Loading Spinner

Angelo de Sousa Auction Price Results

Angelo de Sousa(1938-2011)
ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 242: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: Jul 08, 2021

Estimate: €750 - €1,000

Description: Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 18-1-1979. 14.5x20 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA, óleo s/tela, 79x79 cm.

Lot 266: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA, óleo s/tela, 79x79 cm.

Auction Date: May 11, 2021

Estimate: €6,000 - €10,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)
Técnica mista com acrílico sobre tela
Verso assinado e datado de Porto 1984, com detalhes sobre a obra
Dim. aprox.: 79 x 79 cm.

Pequenos restauros.
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa (1938-2011)

Lot 180: Ângelo de Sousa (1938-2011)

Auction Date: May 03, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €1,000

Description: Untitled...

Location: Lisboa, PT

Auction House: Veritas Art Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - SERIGRAFIAS

Lot 109: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - SERIGRAFIAS

Auction Date: Oct 01, 2020

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - SERIGRAFIAS Álbum com sete serigrafias coloridas sobre papel (80/120), assinadas e datadas de 1987. Dim: 50x35 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 338: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Jul 30, 2020

Estimate: €1,900 - €3,800

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "La Vénus Hottentote" Técnica mista sobra papel, assinada e datada 8.005. Dim: 101x71 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 301: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: Mar 16, 2020

Estimate: €3,750 - €5,000

Description: Mixed technique on paper, signed and dated 11/24/87. Dim.:65x50cm...

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Lot 303: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Auction Date: Mar 11, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED Pastel on paper. Signed. Dated 2005. Dim.: 100x70 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 358: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: €8,000 - €16,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem titulo" Acetato de polivinilo em aglomerado de madeira, assinado e datado 13/9/62. Não emoldurado. Leves falhas. Dim: 65x50 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA - 1938-2011, Sem título, lápis de cera sobre papel, assinado e datado de 27/09/1962

Lot 14: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA - 1938-2011, Sem título, lápis de cera sobre papel, assinado e datado de 27/09/1962

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2019

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA - 1938-2011, Sem título, lápis de cera sobre papel, assinado e datado de 27/09/1962
60 x 30 cm
...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Cabral Moncada Leilões

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 273: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: May 14, 2019

Estimate: €975 - €1,300

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled' Multiple sculpture in stainless steel, numbered 200/194, signed and dated 2004. Dim .: 26cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA, Óleo sobre tela, 115 x 150 cm.

Lot 184: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA, Óleo sobre tela, 115 x 150 cm.

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2018

Estimate: €20,000 - €40,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)Acrílico sobre telaVerso assinado e datado de "5.5.89"Dim. aprox.: 115 x 150 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 454: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: Jul 10, 2018

Estimate: €28,500 - €38,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled' Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1973 on the back. Dimension: 80x100 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 301: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: May 10, 2018

Estimate: €975 - €1,300

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled' Mixed media on paper, signed and dated 18-12-1981. Dim .: 14,5x20,5cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) — “Untitled”

Lot 476: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) — “Untitled”

Auction Date: Feb 27, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) — “Untitled” A serigraph dated from 1971, signed and numbered 100/125. Cracked on the mirror. Dim.: 50x33.5 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 124: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2018

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem título"Técnica mista sobre papel, assinada, datada 19/11/87 e numerada 0528.Dim.: 32x25 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 337: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem título"Técnica mista sobre papel, assinada, datada 19/11/87 e numerada 0528.Dim.: 32x25 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 243: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Jul 27, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem título"Técnica mista sobre papel, assinada, datada 19/11/87 e numerada 0528.Dim.: 32x25 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)- SERIGRAFIA

Lot 77: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)- SERIGRAFIA

Auction Date: Jul 27, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)- SERIGRAFIA "Sem título"Serigrafia colorida sobre papel (69/125), assinada e datada Out. 79. Não emoldurada.Dim.: 49x34 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 379: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: May 25, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem título"

Lápis de cor sobre papel, assinado e datado 28/12/81.

Dim.: 14x20,5 cm.
...

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 338: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: May 25, 2017

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem título"

Técnica mista sobre papel, assinada, datada 19/11/87 e numerada 0606.

Dim.: 32x25 cm.
...

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 257: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2017

Estimate: €12,000 - €17,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), Tintas « Astralith » Premier. Técnica mista sobre cartolina colada em platex, assinada e datada, de 1966. Dim.: 98,5 x 68,5 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Leiloeira Sao Domingos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 346: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Feb 25, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) "Sem titulo"Técnica mista sobre papel, assinada, datada 1-12-87 e numerada 0677.Dim: 32x25 cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Corte Real, Leiloeira

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Lot 857: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled'

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2015

Estimate: €225 - €300

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - 'Untitled' Serigraph on paper. Signed, numbered 50/60 and dated 1982. Dim.:41x50cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Lot 160: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Auction Date: Jul 12, 2014

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED Color serigraphy 97/99. Signed....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Almeida & Monteiro

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Lot 134: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2014

Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011), UNTITLED...

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Renascimento

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 147: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2012

Estimate: €17,000 - €25,000

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011
Acrylic on canvas, sigend and dated from 1988.
...

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: P55 - Second Hand Luxury

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 22: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2012

Estimate: €2,700 - €4,000

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) Group of five drawings. Pencil on paper, dated by the author....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: P55 - Second Hand Luxury

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 155: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2012

Estimate: €19,000 - €30,000

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated from 1988....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: P55 - Second Hand Luxury

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Lot 147: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011)

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2012

Estimate: €17,000 - €25,000

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) Acrylic on canvas, sigend and dated from 1988....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: P55 - Second Hand Luxury

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - "Untitled"

Lot 647: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - "Untitled"

Auction Date: Jun 21, 2012

Estimate: €225 - €300

Description: ANGELO DE SOUSA (1938-2011) - "Untitled" Serigraphy on paper, numbered 50/100, signed and dated 1998. Dim.: 70x50cm....

Location: Porto, PT

Auction House: Marques dos Santos

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Contemporary Works of Art by: Angelo de Sousa

Lot 129: Contemporary Works of Art by: Angelo de Sousa

Auction Date: Feb 13, 2012

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,800

Description: Contemporary Works of Art by: Angelo de Sousa (n.1938)...

Location: Lisboa, PT

Auction House: Veritas Art Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa, acrílico s/tela

Lot 180: Ângelo de Sousa, acrílico s/tela

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2011

Estimate: €15,000 - €25,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Acrílico sobre tela "Verso assinado e datado 2002, com detalhes sobre a obra" Dim. aprox.: 115 x 150 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa - Desenho , 14,5 x 21cm. ÂNGELO DE

Lot 123: Ângelo de Sousa - Desenho , 14,5 x 21cm. ÂNGELO DE

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2010

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: Ângelo de Sousa - Desenho , 14,5 x 21cm. ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado de '6 Jan 76' Dim. aprox.: 14,5 x 21cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa, mista sobre papel, 15 x 21cm.

Lot 78: Ângelo de Sousa, mista sobre papel, 15 x 21cm.

Auction Date: Mar 17, 2010

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado e datado '23 Fev. 76' Dim. aprox.: 15 x 21cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Angelo de Sousa, téc.mista, 30x21 cm ÂNGELO DE

Lot 65: Angelo de Sousa, téc.mista, 30x21 cm ÂNGELO DE

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2009

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: Angelo de Sousa, téc.mista, 30x21 cm ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) 'O «trabalho»' Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado, datado de '31/7/72' e com indicação de título Dim.: 29,5 x 21 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa, mista sobre papel ÂNGELO DE SOUSA

Lot 100: Ângelo de Sousa, mista sobre papel ÂNGELO DE SOUSA

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: Ângelo de Sousa, mista sobre papel ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Técnica mista sobre papel Assinado, datado de 9/1/79 e suporte com o n.º 065 a carimbo Dim.: 20,8 x 14,6 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Angelo de Sousa - tinta-da-china - 100 x 70 cm.

Lot 177: Angelo de Sousa - tinta-da-china - 100 x 70 cm.

Auction Date: Jul 16, 2008

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: Angelo de Sousa - tinta-da-china - 100 x 70 cm. ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Tinta-da-China sobre papel Assinado e datado de '9.005' Dim. : 100 x 70 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 65 x 50 cm

Lot 103: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 65 x 50 cm

Auction Date: Jul 16, 2008

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 65 x 50 cm ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Plantas Óleo sobre cartão Assinado e datado de '18-06-61' Dim. : 65 x 50 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Ângelo de Sousa, crayon s/papel,20,5 x 14 cm.

Lot 127: Ângelo de Sousa, crayon s/papel,20,5 x 14 cm.

Auction Date: Jul 16, 2008

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Ângelo de Sousa, crayon s/papel,20,5 x 14 cm. ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Crayon sobre papel Assinado e datado de 21-01-79 Dim. : 20,5 x 14 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 57 x 33 cm

Lot 102: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 57 x 33 cm

Auction Date: Jul 16, 2008

Estimate: €7,000 - €10,000

Description: ÂNGELO DE SOUSA,Óleo sobre cartão,Dim.: 57 x 33 cm ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) ÂNGELO DE SOUSA (n.1938) Plantas Óleo sobre cartão Assinado e datado de '30-04-61' Dim. (mancha): 57 x 33 cm....

Location: Lisbon, PT

Auction House: Palácio do Correio Velho

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists