Bert de Beul Auction Price Results

De Beul Bert - Untitled (1995)

Lot 506: De Beul Bert - Untitled (1995)

Auction Date: May 15, 2021

Estimate: €4,400 - €6,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE BEUL BERT

Lot 19: DE BEUL BERT

Auction Date: Apr 27, 2021

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: No title...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Campo & Campo

View additional info

BERT DE BEUL (°1961)

Lot 629: BERT DE BEUL (°1961)

Auction Date: Apr 21, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Untitled, 1993.
Canvas. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'.
Description FR
Sans titre, 1993.
Toile. Signée et datée au revers 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'.

Beschrijving NL
Zonder titel, 1993.
Doek. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Bert de Beul/ 1993'.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

De Beul Bert - Untitled (1996)

Lot 504: De Beul Bert - Untitled (1996)

Auction Date: Mar 06, 2021

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

BERT DE BEUL (1961): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 2013

Lot 491: BERT DE BEUL (1961): UNTITLED, OIL ON CANVAS, DATED 2013

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: Work: 86,5 x 72 cm
  Provenance:  - The reverse with a 'Geukens & De Vil'
Art Gallery label (Knokke-Heist, Belgium).
...

Location: Nazareth, BE

Auction House: Coronari Auctions

View additional info

De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (1995)

Lot 565: De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (1995)

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2020

Estimate: €5,000 - €7,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (Window) (2007)

Lot 567: De Beul Bert (1961 - ) Belgium - Untitled (Window) (2007)

Auction Date: Dec 05, 2020

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Bert de Beul | Ohne Titel

Lot 907: Bert de Beul | Ohne Titel

Auction Date: Jun 17, 2020

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: BEUL, BERT DE
1961 Gent/Belgien

Title: Ohne Titel.
Date: 1991.
Technique: Öl auf Leinwand.
Measurement: 38 x 32cm.
Notation: Signiert und datiert verso: BertdeBeul 1991.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

BERT DE BEUL (°1961)…

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: BERT DE BEUL (°1961)
Zonder titel, 2002.
Gewassen inkt. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Bert De Beul 2002'.
Met handgeschreven opdracht.

Herkomst: Flor Bex.
500 x 420 mm
French Description
BERT DE BEUL (°1961)
Sans titre, 2002.
Lavis d'encre de Chine. Signé et daté au verso 'Bert De Beul 2002'.
Avec dédicace mss.

Provenance: Flor Bex.
500 x 420 mm BERT DE BEUL (°1961)
Untitled, 2002.
Washed ink. Signed and dated on the reverse. With handwritten dedication.

Porvenance: Flor Bex.
500 x 420 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

Bert De Beul (1961)

Lot 210: Bert De Beul (1961)

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2018

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Bert DE BEUL (né en 1961) Sans titre, 1996. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté

Lot 124: Bert DE BEUL (né en 1961) Sans titre, 1996. Huile sur toile. Signée et daté

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2017

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

BERT DE BEUL(1961) Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text.

Lot 1242: BERT DE BEUL(1961) Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text.

Auction Date: Mar 23, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: BERT DE BEUL(1961)

Set of four screenprints (?). With Sheet with text. Signed. All framed.

600 x 430 mm (x5)
Description NL
BERT DE BEUL(1961)

'Niet ongelijk aan de lijnen...'. Reeks van vier zeefdrukken(?). Met tekstblad. Getekend door Bert de Leeuw en Jan Gloudmans. Alle in kader.

600 x 430 mm (x5)
Description FR
BERT DE BEUL(1961)

Suite de quatre sérigraphies et feuille avec texte. Signée. Encadrées.

600 x 430 mm (x5)
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled.

Lot 145: DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled.

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2015

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: DE BEUL, BERT

1961 Gent (Belgium)

Untitled.
1998. Oil on canvas. 74 x 62cm. Signed and dated verso on the canvas: Bert de Beul 1998 as well as studio stamp and directional arrow on the stretcher.
Provenance:
Jule Kewenig Galerie, Cologne
Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Lot 146: DE BEUL, BERT 1961 Gent (Belgium) Untitled.

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2015

Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000

Description: DE BEUL, BERT

1961 Gent (Belgium)

Untitled.
Provenance:
Jule Kewenig Galerie, Cologne
Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia

Literature:
Bert de Beul, Werken 1992 - 1998, Antwerp 1999 (without ed.), p. 91 (with ill.).
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999;

Lot 62: Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999;

Auction Date: May 17, 2008

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Lambertville, NJ, US

Auction House: Rago Arts and Auction Center

View additional info

Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) o.T., 1999; Oil on

Lot 56: Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) o.T., 1999; Oil on

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2007

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

View additional info

Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 29" x 24 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Sfier-Semler, Hamburg (stamp on stretcher verso); Private Collection

Lot 593: Bert de Beul (Belgian, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999; Oil on canvas; Signed and dated; 29" x 24 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Sfier-Semler, Hamburg (stamp on stretcher verso); Private Collection

Auction Date: May 20, 2007

Estimate: $4,000 - $5,000

View additional info

similar artists