Eugène-Auguste-François Deully Sold at Auction Prices

    • Tonnelle aux Fleurs en Provence Huile sur Bois Signé Eugène Deully Huile sur bois signée / Vintage Oil on wood signed T.B.E. A + 24 x 33cm
      May. 12, 2022

      Tonnelle aux Fleurs en Provence Huile sur Bois Signé Eugène Deully Huile sur bois signée / Vintage Oil on wood signed T.B.E. A + 24 x 33cm

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Huile sur bois signée / Vintage Oil on wood signed T.B.E. A +

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933)
      Feb. 27, 2022

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vue d'intérieur à la chaise Directoire Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche H. 24,5 cm. L. 33 cm

      OXIO
    • Tonnelle aux Fleurs en Provence Huile sur Bois Signé Eugène Deully vers 1930
      Sep. 05, 2021

      Tonnelle aux Fleurs en Provence Huile sur Bois Signé Eugène Deully vers 1930

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      939 Tonnelle aux Fleurs en Provence Huile sur Bois Signé Eugène Deully vers 1930 DEULLY EUGENE Huile sur bois signée / Vintage Oil on wood signed T.B.E. A + 800/1600 € 24 x 33 cm 13 BOUCHES DU RHÔNE TRAVEL POSTER

      Mirabaud-Mercier
      Jul. 07, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,600

      Mirabaud-Mercier
    • DEULLY, EUGÈNE AUGUSTE FRANÇOIS: "Le Rêve aux Étoiles".
      Nov. 06, 2020

      DEULLY, EUGÈNE AUGUSTE FRANÇOIS: "Le Rêve aux Étoiles".

      Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

      DEULLY, EUGÈNE AUGUSTE FRANÇOIS (Lille 1860 - 1933 Paris) : "Le Rêve aux Étoiles"; Öl auf Leinwand; 65x46 cm; sig. u.l., verso a. Keilrahmen betitelt

      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933) Femme au panier Aquarelle Signé en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm Avec cadre : 52 x 62 cm Watercolour, signed lower right, 9 13/16 x 13 3/8 in With frame : 20 1/2 X 24 13/32 in

    • Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933), "Rue ensoleillée", huile sur panneau signée en b
      Jul. 02, 2016

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933), "Rue ensoleillée", huile sur panneau signée en b

      Est: €200 - €300

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933), "Rue ensoleillée", huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche, 31.5 x 23 cm

      Jack-Philippe Ruellan
    • Deully, Eugène-Auguste-François: Die Flucht nach Ägypten
      Nov. 27, 2015

      Deully, Eugène-Auguste-François: Die Flucht nach Ägypten

      Est: €3,400 - €3,600

      Die Flucht nach Ägypten: Die Hl. Familie in einer Barke auf dem Nil, im Hintergrund die Tempel von Luxor. Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 73,5 cm. Unten links signiert "Eugène Deully". Eugène Deully studierte an der Pariser École des Arts Decoratifs und an der École des Beaux-Arts bei Jean Leon Gerome und Auguste Barthelemy Glaize. Nach einer Studienreise nach Italien im Jahr 1892 arbeitete er als Zeichenlehrer am Collège Sainte-Barbe in Paris, bevor er 1897 Direktor des Musée des Beaux-Arts in Lille wurde. In seiner Frühzeit widmete er sich vornehmlich biblischen und mythologischen Sujets, die vom Symbolismus inspiriert sind. Aus dieser Phase stammt auch vorliegende Darstellung mit der Flucht nach Ägypten, die ein ungewöhnliches Amalgam ist: In einer hellen Sternennacht sitzt die Hl. Familie in einem Kahn begleitet von drei Engeln, die Josef und Maria aber nicht wahrnehmen und die sich nur dem Betrachter als Erscheinungen zu erkennen geben. Wo sonst oft eine undefinierte südliche Landschaft für Ägypten steht, hat Deully hier eine topographisch erkennbare Situation auf dem Nil gewählt mit den Tempeln von Luxor im Hintergrund. - Provenienz: Privatsammlung Burgund.

    • Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933) Petites filles et chatons dans un intérieur
      Oct. 11, 2015

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933) Petites filles et chatons dans un intérieur

      Est: €300 - €450

      Eugène DEULLY (1860-1933) Petites filles et chatons dans un intérieur bourgeois Huile sur panneau ovale Signée en bas 30,5 x 67,5 cm

      Metayer
    • Eugene Auguste Francois Deully French, 1860-1933 Apple Picking
      Jun. 03, 2015

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully French, 1860-1933 Apple Picking

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully French, 1860-1933 Apple Picking Signed Eugene Deully- (ll) Oil on canvas 13 x 19 inches C

      Doyle New York
    • Eugene Auguste Francois Deully
      Sep. 20, 2014

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully

      Est: $1,500 - $3,000

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully (French, 1860-1933) SOLDIER oil on canvas laid to board, framed, signed lower center H36" W24" Provenance: Myrtle Beach, South Carolina private collection

      Charlton Hall
    • Eugene Auguste Francois Deully, (French, 1860-1933), Putti in the Orchard
      May. 12, 2013

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully, (French, 1860-1933), Putti in the Orchard

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully (French, 1860-1933) Putti in the Orchard oil on canvas signed Eugene Deully (lower left) 13 x 18 inches.

      Hindman
    • Apr. 17, 2013

      Eugène Auguste François Deully (1860-1933) The Orange Picker signed 'Eugène Deully' (lower right) oil on canvas 46¾ x 71 in. (119 x 180.5 cm.)

    • Eugene Auguste Francois Deully (1860-1933, French)
      Nov. 22, 2009

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully (1860-1933, French)

      Eugene Auguste Francois Deully (1860-1933, French) Amorous couple in a garden, oil on canvas, signed "Eugene Deully", 17" x 22.25"(sight), giltwood frame - Condition Report: overall good, small surface scratch upper right

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Eugène Auguste François Deully (French, 1860-1933)
      Jul. 10, 2009

      Eugène Auguste François Deully (French, 1860-1933)

      Est: £3,000 - £4,000

      Eugène Auguste François Deully (French, 1860-1933) An allegory of the arts signed and dated 'Eugène Deully 1899' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 66¼ in. (129.5 x 168.3 cm.)

    • EUGENE AUGUSTE FRANCOIS DEULLY (LILLE 1860-1933)
      Apr. 28, 2009

      EUGENE AUGUSTE FRANCOIS DEULLY (LILLE 1860-1933)

      Est: €600 - €800

      EUGENE AUGUSTE FRANCOIS DEULLY (LILLE 1860-1933) Le collier de fleurs signé 'Eugène Deully' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 33 x 46 cm. (13 x 18 1/8 in.)

    • EugŠne Auguste Fran‡ois Deully (French, 1860-1933)
      Mar. 21, 2002

      EugŠne Auguste Fran‡ois Deully (French, 1860-1933)

      Est: $3,550 - $4,970

      Portrait of a girl, half-length, in a white dress and straw bonnet, holding a basket of flowers signed 'EugŠne Deully' (lower right) oil on canvas 29 x 231/2 in. (73.6 x 59.4 cm.).