Loading Spinner

Looking for more from this artist?

Browse available items from Hennie de Korte or follow this artist to be notified when new items are uploaded.

Sold at Auction: Hennie de Korte

(1941-)
Alias:Henriens Gerardus de KorteHendrikus Gerardus Korte

Biography

Hendrikus Gerardus de Korte was born on January 21, 1941 in the Netherlands. He spent his early years at the art academies in Sydney. Through the exchange with many British artists and his teacher Hendrikus perfected his painting. He was a painter of mainly urban scenes from the beginning of the last century.

...
Show More

Filter & Sort

21 items

Sort By:

Categories

    Sellers

    Seller Location

    Price Range

    to

    similar artists