Daze Sold at Auction Prices

Graffitikünstler

        • DAZE
          Jan. 04, 2024

          DAZE

          DAZE - Fragmented Steel (Standard Edition), 2017 Archival Pigment Print on 290gsm Moab Rag Fine Art Paper Size edition: 50 Signed by the artist Measures approx.14 x 14 x 0,4 inches

          VBA Auction Miami
        • DAZE ELLIS, CHRIS
          Sep. 22, 2023

          DAZE ELLIS, CHRIS

          Est: CHF3,000 - CHF5,000

          (New York 1963) Portrait Juliana Huber, Tochter der Zürcher Galeristin Semiha Huber. Sprayfarbe auf Leinwand. 200x107 cm. Ohne Keilrahmen, ohne Rahmen.

        • Chris Daze Ellis, geb. 1962
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Chris Daze Ellis, geb. 1962

          Est: €5,000 - €10,000

          JULES VERNE, 2010 Mischtechnik auf Leinwand. 152 x 100 cm. (13623140) (10)

        • Chris "Daze" Ellis, graffiti art fountain pen, with box.
          Jun. 28, 2023

          Chris "Daze" Ellis, graffiti art fountain pen, with box.

          Est: $75 - $100

          Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
        • DAZE (New York - USA)
          Jun. 18, 2023

          DAZE (New York - USA)

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Fragmented Steel (Standard Edition), 2017 Archival Pigment Print on 290gsm Moab Rag Fine Art Paper Edition Size: 50 35 x 35 cm  Signed by the artist Unframed

          MDP Auction
        • Daze (aka Chris Ellis), Notorious, Acrylic on Canvas
          May. 13, 2023

          Daze (aka Chris Ellis), Notorious, Acrylic on Canvas

          Est: $11,500 - $18,000

          Artist: Daze (aka Chris Ellis), American (1962 - ) Title: Notorious Year: 1990 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas, signed verso Size: 62 in. x 52 in. (157.48 cm x 132.08 cm)

          RoGallery
        • Lot of (9) Factory Sealed 2001 SP Authentic Golf Preview Packs!
          May. 12, 2023

          Lot of (9) Factory Sealed 2001 SP Authentic Golf Preview Packs!

          Combine the 9-Card Lot Sale with Dollar Pack Daze and you get a very nice lot of (9) 2001 SP Authentic Golf Preview Packs. (9) chances at a Tiger Woods Rookie Card or an Autograph!

          Amazing Finds
        • DAZE (B. 1962) Pressure spray enamel, acrylic, oil stick and paint marker
          Dec. 14, 2022

          DAZE (B. 1962) Pressure spray enamel, acrylic, oil stick and paint marker

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          DAZE (B. 1962) Pressure spray enamel, acrylic, oil stick and paint marker on canvas 52 x 52 in. (132 x 137 cm.)

        • DAZE (B. 1962) The City Below, The City Above spray paint, marker, ink and
          Dec. 14, 2022

          DAZE (B. 1962) The City Below, The City Above spray paint, marker, ink and

          Est: $6,000 - $8,000

          DAZE (B. 1962) The City Below, The City Above spray paint, marker, ink and photo collage on paper 20 x 25 3/4 in. (50.8 x 65.4 cm.)

        • DAZE (B. 1962) Angry Images vs. The Letter spray enamel and acrylic on canv
          Nov. 18, 2022

          DAZE (B. 1962) Angry Images vs. The Letter spray enamel and acrylic on canv

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          DAZE (B. 1962) Angry Images vs. The Letter spray enamel and acrylic on canvas 54 1/2 x 35 7/8 in. (138.4 x 91.1 cm.)

        • DAZE (B. 1962) DAZE spray enamel on canvas 49 1/8 x 65 3/4 in. (124.8 x 167
          Nov. 18, 2022

          DAZE (B. 1962) DAZE spray enamel on canvas 49 1/8 x 65 3/4 in. (124.8 x 167

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          DAZE (B. 1962) DAZE spray enamel on canvas 49 1/8 x 65 3/4 in. (124.8 x 167 cm.)

        • CHRISTOPHER DAZE ELLIS (AMERICAN, B. 1962) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1993, H 34.25", W 34", BLUE DOG BLUES
          Sep. 16, 2022

          CHRISTOPHER DAZE ELLIS (AMERICAN, B. 1962) ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 1993, H 34.25", W 34", BLUE DOG BLUES

          Signed, titled and dated verso.

          DuMouchelles
        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Endangered Species - 1992 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile
          Jun. 28, 2022

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Endangered Species - 1992 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Endangered Species - 1992 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos "oct. 1992" Acrylic and spray paint on canvas ; signed, titled and dated on the back h: 87 w: 87 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire Expositions : Feldkirsh (Autriche), Palais Liechtenstein, "On The Express Train 1977-1999", 15 avril au 9 mai 1999 Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

        • DAZE (B. 1962) - Traveling at the Speed of Thought
          Jul. 22, 2021

          DAZE (B. 1962) - Traveling at the Speed of Thought

          Est: $10,000 - $15,000

          DAZE (B. 1962) Traveling at the Speed of Thought spray paint, acrylic and oilstick on canvas 68 x 111 (172.7 x 281.9 cm.)

        • Daze (American, b.1961), 'The Mission'
          Jun. 02, 2020

          Daze (American, b.1961), 'The Mission'

          Est: £100 - £200

          Daze (American, b.1961) 'The Mission' 1986 Silkscreen book Published by Appearances Press Edition of 100, signed by the artist 20 x 23 cm Provenance: Strand Bookstore NYC

          Chiswick Auctions
        • Daze (Chris Ellis) - Untitled (NYC)
          Mar. 31, 2020

          Daze (Chris Ellis) - Untitled (NYC)

          Lot 320 Daze (Chris Ellis) American (b. 1962) Untitled (NYC) (1985) lithograph with gold oil-based sharpie signed lower right, numbered 44/45 28 1/2 x 35 inches

          Capsule Gallery Auction
        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) My Hero - 1989 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile
          Feb. 23, 2020

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) My Hero - 1989 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) My Hero - 1989 Acrylique et peinture aérosol sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos "Janvier 1989" Acrylic and spray paint on canvas ; signed, dated and titled on the back h: 51 w: 46 cm Provenance : Vente Leclere, Marseille, Street art #3, 28 novembre 2009, lot 294 Acquis lors de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) There's blood in the street - 1993 Crayon et acrylique sur papier
          Nov. 05, 2019

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) There's blood in the street - 1993 Crayon et acrylique sur papier

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) There's blood in the street - 1993 Crayon et acrylique sur papier Signé et daté Pencil and acrylic on paper;signed and dated h: 75,50 w: 55,50 cm Estimation 2 500 - 3 500 €

        • Chris DAZE Ellis American, b. 1962 Diamond Girl, 1989
          Jun. 05, 2019

          Chris DAZE Ellis American, b. 1962 Diamond Girl, 1989

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

          Chris DAZE Ellis American, b. 1962 Diamond Girl, 1989 Signed DAZE, dated 5/10/89 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Aerosol paint on canvas 46 1/4 x 46 1/4 inches (117.47 x 117.47 cm) Unframed C

          Doyle New York
        • DAZE Américain 1962 - GEM SPA 1998
          Mar. 18, 2019

          DAZE Américain 1962 - GEM SPA 1998

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          DAZE Américain 1962 GEM SPA 1998 Technique mixte et collage sur toile 183 x 213 cm Titrée dans la composition Signée, titrée et datée au dos Provenance :- Atelier de l'artiste- Collection particulière, Belgique- Cette oeuvre fut exposée au Musée de l'Aérosol, Maquis-art Hall of fame en 2017 et 2018

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • DAZE Américain 1962 - Aera 51 2010
          Mar. 18, 2019

          DAZE Américain 1962 - Aera 51 2010

          Est: €2,500 - €4,000

          DAZE Américain 1962 Aera 51 2010 Aérosol sur toile 118 x 92 cm Signée, titrée et datée au dos Provenance :- Hobbs Gallery- Collection Olivier Dahan, FranceL'oeuvre sera délivrée avec un certificat de la Hobbs Gallery

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • DAZE Américain 1962 - The big boss II 2011
          Mar. 18, 2019

          DAZE Américain 1962 - The big boss II 2011

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          DAZE Américain 1962 The big boss II 2011 Technique mixte sur carton 52 x 44 cm Signée, titrée et datée en bas à gauche - Atelier de l'artiste- Collection Olivier Dahan, France

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • CHRIS ELLIS DAZE Crackhead mentality
          Oct. 20, 2018

          CHRIS ELLIS DAZE Crackhead mentality

          Est: €2,800 - €3,800

          Tecnica mista e collage su tela Anno 2007 Dim. 40,5x66 Opera senza cornice Al verso titolo, anno e firma

          Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
        • Daze - Dazed
          Jun. 26, 2018

          Daze - Dazed

          Est: £1,000 - £1,500

          Daze, American b.1962- Dazed; watercolour and black ink, signed, 40x30.3cm Provenance: Aboveground Gallery, New York, where purchased by the current owner, June 1981 Note: The artist has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work

          Roseberys
        • Daze - Dazed Love
          Jun. 26, 2018

          Daze - Dazed Love

          Est: £600 - £800

          Daze, American b.1962- Dazed, Love; watercolour and black ink, signed and dated 1981, 18.5x24cm Provenance: Graffiti Aboveground Gallery, New York, where purchased by the current owner, June 1981 Note: The artist has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work

          Roseberys
        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Temptation of the five spot - 1987 Technique mixte sur panneau et toile
          Apr. 04, 2018

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Temptation of the five spot - 1987 Technique mixte sur panneau et toile

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) (Américain - Né en 1962) Temptation of the five spot - 1987 Technique mixte sur panneau et toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos "april 1987" Mixed media on panel and canvas ; signed ; dated and titled on the back h: 122 w: 137,50 cm Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

        • CRASH & DAZE Américains - Né en 1961 - Né en 1962 Day tripper - 1988 Acrylique, peinture aérosol et collages sur toile
          Dec. 12, 2017

          CRASH & DAZE Américains - Né en 1961 - Né en 1962 Day tripper - 1988 Acrylique, peinture aérosol et collages sur toile

          Est: €25,000 - €30,000

          CRASH & DAZE Américains - Né en 1961 - Né en 1962 Day tripper - 1988 Acrylique, peinture aérosol et collages sur toile Signée ; contresginée, datée et titrée au dos Diamètre : 177 cm Acrylic, spray paint and collages on canvas ; signed ; countersigned, dated and titled on the back Diameter : 69.68in Provenance : Cotthem Gallery, Belgique Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire Estimation 25 000 - 30 000 €

        • DAZE (NÉ EN 1962) MY MIND, 1987 Mixed media and collage on canvas board; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 29 7/8 x 24 in.
          Nov. 07, 2017

          DAZE (NÉ EN 1962) MY MIND, 1987 Mixed media and collage on canvas board; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 29 7/8 x 24 in.

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          DAZE (NÉ EN 1962) MY MIND, 1987 Mixed media and collage on canvas board; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 29 7/8 x 24 in. € 1,500-2,000 DAZE (NE EN 1962) MY MIND, 1987 Technique mixte et collage sur carton entoilé Signé, daté et titré au dos 76 X 61 CM

        • "Don't Believe The Truth", 2008,
          Jun. 22, 2017

          "Don't Believe The Truth", 2008,

          Est: CHF500 - CHF700

          DAZE (Chris DAZE ELLIS), *1962 [USA]. "Don't Believe The Truth", 2008, acrylique sur papier (76 x 57 cm). Signé dans la composition, contresigné et daté b. g.

          Galartis SA
        • CHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS (B. 1962) ABSOLUT VODKA, 1992 OIL ON CANVAS 65-5/8 X 40 INCHE
          Jun. 11, 2017

          CHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS (B. 1962) ABSOLUT VODKA, 1992 OIL ON CANVAS 65-5/8 X 40 INCHE

          Est: $6,000 - $8,000

          Chris "DAZE" Ellis (b. 1962) Absolut Vodka, 1992 Oil on canvas 65-5/8 x 40 inches (166.7 x 101.6 cm) Signed and dated on the reverse HID04901242017

          Heritage Auctions
        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 3rd rail loaded - 2008 Peinture aérosol, acrylique et marqueurs sur toile
          Apr. 25, 2017

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 3rd rail loaded - 2008 Peinture aérosol, acrylique et marqueurs sur toile

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 3rd rail loaded - 2008 Peinture aérosol, acrylique et marqueurs sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos Spray paint, acrylic ann marker on canvas ; signed, dated and titled on the back h: 127 w: 102 cm

        • DAZE - The City
          Feb. 28, 2017

          DAZE - The City

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          DAZE - The City

          Phillips
        • DAZE (CHRIS ELLIS) (1962-), SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS, ROCKET IN POCKET, 1980, SLR "CHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS". 54" X 52"
          Nov. 19, 2016

          DAZE (CHRIS ELLIS) (1962-), SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS, ROCKET IN POCKET, 1980, SLR "CHRIS "DAZE" ELLIS". 54" X 52"

          Est: $800 - $1,500

          William J Jenack Auctioneers
        • DAZE (Né en 1962)RFLASHDANCE, 1983RBallpoint pen on paper; signed and dated lower rightR10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.
          Nov. 09, 2016

          DAZE (Né en 1962)RFLASHDANCE, 1983RBallpoint pen on paper; signed and dated lower rightR10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.

          Est: €500 - €600

          DAZE (Né en 1962) FLASHDANCE, 1983 Ballpoint pen on paper; signed and dated lower right 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in. DAZE (Né en 1962) FLASHDANCE, 1983 Stylo bille sur papier Signé et daté vers le bas à droite 27 x 35 cm.

        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 Contemplating the lay- up - 2008 Peinture aérosol sur toile
          Oct. 25, 2016

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 Contemplating the lay- up - 2008 Peinture aérosol sur toile

          Est: €6,000 - €8,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 Contemplating the lay- up - 2008 Peinture aérosol sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos "June 2008" Spray paint on canvas ; signed, titled and dated on the back h: 127 w: 102 cm

        • DAZE (Né en 1962) USA Page de Book
          May. 13, 2016

          DAZE (Né en 1962) USA Page de Book

          Est: €250 - €500

          DAZE (Né en 1962) USA Page de Book 2011

          Vermot et Associés
        • Daze American, b. 1962 Zurich Train Station, 1984
          May. 10, 2016

          Daze American, b. 1962 Zurich Train Station, 1984

          Daze American, b. 1962 Zurich Train Station, 1984 Signed Daze, dated 84 (lr), signed Daze, dated 84 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Aerosol paint and collage on canvas 51 x 67 inches (129.54 x 170.18 cm) Provenance: The artist Ronnie Cutrone, New York C Estate of Ronnie Cutrone

          Doyle New York
        • DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 THAILAND JOURNEY - 2010 Peinture aérosol, collages et acrylique sur toile
          Feb. 14, 2016

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 THAILAND JOURNEY - 2010 Peinture aérosol, collages et acrylique sur toile

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          DAZE (Chris Ellis Daze dit) Américain - Né en 1962 THAILAND JOURNEY - 2010 Peinture aérosol, collages et acrylique sur toile Signée, titrée et datée au dos "oct.2010" SPRAY PAINT, COLLAGE AND ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED ON THE BACK h: 81 w: 81 cm Provenance : Opera Gallery, Paris Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire

        • CHRISTOPHER "DAZE" ELLIS (b. 1962): HEIDI
          Dec. 05, 2015

          CHRISTOPHER "DAZE" ELLIS (b. 1962): HEIDI

          CHRISTOPHER "DAZE" ELLIS (b. 1962): HEIDI Watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper, 1990, signed 'Daze' and dated lower right. 20 x 14 in. (sight), 26 x 20 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (frame). Provenance: Sold Stair Galleries, Hudson, New York, March 12, 2010, lot 24.

          STAIR
        • DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)Untitled Walt Disney Figures, 1984
          Oct. 29, 2015

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)Untitled Walt Disney Figures, 1984

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961) Untitled Walt Disney Figures, 1984 Peinture aérosol sur toile 30 × 32 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        • DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)My Mind, 1987
          Oct. 29, 2015

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)My Mind, 1987

          Est: €5,000 - €8,000

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961) My Mind, 1987 Peinture aérosol, acrylique et collage sur carton 76 × 61 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        • DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)What Does it All Mean, 1985
          Oct. 29, 2015

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961)What Does it All Mean, 1985

          Est: €10,000 - €15,000

          DAZE (Chris Daze Ellis ; Américain, né en 1961) What Does it All Mean, 1985 Peinture aérosol sur toile 128 × 118 cm Provenance : collection privée, Paris

        • DAZE (né en 1962) For those who dare, 1983
          Oct. 01, 2015

          DAZE (né en 1962) For those who dare, 1983

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          DAZE (né en 1962) For those who dare, 1983 Felt-tip pen on paper Signed, dated and titled lower right 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in. DAZE (né en 1962) For those who dare, 1983 Feutre sur papier Signé, daté et titré en bas à droite Felt-tip pen on paper Signed, dated and titled lower right 27 x 35 cm - 10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.

        • DAZE (né en 1962) Sans titre, 1983
          Oct. 01, 2015

          DAZE (né en 1962) Sans titre, 1983

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          DAZE (né en 1962) Sans titre, 1983 Felt-tip pen on paper Signed and dated 83 lower right 10 7/8 x 13 3/4 in. DAZE (né en 1962) Sans titre, 1983 Feutre sur papier Signé et daté 83 en bas à droite Felt-tip pen on paper Signed and dated 83 lower right 27,5 x 35 cm - 10 7/8 x 13 3/4 in

        • DAZE (CHRIS 'DAZE' ELLIS) (b. 1962): RIVINGTON ST. 1938
          Jun. 06, 2015

          DAZE (CHRIS 'DAZE' ELLIS) (b. 1962): RIVINGTON ST. 1938

          Est: $400 - $800

          DAZE (CHRIS 'DAZE' ELLIS) (b. 1962): RIVINGTON ST. 1938 Watercolor on paper, 1988, signed 'Daze' and dated lower right, titled on the reverse. 22 1/2 x 30 in. (sheet), 28 x 35 1/2 in. (frame).

          STAIR
        • Cookie Jar
          Mar. 14, 2015

          Cookie Jar

          2002 IGA Circus Daze Cookie Jar w/box

          Garnavillo Auction Company
        • Cookie Jar
          Mar. 14, 2015

          Cookie Jar

          2001 IGA Circus Daze Cookie Jar w/box

          Garnavillo Auction Company
        • Cookie Jar
          Mar. 14, 2015

          Cookie Jar

          2000 IGA Circus Daze Cookie Jar w/box

          Garnavillo Auction Company