Enrico DellaTorre Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1931 - d. 2022

        • Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Rettile, 1978
          Jul. 24, 2024

          Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Rettile, 1978

          Est: €500 - €700

          oil on canvas cm 26,5 x 28,4 Signed lower center: Della Torre Titled and dated on the reverse: "Rettile" 1978

        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) NIDO DI INSETTI, 1969 pa
          Jul. 18, 2024

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) NIDO DI INSETTI, 1969 pa

          Est: €700 - €1,000

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) NIDO DI INSETTI, 1969 pastello grasso su carta, cm 30x41 firma sul retro: etichetta Galleria del Milione, Milano L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artista su fotografia Provenienza Galleria del Milione, Milano

          Itineris
          Jun. 24, 2024

          Est: £40 - £60

          Enrico della Torre (1931-2022), Italian School, Limited edition etching, Abstract Composition. Signed, dated '58, and numbered 13 / 30 in pencil under. Approx. 7" x 8 1/2"

          Claydon Auctioneers
        • Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Composizione 2, 1959
          Jun. 05, 2024

          Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Composizione 2, 1959

          Est: €2,500 - €3,500

          tempera on cardbaord cm 50 x 70 Signed and dated upper right: D. T. 59 Premio San Fedele's label, Milan 1959, on the reverse PROVENANCE Milan, Cambi Auction house, auction 227, 28 april 2015 (lot 57); private collection.

        • Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Isole, 1979
          Jun. 05, 2024

          Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Isole, 1979

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          pastel on paper cm 16,5 x 40 EXHIBITIONS Milan, Galleria dell Ore, Group Exhibition, 26 october-14 november 1991. Photo certificate of authenticity issued by the Artist.

        • Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Immagine 3, 1960
          May. 16, 2024

          Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931-Teglio 2022) - Immagine 3, 1960

          Est: €300 - €400

          oil on canvas 54 x 69 cm Signed lower center: D.T.60  Signed on the reverse, on the frame: Enrico della Torre, Immagine 3, 1960 PROVENANCE Milan, Apollinaire gallery (label and stamp on the reverse)

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE, LOT OF THREE CATALOGUES
          Apr. 04, 2024

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE, LOT OF THREE CATALOGUES

          Est: €40 - €80

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (1931) Lot of three catalogues Grafiche 1978 Illustrated catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the Orvi Gallery, Tradate (March 1979), ed. 368/1000, numbered on the last page 18 x 14,5 cm Edition of the gallery No page numbers Defects Dipinti, disegni, mosaici, vetri 1956 -2011 2012 Illustrated catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition held at Palazzo Municipale, Seriate (February 12th - March 3rd, 2012) 18 x 16,5 cm Edition of the gallery Pages 30 No defects Della Torre 2013 Illustrated catalogue published on the occasion of the exhibition held at the Marini Gallery, Milan (February 21st - April 4th, 2013), ed. 32/350 18 x 18 cm Edition of the gallery Pages 94 No defects

          Art-Rite
        • Enrico della Torre (1931/2022) "Composizione astratta" - "Abstract Composition"
          Nov. 24, 2023

          Enrico della Torre (1931/2022) "Composizione astratta" - "Abstract Composition"

          Est: €500 - €600

          Tecnica mista su carta in cornice. Privo di autentica. Cm 24x31,5 Mixed media on framed paper. Without authentication. 24x31.5 cm

          Galleria Sarno
        • DELLA TORRE ENRICO
          Oct. 24, 2023

          DELLA TORRE ENRICO

          Est: €400 - €700

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (1931-2022) Aurora 1978 olio su carta intelata cm 22 5x31 firmato in basso a destra datato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura della Galleria d'Arte Cocorocchia Milano Aurora 1978 oil on paper on canvas 8 85x12 21 in signed lower right dated and titled on the reverse photo certificate by the artist issued by Galleria d'Arte Cocorocchia Milan

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • DELLA TORRE ENRICO
          Oct. 24, 2023

          DELLA TORRE ENRICO

          Est: €400 - €450

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (1931-2022) Insetto 1968 pastello cm 22 5x34 firmato e datato in alto a destra firmato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Insetto 1968 pastel 8 85x13 77 in signed and dated upper right signed on the reverse photo certificate by the artist bibliografia: Enrico Della Torre Bottega d'Arte Acqui Terme (AL)

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE (PIZZIGHETTONE, 1931 - ) - SENZA TITOLO
          Oct. 20, 2023

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (PIZZIGHETTONE, 1931 - ) - SENZA TITOLO

          Est: €100 - €200

          Litografia, mm. 500x595. Firma in basso a destra.

          Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
        • Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Composizione, 90s
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Composizione, 90s

          Est: €100 - €200

          etching, aquatint, ed. XXX/XXX cm 49,5 x 40 (paper measure) ; cm 19,5 x 29,5 (measure of the plate) (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

        • Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Fiume n. 15, 1965
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Fiume n. 15, 1965

          Est: €100 - €200

          etching, ed. VII/VIII cm 49,5 x 70 (paper measure) ; cm 24 x 31 (measure of the plate) (unframed) Signed and dated in pencil lower right

        • Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Untitled
          Sep. 27, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (1931-2022) - Untitled

          Est: €50 - €100

          etching, ed. IX/XXV cm 34 x 49 (paper measure) ; cm 11,5 x 19,5 (measure of the plate) Signed in pencil lower right Blind stamp of the printer lower right: Torino, Franco Masoero

        • Enrico della Torre, 1931 – 2022
          Jun. 29, 2023

          Enrico della Torre, 1931 – 2022

          Est: €300 - €600

          OHNE TITEL, 1969 Mischtechnik auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgezogen. 30 x 40 cm. Signiert. (13623143) (10)

        • Enrico Della Torre (Italia 1931-2022) - Night landscape with full moon, XIII/XV
          Jun. 17, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (Italia 1931-2022) - Night landscape with full moon, XIII/XV

          Est: €60 - €999,999

          Lithograph in black and white Signed lower right.

          ArtLaRosa
        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Blu verde, 1981
          Feb. 20, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Blu verde, 1981

          Est: €500 - €700

          Titled and signed on the reverse: Blu verde 1981

        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Sopra sotto, 1981
          Feb. 20, 2023

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Sopra sotto, 1981

          Est: €300 - €500

          Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: Della Torre, "Sopra sotto", 1981 PROVENANCE Milan, Galleria delle Ore (label on the reverse); private collection.

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE
          Dec. 13, 2022

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE

          Est: €400 - €600

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE | 1931 - 2022 A) B) COSTRUZIONI, SERRA, 1959 A) COSTRUZIONI, 1959 ink on paper, cm 13x22. Signed and dated lower right: tower 59 B) SERRA, 1959 ink on paper, cm 18,5x12. Initialled and dated lower right: D T 59 Works accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist on: Milan, 21/05/2020. IT: ENRICO DELLA TORRE | 1931 - 2022 A) B) COSTRUZIONI, SERRA, 1959 A) COSTRUZIONI, 1959 china su carta, cm 13x22. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: della torre 59 B) SERRA, 1959 china su carta, cm 18,5x12. Siglato e datato in basso a destra: D T 59 Opere accompagnate da autentica su fotografia firmata dall’artista in data: Milano, 21/05/2020.

          Fondaco Aste
        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE, Sul fiume
          Oct. 24, 2022

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE, Sul fiume

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (1931) Sul fiume 1979 Oil on canvas 19 x 40 cm Signed lower center Titled and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria delle Ore, Milan (label on the reverse) Private collection, Alessandria EXHIBITED: December 1979 - January, 1980, Associazione Pro loco, XX Mostra nazionale 'Vita e paesaggio di Capo d'Orlando', Capo d'Orlando LITERATURE: F. Tedeschi (curated by), Enrico Della Torre. Catalogo ragionato dell'opera pittorica 1953-2020, Skira, Milan, 2022, n. 1979/1, p. 265 (ill.) AA.VV, XX Mostra nazionale 'Vita e paesaggio di Capo d'Orlando', catalogue of the exhibition at Associazione Pro loco, Capo d'Orlando, 1979

          Art-Rite
        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Uccello, 1982
          Sep. 29, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Uccello, 1982

          Est: €400 - €600

          oil on paper laid on canvas cm 12 x 24,2 Signed lower center: Della Torre TItled and dated on the reverse:  "Uccello" 1982

        • 2 Enrico Della Torre Abstract Pastel Drawings
          Jul. 10, 2022

          2 Enrico Della Torre Abstract Pastel Drawings

          Est: $500 - $600

          Two (2) Enrico Della Torre (Italy, b. 1931) pastel on paper abstract drawings. 1st item: Drawing with shapes rendered in black and shades of blue, including a wave-like form across the center and two blue dots at the right edge. Signed and dated "Della Torre 75" lower right. Grassi framers sticker label, en verso. Float mounted and matted under glass in a contemporary wooden frame. Sight: 11 1/2" H x 16" W. Framed: 20 1/4" H x 24 3/4" W. 2nd item: Drawing, titled "Farfalla" ("Butterfly"), comprised of blue, green, and black shapes with white line-work depicting a butterfly within a green teardrop shape. Signed "Della Torre" upper right. Galleria Delle Ore sticker label with artist "Enrico Della Torre", title and date "Farfalla 1971", medium, and dimensions, en verso. Float mounted and matted under glass in a chrome-painted wooden frame. Sight: 11 1/2" H x 16" W. Framed: 20 7/8" H x 27" W.

          Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals
        • Enrico Della Torre Exhibited Pastel Abstract Drawing w/ Catalog
          Jul. 10, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre Exhibited Pastel Abstract Drawing w/ Catalog

          Est: $500 - $550

          Enrico Della Torre (Italy, b. 1931) exhibited pastel drawing and exhibition catalog. 1st item: Pastel on paper abstract drawing, titled "Paesaggio" ("Landscape"), comprised of shades of blue and red-orange segments with black linework. Signed and dated "Della Torre 74" upper right. Written inscriptions "No. 69 CAT", title, date, and dimensions along with stamped Galleria D'Arte Cocorocchia label en verso. Additional paper label with number, title, and date affixed en verso. Float mounted under glass with a cream matte in a contemporary wooden frame. Sight: 11 5/8" H x 16" W. Framed: 20 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W. 2nd item: Paperback catalog of the January - February 1976 exhibition at the Sala della Balla in the Sforzesco Castle in Milan, titled "Della Torre disegni, pastelli, incision", published by Electa Editrice (trademark) Milano in 1975. This piece, "Paesaggio, 1974 (cat. 69)", is printed as pl. III.

        • Enrico Della Torre, VENEZIA, 1980
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre, VENEZIA, 1980

          Est: €500 - €600

          EN: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 VENEZIA, 1980 Oil on paper laid on canvas, cm 50,8x41,4. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: The Tower "Venice" 1980 Work accompanied by acertificate on photo of the Galleria delle Ore signed by Giovanni Fumagalli. IT: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 VENEZIA, 1980 olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 50,8x41,4. Firmato, datato e titolato al verso: Della Torre “Venezia” 1980 Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia della Galleria delle Ore firmata da Giovanni Fumagalli.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Enrico Della Torre, FONDALE, 1978
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre, FONDALE, 1978

          Est: €600 - €800

          EN: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 FONDALE, 1978 Tempera on paper laid on canvas, cm 29,4x52. Signed lower right: della Torre Dated and titled on the reverse: "fondale" 1978 Work accompanied by a certificate on photo of the Galleria delle Ore signed by Giovanni Fumagalli. IT: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 FONDALE, 1978 tempera su cartoncino applicato su tela, cm 29,4x52. Firmato in basso a destra: della Torre Datato e titolato al verso: “fondale” 1978 Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia della Galleria delle Ore firmata da Giovanni Fumagalli.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Enrico Della Torre, PAESAGGIO DELLE LANGHE, 1970
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre, PAESAGGIO DELLE LANGHE, 1970

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          EN: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 PAESAGGIO DELLE LANGHE, 1970 Oil on paper laid on canvas, cm 50,5x70,8. Signed lower center: Della Torre Work accompanied by a certificate on photo by the Galleria delle Ore signed by Giovanni Fumagalli. IT: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 PAESAGGIO DELLE LANGHE, 1970 olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 50,5x70,8. Firmato in basso al centro: Della Torre Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia della Galleria delle Ore firmata da Giovanni Fumagalli.

          Fondaco Aste
        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE, Paesaggio
          Mar. 04, 2022

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE, Paesaggio

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (1931) Paesaggio 1984 Mixed media and collage on paper 15 x 32 cm Titled and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Galleria La Spirale 2000, Milan PROVENANCE: Private collection, Lecco

          Art-Rite
        • Enrico Della Torre O/C Abstract Painting
          Jan. 29, 2022

          Enrico Della Torre O/C Abstract Painting

          Est: $1,200 - $1,400

          Enrico Della Torre (Italy, b.1931) oil on canvas abstract painting, titled "Paesaggio" ("Landscape"), comprised of blue, green, and black geometric adjoining shapes; one form resembling a wave, and another resembling a tree branch extending downward in front of the other forms. Signed "d.t." upper right. Artist name, title, and date "1976", en verso. Housed in a contemporary giltwood frame. Sight: 16 7/8" H x 25 1/2" W. Framed: 17 1/2" H x 26 1/4". Biography (adapted from Lorenzelli Arte): Enrico Della Torre studied at the Brera Academy. His style has continued to develop throughout his career into further explorations of spatial division and rhythm. He has been awarded numerous titles, including the San Fedele Painting Prize, the International "Lario" Prize for design, and the Prize of the Triennale dell'Incisione at the Permanente Museum. He currently lives in Milan and regularly exhibits in Italk and abroad. (https://lorenzelliarte.com/en/artists/70-enrico-della-torre/biography/)

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE
          Dec. 09, 2021

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Enrico Della Torre | 1931 A) COSTRUZIONI, 1959 ink on paper, cm 13x22. Signed and dated lower right: tower 59 B) SERRA, 1959 ink on paper, cm 18,5x12. Signed and dated lower right: D T 59 Works accompanied by authentic on photograph signed by the artist on: Milan, 21/05/2020. IT: Enrico Della Torre | 1931 A) COSTRUZIONI, 1959 china su carta, cm 13x22. Firmato e datato in basso a destra: della torre 59 B) SERRA, 1959 china su carta, cm 18,5x12. Siglato e datato in basso a destra: D T 59 Opere accompagnate da autentica su fotografia firmata dall’artista in data: Milano, 21/05/2020.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) - In collina, 1982
          Dec. 02, 2021

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) - In collina, 1982

          Est: €400 - €600

          mixed media on paper laid on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse:  Della Torre, "In collina", 1982 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Rettile, 1978
          Dec. 02, 2021

          Enrico Della Torre (1931) - Rettile, 1978

          Est: €500 - €700

          oil on canvas Signed lower center: Della Torre Titled and dated on the reverse: "Rettile" 1978 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

        • Enrico Della Torre SENZA TITOLO acquaforte acquatinta, cm 17
          Sep. 08, 2021

          Enrico Della Torre SENZA TITOLO acquaforte acquatinta, cm 17

          Est: €100 - €200

          Enrico Della Torre SENZA TITOLO acquaforte acquatinta, cm 17,5x17, su foglio cm 50x40; es. P.A.

          LiveBid
        • DELLA TORRE Enrico, Allucinazione, 1991, Acquerello firmato
          Jul. 17, 2021

          DELLA TORRE Enrico, Allucinazione, 1991, Acquerello firmato

          Est: €300 - €600

          Artista: Enrico Della Torre Titolo: Allucinazione Anno: 1991 Tecnica: Acquerello e inchiostro Dimensioni foglio: 13 x 9 cm Dimensioni cornice: 50 x 35 cm Descrizione: Acquerello e inchiostro su carta del 1991 firmato in basso a destra dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia. Referenze: Referenze 'Gian Paolo Minardi, Enrico Della Torre, Edizioni Il Centofiorini, Civitanova Alta, tav. 14 Artist: Enrico Della Torre Title: Hallucination Year: 1991 Media: Watercolor and ink Paper size: 13 x 9 cm Frame size: 50 x 35 cm Description: Watercolor and ink on paper from 1991 signed lower right by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate. References: References' Gian Paolo Minardi, Enrico Della Torre, Il Centofiorini Editions, Civitanova Alta, pl. 14

          EmporiumArt
        • DELLA TORRE Enrico, Albero e animale, 2001, Tecnica mista firmata
          Jul. 17, 2021

          DELLA TORRE Enrico, Albero e animale, 2001, Tecnica mista firmata

          Est: €300 - €600

          Artista: Enrico Della Torre Titolo: Albero e animale Anno: 2001 Tecnica: Tecnica mista Dimensioni foglio: 9 x 13,8 cm Dimensioni cornice: 40 x 45 cm Descrizione: Tecnica mista su carta firmata in basso a destra dall'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia. Artist: Enrico Della Torre Title: Tree and animal Year: 2001 Media: Mixed media Paper size: 9 x 13.8 cm Frame size: 40 x 45 cm Description: Mixed media on paper signed lower right by the Artist. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate.

          EmporiumArt
        • DELLA TORRE Enrico, Fiume n. 5, 1959, Acquaforte originale firmata
          Jul. 17, 2021

          DELLA TORRE Enrico, Fiume n. 5, 1959, Acquaforte originale firmata

          Est: €100 - €200

          Artista: Enrico Della Torre Titolo: Fiume n. 5 Anno: 1959 Tecnica: Acquaforte Dimensioni foglio: 35 x 50 cm Dimensioni immagine: 17,6 x 21,7 cm Dimensioni cornice: 41,5 x 54 cm Tiratura: 30 + V + 5 p.a. Stampatore: Calcografia Nazionale di Roma e Giorgio Upiglio, Milano Descrizione: Acquaforte su lastra di rame del 1959 dalla cartella 'Quattro acqueforti originali ed un disegno fuori testo presentati da Guido Ballo' firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista. Esemplare Prova d'Artista. L'opera è accompagnata da ricevuta / fattura e certificato di garanzia. Referenze: Sandro Parmiggiani, Enrico Della Torre, Catalogo generale dell'opera grafica 1952-2012, Skira Edizioni, pag. 99, tav. 69 Artist: Enrico Della Torre Title: River No. 5 Year: 1959 Media: Etching Paper size: 35 x 50 cm Image size: 17.6 x 21.7 cm Frame size: 41.5 x 54 cm Edition: 30 + V + 5 p.a. Printer: National chalcography of Rome and Giorgio Upiglio, Milan Description: Etching on copper plate from 1959 from the folder 'Four original etchings and an out-of-text drawing presented by Guido Ballo' signed lower right in pencil by the Artist. Exemplary Artist Proof. The artwork is accompanied by a receipt / invoice and guarantee certificate. References: Sandro Parmiggiani, Enrico Della Torre, General catalog of graphic works 1952-2012, Skira Edizioni, p. 99, pl. 69

          EmporiumArt
        • Lithography in black and white depicting night landscape with full moon, XIII / XV, Enrico Della Torre (Pizzichettone 19
          Feb. 20, 2021

          Lithography in black and white depicting night landscape with full moon, XIII / XV, Enrico Della Torre (Pizzichettone 19

          Est: €120 - €9,999,999

          Lithography in black and white depicting night landscape with full moon, XIII / XV, Enrico Della Torre (Pizzichettone 1931). Signed on the lower right E. Della Torre. Mm 485x685, framed 54x74 cm

          ArtLaRosa
        • Etching depicting abstract composition, Signed on the lower right Enrico Della Torre '57. Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighett
          Feb. 20, 2021

          Etching depicting abstract composition, Signed on the lower right Enrico Della Torre '57. Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighett

          Est: €60 - €9,999,999

          Etching depicting abstract composition, Signed on the lower right Enrico Della Torre '57. Enrico Della Torre (Pizzighettone 1931), 5/6. Mm 225x165, framed 54x39

          ArtLaRosa
        • Enrico Della Torre
          Jul. 07, 2020

          Enrico Della Torre

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          Enrico Della Torre 1931 A) PRIMAVERA, 1978 oil on paper applied on canvas, 34x70 cm. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: della torre primavera 1978 B) LOCUSTA, 1978 oil on canvas, 31x61 cm. Signed lower right: Della Torre Titled and dated on the reverse: "Locusta" 1978 Works accompanied by a declaration of provenance from the Galleria delle Ore signed by Giovanni Fumagalli. Both works are accompanied by an authentication on photograph signed by the artist on: Milan, 21/05/2020. The works will be included in the Artist's Catalog raisonné being prepared by Professor Francesco Tedeschi.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Enrico Della Torre
          Jul. 07, 2020

          Enrico Della Torre

          Est: €500 - €600

          Enrico Della Torre 1931 SERRA, 1959 ink on paper, 18.5x12 cm. Signed and dated lower right: D T 59 Work accompanied by authentication on photograph signed by the artist on: Milan, 21/05/2020.

          Fondaco Aste
        • Enrico Della Torre
          Jul. 07, 2020

          Enrico Della Torre

          Est: €700 - €800

          Enrico Della Torre 1931 CONSTRUZIONI, 1959 ink on paper, 13x22 cm. Signed and dated lower right: of tower 59 Work accompanied by authentication on photograph signed by the artist on: Milan, 21/05/2020.

          Fondaco Aste
        • DELLA TORRE ENRICO (n. 1931) Untitled (Filare degli alberi).
          Dec. 02, 2019

          DELLA TORRE ENRICO (n. 1931) Untitled (Filare degli alberi).

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          DELLA TORRE ENRICO (n. 1931). Untitled (Filare degli alberi).. Signature at the back. Defects.. Cm 132,00 x 31,00. 1965

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE
          Nov. 26, 2019

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE

          Est: €200 - €300

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (Pizzighettone 1931) Personaggio, 1980 Olio, china e matita su carta, cm. 22,5 x 15,5 Sigla in basso al centro PROVENIENZA Raccolta privata Chierici, Reggio Emilia (timbro al retro) Fritz Winter Haus, Ahlen, Germania (etichetta al retro) Autentica su foto dell'Artista, in data 12/03/1990

        • Enrico Della Torre (1930), Polvere III, 1988
          Jun. 05, 2019

          Enrico Della Torre (1930), Polvere III, 1988

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          crayon and cvollage on paper laid to cardboard, cm 46x55 signed lower right signed and titled on the back

        • Enrico Della Torre (1930), Ritmi neri, 1959
          Jun. 05, 2019

          Enrico Della Torre (1930), Ritmi neri, 1959

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          oil on canvas, cm 90x70 signed and dated lower left COA by the artist

        • Enrico Della Torre (1930), Omaggio a Pollock, 1961
          Jun. 05, 2019

          Enrico Della Torre (1930), Omaggio a Pollock, 1961

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          oil and tempera on paper laid to canvas, cm 37,5x25,5 signed and dated lower right Label on the back of Galleria Bambaia, Busto Arsizio COA by the artist

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE - Sfinge, 1989
          Dec. 05, 2018

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE - Sfinge, 1989

          Est: €1,500 - €2,500

          oil and collage on paper layed on canvas Titled and dated on the reverse: Sfinge 1989 Certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the Artist on 2/10/2018.

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE
          Nov. 21, 2018

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE

          Est: €200 - €300

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE (Pizzighettone 1931) Composizione, 1974 ca. Animali, 1971 Personaggi Cinque tecniche miste su carta, cm. 22,5 x 31, cm. 13 x 9, cm. 6 x 13,5, cm. 15,3 x 17 e cm. 16 x 8,5 Firmate

        • ENRICO DELLA TORRE, ARMANDO MARROCCO, Mixed lot
          Sep. 25, 2018

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE, ARMANDO MARROCCO, Mixed lot

          Est: €100 - €200

          ENRICO DELLA TORRE, ARMANDO MARROCCO Mixed lot This lot is comprised of two graphic works: Enrico Della Torre Inno alla notte Silkscreen, ed. a.p. 54 x 42 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left Armando Marrocco Untitled Silkscreen, ed. 53/150 42 x 29 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Milan

          Art-Rite