Hermann Delpech Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1865 - d. 1918

    • Hermann Delpech
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Hermann Delpech

      Est: €200 - €300

      Waiting for the artist oil on canvas, 50by61cm. Signed on lower left: Hermann Delpech

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • HERMANN DELPECH (1865-?)
      Feb. 09, 2022

      HERMANN DELPECH (1865-?)

      Est: €600 - €800

      HERMANN DELPECH (1865-?) Nue Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche Dimensions: 61 x 50 cm Peintre Français né à Bordeaux, élève de Gustave Boulanger et de Jean-Léon Gérôme, il sera membre du Salon des artistes français.

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Hermann DELPECH (1865-?)
      Oct. 01, 2021

      Hermann DELPECH (1865-?)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Hermann DELPECH (1865-?) Promenade en forêt Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 66 x 54 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • HERMANN DELPECH (1865-1918) PAINTING, 79" X 57"
      Jun. 27, 2021

      HERMANN DELPECH (1865-1918) PAINTING, 79" X 57"

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Two Ladies in a Garden, signed lower right H. Delpech (Hermann Delpech, French, 1865-1918), sight: approx 78.5"h, 56.25"w, overall: approx 91"h, 68.75"w Start Price: $800.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
      Apr. 25, 2021

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Framed oil on canvas painting, Two Ladies in a Garden, signed lower right H. Delpech (Hermann Delpech, French, 1865-1918), sight: approx 78.5"h, 56.25"w, overall: approx 91"h, 68.75"w Start Price: $1500.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Hermann Delpech
      Apr. 26, 2016

      Hermann Delpech

      Est: €300 - €400

      Hermann Delpech Vase de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 60 x 73 cm (restauration)

      Vermot et Associés
    • Portrait of a Young Boy
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Portrait of a Young Boy

      signed Hermann Delpech (French, 1865-1918). Oil on board. 13.5" x 10.5". Molded and carved gilt wood frame. 19.75" x 16.5" as presented.

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • Portrait of a Young Boy
      Mar. 20, 2016

      Portrait of a Young Boy

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • Portrait of a Young Boy
      Mar. 06, 2016

      Portrait of a Young Boy

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • DELPECH, HERMANN (1865-?): Küstenlandschaft in Südfrankreich, wohl 1912,
      Feb. 20, 2016

      DELPECH, HERMANN (1865-?): Küstenlandschaft in Südfrankreich, wohl 1912,

      atmosphärische Strandszene mit Fischerbooten in einer Bucht, Öl/Lwd.(Alterssch., rest.), 60x72 cm, sign. und dat. unten links, Craquelé, Rahmen (besch.), Altersspuren.

    • Portrait of a Young Boy
      Jan. 03, 2016

      Portrait of a Young Boy

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • Portrait of a Young Boy
      Dec. 13, 2015

      Portrait of a Young Boy

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • HERMANN DELPECH (FRENCH, 1865-1918)
      Mar. 25, 2014

      HERMANN DELPECH (FRENCH, 1865-1918)

      HERMANN DELPECH (FRENCH, 1865-1918) Moored Boats and Fisherman oil on panel signed 'H. Delpech' lower right 37 x 45cm

      Leonard Joel
    • DELPECH, HERMANN 1865 Bordeaux - (?) 1918
      Mar. 15, 2014

      DELPECH, HERMANN 1865 Bordeaux - (?) 1918

      Est: - €700

      DELPECH, HERMANN 1865 Bordeaux - (?) 1918 Anlegende Boote am Strand Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.), 65,5 cm x 81 cm, unten links signiert 'Hermann Delpech', Rahmen.

    • Hermann Delpech (1865-1918) École françaiseHuile
      Mar. 14, 2011

      Hermann Delpech (1865-1918) École françaiseHuile

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Hermann Delpech (1865-1918) École françaiseHuile sur toile: La jeune artiste peintre. Signée et datée: Hermann Delpech 1894. (une réparation au dos). Voir illustration.Dimensions : 46 x 37

      Horta
    • Delpech Hermann ( 1865 - 1918 ) The beach at
      Sep. 12, 2009

      Delpech Hermann ( 1865 - 1918 ) The beach at

      Est: - €1,800

      Delpech Hermann ( 1865 - 1918 ) The beach at Arcachon Oil/canvas, 73 x 92 cm, sign. lo. le. Hermann Delpech. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

    • DELPECH Hermann (1865-1918) ARCACHON, LA PLAGE
      Feb. 11, 2008

      DELPECH Hermann (1865-1918) ARCACHON, LA PLAGE

      Est: €50,000 - €60,000

      DELPECH Hermann (1865-1918) ARCACHON, LA PLAGE Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, datée 1901 H. 89,5 cm L. 145 cm TB (Restaurations)

      Anaf