Albert Isidore de Vos Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1868 - d. 1950

    • DE VOS, Albert Isidor (1868-1950)
      Mar. 08, 2024

      DE VOS, Albert Isidor (1868-1950)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Visserboot op de Schelde Olie op doek (25.5 x 35.5 cm), getekend links onder, niet ingelijst. Bijgevoegd: id -'Visserskop', olie op doek (39 x 30 cm), getekend links onder, niet ingelijst (2)

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), storm at sea, oil on canvas 70 x 110 cm. (27.5 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 85 x 125 cm. (33.4 x 49.2 in.)
      Oct. 05, 2023

      Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), storm at sea, oil on canvas 70 x 110 cm. (27.5 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 85 x 125 cm. (33.4 x 49.2 in.)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), storm at sea, oil on canvas Signed to the bottom right corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), two marine paintings, oil on canvas 70 x 110 cm. (27.5 x 43.3 in.)
      Oct. 05, 2023

      Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), two marine paintings, oil on canvas 70 x 110 cm. (27.5 x 43.3 in.)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Albert Isidor De Vos (1868-1950), two marine paintings, oil on canvas Both works signed.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • ALBERT ISIDORE DE VOS (1868-1950)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      ALBERT ISIDORE DE VOS (1868-1950)

      Est: €60 - €80

      A varied lot of three small panels depicting a yacht at the coast and at sea and a hilly water landscape. All signed 'Alb Is De Vos'. Description FR Lot varié de trois panneaux de petit format figurant un voilier à la côte et en pleine mer et un paysage aquatique accidenté. Tous signés 'Alb Is De Vos'. Beschrijving NL Gevarieerd lot van drie kleine paneeltjes met voorstelling van een zeilboot aan de kust en in volle zee en heuvelachtig waterlandschap. Alle getekend 'Alb Is De Vos'.

      Mar. 19, 2019

      Est: €300 - €400

      ALBERT ISIDORE DE VOS (1868-1950) Vissersschuit op woelige zee. Doek. Getekend 'Alb. Is. De Vos'. 70 x 108 ALBERT ISIDORE DE VOS (1868-1950) Bateau de pêche en pleine mer par temps orageux. Toile. Signée 'Alb. Is. De Vos'. 70 x 108 ALBERT ISIDORE DE VOS (1868-1950) Fishing barge on turbulent sea. Canvas. Signed 'Alb. Is. De Vos'. 70 x 108

    • ALBERT DE VOS (1868-1950)Yacht at dusk. Canvas. Signed 'Alb.Is.De Vos'.100 x 150
      Oct. 09, 2017

      ALBERT DE VOS (1868-1950)Yacht at dusk. Canvas. Signed 'Alb.Is.De Vos'.100 x 150

      Est: €600 - €800

      ALBERT DE VOS (1868-1950) Yacht at dusk. Canvas. Signed 'Alb.Is.De Vos'. 100 x 150 ALBERT DE VOS (1868-1950) Zeilboot bij schemerlicht. Doek. Getekend 'Alb.Is.De Vos'. 100 x 150

    • oil on panel - signed
      Feb. 18, 2017

      oil on panel - signed

      Est: €50 - €100

      DE VOS ALBERT ISIDORE (1868 - 1950) olieverfschilderij op paneel: "Marine met sloepen" - 29 x 40 getekend

      DVC
    • DE VOS Albert Isidore (1868 - 1950) - Huile sur toile "Marine". Signé en
      Jan. 17, 2017

      DE VOS Albert Isidore (1868 - 1950) - Huile sur toile "Marine". Signé en

      Est: €300 - €450

      DE VOS Albert Isidore (1868 - 1950) Huile sur toile "Marine". Signé en bas à droite Alb. Is. De Vos. Ecole belge. Dim.:70x110cm.

    • De Vos, Fishing Sailboats, O/P
      Nov. 30, 2013

      De Vos, Fishing Sailboats, O/P

      Albert Isidore De Vos (Belgian 1868 - 1950), fishing sailboats at sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, dated 1906, 22"h x 43"w (view), 33"h x 49"w (frame). Provenance: Estate of Alexander Brook.

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Albert Isidore de Vos (Belgian, 1868-1950)
      Oct. 16, 2013

      Albert Isidore de Vos (Belgian, 1868-1950)

      Est: £200 - £300

      Close encounter signed 'Alb. Is. De Vos' (lower left) oil on canvas 90 x 120cm (35 7/16 x 47 1/4in).

      Sep. 18, 2013

      Est: £500 - £700

      Jun. 11, 2013

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

    • Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) École belge
      Sep. 13, 2011

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) École belge

      Est: €500 - €700

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) École belge Huile sur toile: Le départ du bateau à vapeur. Signée: Alb. Is. De Vos. Dimensions : 70 x 80 cm.

      Horta
    • Artwork by Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950).
      Apr. 28, 2009

      Artwork by Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950).

      Est: €250 - €350

      Galerie Moderne
    • Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge

      Est: €400 - €600

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Marine. Signée: Alb. Is. De Vos. Dimensions : 40 x 50

      Horta
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Est: €500 - €700

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Voilier en mer du Nord. Signée: Alb. Is. De Vos. Dimensions : 50 x 70

      Horta
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Est: €500 - €700

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Barque de pêche par gros temps. Signée: Alb. Is. De Vos. Dimensions : 40 x 50

      Horta
      Nov. 13, 2007

      Est: €700 - €900

      Albert Isidore De Vos (1868-1950) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Coucher de soleil sur l'estacade. Signée: Alb. Is. De Vos. Dimensions : 37 x 60

      Horta