Loading Spinner

Nicola DeCorsi Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
DECORSI, NICOLA (1882-1956) "Hafen mit Fischerbooten"

Lot 1616: DECORSI, NICOLA (1882-1956) "Hafen mit Fischerbooten"

Auction Date: Jun 26, 2021

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: DECORSI, NICOLA (1882-1956) "Harbour with Fishing Boats". Oil on panel, signed. "Decorsi", HxW: 27/40 cm., slight signs of age....

Location: Leinfelden-Echterdingen, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus Eppli

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi ...

Lot 477: Nicolas De Corsi ...

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)
"Golfo di Napoli al tramonto"
olio su tela (cm 35x50)
Firmato in basso a destra
In cornice
...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Il Ponte Auction House

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi ...

Lot 485: Nicolas De Corsi ...

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)
"Napoli, Posillipo con Palazzo Donn' Anna"
olio su carta applicata a tela (cm 38,5x50)
Firmato in basso a destra
In cornice
...

Location: Milan, IT

Auction House: Il Ponte Auction House

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 522: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2021

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
Odessa, 1882 - Napoli, 1956
Veduta costiera
Firmato De Corsi e datato in basso a sinistra 1920
Olio su tela, cm 66X110


Starting Bid
500
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 523: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Jun 10, 2021

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
Odessa, 1882 - Napoli, 1956
Marina con pescatore sulla spiaggia
Marina al tramonto
Firmato De Corsi in basso a sinistra e a destra
Olio su cartone, cm 55X76(2)


Starting Bid
1000
...

Location: Genoa, IT

Auction House: Wannenes Art Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Lot 203: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956) "Vecchia strada" Olio su tavola "Old street" Oil on panel 20 x 15 cm...

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Lucas Aste

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) City way with characters.

Lot 165: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) City way with characters.

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956). City way with characters.. Signature lower left.. Cm 50,00 x 37,00....

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 142: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €250

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Naples 1956)

HARBOUR AT SUNSET
Oil on panel, cm. 21 x 25
Signed bottom right
Framed

NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

PORTICCIOLO AL TRAMONTO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 21 x 25
Firmato in basso a destra
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 146: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Nov 10, 2020

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Naples 1956)

UNDER THE RAIN IN NAPLES
Oil on panel, cm. 28 x 45
Signed bottom left
Framed

NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

SOTTO LA PIOGGIA A NAPOLI
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 28 x 45
Firmato in basso a sinistra
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 152: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2020

Estimate: €120 - €180

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

PORTO CON GRANDE PESCHERECCIO
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 28 x 31
Firmato in basso a sinistra
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) Venice.

Lot 149: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) Venice.

Auction Date: Jan 29, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956). Venice.. Signature lower left. At the back descriptive label.. Cm 24,00 x 21,00....

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 512: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Naples 1956)

QUAY WITH BOATS AND FIGURES
Oil on panel, cm. 23 x 31,5
Signed bottom left
Framed

NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

BANCHINA CON BARCHE E FIGURE
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 23 x 31,5
Firmato in basso a sinistra
In cornice
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI NICOLAS

Lot 152: DE CORSI NICOLAS

Auction Date: Dec 14, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €350

Description: DE CORSI NICOLAS (1882-1956)
De Corsi Nicolas 1882-1956 acquerello raff.marina firmato in basso a destra
cm. 20x30
...

Location: San Remo, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste Martini

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956) View of a gulf with figures and a boat

Lot 372: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956) View of a gulf with figures and a boat

Auction Date: Oct 30, 2019

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: raffigurante una donna ritratta a mezzo busto con le braccia conserte. Napoli, fine del XIX/inizio del XX secolo. cm 40x56...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicola De Corsi (Odessa 1882 -Torre del Greco 1955) Marina

Lot 92: Nicola De Corsi (Odessa 1882 -Torre del Greco 1955) Marina

Auction Date: Apr 11, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: olio su cartone, cm 49,5 x 39,5, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: DE CORSI 1916....

Location: ROME, IT

Auction House: Ansuini 1860 Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 447: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Apr 10, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa 1882 - Naples 1956) BEACH WITH FIGURES Oil on panel, cm. 23 x 34 Signed bottom right NICOLAS DE CORSI
(Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

SPIAGGIA CON FIGURE
Olio su tavoletta, cm. 23 x 34
Firmato in basso a destra
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 221: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2019

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa 1882 - Torre del Greco 1955) Veduta di Venezia, 1911 Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 60,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi

Lot 36: Nicolas De Corsi

Auction Date: Jan 08, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: The gondola oil on canvas, 83by59cm. Signed on lower right: De Corsi...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Bolli & Romiti s.r.l

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 336: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956) COASTLINE AT NAPLES Oil on panel, cm. 52 x 37 Frame in ebonized wood, of the early 20th century NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956) COSTIERA A NAPOLI Olio su tavoletta, cm. 52 x 37 Cornice in legno ebanizzato, dell'inizio del XX secolo...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 416: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Dec 18, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956) GONDOLAS IN LAGOON, VENICE Watercolour on paper, cm. 29 x 39 Gilded frame NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956) GONDOLE IN LAGUNA, VENEZIA Acquerello su carta, cm. 29 x 39 Cornice dorata...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Small port of Campania

Lot 48: Small port of Campania

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2018

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco, 1956

Small port of Campania
Oil on panel, 44,5 x 74,5 cm
Signed lower left: De Corsi
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Bertolami Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956)

Lot 392: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956)

Auction Date: Oct 24, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco 1956) VIEW OF NAPLES Mixed technique on paper-board, cm. 43 x 40 Signature bottom right Gilded frame...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) Venezia.

Lot 283: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) Venezia.

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956). Venezia. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Al retro cartiglio descrittivo. Cm 24,00 x 21,00....

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 414: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Sep 19, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI (Odessa 1882 - Naples 1956) NEAPOLITAN COASTLINE Oil on canvas, cm. 34 x 55 Signed Bottom left Gilded and carved frame PROVENANCE Runner Laura, Naples CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING Trimmed free canvas. Restoration points bottom left...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956) « La Tarantella »

Lot 86: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956) « La Tarantella »

Auction Date: Sep 13, 2018

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956)
« La Tarantella »
Huile sur toile d’origine signée en bas à gauche
Dimensions : 100 x 136 cm, pas d’encadrement
...

Location: Monte Carlo, MC

Auction House: Accademia Fine Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 LORA DEL CAFFE | COFFEE TIME

Lot 255: NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 LORA DEL CAFFE | COFFEE TIME

Auction Date: May 28, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: LOra del caffe. Olio su tavola, cm 23x 36 Firmato in basso a destra "De Corsi" | Coffee time. Oil on panel, cm 23x 36 Signed lower right "De Corsi"...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 PIAZZA CON SCENA DI MERCATO | MARKET SCENE

Lot 254: NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 PIAZZA CON SCENA DI MERCATO | MARKET SCENE

Auction Date: May 28, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Piazza con scena di mercato. Acquarello su cartoncino, cm 31x33. Firmato in basso a sinistra "De Corsi" | Square with a market scene. Watercolor on cardboard, cm 31x33. Signed on the bottom left "De Corsi"...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 MARINA | MARINA

Lot 253: NICOLAS DE CORSI NICOLAS DE CORSI Odessa 1882-Torre Del Greco 1956 MARINA | MARINA

Auction Date: May 28, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €600

Description: Marina. Olio su cartoncino, cm. 25x38 Firmato in basso a sinistra "De Corsi" | Marina. Oil on cardboard, cm. 25x38 Signed lower left "De Corsi"...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Lot 302: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Auction Date: May 24, 2018

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Marina di Torre del Greco olio su tela, cm 70 x 100,5
firmato in basso a sinistra: - DE CORSI - 1
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas Decorsi ( 1992- 1956) VENEZIA | SCORCI DI VENEZIA

Lot 238: Nicolas Decorsi ( 1992- 1956) VENEZIA | SCORCI DI VENEZIA

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2017

Estimate: €700 - €1,000

Description: Venezia, pair of oils on wood, cm 22x25 One signed de Corsi on the lower right. | Scorci di Venezia, coppia di olii su tavola, cm 22x25 Uno firmato de Corsi in basso a destra....

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Lot 257: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2016

Estimate: €1,500 - €3,000

Description: Napoli, Mergellina olio su legno, cm 36,5 x 51firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: - DE CORSI. / 2......

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DECORSI, NICOLA- NAPLES

Lot 12: DECORSI, NICOLA- NAPLES

Auction Date: Nov 23, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Decorsi, Nicola
Nápoles
Acuarela sobre papel
ENGLISH
DECORSI, NICOLA- NAPLES
...

Location: Montevideo, UY

Auction House: Castells

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DECORSI Castle " 1Castello Aragonese Ischia" 935 ca.

Lot 94: NICOLAS DECORSI Castle " 1Castello Aragonese Ischia" 935 ca.

Auction Date: Nov 08, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: NICOLAS DECORSIOdessa 1882 - Napoli 1956View of Aragonese castle, Ischia 1935 ca.Oil on canvas cm 49 x 59Signed lower rightProvenancePrivate collection Naples from 1940 circa...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Arte Roma Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Marina.

Lot 231: Marina.

Auction Date: Jun 16, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: DE CORSI NICOLA (1882 - 1956) Marina. Olio su tavola. Cm 52,00 x 35,00. Firma in basso a sinistra. Cornice presente...

Location: Brescia , IT

Auction House: Capitolium Art

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicola de Corsi (1882-1956), Mediterranean Harbor, 20th C.

Lot 53: Nicola de Corsi (1882-1956), Mediterranean Harbor, 20th C.

Auction Date: Apr 19, 2016

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,300

Description: Oil on panel
Italy, first half of the 20th century
Nicola de Corsi (1882-1956) - Italian Painter
Signed lower left ‘DE CORSI –‘
Dimensions: 44.5 x 60 cm
Framed: 58 x 73 cm
Good Condition
Evocative Mediterranean Coastal Landscapes determine the oeuvre of the Italian painter

Condition:
Good overall condition. The varnish is lightly discolored, no findings under UV-light, otherwise good overall impression. The image dimensions are 44.5 x 60 cm, the framed dimensions 58 x 73 cm.

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Landscape of Porto

Lot 187: Landscape of Porto

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: signed lower right...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Channel in Venice

Lot 197: Channel in Venice

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Signed lower left...

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956), South Italian Seashore, 20th C.

Lot 73: Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956), South Italian Seashore, 20th C.

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2016

Estimate: €700 - €910

Description: Gouache on paper, laid to cardboard
Italy, 1st half of the 20th century
Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956) - Italian painter
Signed ‘DECORSI’ lower right
Sheet dimensions: 25.5 x 40 cm
Matted under glass in partly gilt wooden frame: 47 x 61.5 cm
Very good condition
The current highest auction record for a work on paper by De Corsi is more than €3,000

Condition:
The sheet is in very good condition. The frame shows slight wear marks. The sheet dimensions are 25.5 x 40 cm, while the frame measures 47 x 61.5 cm. (cko)

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956), Gulf of Naples, Gouache, 20th C.

Lot 72: Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956), Gulf of Naples, Gouache, 20th C.

Auction Date: Mar 02, 2016

Estimate: €700 - €910

Description: Gouache on paper, laid to cardboard
Italy, 1st half of the 20th century
Nicola De Corsi (1882-1956) - Italian painter
Signed ‘DECORSI’ lower right
Sheet dimensions: 25.5 x 40 cm
Matted under glass in partly gilt wooden frame: 47 x 61.5 cm
Very good condition
The current highest auction record for a work on paper by De Corsi is more than €3,000

Condition:
The sheet is in very good condition, showing a few tiny stains. The frame is slightly worn. The sheet dimensions are 25.5 x 40 cm, while the frame measures 47 x 61.5 cm. (cko)

Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

Auctionata charges the resale rights tax pursuant to Section 26 of the German Copyright Act (UrhG) towards the buyer in case of the sale of an original work of art or photography prior to 70 years having lapsed since the death of their creator. Therefore, Auctionata charges when purchasing a good – if a protection as an original work of art or photography is given – starting from a hammer price of EUR 400 an additional amount, which is calculated according to Section 26 (2) German Copyright Act (UrhG) and which does not exceed the amount of EUR 12,500. You can find more information about resale rights tax in Auctionata´s table of fees and T&C.

...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Auctionata Paddle8 AG

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Serie di due dipinti Nicolas De Corsi (1882-1956) Set of two paintings, Nicolas De Corsi (1882-1956)

Lot 35: Serie di due dipinti Nicolas De Corsi (1882-1956) Set of two paintings, Nicolas De Corsi (1882-1956)

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Serie di due dipinti Nicolas De Corsi (1882-1956) Paesaggio costiero Firmato in basso a destra: De Corsi Olio su tela, cm 20x25 Scuola italiana, inizi del XX secolo, Caffè sul fiume Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: F Ballarin 1948 Olio su masonite, cm 29x38 (2) € 300,00...

Location: Turin, IT

Auction House: Aste Bolaffi

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Lot 329: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Auction Date: May 19, 2015

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: I giocatori di carte, 1931 olio su legno, cm 38 x 50
firmato e datato in basso a destra: - DE CORSI - / 1931
Sul retro antico cartellino con scritto numero di riferimento (281).

NIICOLAS DE CORSI (ODESSA 1882 - NAPLES 1956) CARD PLAYERS, 1931, OIL ON WOOD, 38 x 50 CM, SIGNED AND DATED
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Lot 302: Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956)

Auction Date: Nov 24, 2014

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: Marina al tramonto, 1925 olio su cartone, cm 25,5 x 35Firmato e datato in basso a destra: -DE CORSI-1925...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian) (Boats) oil

Lot 202: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian) (Boats) oil

Auction Date: Feb 27, 2014

Estimate: AUD2,000 - AUD3,000

Description: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian)
(Boats)
oil on canvas (pair)
signed lower right and lower left respectively: De Corsi|
59.0 x 17.0 cm (each)
...

Location: Kensington, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawson~Menzies

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

α Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - 1956) Scena di vita sulla spiaggia, 1947

Lot 317: α Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - 1956) Scena di vita sulla spiaggia, 1947

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €800

Description: α Nicolas De Corsi (Odessa 1882 - 1956) Scena di vita sulla spiaggia, 1947
olio su legno, cm 30 x 40
Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: DE CORSI / 1947
NICOLAS DE CORSI (ODESSA 1882 - 1956), ON THE BEACH, 1947, OIL ON WOOD, CM 30 X 40 SIGNED AND DATED
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian) (Boats) oil

Lot 272: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian) (Boats) oil

Auction Date: Nov 21, 2013

Estimate: AUD3,000 - AUD5,000

Description: NICOLA DE CORSI (1882-1956, Italian)
(Boats)
oil on canvas (pair)
signed lower right and lower left respectively: De Corsi
...

Location: Kensington, NSW, AU

Auction House: Lawson~Menzies

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicola Decorsi (1882-1956). Fishing boats and

Lot 180: Nicola Decorsi (1882-1956). Fishing boats and

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2013

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Nicola Decorsi (1882-1956). Fishing boats and figures, oil on board, signed, 22.5cm x 23.5cm...

Location: Lincoln, LCN, UK

Auction House: Golding Young & Mawer

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Nicolas de Corsi (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco,

Lot 252: Nicolas de Corsi (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco,

Auction Date: May 28, 2013

Estimate: €2,200 - €2,800

Description: Nicolas de Corsi (Odessa, 1882 - Torre del Greco,
1956)
Scena di vita press o l'approdo
olio su masonite, cm 50 x 70,5
...

Location: Roma, IT

Auction House: Finarte Roma

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

NICOLAS DE CORSI

Lot 354: NICOLAS DE CORSI

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: NICOLAS DE CORSI
Odessa 1882 - Napoli 1956
LA VENDITA DEL PESCATO
Olio su cartone, cm. 49 x 36
Firmato in basso a destra
CORNICE
Cornice di gusto siciliano in legno dorato, di vecchia manifattura
...

Location: Rome, IT

Auction House: Casa d'Aste Babuino

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI NICOLA - Nato a Odessa (Ucraina) nel

Lot 211: DE CORSI NICOLA - Nato a Odessa (Ucraina) nel

Auction Date: Mar 07, 2013

Estimate: €1,000 - €2,000

Description: DE CORSI NICOLA - Nato a Odessa (Ucraina) nel 1882. Morto a Torre del Greco (Napoli) nel 1956. Ha partecipato a numerose esposizioni collettive, tra queste la Biennale di Venezia del 1910. Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO COSTIERO''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 36 Alt. cm. 27 ca....

Location: Milano, IT

Auction House: Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

DE CORSI, Nicolas (Italian 1882-1956) Port Scene,

Lot 225: DE CORSI, Nicolas (Italian 1882-1956) Port Scene,

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2013

Estimate: AUD400 - AUD600

Description: DE CORSI, Nicolas (Italian 1882-1956)
Port Scene, 1911.
Oil on Card
20x27cm
...

Location: Annandale , NSW, AU

Auction House: Davidson Auctions

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data


similar artists