Victor Demanet Sold at Auction Prices

        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), green patinated bronze La force, signed
          Feb. 17, 2024

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), green patinated bronze La force, signed

          Est: €400 - €600

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), green patinated bronze La force, signed Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), groen gepatineerd brons La force, getekend

          Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), Bronzeplastik 'Muskulöser Arbeiter im Steinbruch', Frankreich / Belgien, um 1925
          Jan. 05, 2024

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), Bronzeplastik 'Muskulöser Arbeiter im Steinbruch', Frankreich / Belgien, um 1925

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          Material: Bronze, patiniert, Marmorsockel, Original-Titel: 'Le Carrier', Signatur: auf dem Bronze-Sockel 'V. Demanet', Maße: Bronze 56,5 x 27,5 x 18 cm, Sockel 58,5 x 31 x 3 cm, Gewicht: 19,3 kg, Zustand: gut, Kommentar: Victor Demanet wurde 1895 in Givet (Ardennen) geboren und starb am 7. Februar 1964 in Ixelles bei Brüssel. Er war ein französisch-belgischer Bildhauer. Demanet war Schüler von D. Hurbin und C. Meunier und nahm regelmäßig am 'Salon des Artistes Français' teil, dessen Mitglied er wurde, und erhielt 1935 eine dritte Medaille. Seine Arbeit war Teil der Kunstwettbewerbe bei den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1924, den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1932 und den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1936.

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €650

          Tête de jeune homme Épreuve en terre cuite Signé 46 x 15.5 x 15 cm Éclats Porte une plaque indiquant "En hommage de reconnaissance à Monsiuer Christophe Louis Quartier Plage Léopold rue Rogier"

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Dec. 09, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €80 - €100

          Le carrier Médaille rectangulaire "Grand prix d'Honneur 1942 P. Breackman" Bronze en bas-relief à patine médaille Monogramme en bas à droite H. 4,5 cm - L. 6,5 cm

          OXIO
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le porteur
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le porteur

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le porteur Bronze à patine verte Signé “ Victor Demanet ” H. 55 cm Sculpteur belge, élève de Désiré Hurbin, Victor Demanet est membre du salon des artistes français. Son Oeuvre s’inspire, à la suite d’Aimé-Jules Dalou et de Constantin Meunier, du thème du travail, enrichissant “ l’art social ” du début du XXe siècle.

          Crait-Muller
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le terrassier
          Dec. 08, 2023

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le terrassier

          Est: €1,800 - €2,500

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Le terrassier Bronze à patine brune Signé “ V. Demanet ” Porte la marque du fondeur “ FONDERIE BATARDY BRUXELLES ” H. 58 cm Sculpteur belge, élève de Désiré Hurbin, Victor Demanet est membre du salon des artistes français. Son Oeuvre s’inspire, à la suite d’Aimé-Jules Dalou et de Constantin Meunier, du thème du travail, enrichissant “ l’art social ” du début du XXe siècle.

          Crait-Muller
        • SCULTPURE "LES CARRIERS À LA MANŒUVRE" de Victor D
          Nov. 19, 2023

          SCULTPURE "LES CARRIERS À LA MANŒUVRE" de Victor D

          Est: €700 - €900

          SCULTPURE "LES CARRIERS À LA MANŒUVRE" de Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Bronze à patine verte Signé sur la terrasse Les travailleurs, un thème récurrent de l'œuvre de Demanet, illustrent à travers leur lutte physique la difficulté du tâches manuelles d'autrefois 9,5 x 22,5 x 13,5 cm Lot vendu sur désignation, à retirer à Chantilly

          Oise Encheres
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €500

          Les carriers Epreuve en bronze à patine verte Signé sur la terrasse. Trace de cachet de fondeur H. 12.5 cm - L. 20 cm - P. 11.5 cm

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Nov. 04, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €550 - €600

          Travailleurs Deux épreuves en bronze patiné formant SERRE-LIVRES Signés sur la terrasse H. 12.5 cm - L. 8 cm - P. 13 cm

          OXIO
        • Demanet, Victor (Givet 1895 - 1964, Schüler von C. Meunier, Bildhauer),
          Oct. 14, 2023

          Demanet, Victor (Givet 1895 - 1964, Schüler von C. Meunier, Bildhauer),

          Demanet, Victor (Givet 1895 - 1964, Schüler von C. Meunier, Bildhauer), "Les Haleurs", Bronze, signiert Victor Demanet, ca. 7 cm hoch

          Oct. 07, 2023

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964), BRONZE FIGURE OF AN ARCHER, DATED 1932
          Oct. 04, 2023

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964), BRONZE FIGURE OF AN ARCHER, DATED 1932

          Est: $500 - $800

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964), BRONZE FIGURE OF AN ARCHER, DATED 1932 signed 'Victor.Demanet 1932', above a stepped black stone base

          Potomack Company
        • Victor Demanet, Belgian, 1895-1965
          Sep. 10, 2023

          Victor Demanet, Belgian, 1895-1965

          Le Marteleur, Workman With Hammer, Bronze, Signed On Base, Height 10, Width 7, Depth 5 Inches, Small Abrasion On Head, See Photos.

          J. Garrett Auctioneers
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964): Man at the helm on a choppy sea, green patinated bronze
          Aug. 29, 2023

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964): Man at the helm on a choppy sea, green patinated bronze

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          H 49,5 - L 70,5 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "The work". Bronze. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014.
          Jun. 21, 2023

          VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "The work". Bronze. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014.

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "The Work". Bronze. Exhibitions: "European sculpture in the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014. Size: 90 cm. Round sculpture made in bronze representing a worker holding his work tool in his right hand, while looking straight ahead in a static and unperturbed position. His naked torso, smooth and strong, is evidence that the protagonist is working with strength. According to the catalogue of the exhibition held at the MEAM, "Victor Demanet was a student at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Namur. Despite his early recognition in the field, he abandoned sculpture to enlist as a soldier in the First World War. During the war, he was stationed in Brussels, where the discovery of Meunier's work acted as a revelation to him. This revelation was confirmed when in 1921 he travelled to Paris and became acquainted with the sculpture of Rude, Carpeaux and, above all, Rodin. It was then that he regained his passion for sculpture. In 1923 he exhibited his bust Napoleon in Arcole, which consecrated him and enabled him to obtain public and private commissions, including international ones, producing monumental works, medals and portraits of important Belgian personalities, such as the painter James Ensor and his master, the sculptor Désiré Hubin. His main themes were sport and, especially, the world of work, where he combined his two great influences in a personal way: Meunier's subject matter with a plastic treatment indebted to Rodin.

          Setdart Auction House
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964): Boy's head and Illegibly signed: Girl's head, green patinated bronze on a stone and marble base
          Apr. 19, 2023

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964): Boy's head and Illegibly signed: Girl's head, green patinated bronze on a stone and marble base

          Est: €250 - €500

          H 42 - 40,3 cm (incl. the base) The girl's head dated 1929.

          Coronari Auctions
          Apr. 12, 2023

          Est: €7,000 - €9,000

          Setdart Auction House
        • VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "Hercules archer", 1925. Bronze. Signed. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014.
          Apr. 12, 2023

          VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "Hercules archer", 1925. Bronze. Signed. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014.

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          VICTOR DEMANET (Givet, France, 1895 - Ixelles, Belgium, 1964). "Hercules the Archer", 1925. Bronze. Signed. Exhibitions: "European sculpture in the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), Barcelona, 2014. Size: 50 cm (height) x 45 x 17 cm. In this sculpture Victor Demanet represents an archer at the moment of drawing his bow. He focuses all his attention on a meticulous description of the anatomy subjected to a moment of great effort. All the muscles are under tension, and the torso is turned, accompanying the right arm and marking the muscles of the chest and belly. Despite this, the archer's expression is serene yet concentrated, and the regular features and short curly hair recall Greco-Latin sculpture. According to the catalogue of the exhibition held at the MEAM, "Victor Demanet was a student at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts in Namur. Despite his early recognition in the field, he abandoned sculpture to enlist as a soldier in the First World War. During the war, he was stationed in Brussels, where the discovery of Meunier's work acted as a revelation to him. This revelation was confirmed when in 1921 he travelled to Paris and became acquainted with the sculpture of Rude, Carpeaux and, above all, Rodin. It was then that he regained his passion for sculpture. In 1923 he exhibited his bust Napoleon in Arcole, which consecrated him and enabled him to obtain public and private commissions, including international ones, producing monumental works, medals and portraits of important Belgian personalities, such as the painter James Ensor and his master, the sculptor Désiré Hubin. His main themes were sport and, especially, the world of work, where he combined his two great influences in a personal way: Meunier's subject matter with a plastic treatment indebted to Rodin.

          Setdart Auction House
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Buste d'homme, la tête tournée Bronze patiné, socle de marbre vert de mer Signé H. 28 cm - L. 41 cm (hors socle)

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €500

          Le fer Bronze patiné Signé sur la terrasse H. 26 cm

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €500

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Mar. 19, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €600 - €800

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), Bronze à patine verte., Ouvriers poussant une lourde charge., Belle épreuve à la cire perdue., Ht : 9 cm.
          Jan. 29, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964), Bronze à patine verte., Ouvriers poussant une lourde charge., Belle épreuve à la cire perdue., Ht : 9 cm.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Bronze à patine verte. Ouvriers poussant une lourde charge. Belle épreuve à la cire perdue. Ht : 9 cm. Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Bronze with green patina. Workers pushing a heavy load. Beautiful lost wax print. Height: 9 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Buste en bronze à patine verte, représentant le roi des belges Albert 1er., Signé et daté 1952., Ht : 110 cm.
          Jan. 29, 2023

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Buste en bronze à patine verte, représentant le roi des belges Albert 1er., Signé et daté 1952., Ht : 110 cm.

          Est: €2,500 - €3,000

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). Buste en bronze à patine verte représentant le roi des belges Albert 1er. Signé et daté 1952. Ht : 110 cm. Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). Bronze bust with green patina representing the Belgian King Albert 1st. Signed and dated 1952. Ht: 110 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Victor Joseph Ghislain Demanet (Belgian, 1895-1964) Bronze Sculpture, "Les Haleurs", H 20'' W 11'' L 35''
          Jan. 20, 2023

          Victor Joseph Ghislain Demanet (Belgian, 1895-1964) Bronze Sculpture, "Les Haleurs", H 20'' W 11'' L 35''

          Signed on the base. Depicting two haulers straining to pull a heavy object. Inscribed "HR" on the underside. No apparent foundry mark. Bearing a plaque that reads "The battalion of firefighters of the city of Algiers to Pierre Bordes Governor General of Algeria" (Pierre Bordes, French 1870-1943, Governor of Algeria 1927-1930).

          DuMouchelles
          Jan. 05, 2023

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €500

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €600 - €800

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Nov. 06, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €450 - €500

          Haleur Epreuve en bronze patiné Signé sur la terrasse H. 19 cm - L. 16 cm - P. 18 cm

          OXIO
        • DEMANET VICTOR (1895 - 1964) The archer
          Oct. 19, 2022

          DEMANET VICTOR (1895 - 1964) The archer

          Est: €600 - €800

          DEMANET VICTOR (1895 - 1964). The archer. Signature on the bronze base,. Cm 55,00 x 49,00 x 15,50.

          Oct. 08, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964), bust of a boy, green patinated bronze, H 43 cm
          Oct. 04, 2022

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964), bust of a boy, green patinated bronze, H 43 cm

          Est: €500 - €700

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964), bust of a boy, green patinated bronze, H 43 cm Green patinated bronze on a marble base, H 31 - 43 cm (without - with base). Signed to the back of the bronze. Is possibly subject to the Artist's Resale Right / consult ‘Conditions of Sale'

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Sep. 10, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €300 - €400

          Le labeur Terre cuite à patine verte Signée sur la terrasse H. 26 cm - L. 52 cm - P. 15 cm Ancien petit éclat sur la tranche de la terrasse et ususres Bibliographie : Engelen - Marx, La sculpture en Belgique à partir de 1830, Tome II : Constant - De Vos, p. 1029

          OXIO
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) large bronze "the haulers"
          May. 07, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) large bronze "the haulers"

          Est: €650 - €800

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) large bronze "the haulers" - Weight: 19.30 kg - Sizes: H 280mm L 790mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Goldfield Auction
          May. 07, 2022

          Est: €1,200 - €2,400

          Material: Bronze, patiniert, Original-Titel: 'Le Carrier', Signatur: auf dem Sockel 'V. Demanet', Maße: 56,5 x 27,5 x 18 cm, Gewicht: 12,65 kg, Zustand: gut, Kommentar: Victor Demanet wurde 1895 in Givet (Ardennen) geboren und starb am 7. Februar 1964 in Ixelles bei Brüssel. Er war ein französisch-belgischer Bildhauer. Demanet war Schüler von D. Hurbin und C. Meunier und nahm regelmäßig am „Salon des Artistes Français“ teil, dessen Mitglied er wurde, und erhielt 1935 eine dritte Medaille. Seine Arbeit war Teil der Kunstwettbewerbe bei den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1924, den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1932 und den Olympischen Sommerspielen 1936.

          Auktionshaus Schwab
        • DEMANET, VICTOR: Buste de satyre.
          May. 04, 2022

          DEMANET, VICTOR: Buste de satyre.

          Est: CHF300 - CHF700

          DEMANET, VICTOR (Givet 1895 - 1964 Ixelles) : Buste de satyre; Bronze; H: 30 cm; verso sig. "V. Demanet" u. Giesser-Stpl. "Batardy/Cire Perdue/Bruxelles"

        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Le marin. Bronze à patine verte., Cire perdue., Cachet de fondeur Batardy., Ht : 31 cm.
          Mar. 13, 2022

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Le marin. Bronze à patine verte., Cire perdue., Cachet de fondeur Batardy., Ht : 31 cm.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). Le marin. Bronze à patine verte. Cire perdue. Cachet de fondeur Batardy. Ht : 31 cm.

          MJV Soudant
          Feb. 27, 2022

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) large bronze "the haulers" - Sizes: H 280mm L 790mm - Weight (K): 19,3kg - Condition: at first sight - good condition - no restoration - no repair - Author / artist: Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Goldfield Auction
        • VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Feb. 10, 2022

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €100 - €200

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964) Léopold III, Roi des Belges et la Reine Astrid Paire de bustes en biscuit de Sèvres, signés et datés 1937 avec cachet de la manufacture de Sèvres. Dimensions : h: 22 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
        • VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964)
          Feb. 10, 2022

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Est: €80 - €120

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964) Albert de Saxe-Cobourg Gotha, 3ème Roi des Belges En biscuit de Sèvres signé et daté avec cachet de la manufacture de Sèvres. Petite restauration a l'angle. Dimensions :h: 22 cm

          Accademia Fine Art
        • MONUMENT FOR ALBERT I.
          Dec. 17, 2021

          MONUMENT FOR ALBERT I.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Drawing, pencil and black wash, 28 x 54 cm, thick paper, unsigned (sm. hole in paper to right side, minor tears). - Front and side elevation drawing for a war monument to commemorate the war victims and Albert I. A large figure of Liberty towers over Albert I on horseback. The design can be attributed to the Belgian sculptor Victor Demanet (1895-1964). The art-deco "statue of Liberty" can be compared to the design for the war monument which Demanet designed for the town of Jandrain. On the verso side a ground plan for a different project, dated 1933.

          Arenberg Auctions
        • Victor Demanet (Belgian, 1895 - 1965)
          Dec. 11, 2021

          Victor Demanet (Belgian, 1895 - 1965)

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Victor Demanet (Belgian, 1895 - 1965) Cain. Etude Bronze - 35,5 x 17 x 17 cm Signed and titled on the base With foundry mark Batardy and finger imprint of the artist next to it Literature: Engelen - Marx, La sculpture en Belgique à partir de 1830, Louvain, 2006, p.1020, ill.

          Native
        • Victor DEMANET( 1895-1964)., L’archer., Bronze à la patine verte., Ht : 35 cm à la tête, 43 cm à l’arc.,
          Nov. 21, 2021

          Victor DEMANET( 1895-1964)., L’archer., Bronze à la patine verte., Ht : 35 cm à la tête, 43 cm à l’arc.,

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Victor DEMANET( 1895-1964). L'archer. Bronze à la patine verte. Ht : 35 cm à la tête, 43 cm à l'arc. Victor DEMANET( 1895-1964). The archer. Bronze with green patina. Height : 35 cm for the head, 43 cm for the bow.

          MJV Soudant
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Sculpture en plâtre d’atelier représentant sa majesté le roi Leopold II., Notre sujet se tient debout les bras croisés., Modèle en rapport : Plâtre réalisé par l’artiste en 1929 dont l’épr...
          Nov. 21, 2021

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., Sculpture en plâtre d’atelier représentant sa majesté le roi Leopold II., Notre sujet se tient debout les bras croisés., Modèle en rapport : Plâtre réalisé par l’artiste en 1929 dont l’épr...

          Est: €200 - €300

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). Sculpture en plâtre d'atelier représentant sa majesté le roi Leopold II. Notre sujet se tient debout les bras croisés. Modèle en rapport : Plâtre réalisé par l'artiste en 1929 dont l'épreuve en bronze sera érigée à Namur place Wiertz. Ce dernier étant représenté les bras derrière le dos. Il pourrait s'agir ici d'une épreuve d'essai préliminaire au modèle final trônant à Namur. Ht : 34,5 cm. Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). Sculpture in plaster of workshop representing his majesty the king Leopold II. Our subject is standing with arms crossed. Related model: Plaster made by the artist in 1929, the bronze proof of which will be erected in Namur at Place Wiertz. The latter is represented with his arms behind his back. It could be a preliminary test for the final model in Namur. Height : 34,5 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Queen Elisabeth of Belgium bronze sculpture
          Jul. 25, 2021

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Queen Elisabeth of Belgium bronze sculpture

          Est: €300 - €500

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964) Queen Elisabeth of Belgium bronze sculpture Sizes: H=280mm L=140mm Weight (K): 1.930kg Author / artist: Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)

          Goldfield Auction
        • Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., L' ouvrier à la pelle., Bronze à la cire perdue., Ht : 13 cm.
          Jun. 27, 2021

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964)., L' ouvrier à la pelle., Bronze à la cire perdue., Ht : 13 cm.

          Est: €150 - €200

          Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). L' ouvrier à la pelle. Bronze à la cire perdue. Ht : 13 cm. Victor DEMANET (1895-1964). The worker with a shovel. Lost wax bronze. Height: 13 cm.

          MJV Soudant
        • VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964): 'LES HALEURS', GREEN PATINATED BRONZE
          May. 07, 2021

          VICTOR DEMANET (1895-1964): 'LES HALEURS', GREEN PATINATED BRONZE

          Est: €600 - €1,200

          H 49,5 - L 86 cm

          Coronari Auctions
        • Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Bust of a young athlete in the antique style Green patina terracotta print, signed
          Apr. 26, 2021

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Bust of a young athlete in the antique style Green patina terracotta print, signed

          Est: €500 - €600

          Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Bust of a young athlete in the antique style Green patina terracotta print, signed H : 42 cm Victor Demanet (1895-1964) Buste de jeune athlète à l’antique Epreuve en terre cuite à patine verte, signée H : 42 cm

          Collin du Bocage