Sergio Dangelo Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1932 - d. 2022

          • Sergio Dangelo ALTRA LUCE DI LUNA tempera e collag
            Feb. 22, 2024

            Sergio Dangelo ALTRA LUCE DI LUNA tempera e collag

            Est: €400 - €500

            Sergio Dangelo ALTRA LUCE DI LUNA tempera e collage su cartone, cm 25x45 firma sul retro: firma e titolo eseguito nel 1995 L'opera è accompagnata da certificato di provenienza di Oprandi Arte Contemporanea su fotografia Provenienza Galleria Oprandi Arte Contemporanea, Boltiere Collezione privata, Milano

            LiveBid
            Dec. 21, 2023

            Est: €180 - €200

            (Milano 1932 - Milano 2022) Vase with lamp arrangement. Albisola, 1970s. Brown and green glazed ceramic. (h 23 cm.) IT Vaso con predisposizione a lampada. Albisola, anni '70. ceramica smaltata nei toni del marrone e verde. (h cm 23)

            Il Ponte Auction House
          • Sergio Dangelo (1932 - 2022) FANDANGO olio su tela
            Dec. 18, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo (1932 - 2022) FANDANGO olio su tela

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Sergio Dangelo (1932 - 2022) FANDANGO olio su tela, cm 70x100 firma e dedica ad personam sul retro: firma e titolo

            Itineris
          • SERGIO DANGELO (1932-2022)
            Dec. 07, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932-2022)

            Est: €200 - €400

            'Disordine incantanto', 1961. Gouache. Signed and dated in black marker. Title in pencil on verso. With stamp 'Zoll'. Frame. Description FR 'Disordine incantanto', 1961. Gouache. Signée et datée au marqueur noir. Titre au crayon au verso. Avec le cachet "Zoll". Cadre. Beschrijving NL 'Disordine incantanto', 1961. Gouache. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift. Titel in potlood op verso. Met stempel 'Zoll'. Kader.

          • Sergio Dangelo "Untitled" 1960
            Dec. 02, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo "Untitled" 1960

            Est: €350 - €450

            Sergio Dangelo (1932-2022) “Untitled” 1960 pastels on cardboard, 24.8×25 cm signature and date bottom right

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste
          • SERGIO DANGELO "WITH LOVE"
            Nov. 09, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO "WITH LOVE"

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            signature and title on the back

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-2022) - Untitled
            Nov. 09, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-2022) - Untitled

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            oil and collage on canvas cm 50 x 71

          • SERGIO DANGELO SHARKS
            Nov. 08, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO SHARKS

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • Sergio DANGELO Untitled
            Oct. 31, 2023

            Sergio DANGELO Untitled

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            Signed "Sergio Dangelo" (lower centre)Stamp of Bonaparte arte contemporanea, Milan;stamp of Verde collection, Turin (on the reverse)

            Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
          • SERGIO DANGELO, LE MINUT SLAVE
            Oct. 12, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO, LE MINUT SLAVE

            Est: €1,200 - €1,800

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Le minut slave 1988 100 x 81 cm Titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Arte Silva, Seregno PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

            Art-Rite
          • DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022) - The night of loveless nights.
            Oct. 03, 2023

            DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022) - The night of loveless nights.

            Est: €2,400 - €2,800

            DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022). The night of loveless nights.. At the back title, signature and year.. 97,00 x 168,00 cm. 1967.

          • DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022) - Transfers.
            Oct. 03, 2023

            DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022) - Transfers.

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            DANGELO SERGIO (1932 - 2022). Transfers.. Title, signature, dedication and year on the cover. Size open book: 36x37 cm. Small defects.. 18,50 x 36,00 cm. 1964.

          • Sergio Dangelo SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mista su
            Sep. 05, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mista su

            Est: €200 - €300

            Sergio Dangelo SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mista su carta, cm 33x49 firma e titolo

            LiveBid
            Sep. 05, 2023

            Est: €400 - €500

            Sergio Dangelo ALTRA LUCE DI LUNA tempera e collage su cartone, cm 25x45 firma sul retro: firma e titolo eseguito nel 1995 L'opera e' accompagnata da certificato di provenienza di Oprandi Arte Contemporanea su fotografia Provenienza Galleria Oprandi Arte Contemporanea, Boltiere Collezione privata, Milano

            LiveBid
          • DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) - Movimento al tempio.
            Jul. 27, 2023

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) - Movimento al tempio.

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932). Movimento al tempio.. Signature lower centre. Title at the back. Small defects.. 100,00 x 70,00 cm.

          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Untitled , 1962
            Jul. 04, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Untitled , 1962

            Est: €700 - €900

            mixed media on paper cm 48x 67 around Signed and dated lower center: S. Dangelo 1962

          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Untitled
            Jul. 04, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Untitled

            Est: €300 - €400

            oil on canvas cm 40 x 50 Signed lower center: S. Dangelo PROVENANCE Castellanza (VA), Pagani collection; private collection.

          • Sergio Dangelo, 1931 – 2022
            Jun. 29, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo, 1931 – 2022

            Est: €900 - €1,800

            COOL GARDEN 1, 1980 Email und Collage auf Leinwand. 50 x 70 cm. Authentifizierung des Künstlers auf Foto. (13623139) (10)

          • Sergio Dangelo Sweet Wampyr Milano 1932
            Jun. 24, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo Sweet Wampyr Milano 1932

            Est: €1,500 - €2,000

            Sweet Wampyr Firmato in basso al centro.Sul verso: titolo ed etichetta con timbro "Edizioni d'Arte Roberto Severgnini". Provenienza: Collezione privata, Milano. cm. 100x140 Olio e tecnica mista su doppia tela di cm. 100x70 cada una

            Fabiani Arte
          • SERGIO DANGELO The trap
            May. 10, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO The trap

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            signature and title on the reverse

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • SERGIO DANGELO Paradise
            May. 10, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO Paradise

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            signed lower, signed, dated and titled on the reverse

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • SERGIO DANGELO House in pimlico
            May. 10, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO House in pimlico

            Est: €500 - €700

            signature on the back and title on the base

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • SERGIO DANGELO Awakening
            May. 10, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO Awakening

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            signature lower right

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • SERGIO DANGELO, PICCOLO SERRAGLIO X MARCEL DUCHAMP
            Apr. 20, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO, PICCOLO SERRAGLIO X MARCEL DUCHAMP

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Piccolo serraglio x Marcel Duchamp 1961 Mixed media on panel 29 x 45 cm Signed lower center Signed, dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

            Art-Rite
          • SERGIO DANGELO, ANTOLOGIA DI PUNTO: 3
            Apr. 20, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO, ANTOLOGIA DI PUNTO: 3

            Est: €60 - €120

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Antologia di punto: 3 1965 Artist's book, ed. XLIII/L from an edition of 555 examples, of which 500 examples in Arabic numerals, 50 examples in Roman numerals (an 5 forward letter), Vanni Scheiwiller editor, Milan. 11,7 x 11,7 cm The edition is not accompanied by a silkscreen as indicated on the last page but by a mixed media on paper (unique example) The drawing is signed in pencil lower center The book is numbered on the last page PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

            Art-Rite
            Mar. 23, 2023

            Est: €200 - €300

            LiveBid
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Waves, 1960
            Mar. 03, 2023

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Waves, 1960

            Gouache on cardboard

            ArtLaRosa
          • SERGIO DANGELO (MILANO, 1932) - SENZA TITOLO
            Feb. 17, 2023

            SERGIO DANGELO (MILANO, 1932) - SENZA TITOLO

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 60x40. Firma in basso al centro.

            Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
          • Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x
            Dec. 19, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x

            Est: €500 - €700

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data sul retro: cartiglio Galleria Annunciata eseguito nel 1959 Provenienza Galleria Annunciata, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

            Itineris
          • Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mist
            Dec. 19, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mist

            Est: €200 - €300

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) SCRITTO A KORTINA tecnica mista su carta, cm 33x49 firma e titolo

            Itineris
          • Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" o
            Dec. 19, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" o

            Est: €600 - €800

            Sergio Dangelo, (1932 - 2022) STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" olio su tela, cm 50x70 firma sul retro: firma e titolo

            Itineris
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - Milano, 2022) En matiere de Language 1961-1962 Tecnica mista su tela cm 46x55; con cornice cm 64x73
            Dec. 15, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - Milano, 2022) En matiere de Language 1961-1962 Tecnica mista su tela cm 46x55; con cornice cm 64x73

            Est: €1,000 - €1,400

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - Milano, 2022) En matiere de Language 1961-1962 Tecnica mista su tela cm 46x55; con cornice cm 64x73 Firma e titolo su retro

            Gliubich Casa d'Aste
          • SERGIO DANGELO
            Dec. 13, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO

            Est: €200 - €300

            SERGIO DANGELO | 1932 - 2022 DEEP OCEAN, 1959 mixed media on paper, cm 48x70. Signed and dated in the center: Dangelo 59 Dedicated lower left. titled and dated lower right: Deep ocean 1959 IT: SERGIO DANGELO | 1932 - 2022 DEEP OCEAN, 1959 tecnica mista su carta, cm 48x70. Firmato e datato al centro: Dangelo 59 Dedicato in basso a sinistra. Titolato e datato in basso a destra: Deep ocean 1959

            Fondaco Aste
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) Senza titolo Tecnica mista e collage su tela cm. 80x100
            Dec. 08, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) Senza titolo Tecnica mista e collage su tela cm. 80x100

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) Senza titolo Tecnica mista e collage su tela cm. 80x100 Firmato in basso al centro. Senza titolo Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) Tecnica mista e collage su tela cm. 80x100 Certificato di provenienza "Allegrini Arte", Brescia. Certificato di provenienza "Meeting Art", Vercelli.

            Fabiani Arte
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) The way look tonight (Good-bye Errol!) Olio su doppia tela, di cm.100x50 cad.una cm. 100x100
            Dec. 08, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) The way look tonight (Good-bye Errol!) Olio su doppia tela, di cm.100x50 cad.una cm. 100x100

            Est: €2,800 - €3,500

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) The way look tonight (Good-bye Errol!) Olio su doppia tela, di cm.100x50 cad.una cm. 100x100 Sul verso: titolo e descrizione. Timbro "Gio Arte", Mestre. The way look tonight (Good-bye Errol!) Sergio Dangelo (Milano, 1932 - ) Olio su doppia tela, di cm.100x50 cad.una cm. 100x100 Autentica dell'Artista su foto, con timbri "Gio Arte", Mestre. Certificato di provenienza "Meeting Art", Vercelli.

            Fabiani Arte
          • SERGIO DANGELO, Campo indiano
            Dec. 01, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO, Campo indiano

            Est: €100 - €200

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Campo indiano Mixed media and collage on canvas 70 x 50 cm Signed lower center Signed and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia

            Art-Rite
          • SERGIO DANGELO, Nel vento
            Dec. 01, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO, Nel vento

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Nel vento 1993 Mixed media on canvas 70 x 100 cm Signed lower center Titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph issued by Arte Silva, Seregno PROVENANCE: Studio F22 Modern Art Gallery, Palazzolo sull'Oglio (label on the reverse) Arte Silva, Seregno Private collection, Pavia

            Art-Rite
          • DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) Sole e piante delicate.
            Nov. 30, 2022

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) Sole e piante delicate.

            Est: €1,000 - €1,200

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932). Sole e piante delicate.. Signature lower centre. At the back title and signature. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Defects.. Cm 80,00 x 100,00.

          • DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) L'inatteso.
            Nov. 30, 2022

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932) L'inatteso.

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            DANGELO SERGIO (n. 1932). L'inatteso.. Signature lower right. Niccoli Art Gallery, Parma, authenticity certificate. Provenance: Niccoli Art Gallery, Parma; Private Collection. Defects.. Cm 90,00 x 70,00. 1963

          • SERGIO DANGELO SIGN
            Nov. 17, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO SIGN

            Est: €2,000 - €2,500

            signature date and title below

            Fidesarte Italia SRL
          • SERGIO DANGELO, Prehistorie doree
            Oct. 24, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO, Prehistorie doree

            Est: €1,000 - €2,000

            SERGIO DANGELO (1932 - 2022) Prehistorie doree 1966 Mixed media on panel 37,5 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower center Dated and titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Alessandria

            Art-Rite
          • Sergio Dangelo STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" olio su tela, cm
            Oct. 05, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" olio su tela, cm

            Est: €600 - €800

            Sergio Dangelo STUDIO PER "DESIDERI SOLIDI" olio su tela, cm 50x70 firma sul retro: firma e titolo

            LiveBid
          • Sergio Dangelo NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data
            Oct. 05, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data

            Est: €500 - €700

            Sergio Dangelo NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data sul retro: cartiglio Galleria Annunciata eseguito nel 1959 Provenienza Galleria Annunciata, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

            LiveBid
          • Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Canaglia, 1956
            Sep. 29, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo (Milano 1932-Milano 2022) - Canaglia, 1956

            Est: €2,500 - €3,500

            mixed media and collage on canvas cm 130 x 160 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: Sergio Dangelo, 1956, "Canaglia"

            Sep. 08, 2022

            SERGIO DANGELO, Campo indiano

            Est: €200 - €400

            Art-Rite
          • Sergio Dangelo En matiere de Language
            Jun. 21, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo En matiere de Language

            Est: €1,200 - €1,800

            cm 46x55; con cornice cm 64x73 Tecnica mista su tela Firma e titolo su retro 1961-1962

            Gliubich Casa d'Aste
          • Sergio Dangelo (1932) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data su
            Jun. 21, 2022

            Sergio Dangelo (1932) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data su

            Est: €500 - €700

            Sergio Dangelo (1932) NIDI tempera su carta, cm 48x65 firma e data sul retro: cartiglio Galleria Annunciata eseguito nel 1959 Provenienza Galleria Annunciata, Milano Collezione privata, Milano

            Itineris
            Jun. 04, 2022

            Est: €200 - €400

            Sergio Dangelo (Milan, 1932-2022) "Untitled" 1960 pastels on cardboard, 24.8 × 25 cm signature and date lower right

            Felima Art Casa D'Aste

          Auction Houses Selling Works by Sergio Dangelo