Auguste Delacroix Sold at Auction Prices

    • **Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas
      Nov. 15, 2023

      **Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas

      Est: $2,400 - $3,200

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. Exhibited: The Great Masters: 19th-century Jewish Art and its Origins, Manי-Katz Museum, Haifa, May 17 - October 2014. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Delacroix, Auguste (1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer 1868)
      Sep. 23, 2023

      Delacroix, Auguste (1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer 1868)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,440

      Pendants: "Strickende Fischerin mit Kind, aufs Meer hinausschauend" und "Junge Frau beim Zählen ihres Geldes". Öl/Lwd. (l. Randschäden und bei einem Gemälde mehrere hinterlegte Risse), 1x re. u. sign. und dat. 1845. Je ca. 41x 33 cm. R.

    • Delacroix, Auguste
      Jul. 13, 2023

      Delacroix, Auguste

      Est: €80 - €120

      (1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer 1868). Portrait einer Frau mit weißer Haube, roséfarbenem Schal u. großer Kreuz-Kette. Aquarell u. Gouache über Bleistift, 1837. Ca. 22 x 17 cm. Unten rechts sign. u. dat. - Prov: Genfer Privatsammlung. R

    • Auguste Delacroix O/C Pastoral Landscape with Chateau
      Jul. 08, 2023

      Auguste Delacroix O/C Pastoral Landscape with Chateau

      Est: $800 - $900

      Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) oil on canvas bucolic landscape painting. Figures in boats glide past a riverbank filled with resting peasants, cows and a dog; a Chateau rises in the distance, under a partly cloudy sky. Signed lower left and dated 1850. Housed in an ornate carved composite and giltwood molded frame. Sight: 20" H x 28" W. Frame: 30" H x 38" W.

      Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
      Jun. 25, 2023

      Est: $2,400 - $3,200

    • Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868)
      May. 25, 2023

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Pêcheurs sur la grève Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 16 x 26.5 cm (Tâches, salissures).

      Millon Riviera
    • DELACROIX, AUGUSTE (1809-1868) "The Beach"
      Mar. 04, 2023

      DELACROIX, AUGUSTE (1809-1868) "The Beach"

      Est: €200 - €300

      DELACROIX, AUGUSTE (1809-1868) "The Beach". Watercolour, signed, HxW: 23/33 cm. Frame, HxW: 45/54 cm.

    • Delacroix, Auguste
      Feb. 18, 2023

      Delacroix, Auguste

      Est: €100 - €150

    • Delacroix, Auguste
      Dec. 17, 2022

      Delacroix, Auguste

      Est: €120 - €180

    • Delacroix, Auguste
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Delacroix, Auguste

      Delacroix, Auguste 1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer - 1868 Boulogne-sur-Mer Waschtag. Signiert. Datiert 1856. Aquarell. 42 x 65 cm.

    • D'après Auguste DELACROIX 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Reproduction rehaussée
      Sep. 21, 2022

      D'après Auguste DELACROIX 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Reproduction rehaussée

      Est: €50 - €100

      D'après Auguste DELACROIX 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Reproduction rehaussée 26,50 x 35 cm (10 1/4 x 13 3/4 in.) The return from fishing, reproduction, after A. Delacroix Estimation 50 - 100 €

      Aug. 30, 2022

      Est: $2,400 - $3,200

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. Exhibited: The Great Masters: 19th-century Jewish Art and its Origins, Manי-Katz Museum, Haifa, May 17 - October 2014. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Jul. 10, 2022

      Est: €200 - €300

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868). "Les contrebandiers". Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche". Dim. 17,5x24 cm. Petit enfoncement et manques de matière.

      Prunier
    • Auguste Delacroix (1809-1868), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, 29 x 42 cm
      Jun. 16, 2022

      Auguste Delacroix (1809-1868), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, 29 x 42 cm

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auguste Delacroix (1809-1868), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, 29 x 42 cm Signed and dated to the left bottom corner.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • Auguste Delacroix (Boulogne sur Mer 1809-1868) - Eastern scene
      Jun. 08, 2022

      Auguste Delacroix (Boulogne sur Mer 1809-1868) - Eastern scene

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      watercolour on card laid on cardboard signed lower left: Aug. Delacroix

    • Auguste Delacroix (1809-1868) France, Fishermans family on the sea shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, and title bar, approx 54cm x 65cm
      May. 22, 2022

      Auguste Delacroix (1809-1868) France, Fishermans family on the sea shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, and title bar, approx 54cm x 65cm

      Vickers & Hoad
    • Auguste Delacroix
      May. 08, 2022

      Auguste Delacroix

      Est: €2,400 - €4,800

      Auguste Delacroix (1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer - 1868 ebenda) Wäscherinnen mit Kindern am Bach Außergewöhnlich großformatiges, künstlerisch herausragendes Aquarell des bedeutenden französischen Genre-, Landschafts-, Marine- und Orientmalers. Delacroix nahm 1835-1865 regelmäßig am Pariser Salon teil und schuf gleichermaßen Ölgemälde und Aquarelle. Seine bevorzugten Motive waren die Küsten der Bretagne und Nordafrikas, in seinen Genrebildern stellte er, außer einzelnen Figurenbildnissen, ländliche Idyllen und das Leben der Fischer in Nordfrankreich sowie nordafrikanische Alltagsszenen dar. Aquarell u. Gouache. L. u. sign. u. dat. 1850. 41 cm x 62 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1850.

      Jan. 05, 2022

      Est: €2,200 - €2,800

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. Exhibited: The Great Masters: 19th-century Jewish Art and its Origins, Manי-Katz Museum, Haifa, May 17 - October 2014. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Nov. 28, 2021

      Est: €400 - €600

      Ecole française du XIXème siècle, attribué à Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868). Le colporteur, aquarelle sur papier. Dimensions à vue : 27 x 21 cm.

      Beaune Enchères
    • Auguste Delacroix
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Auguste Delacroix

      (1809 Boulogne-sur-Mer - 1868 ebenda) Wäscherinnen mit Kindern am Bach Außergewöhnlich großformatiges, künstlerisch herausragendes Aquarell des bedeutenden französischen Genre-, Landschafts-, Marine- und Orientmalers. Delacroix nahm 1835-1865 regelmäßig am Pariser Salon teil und schuf gleichermaßen Ölgemälde und Aquarelle. Seine bevorzugten Motive waren die Küsten der Bretagne und Nordafrikas, in seinen Genrebildern stellte er, außer einzelnen Figurenbildnissen, ländliche Idyllen und das Leben der Fischer in Nordfrankreich sowie nordafrikanische Alltagsszenen dar. Aquarell u. Gouache. L. u. sign. u. dat. 1850. 41 cm x 62 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed and dated 1850.

    • Delacroix, Auguste - Pêcheurs
      May. 18, 2021

      Delacroix, Auguste - Pêcheurs

      Delacroix, Auguste (1809-1868) Pêcheurs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Delacroix Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Delacroix Dimension (PO): 16" x 12 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 31.75 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Feb. 23, 2021

      Est: €3,200 - €3,800

    • Pencil and Wash, Ship on Shore
      Jan. 20, 2021

      Pencil and Wash, Ship on Shore

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      attributed to Auguste Delacroix,(French, 1809-1868) initialed l.r. "A.D. 1844" inscribed "Delacroix" on mat. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 17-1/4"h x 13-1/2"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast Collection

      Nye & Company
    • Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Le Retour du Marin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite (sous le cad
      Jul. 19, 2020

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Le Retour du Marin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite (sous le cad

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Le Retour du Marin Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite (sous le cadre) Dédicacé "A Robert" 40 x 30 cm Avec cadre : 40 x 33 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right (under the frame), 15 3/4 x 11 13/16 in With frame : 15 3/4 x 13 in

    • AUGUSTE DELACROIX (French, 1809-1868)
      Mar. 29, 2020

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX (French, 1809-1868)

      female figure watercolor on paper h. 13-3/4 w. 10 in. (sheet) signed lower left, unframed

      Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC
      Jan. 26, 2020

      female figure watercolor on paper h. 13-3/4 w. 10 in. (sheet) signed lower left, loose

      Mar. 19, 2019

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w:22 cm. Exhibited: The Great Masters: 19th-century Jewish Art and its Origins, Mané-Katz Museum, Haifa, May 17 - October 2014. Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

    • Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-mer, 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Huile sur carton
      Sep. 25, 2018

      Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-mer, 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Huile sur carton

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-mer, 1809 - 1868 Le retour de la pêche Huile sur carton signé 'A. Delacroix' en bas à gauche et annoté n°96 au verso h: 27,50 w: 39,50 cm Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

    • Auguste Delacroix (1809 - 1868) Watercolor
      Aug. 15, 2018

      Auguste Delacroix (1809 - 1868) Watercolor

      Auguste Delacroix, French (1809 - 1868) Watercolor On Paper, Young Girl With Water Jugs, Signed And Dated 1841 Lower Left. Measures 11-1/4" H X 8-1/2" W (sight), Frame Measures 19-1/4" H X 16-1/4" W. Domestic Shipping: $110.00 Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $200.00 Condition: Good condition

      Kodner Galleries
    • AUGUSTE DELACROIX (French, 1809 - 1868). CAVE AT CHATEAU-VALENCAY, signed lower right and located lower left. Watercolor.
      Feb. 04, 2018

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX (French, 1809 - 1868). CAVE AT CHATEAU-VALENCAY, signed lower right and located lower left. Watercolor.

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX (French, 1809 - 1868). CAVE AT CHATEAU-VALENCAY, signed lower right and located lower left. Watercolor - Framed, sight: 8 in. x 13 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • AUGUSTE DELACROIX (1809-1868)
      Apr. 12, 2016

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX (1809-1868)

      Est: €600 - €800

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX (1809-1868) MINARET EN TUNISIE MINARET IN TUNISIA Huile sur panneau, signée en bas gauche. 32 X 41cm (12 5/8 X 16 1/8 IN.)

      Oct. 08, 2015

      Est: $18,000 - $24,000

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm. Exhibited: The Great Masters: 19th-century Jewish Art and its Origins, Mané-Katz Museum, Haifa, May 17 - October 2014.

    • Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868)A MOTHER AND CHILD FEEDING DUCKS Signed l.l., watercolour 31
      Dec. 09, 2014

      Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868)A MOTHER AND CHILD FEEDING DUCKS Signed l.l., watercolour 31

      Est: £200 - £300

      Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) A MOTHER AND CHILD FEEDING DUCKS Signed l.l., watercolour 31 x 24cm

      Sworders
      Jan. 21, 2014

      Est: $28,000 - $35,000

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w: 22 cm.

    • Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Les Lavandières Huile sur panneau (parqueté) Signée en bas à gauche 27,3 x 45 cm (10,7 x 17,7 in.) Oil on panel, Signed lower left
      Nov. 03, 2013

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Les Lavandières Huile sur panneau (parqueté) Signée en bas à gauche 27,3 x 45 cm (10,7 x 17,7 in.) Oil on panel, Signed lower left

      Est: €1,300 - €1,500

    • Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-Mer, 1798 - Boulogne, 1868 Le retour du pêcheur Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
      Oct. 04, 2013

      Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-Mer, 1798 - Boulogne, 1868 Le retour du pêcheur Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Auguste Delacroix Boulogne-sur-Mer, 1798 - Boulogne, 1868 Le retour du pêcheur Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Toile de la maison Durand-Ruel à Paris h: 46 w: 65 cm

      Sep. 23, 2013

      Est: $28,000 - $35,000

      Auguste Delacroix 1809-1868 (French) Jewish woman in traditional clothing, 1834 oil on canvas h:27 w:42 cm. dated and titled on the reverse

    • Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) "Matelote de Portel Boulogne"
      Jul. 13, 2011

      Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) "Matelote de Portel Boulogne"

      "Matelote de Portel Boulogne" signed and dated 1834 (lower left) watercolour 16 x 20cm (6 5/16 x 7 7/8in).

    • Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Vieil homme devant
      Jun. 20, 2011

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Vieil homme devant

      Est: €500 - €600

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809-1868) Vieil homme devant la ville de Tanger Aquarelle, 37,5 x 25 cm Signée en bas à droite, située et datée 1850

      Chayette-Cheval
      Jun. 08, 2011

      Est: £300 - £500

    • ANDRE DELACROIX (MORT EN 1934) VUE DE SIDI-BOU-SAID Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche
      May. 24, 2011

      ANDRE DELACROIX (MORT EN 1934) VUE DE SIDI-BOU-SAID Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche

      Est: €500 - €600

      ANDRE DELACROIX (MORT EN 1934) VUE DE SIDI-BOU-SAID Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche. 32 x 41 cm

      May. 11, 2011

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Auguste DELACROIX (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1809 - 1868) La jeune pêcheuse Aquarelle sur traits de crayon noir, rehauts de gouache blanche et grattages 34 x 23,5 cm Daté en bas à droite : «27 x 1852» Rousseurs

    • Circle of Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) A Morrocan Amir
      Jan. 19, 2011

      Circle of Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) A Morrocan Amir

      Est: £200 - £300

      A Morrocan Amir watercolour heightened with white 52.5 x 40.5cm (20 11/16 x 15 15/16in).

    • Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) Breton peasants
      Nov. 17, 2010

      Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) Breton peasants

      Est: £600 - £800

      Breton peasants signed (lower left) watercolour (a pair) 26 x 21cm (10 1/4 x 8 1/4in). (2)

    • AUGUSTE DELACROIX
      Oct. 28, 2009

      AUGUSTE DELACROIX

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      VUE DE SIDI BOU SAÏD EN TUNISIE [AUGUSTE DELACROIX ; VIEW OF SIDI BOU SAÏD, TUNISIA ; SIGNED AND LOCATED LOWER RIGHT SIDI BOU SAÏD ; OIL ON CANVAS] Signé, situé et indistinctement daté en bas à droite A Delacroix Sidi Bou Saïd

    • Attributed to Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) A street scene with a seated man smoking a pipe and a small boy by his side 7 3/4 x 5 3/4in (19.7 x 14.6cm)
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Attributed to Auguste Delacroix (French, 1809-1868) A street scene with a seated man smoking a pipe and a small boy by his side 7 3/4 x 5 3/4in (19.7 x 14.6cm)

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      A street scene with a seated man smoking a pipe and a small boy by his side inscribed 'E. delacroix' (lower left) pencil and watercolor on paper 7 3/4 x 5 3/4in (19.7 x 14.6cm)

    • Auguste DELACROIX (1809 - 1868) - Jeune berger.
      Dec. 15, 2007

      Auguste DELACROIX (1809 - 1868) - Jeune berger.

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Auguste DELACROIX (Boulogne sur mer 1809-1868).
      May. 27, 2007

      Auguste DELACROIX (Boulogne sur mer 1809-1868).

      Auguste DELACROIX (Boulogne sur mer 1809-1868). Bateau sur la grève.