Bert de Beul Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1961 -

    • Bert de Beul (Ghent 1961). Landscape.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Bert de Beul (Ghent 1961). Landscape.

      2006. Oil/canvas. 80,5 x 96 cm. Unfarmed. On the reverse sign. and dat. Bert De Beul 2006. - Belgian painter. B. selects image sections from his own photographs or magazine photos and uses painterly means to question the pictorial, narrative and emotional content of the originals. The artist lives and works in Antwerp.

    • Bert de Beul (Ghent 1961). Edge of a Plate.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Bert de Beul (Ghent 1961). Edge of a Plate.

      2002. Oil/canvas. 62,5 x 74,5 cm. Unframed. On the reverse sign. and dat. Bert De Beul 2002. - Provenance: Gallery Sfeir-Semler, Hamburg 2003; since then private collection Hamburg - Belgian painter. B. selects image sections from his own photographs or magazine photos and uses painterly means to question the pictorial, narrative and emotional content of the originals. The artist lives and works in Antwerp.

    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (2007)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (2007)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2007 and stamp by the artist

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (2000)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (2000)

      Est: €3,400 - €5,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2000 and stamp by the artist - Exhibition label on the reverse - Unframed - With photo certificate by the artist

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1999)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1999)

      Est: €2,800 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1999 and stamp by the artist - Unframed - With photo certificate by the artist

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1994)
      Oct. 21, 2023

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1994)

      Est: €2,800 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1994 and stamp by the artist - Exhibition label on the reverse - Unframed - With photo certificate by the artist

      De Vuyst
    • DE BEUL BERT
      Apr. 18, 2023

      DE BEUL BERT

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Untitled

      Campo & Campo
    • De Beul Bert - Landscape (1992)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Beul Bert - Landscape (1992)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse '92 - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1993)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1993)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1993 and artist stamp - Exhibition label on the reverse - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1998)
      May. 21, 2022

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1998)

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1998 and artist stamp

      De Vuyst
    • BERT DE BEUL (°1961)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      BERT DE BEUL (°1961)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Untitled. Canvas. Signed on reverse. Description FR Sans titre. Toile. Signature au revers. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel. Doek. Signatuur op verso.

    • DE BEUL BERT
      Oct. 26, 2021

      DE BEUL BERT

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Without title

      Campo & Campo
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1992)
      Oct. 23, 2021

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1992)

      Est: €2,600 - €3,600

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1992 - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1995)
      May. 15, 2021

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1995)

      Est: €4,400 - €6,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 1995 - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • DE BEUL BERT
      Apr. 27, 2021

      DE BEUL BERT

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      No title

      Campo & Campo
    • BERT DE BEUL (°1961)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      BERT DE BEUL (°1961)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Untitled, 1993. Canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'. Description FR Sans titre, 1993. Toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 1993. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'.

    • De Beul Bert - Untitled (1996)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      De Beul Bert - Untitled (1996)

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. 1996 on the reverse - Unframed

      De Vuyst
    • BERT DE BEUL (1961): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 2013
      Dec. 17, 2020

      BERT DE BEUL (1961): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 2013

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      Work: 86,5 x 72 cm    Provenance:  - The reverse with a 'Geukens & De Vil' Art Gallery label (Knokke-Heist, Belgium).

      Coronari Auctions
    • De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (Window) (2007)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (Window) (2007)

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Oil on canvas - Sig. on the reverse 2007

      De Vuyst
    • De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (1995)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (1995)

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      De Vuyst
    • Bert de Beul | Ohne Titel
      Jun. 17, 2020

      Bert de Beul | Ohne Titel

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BEUL, BERT DE 1961 Gent/Belgien Title: Ohne Titel. Date: 1991. Technique: Öl auf Leinwand. Measurement: 38 x 32cm. Notation: Signiert und datiert verso: BertdeBeul 1991.

    • BERT DE BEUL (°1961)…
      Mar. 11, 2020

      BERT DE BEUL (°1961)…

      Est: €400 - €600

      BERT DE BEUL (°1961) Zonder titel, 2002. Gewassen inkt. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Bert De Beul 2002'. Met handgeschreven opdracht. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 500 x 420 mm French Description BERT DE BEUL (°1961) Sans titre, 2002. Lavis d'encre de Chine. Signé et daté au verso 'Bert De Beul 2002'. Avec dédicace mss. Provenance: Flor Bex. 500 x 420 mm BERT DE BEUL (°1961) Untitled, 2002. Washed ink. Signed and dated on the reverse. With handwritten dedication. Porvenance: Flor Bex. 500 x 420 mm

    • Bert De Beul (1961)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Bert De Beul (1961)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Untitled signed and dated 2000 (on the reverse) and with artist's stamp (on the stretcher) oil on canvas, unframed, 74x62 cm Provenance: The Living Room, Amsterdam

    • Bert DE BEUL (né en 1961) Sans titre, 1996. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté
      Apr. 23, 2017

      Bert DE BEUL (né en 1961) Sans titre, 1996. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Bert DE BEUL (né en 1961) Sans titre, 1996. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Acheteraan getekend en gedateerd. 62 x 72 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • BERT DE BEUL(1961) Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text.
      Mar. 23, 2017

      BERT DE BEUL(1961) Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text.

      Est: €400 - €600

      BERT DE BEUL(1961) Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text. Signed. All framed. 600 x 430 mm (x5) Description NL BERT DE BEUL(1961) 'Niet ongelijk aan de lijnen...'. Reeks van vier zeefdrukken(?). Met tekstblad. Getekend door Bert de Leeuw en Jan Gloudmans. Alle in kader. 600 x 430 mm (x5) Description FR BERT DE BEUL(1961) Suite de quatre sérigraphies et feuille avec texte. Signée. Encadrées. 600 x 430 mm (x5)

    • DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled.
      Nov. 26, 2015

      DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled. 1998. Oil on canvas. 74 x 62cm. Signed and dated verso on the canvas: Bert de Beul 1998 as well as studio stamp and directional arrow on the stretcher. Provenance: Jule Kewenig Galerie, Cologne Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia Literature: Bert de Beul, Werken 1992 - 1998, Antwerp 1999 (without ed.), p. 91 (with ill.).

      Nov. 26, 2015

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled. 1998. Oil on canvas. 74 x 62cm. Signed and dated verso on the canvas: Bert de Beul 1998 as well as studio stamp and directional arrow on the stretcher. Provenance: Jule Kewenig Galerie, Cologne Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.

    • Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999;
      May. 17, 2008

      Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999;

      Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 24 3/8'' x 29''; Provenance: Kewenig Galerie, Cologne (label on verso); Private Collection

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) o.T., 1999; Oil on
      Nov. 17, 2007

      Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) o.T., 1999; Oil on

      Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) o.T., 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 24 1/2" x 29"; Provenance: Private Collection

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
    • Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 29" x 24 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Sfier-Semler, Hamburg (stamp on stretcher verso); Private Collection
      May. 20, 2007

      Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 29" x 24 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Sfier-Semler, Hamburg (stamp on stretcher verso); Private Collection

      Est: $4,000 - $5,000

      Rago Arts and Auction Center

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Bert de Beul