Floris de Cuyper Sold at Auction Prices

    • FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)
      Dec. 05, 2023

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Working on the field. Olive green patinated bronze model. Signed 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Description FR Aux champs. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine vert olive. Signée 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Beschrijving NL Op het veld. Brons, olijfgroene patina. Getekend 'Floris/ de Cuyper'.

    • DE CUYPER FLORIS (1875 - 1965) sculptuur in brons : "Zittende vrouw met ontblote boezem" - hoogte
      Mar. 04, 2023

      DE CUYPER FLORIS (1875 - 1965) sculptuur in brons : "Zittende vrouw met ontblote boezem" - hoogte

      Est: €200 - €400

      DE CUYPER FLORIS (1875 - 1965) sculptuur in brons : "Zittende vrouw met ontblote boezem" - hoogte en breedte : 34 en 28 cm - met groenmarmeren basis getekend 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze - signed Floris De Cuyper

      DVC
      Dec. 10, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      DVC
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      DE CUYPER FLORIS (1875 - 1965) sculptuur in brons : "Zittende vrouw met ontblote boezem" - hoogte en breedte : 59 en 36 cm - met groenmarmeren basis getekend 20th Cent. Belgian sculpture in bronze - signed Floris De Cuyper

      DVC
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: €400 - €600

      DVC
      Oct. 11, 2022

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      'Chasse tragique', ca. 1926. Bronze, green patina. Signed 'Floris/ de Cuijper/ n. 1'. Foundry stamp 'Batardy Bruxelles'. Lost-wax process. Description FR 'Chasse tragique', ca. 1926. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine verte. Signée 'Floris/ de Cuijper/ n. 1'. Cachet de fonderie 'Batardy Bruxelles'. Cire perdue. Beschrijving NL 'Chasse tragique', ca. 1926. Brons, groene patina. Getekend 'Floris/ de Cuijper/ n. 1'. Gieterijstempel 'Batardy Bruxelles'. Verloren was.

      Oct. 07, 2021

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Old beguine with cane. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Floris de Cuyper. Description FR Vieille béguine à la canne. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Floris de Cuyper'. Beschrijving NL Oud begijntje met wandelstok. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Floris de Cuyper'.

      Feb. 18, 2021

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Trying to catch the fly. Bronze, black-brown patina. Signed 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. On a green veined marble stand. Description FR L'attrape-mouche. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine noir brunâtre. Signée 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Socle en marbre vert. Beschrijving NL Vliegenvanger. Brons, zwart-bruine patina. Getekend 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Sokkel in groen geaderd marmer.

      Feb. 16, 2021

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €600 - €800

      At the field. Bronze, olive green patina. Signed 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Description FR La lieuse. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine vert olive. Signé 'Floris/ de Cuyper'. Beschrijving NL Op het veld. Brons, olijfgroene patina. Getekend 'Floris/ de Cuyper'.

    • Floris de CUYPER (1875-1965)
      May. 27, 2019

      Floris de CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Floris de CUYPER (1875-1965) La fanneuse Epreuve en bronze à patine verte, signée sur la terrasse H. 22,5 cm L. 30,5 cm P. 22,5 cm

      De Baecque & Associés
    • FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)Standing nude. Bronze, light brown patina. Signed 'Floris/De Cuyper'. Imprinted 'Fonrie, Nle des bronze Petermann'. Green marble stand. Attribute missing.H.: 36.7/41.7
      Oct. 10, 2017

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)Standing nude. Bronze, light brown patina. Signed 'Floris/De Cuyper'. Imprinted 'Fonrie, Nle des bronze Petermann'. Green marble stand. Attribute missing.H.: 36.7/41.7

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965) Standing nude. Bronze, light brown patina. Signed 'Floris/De Cuyper'. Imprinted 'Fonrie, Nle des bronze Petermann'. Green marble stand. Attribute missing. H.: 36.7/41.7 FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965) Staand naakt. Brons, lichtbruine patina. Getekend 'Floris/De Cuyper'. Gieterijstempel 'Fon(de)rie, N(ationa)le des bronzes Petermann'. Groen marmeren sokkeltje. H.: 36.7/41.7

    • FLORIS DE CUYPER BRONZE SCULPTURE
      Apr. 09, 2017

      FLORIS DE CUYPER BRONZE SCULPTURE

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 19 1/2", W 6 1/2", MADONNA & CHILD:Early 20th century. Depicting the "Mater Amabilis" - The Virgin holds the Christ child in a close, intimate embrace as she gazes sorrowfully down and contemplates her child's future. Inscribed to verso at base.

      DuMouchelles
      Oct. 27, 2015

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875-1965)

      Beschrijving NL 'Eerste pose' Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Floris de Cuyper'. Gemonteerd op groen geaderd marmeren sokkeltje. H.: 26.5 (32.5) Description FR 'Eerste pose' Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Floris de Cuyper'. Montée sur un socle en base veiné vert. H.: 26.5 (32.5) Description EN 'First pose' Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Floris de Cuyper'. On a green veined marble stand. H.: 26.5 (32.5)

    • FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875 - 1965) Rond plaket met
      Mar. 26, 2013

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875 - 1965) Rond plaket met

      FLORIS DE CUYPER (1875 - 1965) Rond plaket met portret van Koningin Astrid in profiel. Bruin gepatineerd brons. Getekend 'Floris De Cuyper'. Afmetingen: Diam.: 48

    • Floris de Cuijper (1875-1965), bronze plaquette on
      Mar. 18, 2013

      Floris de Cuijper (1875-1965), bronze plaquette on

      Est: €40 - €80

      Floris de Cuijper (1875-1965), bronze plaquette on marble base, Challenge H.Th. Jurgens, signed, with inscription, h. 12 cm. Please Note: Starting Bid € 30

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
    • Floris de Cuyper (1875-1965) École belge Sculpture
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Floris de Cuyper (1875-1965) École belge Sculpture

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Floris de Cuyper (1875-1965) École belge Sculpture en bronze à patine brune foncée: Danseuse nue. Signée: Floris de Cuyper. (sur socle de marbre serpentine). Dimensions : H.: hors socle 44

      Horta
    • FLORIS DE CUYPER 1875 - 1965 Belgian School CHASSE
      Mar. 08, 2008

      FLORIS DE CUYPER 1875 - 1965 Belgian School CHASSE

      Est: €1,600 - €2,000

      FLORIS DE CUYPER 1875 - 1965 Belgian School CHASSE TRAGIQUE Sculpture Signed N°1 - With stamp Batardy Cire Perdue Bruxelles - 32 x 44 cm - Bronze - Brown green patina - On marble base Lit.: La sculpture en Belgique à partir de 1830 by Engelen - Marx, Tome II, cf. pag. 870 repr.

      De Vuyst