WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Alvaro Delgado (1922-2016)

Aliases: Álvaro Delgado; Alvaro Delgado Ramos; Álvaro Delgado Ramos

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, b.1922)

  • Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, b.1922)

  • Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, born 1922) Harlequin 39 1/4 x 32in

  • Alvaro Delgado Ramos

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Alvaro Delgado at Auction Now

  • Álvaro Delgado. Ave, Alvaro Delgado, €100 Register to bid
  • ÁLVARO DELGADO ( Madrid, 1922- 2016) Poema del toreo. Gerardo Diego. Folder with 16 engravings of 61 x 50. Signed and numbered 119 / 175. Measurements folder: 67 x 45 x 6,5 cm. Commemorative book attached., Alvaro Delgado, €950 Register to bid
  • ALVARO DELGADO (Madrid 1922-2016) Niña con vestido blanco. Maria Elena. Oil on canvas of 123x 76cm. Signed, Alvaro Delgado, €1,200 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Alvaro Delgado Sold at AuctionView all Alvaro Delgado Sold at Auction

  • ALVARO DELGADO (Spanish, b. 1922) Araceli Oil on, Alvaro Delgado, Click for value View Details
  • Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, born 1922) Harlequin 39 1/4 x 32in, Alvaro Delgado, Click for value View Details
  • ALVARO DELGADO (Madrid, 1922 View Details
  • ALVARO DELGADO (Madrid, 1922 ) 82 View Details
  • ALVARO DELGADO (Madrid, 1922 ) 73 View Details
  • ALVARO DELGADO RAMOS, (born 1922), Bodegon Con, Alvaro Delgado, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top