Jos de Decker Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1912 - d. 2000

    • Jos de Decker (1912-2000), 'Enfants dansants'
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Jos de Decker (1912-2000), 'Enfants dansants'

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Jos de Decker (1912-2000) 'Enfants dansants', signed (on the belt of one of the boys), with foundry mark and numbered 3/8 (both on the heel of one of the children), bronze. H. 127.5 cm. Literature: Stroobants, A., 'Jos de Decker', Dendermonde, 1997, p. 111 and cover illustration.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Jos De Decker - Pregnant woman
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Jos De Decker - Pregnant woman

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Sculpture - Terra cotta - On a Belgian granite base - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • DE DECKER JOS. (1912 - 2000) "MATERNITÉ" EN MARBRE BLANC SCULPTÉ. SIGNÉ JOSEPH DE DECKER ET DATÉ 194
      Jun. 21, 2023

      DE DECKER JOS. (1912 - 2000) "MATERNITÉ" EN MARBRE BLANC SCULPTÉ. SIGNÉ JOSEPH DE DECKER ET DATÉ 194

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      "Maternité" en marbre blanc sculpté. Signé Joseph De Decker et daté 1944. Ecole belge. H.:+/-31cm.

    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Bronze statue of a standing girl, signed. Bronzen beeld van een staand meisje, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Jun. 17, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Marble statue Femme nue assise, signed and dated 1944. Marmeren beeld Femme nue assise, getekend en gedateerd 1944.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Peace (1989)
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Peace (1989)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Sig. 1989 - Ex. nr. III/VI - With inscription "Epreuve d'artiste Cire Perdue" and stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve Nevele"

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Ballerina
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Ballerina

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - On a marble base - Sig. - Ex. nr. 5/6

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Maternity
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Maternity

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig.

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Standing Nude
      Mar. 04, 2023

      De Decker Jos - Standing Nude

      Est: €3,600 - €5,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With inscription "Epreuve d'Artiste/ Cire Perdue" - Ex. nr. 1/12 - With foundry stamp D. De Groeve, Nevele - With documentation

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 11, 2023

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta The 4 heemschildren, signed and dated. Terracotta De 4 heemskinderen, getekend en gedateerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Motherwealth (1943)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Motherwealth (1943)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Light brown patina - Sig. 1943

      De Vuyst
    • De Decker Jos - Praying nun (1941)
      Oct. 22, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Praying nun (1941)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig. 1941

      De Vuyst
    • Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+)
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+)

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      § Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a marble base, H 60,5 cm (+) Jos De Decker (1912-2000), ballerina, patinated bronze, on a black marble base, H 60,5 cm (+) Including the art book: 'Jos De Decker' by Aimé Stroobants, 1997

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, cire perdue, 1970. (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)
      Sep. 22, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, cire perdue, 1970. (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Femme' patinated bronze, Signed Jos De Decker and cire perdue, 1970. With foundry mark.  Dimensions: (L: 13,5 x W: 21,5 x H: 73 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Bronze plaque Nude with flowers, signed. Bronzen plaquette Naakt met bloemen, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000)., Nu couché., Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et, numérotée 1/3., Provenance : Collection privée belge., Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990, auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles., On...
      May. 01, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000)., Nu couché., Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et, numérotée 1/3., Provenance : Collection privée belge., Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990, auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles., On...

      Est: €500 - €600

      Jos DE DECKER (1919-2000). Nu couché. Sculpture en marbre blanc signée et numérotée 1/3. Provenance : Collection privée belge. Acquisition dans les années 1980/1990 auprès de la Dieleman Gallery à Bruxelles. On y joint un joli dossier documentaire de la galerie Dieleman. Ht : 10 cm. Longueur : 35 cm. Jose DE DECKER (1919-2000). Lying nude. White marble sculpture signed and numbered 1/3. Provenance: Belgian private collection. Acquisition in the 1980s/1990s from the Dieleman Gallery in Brussels. We join a nice documentary file of the Dieleman gallery. Height: 10 cm. Length: 35cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Mar. 29, 2022

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Allegory of Spring, 1936. Plaster, green patina. Signed and dated 'Joseph .../ 1936'. Description FR Allégorie du printemps, 1936. Epreuve en plâtre à patine verte. Signée et datée 'Joseph .../ 1936. Beschrijving NL Allegorie van de lente, 1936. Plaaster, groene patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'Joseph De Decker/ 1936'.

    • De Decker Jos - Motherhood
      Mar. 12, 2022

      De Decker Jos - Motherhood

      Est: €2,000 - €2,600

      Sculpture - Wood - Sig. -

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €600 - €1,000

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta Standing Nude, signed. Terracotta Staand naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta sculpture of a sitting nude woman, signed. Terracotta zittend naakt, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos - Fountain (1944-45)
      Oct. 23, 2021

      De Decker Jos - Fountain (1944-45)

      Est: €8,000 - €10,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - Ex. E.A. II/II - With stamp Gieterij Dirk De Groeve Nevele

      De Vuyst
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000): SEATED NUDE, TERRACOTTA ON A MARBLE BASE, DATED 1977
      Sep. 09, 2021

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000): SEATED NUDE, TERRACOTTA ON A MARBLE BASE, DATED 1977

      Est: €200 - €400

      H 38,5 - 37 cm (with and without base)

      Coronari Auctions
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Apr. 27, 2021

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      'Timidity'

      Campo & Campo
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Apr. 27, 2021

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Meditatie'

      Campo & Campo
    • De Decker Jos - Bonheur maternel (1957)
      Mar. 06, 2021

      De Decker Jos - Bonheur maternel (1957)

      Est: €3,600 - €4,800

      Sculpture - White marble - Sig. 1957

      De Vuyst
    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Jan. 31, 2021

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Terracotta Ros Beiaard with the 4 Heemskinderen signed and dated 1952 Terracotta Ros Beiaard met de 4 Heemskinderen gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • De Decker Jos (1912 - 2000) Belgium - Fontaine (1944-45)
      Dec. 05, 2020

      De Decker Jos (1912 - 2000) Belgium - Fontaine (1944-45)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      Sculpture - Bronze - Brown patina - Sig. - With inscription "Cire perdue épreuve d'artiste" - With stamp "Gieterij D. De Groeve Nevele" - Ex. nr. 2/6 - With photo certificate by the artist - 360° Image Zoom: https://devuyst.sirv.com/De%20Vuyst/DeDecker/DeDecker.spin

      De Vuyst
    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Oct. 14, 2020

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Puberty II. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Jos de Decker'. Cast using the lost wax technique. Numbered 3/6. Imprinted 'De Groeve/ Nevele'. Description FR Puberté II. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Jos de Decker'. Fonte à la cire perdue. Numérotée 3/6. Cachet de fonderie 'De Groeve/ Nevele'. Beschrijving NL Puberteit II. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Jos de Decker'. Gegoten volgens de verloren was techniek. Genummerd 3/6. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve/ Nevele'.

    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Natural stone Mother and child

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 23, 2020

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €300 - €400

      Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jun. 27, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €500 - €750

      Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Mar. 24, 2019

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Stone sculpture L 23 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €70 - €100

      DE DECKER JOS Jeune femme nue. Plâtre.

      Galerie Athena
    • DE DECKER JOS
      Jan. 24, 2019

      DE DECKER JOS

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      DE DECKER JOS Cavalier. Brons patiné.

      Galerie Athena
    • Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos DE DECKER (1912-2000) Terracotta the 4 children

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)
      Sep. 22, 2018

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Jos DECKER DE (1912-2000) Terracotta statue

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • two 20th Cent. Belgian sculptures in earthenware - signed
      Apr. 30, 2018

      two 20th Cent. Belgian sculptures in earthenware - signed

      Est: €50 - €150

      Lot van twee sculpturen in terracotta : - CRACO ARTHUR (1869 - 1955) : "Gelaat" - 16 x 12 - getekend - DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) : "De Vier Heemskinderen" - hoogte : 16,5 cm - getekend two 20th Cent. Belgian sculptures in earthenware - signed

      DVC
    • * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)Standing nude, arms raised. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Artist's proof. Numbered 1/3. Foundry mark 'De Groeve Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Probably dating from the late eighties.H.: 55.5
      Oct. 10, 2017

      * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)Standing nude, arms raised. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Artist's proof. Numbered 1/3. Foundry mark 'De Groeve Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Probably dating from the late eighties.H.: 55.5

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) Standing nude, arms raised. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Artist's proof. Numbered 1/3. Foundry mark 'De Groeve Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Probably dating from the late eighties. H.: 55.5 * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) Staand naakt, armen boven het hoofd. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Jos De Decker'. Kunstenaarsproef. Genummerd 1/3. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve Nevele'. Gegoten volgens de verloren-wastechniek. Vermoedelijk werk uit de late jaren '80. H.: 55.5

    • * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)'Het Ros Beiaard' (1987) Bronze. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Numbered 3/8. Foundry mark 'De Groeve/Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Work from 1987.14 x 34.5 x 7
      Oct. 10, 2017

      * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000)'Het Ros Beiaard' (1987) Bronze. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Numbered 3/8. Foundry mark 'De Groeve/Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Work from 1987.14 x 34.5 x 7

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Het Ros Beiaard' (1987) Bronze. Signed 'Jos De Decker'. Numbered 3/8. Foundry mark 'De Groeve/Nevele'. Lost wax cast. Work from 1987. 14 x 34.5 x 7 * JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) 'Het Ros Beiaard' (de vier heemskinderen)(1987) Brons. Getekend 'Jos De Decker'. Genummerd 3/8. Gieterijstempel 'De Groeve/Nevele'. Gegoten volgens de verloren-wastechniek. Werk uit 1987. 14 x 34.5 x 7

    • sculpture in black marble on its original base in stone - signed
      Oct. 24, 2016

      sculpture in black marble on its original base in stone - signed

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) sculptuur n� V/VIII in zwarte marmer met de sterk gestileerde voorstelling van een poes getiteld : "Spanning" - met sokkel in blauwsteen - 135 x 435 x 85 cm getekend (onderaan) - afgebeeld in oeuvrecataloog ENGLISH sculpture in black marble on its original base in stone - signed

      DVC
    • DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) sculptuur in brons :
      Feb. 23, 2016

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) sculptuur in brons :

      Est: - €500

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) sculptuur in brons : 'Paardentors' - hoogte : 17 cm - op marmeren basis getekend sculpture in bronze - on marble base - signed

      DVC
      Feb. 23, 2016

      Est: €500 - €700

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) sculptuur in brons : 'De Vier Heemskinderen' - hoogte en breedte : 16 en 16 cm - op basis in onyx getekend sculpture in bronze - on onyx base - signed

      DVC
    • Jos de Decker, 1912 - 2000
      Dec. 11, 2015

      Jos de Decker, 1912 - 2000

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      EMILE VERHAEREN Gesamthöhe: 34 cm. Tonfigur des belgischen Dichters Emile Verhaeren (1855-1916), der zum Kreis von zahlreichen bedeutenden Künstlern seiner Zeit wie Rodin, Degas, van de Velde, Mallarmé oder Rilke und Stefan Zweig gehörte. Der Dichter im Kontrapost im Gehschritt auf quadratischer Plinthe, diese über quadratischem Marmorsockel. (1030832) (11)

    • Jos de Decker, 1912 Dendermonde - 2000
      Dec. 10, 2015

      Jos de Decker, 1912 Dendermonde - 2000

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      STEHENDER MÄDCHENAKT Höhe: 79 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert und Auflagenbezeichnung „EA I/ IV“, an der Plinthenvorderseite querovale Gießermarke „De Groeve, Hansbeke“. In Bronze, cire perdue, auf mitgegossener quadratischer Plinthe. Der rechte Arm zum Rücken abgewinkelt, der linke herabhängend. Ausstellung: Retrospective tentoonstelling Jos. De Decker Stadhuis Dendermonde, 7-30/ 11/ 1997. (1030833) Jos de Decker, 1912 Dendermonde - 2000 STANDING FEMALE NUDE Height: 79 cm. Signed and limited edition no. “EA I/ IV“ on plinth; on the front of the plinth horizontal, oval “De Groeve, Hansbeke“ foundry mark. Exhibition: Retrospective, Tentoonstelling Jos de Decker, Stadthaus Dendermonde, 7 - 30 November 1997.

    • JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) & J.M.VERHAEGEN
      Oct. 26, 2015

      JOS DE DECKER (1912-2000) & J.M.VERHAEGEN

      Beschrijving NL 'Hoofdfiguren - beeldengroep' (preekstoel Sint Laurentiuskerk, Lokeren) Terracotta. Gemonteerd op houten sokkel. 26 x 55 Description FR 'Hoofdfiguren - beeldengroep' (predikstoel Sint Laurentiuskerk Lokeren) Epreuve en terre cuite. Montée sur socle en bois. 26 x 55 Description EN Group with heads (pulpit Sint Laurentius' church, Lokeren) Terracotta. Mounted on wooden stand. 26 x 55

    • Jos de Decker 1912 - 2000 attr. -
      Dec. 07, 2013

      Jos de Decker 1912 - 2000 attr. -

      Est: €1,600 - €1,800

      Jos de Decker 1912 - 2000 attr. - Meerjungfra...;"Jos de Decker 1912 - 2000 attr. - Meerjungfrau - Bronze. Braun patiniert. Rechteckiger Holzsockel. H. o./m. Sockel: 30,5/35 cm. Auf der Standfläche sign. und dat: Joseph de Decker / 1945 (z. T. geritzt).""

    • DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) 'Emile Verhaeren'.
      Apr. 16, 2013

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) 'Emile Verhaeren'.

      Est: €750 - €900

      DE DECKER JOS (1912 - 2000) 'Emile Verhaeren'. Terra-cotta. Terre cuite. .Get. Sig.. . H= 30 cm

      Campo & Campo

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Jos de Decker