Edouard Dermit Auction Price Results

Edouard Dermit(1925-1995)
bp parity badge
Édouard DERMIT (1925-1995)- Maison dans un paysage - Pastel gras - Dédicacé et signé en bas à droite

Lot 55: Édouard DERMIT (1925-1995)- Maison dans un paysage - Pastel gras - Dédicacé et signé en bas à droite

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €120

Description: Édouard DERMIT (1925-1995)- Maison dans un paysage - Pastel gras - Dédicacé et signé en bas à droite - 44 X 61cm - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab Édouard DERMIT (1925-1995)- House in a landscape - Pastel - Signed and dated lower right - 44 X 61cm - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Expertisez.com

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Edouard Dermit, Butterfly, Screenprint on Arches

Lot 31: Edouard Dermit, Butterfly, Screenprint on Arches

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2021

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: Artist: Edouard Dermit, French (1925 - 1995)
Title: Butterfly
Year: circa 1970
Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 150, XXV
Image Size: 19.5 x 25 inches
Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)
...

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

ÉDOUARD DERMIT - FLOWERS ON PATTERN

Lot 56: ÉDOUARD DERMIT - FLOWERS ON PATTERN

Auction Date: Mar 25, 2021

Estimate: $100 - $200

Description:
Lot 56
Édouard Dermit

French (1925-1995)
Flowers on Pattern
lithograph
pencil signed lower right
image: 24 5/8 x 19 1/4 inches
sheet: 30 x 22 1/4 inches

Provenance:
From the estate of Bruce Teleky
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Capsule Gallery Auction

View additional info

Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995)

Lot 282: Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995)

Auction Date: Jan 28, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $400

Description: Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995) 3 Color Lithographs, c.1970. Including: "Flowers on Pattern," signed, "Flying Peacock,"signed and "Butterfly," signed and numbered: 23/25. Unframed. Sizes: 22'' x 30'', 56 x 76 cm (sheet) and 30'' x 22'', 76 x 56 cm (sheet). Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York....

Location: Philadelphia, PA, US

Auction House: Material Culture

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 129: Edouard Dermit, Butterfly, Screenprint on Arches

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2020

Estimate: $400 - $525

Title: Butterfly
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150, XXV
Image Size: 19.5 x 25 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock I, Screenprint

Lot 1183: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock I, Screenprint

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: $350 - $550

Title: Flying Peacock I
Year: circa 1970
Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: XXV
Image Size: 19.5 x 25 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Screenprint

Lot 1182: Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Screenprint

Auction Date: Nov 27, 2020

Estimate: $350 - $550

Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge
Édouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Lot 112: Édouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Auction Date: Aug 27, 2020

Estimate: $350 - $550

Description: Artist: Ã?douard Dermit, French (1925 - 1995)
Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 594: Édouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Auction Date: May 10, 2020

Estimate: $300 - $550

Description: Artist: Édouard Dermit, French (1925 - 1995)
Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Anonyme (XXe siècle) Lots de deux photographies - Jean Marais dans un film

Lot 111: Anonyme (XXe siècle) Lots de deux photographies - Jean Marais dans un film

Auction Date: May 05, 2020

Estimate: €30 - €40

Description: Anonyme (XXe siècle) Lots de deux photographies - Jean Marais dans un film Photographie Tirage argentique Signé et dédicacé "Pour Francine. Mille amitiés. Jean Marais" en haut 21,5 x 30 cm - Jean Marais, Edouard Dermit et Carole Weisweiller - 1987 Photographie en couleur Annoté par Jean Marais "Bacchus Angers juillet 87..." au dos 9,5 x 14,5 cm Provenance : Succession Jean Marais Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées...

Location: Cannes, FR

Auction House: Cannes Enchères

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock II, Lithograph

Lot 1079: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock II, Lithograph

Auction Date: Jul 12, 2017

Estimate: $200 - $400

Title: Flying Peacock II
Year: circa 1970
Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil
Edition: 82/150
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

COLLECTION OF DERMIT COLORFUL MARKER DRAWINGS

Lot 1433: COLLECTION OF DERMIT COLORFUL MARKER DRAWINGS

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: DERMIT, Edouard, (French, 1925-1995): 5 Marker Drawings on Paper, 4 are same size and subject matter - females facing each other, 25.25" x 19.5", frontispiece is 25.5" x 19", frontispiece is signed and dated 1/2/68, with old inscription "Prade", unframed. Provenance: Estate of Yves Georges Prade....

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock II, Lithograph #

Lot 88: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock II, Lithograph #

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $550

Title: Flying Peacock II
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 82/150
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen #

Lot 89: Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen #

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $550

Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock I, Silkscreen #

Lot 90: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock I, Silkscreen #

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: $300 - $500

Title: Flying Peacock I
Year: circa 1970
Edition: XXV
Image Size: 19.5 x 25 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Lot 131: Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Auction Date: Mar 30, 2016

Estimate: $400 - $500

Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Lot 127: Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Auction Date: May 28, 2015

Estimate: $450 - $550

Title: Flowers on Pattern
Year: circa 1970
Edition: 150
Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches
...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Lot 327: Edouard Dermit, Flowers on Pattern, Silkscreen

Auction Date: Apr 23, 2015

Estimate: $400 - $600

Description: Artist: Edouard Dermit, French (1925 - 1995)|| Title: Flowers on Pattern|| Year: circa 1970|| Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil|| Edition: 150|| Image Size: 25.5 x 18 inches|| Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm) ...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Lot 184: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacock II, Lithograph

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2015

Estimate: $500 - $600

Description: Artist: Edouard Dermit, French (1925 - 1995) || Title: Flying Peacock II || Year: circa 1970 || Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil || Edition: 82/150 || Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) ...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacocks, Silkscreen

Lot 161: Edouard Dermit, Flying Peacocks, Silkscreen

Auction Date: Sep 25, 2014

Estimate: $400 - $500

Description: Artist: Edouard Dermit, Paris (1925 - 1995) | Title: Flying Peacocks | Year: circa 1970 | Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil | Edition: XXV | Image Size: 19.5 x 25 inches | Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm) ...

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Dermit, Edouard (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Lot 6705: Dermit, Edouard (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €75

Description: Dermit, Edouard (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995). Pfaue. 2 Bl. Farblithogr. auf Arches. Ca. 50 x 65 cm. Blgr. ca. 55 x 76 cm. Beide sign. u. num. - Ex. 35/50, 36/150. - Ränder tls. knittrig u. vereinzelt fl. u. kratzsp. Verso einige Montierdünnst. :...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Lot 6706: Dermit, Edouard (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Auction Date: Oct 16, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €75

Description: Dermit, Edouard (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995). Schmetterling. - Wunderblume. 2 Bl. Farblithogr. auf Arches. 50 x 66 u. 65 x 50 cm. Beide sign. u. num. - Ex. 14/150, 36/150. - Ränder tls. mit Einrissen u. etw. knittrig, tls. angest. u. lichtrandig. Verso einige Montierdünnst. :...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995) Face 32cm (12 1/2in)(height)

Lot 96: Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995) Face 32cm (12 1/2in)(height)

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2010

Estimate: £400 - £600

Description: Face
bears initials 'JC' (on stem), porcelain
32cm (12 1/2in)(height)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995) Still life of pineapple and vegetables

Lot 89: Edouard Dermit (French, 1925-1995) Still life of pineapple and vegetables

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2010

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: Still life of pineapple and vegetables
signed and dated 'E.Dermit 51' (lower right), oil on canvas
46 x 54.5cm (18 1/8 x 21 7/16in).
together with three further works by the same hand (4)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Dermit, Edouard: (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Lot 4494: Dermit, Edouard: (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €100

Description: Dermit, Edouard: (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995). Pfaue. 2 Bl. Farblithogr. auf Arches. Ca. 50 x 65 cm. Blgr. ca. 55 x 76 cm. Beide sign. u. num. - Ex. 35/50, 36/150. - Ränder tls. knittrig u. vereinzelt fl. u. kratzsp. Verso einige Montierdünnst....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Lot 4495: Dermit, Edouard: (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995).

Auction Date: Apr 24, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €100

Description: Dermit, Edouard: (1925 Gallignano - Paris 1995). Schmetterling. - Wunderblume. 2 Bl. Farblithogr. auf Arches. 50 x 66 u. 65 x 50 cm. Beide sign. u. num. - Ex. 14/150, 36/150. - Ränder tls. mit Einrissen u. etw. knittrig, tls. angest. u. lichtrandig. Verso einige Montierdünnst....

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

similar artists