René Derouin Sold at Auction Prices

Installation Artist, Painter

    • Derouin, René - "Tryptique , Mexico VII" - 2019
      Jun. 18, 2024

      Derouin, René - "Tryptique , Mexico VII" - 2019

      Derouin, René (1936-) "Tryptique , Mexico VII" (2019) Description (FR): Lithographie signée et datée en bas à droite R. Derouin 19, titrée au centre et numérotée en bas à gauche EC I/III. Description (EN): Lithograph signed and dated lower right R. Derouin 19, titled in the center and numbered lower left EC I/III. Dimension (PO): 19" x 18.25" Dimension (CM): 48 x 46 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Paraiso VII - 1998
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Derouin, René - Paraiso VII - 1998

      Derouin, René (1936-) Paraiso VII (1998) Description: Woodcut on paper, 12/15, signed and dated on lower right Derouin 98 Dimension (PO): 22" x 28" Dimension (CM): 56 x 71 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Cambrien IV - 1977
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Derouin, René - Cambrien IV - 1977

      Derouin, René (1936-) Cambrien IV (1977) Description (FR): Sérigraphie sur papier, 29/30, signée et datée en bas à droite Derouin 1977 Description (EN): Serigraph on paper, 29/30, signed and dated on lower right Derouin 1977 Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Automne 92-II - 1992
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Derouin, René - Automne 92-II - 1992

      Derouin, René (1936-) Automne 92-II (1992) Description: Etching on paper, 14/20, signed and dated on lower right Derouin 92 Dimension (PO): 30" x 22" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 55.88 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Hiver 93-II - 1993
      Oct. 13, 2020

      Derouin, René - Hiver 93-II - 1993

      Derouin, René (1936-) Hiver 93-II (1993) Description: Etching on paper, 6/10, signed and dated on lower right Derouin 93 Dimension (PO): 30" x 22" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 55.88 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Le Parnasse en chute - 1977
      Oct. 29, 2019

      Derouin, René - Le Parnasse en chute - 1977

      Est: $150 - $300

      Derouin, René (1936-) Le Parnasse en chute (1977) Lithographie sur, EA/100, titrée, signée et datée en bas Le Parnasse en chute, Derouin, 77 Lithograph on, EA/100, titled, signed and dated on bottom Le Parnasse en chute, Derouin, 77 15 1/2" x 11 1/2" - 39.37cm x 29,21cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Derouin, René - Phobie cosmique - 1967
      Sep. 03, 2019

      Derouin, René - Phobie cosmique - 1967

      Derouin, René (1936-) Eau forte sur papier, numérotée, titrée signée et datée au bas 4/10, Phobie cosmique, René Derouin,67 Etching on paper, numbered, titled signed and dated on bottom 4/10, Phobie cosmique, René Derouin 67 10 1/2" x 11 1/2" - 25,4 x 27,94 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Rene Derouin Bronze Sculptural Figurine, Signed
      Aug. 08, 2019

      Rene Derouin Bronze Sculptural Figurine, Signed

      Rene Derouin Bronze Sculptural Figurine 5.5 Inches Signed And Numbered On Base

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-), GRANITE, COLOUR SCREENPRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 8/25 AND DATED 1978 IN PENCIL (Image, 24” x 18.5”) (Sheet, 29” x 22”) UNFRAMED, SHRINK WRAPPED.
      Aug. 23, 2018

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-), GRANITE, COLOUR SCREENPRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 8/25 AND DATED 1978 IN PENCIL (Image, 24” x 18.5”) (Sheet, 29” x 22”) UNFRAMED, SHRINK WRAPPED.

      Est: $150 - $200

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-) GRANITECOLOUR SCREENPRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 8/25 AND DATED 1978 IN PENCIL (Image, 24” x 18.5”) (Sheet, 29” x 22”) UNFRAMED, SHRINK WRAPPED.Estimate: $150—200

      Waddington's
    • RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-) N.Q. XVI; COLOUR
      Jan. 23, 2014

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-) N.Q. XVI; COLOUR

      Est: $100 - $150

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-) N.Q. XVI; COLOUR SCREENPRINT; SIGNED, TITLED, DATED '80 AND NUMBERED 7/8 IN PENCIL; TITLED TO LABEL VERSO (Image, 45.5" x 32")

      Waddington's
    • RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-)
      Apr. 25, 2013

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-)

      Est: $100 - $150

      RENE DEROUIN (CANADIAN, 1936-) GASPESIE III; COLOUR WOODBLOCK; SIGNED, TITLED, NUMBERED 35/40 AND DATED 1976 IN PENCIL - UNFRAMED Plate 9.3" x 8" - 23.6 x 20.3 cm.

      Waddington's
    • René Derouin 1936 - Canadian lithograph on paper Un monde en devenir et en continuité
      May. 31, 2008

      René Derouin 1936 - Canadian lithograph on paper Un monde en devenir et en continuité

      29 x 22 inches 73.7 x 55.9 centimeters signed, titled, editioned 54/150 and dated 1988 Provenance:Private Collection, Montreal

      Heffel