Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT
            May. 28, 2024

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Jardinière - circa 1900 Grès émaillé sang de bœuf et monture en bronze doré, doublure intérieure en tôle Signé «Dalpayrat» et signature à la grenade éclatée 28 × 34 × 27 cm Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) A red glazed stoneware and bronze planter by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, signed - circa 1900 11 × 13.38 × 10.62 in

          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Vase with carp and spider
            Jan. 18, 2024

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Vase with carp and spider

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat Vase with carp and spider France, c. 1900 glazed stoneware 6.5 h x 4 dia in (17 x 10 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Dalpayrat'. Provenance: Important French Japonisme Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

            Rago Arts and Auction Center
          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Théière d'inspiration asiatique - circa 1898
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Théière d'inspiration asiatique - circa 1898

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Théière d'inspiration asiatique - circa 1898 Grès flammé émaillé à patine sang de boeuf, modelé à effets de relief Cachet de l'artiste en creux au revers de la pièce H. : 21,5 cm Un exemplaire à monture orfévrée est conservé dans les collections du Musée des Arts décoratifs de Paris sous le numéro d'inventaire : INV 8752 Historique : Le modèle à monture orfévrée a été présenté au Salon de la Société nationale des Beaux-Arts de Paris en 1898 et au pavillon de l'Ucad lors de l'Exposition universelle de Paris en 1900 Bibliographie : Maurice Rheims, L'Objet 1900, Paris, 1964, p.29, planche 14, pour un exemplaire similaire avec une monture orfévrée Jean-Luc Gerhardt, Bernard Jacqué, Arnaud Lang, Céramique Art Nouveau. Collection du Musée de l'Impression sur Étoffes Mulhouse, Production Maison de la Céramique-Centre d'Art International, Mulhouse, 1990, p.19, pour notre exemplaire Horst Makus, Helen Bieri, André Dalpayrat, Jean Girel et Madeleine Strobel, Adrien Dalpayrat ( 1844-1910 ), céramique française de l'Art Nouveau, Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, Stuttgart, 1998, p.30 pour l'exemplaire avec la monture orfévrée Julius Hoffmann jr, Der Modern Stil : Jugendstil, Art Nouveau 1899-1905, Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, Stuttgart, 2006, planche 62, pour un modèle similaire avec monture orfévrée An enamelled stoneware tea pot by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, stamped circa 1898 H.: 8.46 in. Provenance : Collection privée de la Société Industrielle de Mulhouse depuis plus d'un siècle. Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Vase de forme épaulée - circa 1900
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Vase de forme épaulée - circa 1900

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Vase de forme épaulée - circa 1900 Grès flammé émaillé à couverte rouge de cuivre Cachet de l'artiste en creux au revers de la pièce H. : 32,5 cm Bibliographie : Jean-Luc Gerhardt, Bernard Jacqué, Arnaud Lang, Céramique Art Nouveau. Collection du Musée de l'Impression sur Étoffes Mulhouse, Production Maison de la Céramique-Centre d'Art International, Mulhouse, 1990, p.18, pour notre exemplaire An enamelled stoneware vase by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, stamped - circa 1900 H.: 12.79 in. Provenance : Collection privée de la Société Industrielle de Mulhouse depuis plus d'un siècle. Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important pichet - circa 1900
            Nov. 28, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important pichet - circa 1900

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important pichet - circa 1900 Grès flammé émaillé à patine sang de boeuf Cachet de l'artiste en creux au revers de la pièce H. : 25,5 cm - L. : 30 cm Historique : Le modèle a été présenté à l'Exposition universelle de Paris en 1900 Exposition pour un modèle similaire : Adrien Dalpayrat ( 1844-1910 ), Céramiste de l'Art Nouveau, 1998, à la Fondation Neumann en Suisse puis au Kreismuseum Zons en Allemagne puis Musée de l'Ile de France en France et enfin au Museum voor Sierkunst & Vormgeving en Belgique Bibliographie : Armand Guérinet, Librairie d'Art Décoratif, Paris, vol. 3, 1901, pl. 25, Buffet d'Eugène Gaillard à l'Exposition universelle de 1900 Jean-Luc Gerhardt, Bernard Jacqué, Arnaud Lang, Céramique Art Nouveau. Collection du Musée de l'Impression sur Étoffes Mulhouse, Production Maison de la Céramique-Centre d'Art International, Mulhouse, 1990, p.18, pour notre exemplaire Horst Makus, Helen Bieri, André Dalpayrat, Jean Girel et Madeleine Strobel, Adrien Dalpayrat ( 1844-1910 ), céramique française de l'Art Nouveau, Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, Stuttgart, 1998, p.70 et p.132, illustration n°67 pour un exemplaire similaire Julius Hoffmann jr, Der Modern Stil : Jugendstil, Art Nouveau 1899-1905, Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, Stuttgart, 2006, p.50, planche 25 Frédéric Descouturelle, Olivier Pons, La céramique et la lave émaillée d'Hector Guimard, Édition du Cercle Guimard, Paris, 2022, p.16 pour un exemplaire similaire An enamelled stoneware pitcher by Pierre-Alain Dalpayrat - circa 1900 H. : 10.04 in. - L.: 11.81 in. Provenance : Collection privée de la Société Industrielle de Mulhouse depuis plus d'un siècle. Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

          • Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)
            Sep. 10, 2023

            Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €400 - €600

            Petit VASE de section tubulaire à col légèrement évasé Il porte un décor de quatre lignes en coup de fouets Céramique à couverte turquoise et nuances aubergines Marque au-dessous H. 13,5 cm

            OXIO
          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT
            Jun. 28, 2023

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT

            Est: €1,800 - €2,500

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Important vase en faïence émaillée de forme balustre à long col de section carrée, émaux bleu-vert et beige en coulures, légèrement irisés ; décor en application d’une dentelle florale en cuivre doré, ciselé et découpé. Signature en creux au revers de la base «Dalpayrat» et porte le numéro 509. Circa 1897 Haut. 49 cm A large vase in enamelled earthenware and gilded copper. Signed and numbered. H. 19 1/4 in.

            Jun. 04, 2023

            Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €250 - €300

            Petit PICHET piriforme Céramique à couverte épinard et nuances rouges Estampé au-dessous "Dalpayrat Made in France", référence 3 H. 20 cm Egrenure au bec

            OXIO
          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844 - 1910)
            Jun. 04, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844 - 1910)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,000

            Petit VASE figurant un choux Céramique émaillé polychrome Signé H. 8 cm

            OXIO
            Jun. 04, 2023

            Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €400 - €600

            OXIO
          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Jardinière - circa 1900
            May. 16, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Jardinière - circa 1900

            Est: €8,000 - €10,000

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Jardinière - circa 1900 Grès émaillé sang de bœuf et monture en bronze doré Doublure intérieure en tôle Signé « Dalpayrat » et signature à la grenade éclatée 28 × 34 × 27 cm A red glazed stoneware and bronze planter by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, signed - circa 1900 11 × 13.38 × 10.62 in Estimation 8 000 - 10 000 €

          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)
            May. 15, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €400 - €500

            Stoneware amphora vase with two points on the shoulder and a long neck, fully wavy and vertically striated decoration, glazed cover with blue predominating. Height: 27 cm, incised signature with a pomegranate burst in the hollow under the base. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Vase amphore en grès à deux pointes à l’épaulement et au long col, décor entièrement ondulé et strié à la verticale, couverte émaillée à dominante bleue. Hauteur : 27 cm, signature incisée à la grenade éclatée en creux sous la base. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

            Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
            May. 15, 2023

            Est: €400 - €600

            Stoneware vase of baluster form with hemmed neck, enamelled decoration of abstract iridescences in oxblood red traditional to Dalpayrat. Height: 17.5cm, incised signature with a pomegranate burst in the hollow under the base. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Vase en grès de forme balustre à col ourlé, décor émaillé d’irisations abstraites rouge sang-de-bœuf traditionnelles chez Dalpayrat. Hauteur : 17,5cm, signature incisée à la grenade éclatée en creux sous le socle. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

            Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
            May. 15, 2023

            Est: €800 - €1,000

            Stoneware vase with straight neck on heel, enamelled decoration of green and red iridescent pours on a white background. Height: 19 cm, signature incised under the base "Dalpayrat" with the references 3097 and 250. Bibliography: Reproduced in the book "Adrien Dalpayrat - Céramiste de l'Art Nouveau", Horst Makus & al. Arnoldsche, 1998, reproduced n°34, page 115. Delivery of lots free of charge in Paris, Lyon or Marseille several days after the sale or shipment at the buyer's expense by the carrier of his choice. Vase en grès à col droit sur talon, décor émaillé de coulées irisées vertes et rouges sur fond blanc. Hauteur : 19 cm, signature incisée sous le socle "Dalpayrat" avec les références 3097 et 250. Bibliographie : Reproduit dans le livre "Adrien Dalpayrat - Céramiste de l'Art Nouveau", Horst Makus & al. Arnoldsche, 1998, reproduit n°34, page 115. Remise des lots sans frais à Paris, Lyon ou Marseille plusieurs jours après la vente ou l'envoi à la charge de l’acheteur par le transporteur de son choix.

            Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844- 1910) INKWELL, CIRCA 1890
            Apr. 19, 2023

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844- 1910) INKWELL, CIRCA 1890

            Est: £500 - £800

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844- 1910) INKWELL, CIRCA 1890 high-fired glazed stoneware with pewter lid, signed DALPAYRAT to base (10.5cm wide, 8.5cm high, 10.5cm deep)

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Vase
            Mar. 16, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Vase

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat Vase France, c. 1900 oxblood-glazed earthenware with green highlights 4.875 h x 2.5 dia in (12 x 6 cm) Incised signature and number to underside 'AD Dalpayrat 63'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell W/ Colonna Lid
            Mar. 07, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell W/ Colonna Lid

            Est: $50 - $500

            DESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced, gilt bronze collar and lid by Edward Colonna around the neck and lip. Marked on underside with logo of retailer L'Art Nouveau Bing. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3.75" D: 6" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: [email protected]. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

            Akiba Galleries
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell On Base
            Mar. 07, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Inkwell On Base

            Est: $50 - $500

            DESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau octagonal stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced pewter collar by Edward Colonna around the neck and lip. Piece is mounted on a carved wooden base. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" W: 3" L: 4.25" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: [email protected]. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

            Akiba Galleries
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Round Inkwell
            Mar. 07, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Art Nouveau Round Inkwell

            Est: $50 - $500

            DESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau stoneware inkwell by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat featuring his characteristic polychrome glaze and adorned with a pierced pewter collar by Edward Colonna around the neck and lip. Marked on underside with logo of retailer L'Art Nouveau Bing. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4" D: 5.75" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: [email protected]. CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condition. More detailed condition requests can be obtained via email ([email protected]) or SMS (305)-332-9274. Any condition statement given, as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Akiba Antiques shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.

            Akiba Galleries
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat and Jean Coulon, La Nuit pitcher
            Feb. 28, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat and Jean Coulon, La Nuit pitcher

            Est: $4,500 - $6,500

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat and Jean Coulon La Nuit pitcher France, c. 1894 oxblood-glazed stoneware 9.5 h x 7 w x 6.5 d in (24 x 18 x 17 cm) Literature: Adrien Dalpayrat: Ceramique francaise de l'Art Nouveau, Gourcuff (ed.), pg. 141 The Paris Salons 1895-1914 Volume IV: Ceramics & Glass, Duncan, pg. 100

            Rago Arts and Auction Center
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Gourd vase
            Feb. 28, 2023

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Gourd vase

            Est: $1,200 - $1,800

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat Gourd vase France, c. 1905 glazed stoneware 6.25 h x 3.125 dia in (16 x 8 cm) Impressed signature and number to underside 'Les Grands Feux de Dalpayrat 3017'.

            Rago Arts and Auction Center
            Dec. 11, 2022

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Petit vase en forme de choux Grès émaillé Signé en creux sous la base H. 8 cm Un petit éclat et un fêle sur la lèvre

            OXIO
          • Dalpayrat, Pierre Adrien (1844-1910)
            Dec. 08, 2022

            Dalpayrat, Pierre Adrien (1844-1910)

            Est: €200 - €240

            Paar kleine Jugendstil-Vasen. Keramik mit Laufglasur in Ochsenblut, weiße und grüne Sprenkel. Korpus und Hals viereckig gedrückt. 1x mit Modell-Nr. 102. Boden sign. Um 1900. H. 16 cm. (23)

          • PIERRE ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)
            Nov. 17, 2022

            PIERRE ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €5,000 - €7,000

            PIERRE ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Grand vase en grès kaolinique émaillé rouge sang de bœuf et bleu, à pigmentation beige. Signé au revers de la base et numéroté 153. Circa 1900 Haut. 50 CM A red and blue enamelled kaolinic sandware vase, signed and numbered. 19 3/4 in.

          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT, BOURG-LA-REINE, VASE WITH HANDLES, C. 1905
            Nov. 09, 2022

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT, BOURG-LA-REINE, VASE WITH HANDLES, C. 1905

            Est: €500 - €600

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Bourg-la-Reine, Vase with handles, c. 1905, H. 8 cm. Stoneware, glazed oxblood red and oxide green. Signed: Dalpayrat (black, handwritten).,

            Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
          • Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Grand vase Art nouveau à anses simulant
            Sep. 22, 2022

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Grand vase Art nouveau à anses simulant

            Est: CHF5,000 - CHF8,000

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Grand vase Art nouveau à anses simulant des racines, grès émaillé à coulures, H 84 cm. Provenance: Galerie Jean-François Dubois, Paris, 2000; Jean-François Graf; couple d'amateurs en Suisse

            Geneve Encheres
          • Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases, l'un bas, l'autre conique,
            Sep. 22, 2022

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases, l'un bas, l'autre conique,

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases, l'un bas, l'autre conique, d'époque Art nouveau, grès émaillé violet bleu et brun, les deux signés, l'un avec le no 2055 et l'un avec la marque à la grenade et le no 721, H 13,5 et 15,5 cm. Provenance: couple d'amateurs en Suisse

            Geneve Encheres
          • Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases d'époque Art nouveau, grès é
            Sep. 22, 2022

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases d'époque Art nouveau, grès é

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Deux vases d'époque Art nouveau, grès émaillé violet, bleu et brun, circa 1905, les deux signés et avec la marque à la grenade, l'un avec le no 2033 et l'autre 520, H 18,5 et 30 cm. Provenance: couple d'amateurs en Suisse

            Geneve Encheres
          • Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Paire de vases gourdes à festons torses
            Sep. 22, 2022

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Paire de vases gourdes à festons torses

            Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

            Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Paire de vases gourdes à festons torses d'époque Art nouveau, grès émaillé brun et bleu, les deux signés, H 18 et 17 cm. Provenance: couple d'amateurs en Suisse. Littérature: Adrien Dalpayrat, Céramique française de l'Art nouveau, Stuttgart, 1998, un modèle similaire reproduit p113, no 27

            Geneve Encheres
          • Jugendstil-Kannenvase von Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat
            Sep. 03, 2022

            Jugendstil-Kannenvase von Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Weißgraues Steinzeug. Geflammte Reduktionsglasur in olivgrünen und ochsenblutroten Tönen. Pressmarke "Dalpayrat". H. 26,5 cm. A French pitcher-shaped Art Nouveau stoneware vase by Pierre-Adrian Dalpayrat. Impressed mark "Dalpayrat". Frankreich. Bourg-la-Reine. Pierre Adrien Dalpayrat. Um 1900 - 1905.

            Jul. 03, 2022

            Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            VASE à panse basse et col côtelé, la lèvre légèrement évasée Céramique à couverte flammée sang-de-boeuf à nuances turquoises et beiges Signé au-dessous H. 23 cm Légère restauration sur la lèvre

            OXIO
          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Large Ovoid Form Vasecirca 1900glazed stoneware, impressed 'Dalpayrat 108'height 15in (38cm); diameter 8in (20cm)
            Jun. 10, 2022

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Large Ovoid Form Vasecirca 1900glazed stoneware, impressed 'Dalpayrat 108'height 15in (38cm); diameter 8in (20cm)

            Est: $8,000 - $12,000

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Large Ovoid Form Vase circa 1900 glazed stoneware, impressed 'Dalpayrat 108' height 15in (38cm); diameter 8in (20cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Monumental Vasecirca 1905glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayrat', impressed 'MADE IN FRANCE 500'height 21 3/4in (55cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.5cm)
            Jun. 10, 2022

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Monumental Vasecirca 1905glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayrat', impressed 'MADE IN FRANCE 500'height 21 3/4in (55cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.5cm)

            Est: $15,000 - $25,000

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Monumental Vase circa 1905 glazed stoneware, incised 'Dalpayrat', impressed 'MADE IN FRANCE 500' height 21 3/4in (55cm); diameter 7 3/4in (19.5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À)
            Jun. 09, 2022

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À)

            Est: €500 - €600

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (ATTRIBUÉ À) Petite sculpture "Le coup de vent", en céramique émaillée, représentant une femme en chapeau, manteau et manchon. Circa 1900. Haut. 15,5 CM An enamelled ceramic sculpture "Le coup de vent". H. 6 1/8 in.

          • PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)
            Jun. 09, 2022

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            PIERRE-ADRIEN DALPAYRAT (1844-1910) Masque en grès, signé à l'intérieur et numéroté 37. Haut. 22,5 CM A terracotta mask, not signed. (Broken and glued). H. 8 7/8 in. On y joint un masque grimaçant (cassé et recollé) en terre cuite, qui figure au catalogue de l'exposition consacrée aux grès flammés de Dalpayrat, ayant eu lieu en 1999, au Château de Sceaux. Haut. 17,5 CM A terracotta mask, not signed. (Broken and glued). H. 6 7/8 in.

          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Oxblood Vase
            May. 07, 2022

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Oxblood Vase

            Est: €300 - €600

            Vase. Around 1900. Porcelain stoneware. Oxblood-red, partially bluish and violet marbled glaze over a reddish-brownish ground. Glazed edge with a wavy relief. Teardrop shape with a small mouth. H. 16.5 cm. Marked on the bottom with workshop mark: Dalpayrat (black lettering).

            Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
          • 135. DALPAYRAT,
            Mar. 18, 2022

            135. DALPAYRAT,

            Est: €200 - €300

            135 DALPAYRAT, Pierre-Adrien (1844-1910) Coloquinte vase with melon ribs in polychrome flamed sandstone predominantly blue-green and oxblood, the frame in chiseled and gilded bronze resting on a console tripod base decorated with foliage and windings on a matte background. Late 19th century. (Rod collar). Height: 19 cm 200/ 300 € 135. DALPAYRAT, Pierre-Adrien (1844-1910) Vase coloquinte à côtes de melon en grès flammé polychrome à dominante bleu-vert et sang de boeuf, la monture en bronze ciselé et doré reposant sur un piètement tripode en console à décor de feuillages et enroulements sur fond amati. Époque fin du XIXe siècle. (Col rôdé). H : 19 cm

            SVV FARRANDO
          • Petit PICHET piriforme Céramique à couverte épinard et nuances r
            Oct. 10, 2021

            Petit PICHET piriforme Céramique à couverte épinard et nuances r

            Est: €300 - €400

            Petit PICHET piriforme Céramique à couverte épinard et nuances rouges Estampé au-dessous "Dalpayrat Made in France", réféfence 3 H. 20 cm Egrenure au bec Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            OXIO
          • 2 Various pieces of glazed French pottery, c. 1900: Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) inkstand (h. 6cm, lid rest., somewhat bumped) and small vase with slender neck and pressed body, marked on the bottom "Maitenie"(?) (h. 12,5cm)
            Sep. 04, 2021

            2 Various pieces of glazed French pottery, c. 1900: Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) inkstand (h. 6cm, lid rest., somewhat bumped) and small vase with slender neck and pressed body, marked on the bottom "Maitenie"(?) (h. 12,5cm)

            Kendzia
            Jul. 18, 2021

            Adrien DALPAYRAT (1844-1910)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Petit PICHET piriforme Céramique à couverte épinard et nuances rouges Estampé au-dessous "Dalpayrat Made in France", réféfence 3 H. 20 cm Egrenure au bec

            OXIO
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 4232 6 1/4"dia x 6 1/4"h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 4232 6 1/4"dia x 6 1/4"h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 4232 Bourg-la-Reine, France glazed ceramic impressed mark, exploding grenade, numbered 6 1/4"dia x 6 1/4"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 310 5 1/4"w x 5 1/4"d x 8 1/2"h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 310 5 1/4"w x 5 1/4"d x 8 1/2"h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 310 Bourg-la-Reine, France glazed ceramic impressed marks, numbered 5 1/4"w x 5 1/4"d x 8 1/2"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase 6 1/4"dia x 16 1/2"h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase 6 1/4"dia x 16 1/2"h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase Bourg-la-Reine, France glazed ceramic incised signature 6 1/4"dia x 16 1/2"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 1049 5 1/4"dia x 9 1/2"h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 1049 5 1/4"dia x 9 1/2"h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 1049 Bourg-la-Reine, France glazed ceramic impressed mark, numbered 5 1/4"dia x 9 1/2"h Provenance: Jason Jacques Gallery, New York, New York (paper label)

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 98 6 1/4"dia x 16" h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 98 6 1/4"dia x 16" h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 98 Bourg-la-Reine, France glazed ceramic impressed mark, numbered 6 1/4"dia x 16" h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 303 2 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d x 8 3/4"h
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 303 2 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d x 8 3/4"h

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) vase, shape number 303 Bourg-la-Reine, France high glazed ceramic impressed marks, numbered 2 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d x 8 3/4"h

            Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
          • Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important vase «Aux éléphants» - circa 1897-1898
            May. 31, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important vase «Aux éléphants» - circa 1897-1898

            Est: €20,000 - €25,000

            Pierre-Adrien DALPAYRAT 1844-1910 Important vase «Aux éléphants» - circa 1897-1898 Céramique émaillée beige, rouge sang-de-boeuf et gris Signée du cachet à la grenade 27 × 48 × 33 cm Bibliographie : Horst Makus, Adrien Dalpayrat 1844-1910. Céramique Française de l'Art Nouveau, Éditions Arnoldsche, 1998, modèle reproduit p.27. An important "Elephant" vase by Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, beige, red and grey glazed ceramic, signed with the artist's stamp - circa 1897-1898 10.62 × 18.89 × 12.99 in. Addendum: Petites restaurations aux pointes des défenses Small restorations at the tips of the tusks Estimation 20 000 - 25 000 €

          • Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Vase
            May. 05, 2021

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Vase

            Est: €500 - €700

            Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Vase Glazed stoneware Signed 'AD Dalpayrat' on the reverse Creation date: circa 1905 H 13,5 × Ø 11 cm Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat (1844-1910) Vase Grès émaillé Signé 'AD Dalpayrat' sur l'envers Date de création : vers 1905 H 13,5 × Ø 11 cm