House: Morton Subastas

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de

Lot 137: Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2010

Estimate: $85,000 - $150,000

Description: Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914 - 1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS
"Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en cantera gris. Firmada. Presenta detalles de conservación. Dimensiones: 75 x 46 x 38 cm.

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Lot 143: Juan Cruz Reyes (México, 1914-1991). MORTON EMPEÑOS "Dos mujeres". Escultura elaborada en bronce. Seriada 4/10. Firmada. Fechada 1984.

Auction Date: Aug 28, 2010

Estimate: $30,000 - $70,000

...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Jose Chavez Morado, The gossipers, Signed, Lost wax bronze, VI / IX, 17.13 x 32.68 x 14.96 inches.

Lot 131: Jose Chavez Morado, The gossipers, Signed, Lost wax bronze, VI / IX, 17.13 x 32.68 x 14.96 inches.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2010

Estimate: $50,000 - $70,000

Description: JOSÉ CHÁVEZ MORADO, Las comadres, Firmada Bronce cera perdida VI / IX, 43.5 x 83 x 38 cm.

JOSÉ CHÁVEZ MORADO
Las comadres
Firmada
Bronce cera perdida VI / IX
Procedencia: Adquirido directamente del artista.
Con certificado de autenticidad del artista, Guanajuato, Julio 2000.
43.5 x 83 x 38 cm.
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes, Boy, Signed, stone carving, Height: 29.92 inches.

Lot 174: Juan Cruz Reyes, Boy, Signed, stone carving, Height: 29.92 inches.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2010

Estimate: $100,000 - $150,000

Description: JUAN CRUZ REYES, Niño, Firmada Talla en piedra, 76 cm de altura

JUAN CRUZ REYES
Niño
Firmada
Talla en piedra
76 cm de altura
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes, Duality, stone carving, Height: 33.86 inches.

Lot 179: Juan Cruz Reyes, Duality, stone carving, Height: 33.86 inches.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2010

Estimate: $65,000 - $75,000

Description: JUAN CRUZ REYES, Dualidad, Talla en piedra, 86 cm de altura

JUAN CRUZ REYES
Dualidad
Talla en piedra
Con detalles de faltantes
86 cm de altura
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes, Two women, signed and dated 84, Bronze sculpture 4 / 10, 23.23 x 14.57 inches.

Lot 130: Juan Cruz Reyes, Two women, signed and dated 84, Bronze sculpture 4 / 10, 23.23 x 14.57 inches.

Auction Date: Jun 03, 2010

Estimate: $40,000 - $50,000

Description: JUAN CRUZ REYES, Dos mujeres, Firmada y fechada 84 Escultura en bronce 4 / 10, 59 x 37 cm.

JUAN CRUZ REYES
Dos mujeres
Firmada y fechada 84
Escultura en bronce 4 / 10
59 x 37 cm.
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991)

Lot 170: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991)

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2009

Estimate: $10,000 - $15,000

Description: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexican 1914-1991)
El bracero
signed and dated 'J. Cruz P/A 86' (near the base)
black marble
20½ x 18 5/8 x 17½ in. (52 x 47.3 x 44.4 cm.)
Executed in 1986.
Artist proof.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

JUAN CRUZ REYES, Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936, Firmada Escultura en bronce, 34 cm de altura, de la COLECCIÓN Marte R. Gómez

Lot 185: JUAN CRUZ REYES, Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936, Firmada Escultura en bronce, 34 cm de altura, de la COLECCIÓN Marte R. Gómez

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2007

Estimate: $50,000 - $75,000

Description: JUAN CRUZ REYES
Retrato de Emiliano Zapata, 1936
Firmada
Escultura en bronce
PROCEDENCIA: Colección Marte R. Gómez
LEYENDA: Estudio del Águila
34 cm de altura
...

Location: Mexico DF, MX

View additional info

El bracero

Lot 248: El bracero

Auction Date: May 31, 2007

Estimate: $5,000 - $7,000

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists