Jean Baptiste Auguste Dampt Auction Price Results

Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1946), A cat,

Lot 37: Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1946), A cat,

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2016

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Vienna, AT

Auction House: Dorotheum

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

JEAN AUGUSTE DAMPT | Chat Allongé (Reclining cat)

Lot 76: JEAN AUGUSTE DAMPT | Chat Allongé (Reclining cat)

Auction Date: May 25, 2016

Estimate: £7,000 - £10,000

Description: black marble...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945)

Lot 106: Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945)

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2016

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000

Description: Jean Auguste Dampt (1854-1945)
Suspension en bronze doré à cinq coupelles florales articulées
autour d?une en partie centrale accueillant de verres marbrés.
H. : 56 cm. D. : 72 cm.
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945) Porte-plumes formant encrier en céramique ém

Lot 642: JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945) Porte-plumes formant encrier en céramique ém

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2016

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945) Porte-plumes formant encrier en céramique émaillée bleue turquoise rouge et ocre figurant une tête de jeune femme encadrée de feuilles et de fleurs. Encrier en étain. Signé J Dampt . Vers 1900. H : 13,5 cm l : 24,5 cm P : 22 cm A polychrome enamelled ceramic penholder forming an ink holder representing the head of a young woman framed with leaves. Pewter inkpot Signed J Dampt . Circa 1900. H : 5 ¼ in W : 9 ¾ in D : 28 ¾ in...

Location: 75002 Paris, FR

Auction House: Art Auction France Plaisance Baron

View additional info

Jean Dampt (1854-1945) Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier Buste en marbre blanc cristallin Signé " J

Lot 23: Jean Dampt (1854-1945) Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier Buste en marbre blanc cristallin Signé " J

Auction Date: Nov 06, 2014

Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000

Description: Jean Dampt (1854-1945)
Jeune fille aux fleurs de pommier
Buste en marbre blanc cristallin
Signé " J. DAMPT "
Date de création : vers 1890
H 36,5 x L 28 x P 28 cm

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945)

Lot 26: JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945)

Auction Date: Nov 13, 2013

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT (1854-1945)
Rare lustre en bronze doré à fût en forme de tiges végétales se prolongeant sur six bras de lumière terminés par des tulipes en forme de pétales en verre moulé-pressé opaque nuancé orange.
Vers 1900.
H : 103 cm Diam : 70 cm
A rare centre light in gilded bronze with plants extending onto six branches of lights ending in moulded-pressed glass tulips.
Circa 1900
H : 40 ½ in Diam : 27 ½ in
Bibliographie : «Revue des Arts Décoratifs», Tome XXI, Paris, 1901, pour un modèle similaire reproduit page 109.
...

Location: Paris , FR

Auction House: Aguttes

View additional info

Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en

Lot 219: Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2011

Estimate: €8,000 - €10,000

Description: Jean DAMPT (1854-1945) Elegante table de salon en ronce de noyer, de forme oblongue. Plateau marqueté de nacre et de filets de bois blond. Montants saillants et galbés sculptés à partie haute de fougères en relief et de fleurettes en ivoire. Plateau d'entretoise jointé sur le montants. 72 x 74,5 x 57,5 cm (Partie d'un filet manquante) cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze

Lot 316: Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2010

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Jean Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1946). Head of a Child, bronze
patinated bronze bust of a child with ivy wreath on molded bronze pedestal base, signed in cast "Dampt," inscribed on side of base "Au Docteur Teopfer Souveinir Affectueux J. Dampt 1908," 13 1/2 in. H.
...

Location: Towson, MD, US

Auction House: Alex Cooper

View additional info

Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child

Lot 1024: Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2010

Estimate: $400 - $800

Description: Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945), "A Child Kneeling", signed in base "J. DAMPT/1881" with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris, 544", gilt bronze, 9 in., abrasions Private Collection of a Gentleman...

Location: Asheville, NC, US

Auction House: Brunk Auctions

View additional info

Jean-Auguste Dampt French bronze young girl

Lot 545: Jean-Auguste Dampt French bronze young girl

Auction Date: May 01, 2008

Estimate: $1,000 - $1,500

Description: Jean-Auguste Dampt (French, 1854-1945)

bronze of a young girl

Greenish brown patina, the kneeling figure draped in a pelt, her eyes cast heavenward, signed J. Dampt and dated 1881.

H: 14 3/4 in.

...

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Freeman's

View additional info

- Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A chandelier

Lot 115: - Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A chandelier

Auction Date: Apr 02, 2008

Estimate: £20,000 - £30,000

Description: circa 1900 gilt bronze and cast copper, the foliate stem terminating in four branches each supporting an aquilegia blossom sconce with four glass petal shades, a fifth shade suspended to the centre, with four further floral buds with glass insets...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Jean-Auguste Dampt (1853 or 54 - 1946) , A chandelier

Lot 404: Jean-Auguste Dampt (1853 or 54 - 1946) , A chandelier

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2007

Estimate: £30,000 - £40,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A set of doors

Lot 403: Jean-Auguste Dampt (1854 - 1946) , A set of doors

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2007

Estimate: £5,000 - £8,000

Description: circa 1899 oak and wrought iron, the central door carved with vine and fruit, the two smaller side doors each with a sheaf of wheat, the hinges of stylised foliate design locks with 'Fontaine' maker's mark Quantity: 3...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT

Lot 38: JEAN-AUGUSTE DAMPT

Auction Date: Mar 10, 2005

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Description: executed by Émile Muller et Cie, Ivry

ca. 1900

designed 1896

incised J. DAMPT, EMULLER, B.E.N.X, numbered 25 and with manufacturer's stamp

glazed stoneware
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

similar artists