Leon Delderenne Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1864 - d. 1921

    • Leon Delderenne (1864-1921): Hunter in a Forest Interior
      Oct. 25, 2023

      Leon Delderenne (1864-1921): Hunter in a Forest Interior

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      Leon Delderenne 1864-1921 Hunter in a Forest Interior oil on canvas, re-lined 1892; signed and dated lower right

      Abell Auction
    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Village view with figures, 1886. Canvas. Signed and dated 'L. Delderenne/ 1886'. Period gilt frame, minor wear. Description FR Scène de village avec figures, 1886. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 'L. Delderenne/ 1886'. Cadre doré d'époque, légèrement abîmé. Beschrijving NL Dorpsgezicht met figuren, 1886. Olie op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'L. Delderenne/ 1886'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader, een weinig beschadigd.

    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Wooded landscape, 1904. Oil on panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'L. Delderenne'. Description FR Sous-bois. Huile sur panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'L.Delderenne/ 1904'. Beschrijving NL Bosgezicht, 1904. Olie op paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'L.Delderenne/ 1904'.

    • Leon Delderenne (1864-1921): Heather landscape with a hunter and his dog, oil on canvas, dated 1897
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Leon Delderenne (1864-1921): Heather landscape with a hunter and his dog, oil on canvas, dated 1897

      Est: €300 - €600

      Work: 100 x 70,2 cm Frame: 142 x 112 cm

      Coronari Auctions
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Feb. 02, 2023

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) " Clair de lune et moulins" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1902. Dimensions : 58 cm x 90 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Legia-Auction
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €500 - €700

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) " Cour d'eau en sous-bois" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1909. Dimensions : 105 cm x 94 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) " Berger et ses moutons dans les plaines" huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1908. Dimensions : 60 cm x 90 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • DELDERENNE LEON
      May. 31, 2022

      DELDERENNE LEON

      Est: €400 - €600

      Forest view

      Campo & Campo
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921). Berger et son troupeau de moutons, 1896. Huile sur panneau signée et datée en bas à gauche. 27 x 36 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Leon DELDERENNE HST
      Mar. 17, 2022

      Leon DELDERENNE HST

      Est: €250 - €300

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) "Les Meules" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée 1902 Dimensions : 34 x 49 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • Delderenne, Leon., Landschaftsbilder / landscape paintings
      Jan. 28, 2022

      Delderenne, Leon., Landschaftsbilder / landscape paintings

      Delderenne, Leon. Tätig 1864-1921 Belgien Paar Landschaften aus der Umgebung von Dinant (Namur/Belgien). 1891 (1897?). Öl auf Leinwand, jeweils sign. und schwer leserl. dat. Ein Gemälde mit alter Provenienzangabe auf dem Keilrahmen: Auktion Anvers Salle Forst 1912. Letztgenanntes mit Schadstelle im Himmel, groben Retuschen und partieller Wachsdoublierung. 45 x 67 cm. Gerahmt. Pair of landscapes from the surroundings of Dinant (Belgium), oil on canvas, each signed and dated, one with damage in sky, visible retouches and relining, framed

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) 'View of the dunes' a painting oil on canvas, in a large frame. (100 x 70 cm)
      Nov. 18, 2021

      Léon DELDERENNE (1864-1921) 'View of the dunes' a painting oil on canvas, in a large frame. (100 x 70 cm)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Flanders Auctions
    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Feb. 18, 2021

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Houses by the lake, 1903. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated 'L. Delderenne/1902'. Nice period gilt frame with openwork and carved decor of foliage. Description FR Maisons au bord du lac, 1902. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté 'L. Delderenne/ 1902'. Bel encadrement d'époque à décor sculpté et ajouré de feuilles. Beschrijving NL Huizen bij meer, 1902. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd 'L. Delderenne/ 1902'. Fraaie eigentijdse vergulde kader met opengewerkt en gesculpteerd decor van gebladerte.

    • DELDERENNE LEON
      Jan. 30, 2021

      DELDERENNE LEON

      Est: €100 - €150

      Cows in meadow

      Campo & Campo
    • DELDERENNE LEON 1864 - 1921
      Dec. 16, 2020

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864 - 1921

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The heath

      Campo & Campo
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Est: €50 - €150

      DELDERENNE LÉON (1864 - 1921) twee olieverfschilderijen op paneel : "Duinenzicht" en "Boszicht" - 34 x 50 en 38,5 x 33 getekend English Translation two Belgian oil on panel - signed Leon Delderenne

      DVC
    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)
      Jun. 22, 2020

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921)

      Est: €300 - €400

      La route vers le village, 1892. Canvas. Signed and dated 'L. Delderenne/ 1892'. Period gilt frame. Restored. Description FR La route vers le village, 1892. Toile. Signée et datée 'L. Delderenne/ 1892'. Cadre doré d'époque. Restaurations. Beschrijving NL La route vers le village, 1892. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'L. Delderenne/ 1892'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. Restauraties.

    • Delderenne, Leon.
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Delderenne, Leon.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • DELDERENNE Léon (1864-1921)
      Jan. 29, 2020

      DELDERENNE Léon (1864-1921)

      Est: €200 - €300

      DELDERENNE Léon (1864-1921) "Les grandes meules" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite et datée de 1902. Dimensions : 31 cm x 48 cm

      Legia-Auction
    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921) Autumnal landscape with trees near the water. Canvas.
      Jun. 19, 2017

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921) Autumnal landscape with trees near the water. Canvas.

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864-1921) Autumnal landscape with trees near the water. Canvas. Herfstlandschap met bomen aan het water. Doek. Paysage en automne avec arbres au bord de l'eau. Toile.

    • Léon Delderenne (1864-1921) 'Winterlandschap'
      Jun. 09, 2016

      Léon Delderenne (1864-1921) 'Winterlandschap'

      Est: €300 - €400

      Léon Delderenne (1864-1921), 'Winterlandschap', gesigneerd r.o. en gedateerd 1908, doek, afm. 59 x 89 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Leon Delderenne, 1864-1921, Belgian landscape painter
      Aug. 29, 2015

      Leon Delderenne, 1864-1921, Belgian landscape painter

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Leon Delderenne, 1864-1921, Belgian landscape painter, forest interior, oil / canvas, signed, about 77 x 90 cm, with an especially nice gilded splendor frame, floral motifs, width 18 cm, small age-related damages to a back corner at the frame . German Description: Leon Delderenne, 1864-1921, belgischer Landschaftsmaler, Waldinterieur, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 77 x 90 cm, mit besonders schönem vergoldetem Prunkrahmen, florale Motive, Breite ca. 18 cm, kl. Altersschäden an einer rückseitigen Ecke am Rahmen, Alterssp.

    • LÉON DELDERENNE, Grosse Landschaft mit Weihern
      Jun. 17, 2015

      LÉON DELDERENNE, Grosse Landschaft mit Weihern

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      LÉON DELDERENNE, Grosse Landschaft mit Weihern, Belgischer Künstler, 1864-1921, Unten links signiert "L. Delderenne" und datiert "1904"., Öl auf Lwd., 85,5 x 131 cm,

    • Delderenne, Léon1864 - 1921Birken am Bachlauf.
      Oct. 23, 2013

      Delderenne, Léon1864 - 1921Birken am Bachlauf.

      Est: - €200

      Delderenne, Léon 1864 - 1921 Birken am Bachlauf. unten rechts: L. Delderenne. Öl auf Leinwand. 105 x 131cm. Rahmen.

    • Leon Delderenne. 1864 - Belgien - 1921.
      Jul. 11, 2013

      Leon Delderenne. 1864 - Belgien - 1921.

      Est: - €2,600

      Leon Delderenne. 1864 - Belgien - 1921. Sign. und 1900 dat. Herbstliche Waldlandschaft mit flirrendem Lichteinfall auf sprudelnden Bach. Öl/Lwd. 99 x 130 cm

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
    • LEON DELDERENNE (1864 - 1921) Bosgezicht. Paneel
      Feb. 05, 2013

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864 - 1921) Bosgezicht. Paneel

      LEON DELDERENNE (1864 - 1921) Bosgezicht. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'L.Delderenne'. Eigentijdse kader. Sous-bois. Panneau (acajou). Signé L.Delderenne'. Cadre d'époque. 46 x 31

    • Léon Delderenne (1865-1921) École belge Huile sur
      Dec. 06, 2011

      Léon Delderenne (1865-1921) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €600 - €800

      Léon Delderenne (1865-1921) École belge Huile sur toile: Les dunes. Signée: L. Delderenne. Traces d'étiquette de rétrospective au dos. Dimensions : 70 x 100

      Horta
    • DELDERENNE LEON
      Nov. 29, 2011

      DELDERENNE LEON

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864 1921 Terugkeer naar de boerderij Retour à la ferme Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 1883 102 x 150

      Campo & Campo
    • DELDERENNE LEON
      Nov. 29, 2011

      DELDERENNE LEON

      Est: €700 - €900

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864 1921 Herfst in het bos Automne en forêt Olie op paneel. Huile sur panneau. Get. Sig. 1896 111 x 135

      Campo & Campo
    • DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Duingezicht Vue des
      Nov. 30, 2010

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Duingezicht Vue des

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Duingezicht Vue des dunes Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 70 x 100

      Campo & Campo
    • DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Heidelandschap met ven
      Nov. 30, 2010

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Heidelandschap met ven

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      DELDERENNE LEON 1864-1921 Heidelandschap met ven Marais dans les bruyères Olie op doek. Huile sur toile Get. Sig. 70 x 100

      Campo & Campo
    • Leon Delderenne oil painting on canvas, depicting
      Sep. 01, 2010

      Leon Delderenne oil painting on canvas, depicting

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Leon Delderenne oil painting on canvas, depicting a monumental landscape with a figure in an ox drawn cart. Canvas: 54.5"H x 78"W; Frame: 74.75"H x 98.5"W. Signed lower right, "L. Delderenne". Leon Delderenne (Belgian, 1864-1921). Circa - Late 19th C.

      Dallas Auction Gallery
    • LEON DELDERENNE (Belgian, 1864-1921) Landscape
      Nov. 12, 2009

      LEON DELDERENNE (Belgian, 1864-1921) Landscape

      LEON DELDERENNE (Belgian, 1864-1921) Landscape with Sand Dunes, c. 1905 Oil on canvas 17-3/4 x 26 inches (45.1 x 66.0 cm) Signed lower right: L. Delderenne PROVENANCE: Private collection.

      Heritage Auctions
    • DELDERENNE LEON (1864 - 1921) Zonnig landschap met
      Mar. 10, 2009

      DELDERENNE LEON (1864 - 1921) Zonnig landschap met

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      DELDERENNE LEON (1864 - 1921) Zonnig landschap met hoeves. Fermes dans un paysage ensoleillé Olie op doek. Huile sur toile. .Get. Sig.. .1897 45 x 67 cm

      Campo & Campo
    • Léon Delderenne (1864-1921) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Léon Delderenne (1864-1921) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €500 - €700

      Léon Delderenne (1864-1921) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Vue hivernale d'un parc. Signée et datée: L. Delderenne 1888. Dimensions : 78 x 60

      Horta

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Leon Delderenne