Laura Diaz de Santillana Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1950 -

        • LAURA DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Mimosa (Dish)murrine glass, with Venini Murano circular label, with black metal standheight on stand 14in (36cm); diameter 11in (28cm)
          Mar. 27, 2024

          LAURA DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Mimosa (Dish)murrine glass, with Venini Murano circular label, with black metal standheight on stand 14in (36cm); diameter 11in (28cm)

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          LAURA DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Mimosa (Dish) murrine glass, with Venini Murano circular label, with black metal stand height on stand 14in (36cm); diameter 11in (28cm)

        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ITALIAN, 1955-2019) - FOR ROSENTHAL, MAGIC COLORS, MURANO GLASS VASE.
          Jul. 25, 2023

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ITALIAN, 1955-2019) - FOR ROSENTHAL, MAGIC COLORS, MURANO GLASS VASE.

          Est: $400 - $800

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (Italian, 1955-2019) - for Rosenthal, Magic Colors, Murano Glass Vase. Executed in Murano for Rosenthal. Singed. Height: 30cm. Laura de Santillana (1955 – 21 October 2019) was an Italian contemporary glass artist. De Santillana was born in 1955 in Venice. She studied briefly from 1975 to 1976 at the School of Visual Arts, New York before returning to Italy to work at Venini, a glass company founder by her grandfather Paolo Venini.

          Pasarel
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Laura Diaz De Santillana

          Est: €500 - €600

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   “SOMMERSO ORO” GOLD AND WHITE GLASS VASE   VASO DELLA SERIE SOMMERSO ORO in vetro sommerso nei toni dell’oro e del bianco Produzione Venini, Italia, 2005 firmato e datato a punta sul fondo cm alt. 15

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Laura Diaz De Santillana

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   “SOMMERSO ORO” GOLD AND BLUE GLASS VASE   VASO DELLA SERIE SOMMERSO ORO in vetro nei toni dell’oro e del blu Marchiato, firmato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 1996 alt. cm 32

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Laura Diaz De Santillana

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   “SOMMERSO ORO” GOLD AND BLUE GLASS VASE   VASO DELLA SERIE SOMMERSO ORO in vetro nei toni dell’oro e del blu Marchiato, firmato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 1997 alt. cm 13,5

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana
          Jul. 06, 2023

          Laura Diaz De Santillana

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   “SOMMERSO ORO” GOLD AND BLUE GLASS VASE   VASO DELLA SERIE SOMMERSO ORO in vetro nei toni dell’oro e del blu Marchiato, firmato e datato a punta sul fondo Produzione Venini, Italia, 1996 alt. cm 13,5

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Group of Two Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm)
          Mar. 29, 2023

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Group of Two Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm)

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1955-2019) Group of Two Sasso 2012 blown and shaped glass height of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm)

          Mar. 29, 2023

          Mar. 29, 2023

        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   «BIRO» GLASS VASE &n
          Nov. 09, 2022

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   «BIRO» GLASS VASE &n

          Est: €600 - €800

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia, 1955 - 2019)   «BIRO» GLASS VASE   VASO DELLA SERIE BIRO in vetro trasparente, nei toni del giallo e grigio Firma, produzione e data sotto la base e adesivo del produttore Produzione Venini, Italia, 1984 alt. cm 36   Bibliografia di confronto F. Deboni, I vetri Venini - Catalogo 1921/2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, vol. 2, tav. 314

          Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1955 VASO 'KLEE' PER VENINI 1978 - 'KLEE' VASE FOR VENINI 1978
          May. 05, 2022

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1955 VASO 'KLEE' PER VENINI 1978 - 'KLEE' VASE FOR VENINI 1978

          Vetro a canne incamiciato. 16 x 15 x 14,5 cm - Cased blown glass canes. 6.30 x 5.91 x 5.71 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana Venini (Venezia 1955-2019)
          Jun. 21, 2021

          Laura Diaz De Santillana Venini (Venezia 1955-2019)

          Est: €450 - €650

          Laura Diaz De Santillana Venini (Venezia 1955-2019) Vaso serie sommersi Vetro sommerso e foglia d'oro Marca incisa Venini Laura, etichetta originale Vase from the sommersi series In heavy submerged glass and gold leaf Venini Laura engraved mark, original label H 23,5 cm

          Lucas Aste
          Jun. 21, 2021

          Est: €350 - €500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana Venini (Venezia 1955-2019) Vaso della serie sommersi In pesante vetro sommerso e foglia d'oro Marca incisa Venini Laura, etichetta originale Vase from the sommersi series In heavy submerged glass and gold leaf Venini Laura engraved mark, original label H 16,5 cm

          Lucas Aste
        • Diaz de Santillana, Laura (geb. 1955 Venedig)
          Jun. 17, 2021

          Diaz de Santillana, Laura (geb. 1955 Venedig)

          Est: €144 - €168

          Vase "Bambu". Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit gelbem Innenüberfang. Unter dem Boden diamatgerissene Sign. und num. 30-68. Ausführung Arcade, Murano, mit Herstelleretikett. H. 54,5 cm.

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Bodhi 2007blown glass with iridescent interior, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2007'height 14 1/2in (36.5cm); width 14in (35cm)
          Mar. 25, 2021

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Bodhi 2007blown glass with iridescent interior, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2007'height 14 1/2in (36.5cm); width 14in (35cm)

          Est: $4,000 - $6,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Bodhi 2007 blown glass with iridescent interior, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2007' height 14 1/2in (36.5cm); width 14in (35cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm)
          Mar. 25, 2021

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm)

          Est: $25,000 - $35,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso 2012 blown and shaped glass height of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17 3/4in (45.2 cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

          Jul. 31, 2020

          Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17¾ in (45.2 cm)
          Jul. 31, 2020

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso2012blown and shaped glassheight of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17¾ in (45.2 cm)

          Est: $30,000 - $50,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Group of Six Sasso 2012 blown and shaped glass height of each 12in (30.5 cm); width 17¾ in (45.2 cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Qumran Verdi Acquamare2004blown glass with silver leaf, unmarkedheight 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm)
          Jul. 31, 2020

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Qumran Verdi Acquamare2004blown glass with silver leaf, unmarkedheight 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm)

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Qumran Verdi Acquamare 2004 blown glass with silver leaf, unmarked height 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Monochrome with Gold2001blown glass with gold leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001'height 10 3/4in (27cm); width 10in (25cm)
          Jul. 31, 2020

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Monochrome with Gold2001blown glass with gold leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001'height 10 3/4in (27cm); width 10in (25cm)

          Est: $7,000 - $9,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Monochrome with Gold 2001 blown glass with gold leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001' height 10 3/4in (27cm); width 10in (25cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Flag 362005blown glass, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2005'height 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm)
          Jul. 31, 2020

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Flag 362005blown glass, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2005'height 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm)

          Est: $12,000 - $18,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Flag 36 2005 blown glass, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2005' height 14 1/2in (37cm); width 17in (43cm); depth 2in (5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Untitled (Warm Grey Monochrome)2001blown glass with silver leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001'height 16 1/4in (41.5cm); width 14 3/4in (37.5cm); depth 2in (5cm)
          Jul. 31, 2020

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Untitled (Warm Grey Monochrome)2001blown glass with silver leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001'height 16 1/4in (41.5cm); width 14 3/4in (37.5cm); depth 2in (5cm)

          Est: $8,000 - $12,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (1955-2019) Untitled (Warm Grey Monochrome) 2001 blown glass with silver leaf, engraved 'Laura de Santillana 2001' height 16 1/4in (41.5cm); width 14 3/4in (37.5cm); depth 2in (5cm) For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

        • Laura Diaz De Santillana "Sasso" 2012
          Nov. 14, 2019

          Laura Diaz De Santillana "Sasso" 2012

          Est: CHF8,500 - CHF9,500

          AURA DE SANTILLANA (B. 1955)
SASSO-STONE, 2012
blown and shaped glass
12 in. (30.5 cm.) high, 17¾ in. (45.2 cm.) wide

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1955 Four 'Sommersi oro' series vases
          Nov. 06, 2019

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA 1955 Four 'Sommersi oro' series vases

          Est: €1,600 - €2,000

          Four 'Sommersi oro' series vases 1990s Blown glass with gold leaf.  Engraved signature.  Special series for BMW Italy.  Height maximum 13.38 in.    - TAGS: Design

          Aste Bolaffi
          Sep. 12, 2019

          Est: CHF8,500 - CHF9,500

          AURA DE SANTILLANA (B. 1955)
SASSO-STONE, 2012
blown and shaped glass

          www.1000-objekte.ch
          Apr. 18, 2019

          Est: CHF8,500 - CHF9,500

          AURA DE SANTILLANA (B. 1955)
SASSO-STONE, 2012
blown and shaped glass

          www.1000-objekte.ch
        • [§] LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ITALIAN, B.1955) FOR VENINI PLATE the plate 36.5cm diameter (14.4in diameter)
          Mar. 27, 2019

          [§] LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ITALIAN, B.1955) FOR VENINI PLATE the plate 36.5cm diameter (14.4in diameter)

          Est: £500 - £800

          [§] LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (ITALIAN, B.1955) FOR VENINI PLATE signed and numbered 'Venini, Laura, 1995/03', labelled, orange glass, incalmo technique, with stand the plate 36.5cm diameter (14.4in diameter)

          Lyon & Turnbull
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - inverno". Venini,
          Dec. 21, 2018

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - inverno". Venini,

          Est: €450 - €500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955) Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - inverno". Venini, Murano, 1976. Blown blue glass on the external surface with a large murrine in the center showing a crystal and lattimo tree. Signed and numbered on the back side "venini italia Laura 100/99" Awarded in 1979 at the exhibition "New glass '79 - Worldwide Survey". (d 37 cm.) Literature A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 213; F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, vol 2, Allemandi, Torino 2007, fig. 312 IT Piatto di murrine della serie "Quattro stagioni - inverno". Venini, Murano, 1976. Vetro soffiato trasparente bluino e battuto sulla superficie esterna con grande murrina al centro raffigurante un albero in cristallo e lattimo. Firmato e numerato a punta al retro "venini italia Laura 100/99" Premiati nel 1979 alla mostra "New glass '79 - Worldwide Survey". (d cm 37) Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 213; F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, vol 2, Allemandi, Torino 2007, fig. 312

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - primavera". Venini
          Dec. 21, 2018

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - primavera". Venini

          Est: €450 - €500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955) Murrine dish of the series "Quattro stagioni - primavera". Venini, Murano, 1976. Blown green glass on the outside surface with large murrine in the center depicting a crystal and green tree. Signed and numbered on the back side "Venini Italia Laura 100/52" Awarded in 1979 at the exhibition "New glass '79 - Worldwide Survey". (d 37 cm.) Literature A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 213; F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, vol 2, Allemandi, Torino 2007, fig. 312 IT Piatto di murrine della serie "Quattro stagioni - primavera". Venini, Murano, 1976. Vetro soffiato trasparente verde e battuto sulla superficie esterna con grande murrina al centro raffigurante un albero in cristallo e verde. Firmato e numerato a punta al retro "venini italia Laura 100/52" Premiati nel 1979 alla mostra "New glass '79 - Worldwide Survey". (d cm 37) Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 213; F. De Boni, I vetri Venini. Catalogo 1921-2007, vol 2, Allemandi, Torino 2007, fig. 312

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). "Luna". Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Si
          Dec. 21, 2018

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). "Luna". Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Si

          Est: €300 - €400

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955) "Luna" Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Signed and dated under the base "Venini Italia Laura 1983/7". (d 39 cm.) Literature A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 231 IT "Luna" Piatto della serie "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Vetro soffiato ametista chiaro con murrina lattimo e dorata. Superficie molata. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Venini Italia Laura1983/7". (d cm 39) Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 231

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). "Sole". Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Ye
          Dec. 21, 2018

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955). "Sole". Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Ye

          Est: €300 - €400

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (1955) "Sole" Plate of the series "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Yellow blown glass with blue and red murrine. Polisched surface. Signed and dated under the base "Venini Italia Laura 1983/8". (d 39 cm.) Literature A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 231 IT "Sole" Piatto della serie "Pianeti". Venini, Murano, 1983. Vetro soffiato giallo con murrina azzurra e rossa. Superficie molata. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "Venini Italia Laura 1983/8". (d cm 39) Bibliografia A. Venini Diaz De Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921-1986, Skira, Milano 2000, p. 231

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase 9"dia x 5 1/2"h
          Jun. 24, 2018

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase 9"dia x 5 1/2"h

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"h

          Toomey & Co. Auctioneers
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana (née en 1955)Neoclassico
          Nov. 22, 2017

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (née en 1955)Neoclassico

          Est: €4,000 - €5,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana (née en 1955) Neoclassico Ensemble de deux vases Verre souff Signés et datés : Venini Italia Laura 86 Date de création : 1986 H 43,5 × Ø 18 cm

        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (née en 1955)Murrina dei numeri
          Jan. 25, 2017

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (née en 1955)Murrina dei numeri

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (née en 1955) Murrina dei numeri Plat Venini Date de création : 1975 H 34 × Ø 27 cm Bibliographie : Franco Deboni, 2007, vol. 2, fig. 313 Provenance : Collection A. Warnecke

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana, Glass Vase, Rosenthal, c. 1990
          Apr. 23, 2015

          Laura Diaz de Santillana, Glass Vase, Rosenthal, c. 1990

          Est: €1,040 - €1,300

          Glass, black and red toned Germany, c. 1990 Design: Laura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) - Italian artist and glass artist Execution: porcelain manufactory Rosenthal Etched manufactory mark Rosenthal studio-line GERMANY and signature by the artist with the name 'LAURA DE SANTILLANA' Height: 33 cm Very good condition A design by the Venetian artist for Rosenthal; the auction record for a glass object by the artist is placed at more than €17,000 A glass vase with conical course of black-tinted glass. To the side is a horn-similar shaped application in red. The execution took place in circa 1990 for the Studio-Line of Rosenthal. Condition: The glass vase is in very good condition. It is 33 cm in height. Laura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) After graduating from classical studies, the Venetian moved to New York in 1975, where she attended the School of Visual Arts. After returning to Italy, she started collaborating with Vernini & Co., thereby meeting many Italian and international artists. During this period of 1976 until 1985, she used the techniques of Murano creating works of unusual colors, among those the plates in 'Vetro Mosaico'. Her glass works have received several recognitions and are in the possession of international museums. Rosenthal The porcelain manufacturer was established in 1879 as a family business by Philipp Rosenthal. Rosenthal is known for pioneering efforts in product design and worldwide success in design shops. Through collaborations with designers and artists, an impressive line of products arose - today seen as classic pieces. (tm) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

          Auctionata Paddle8 AG
        • Laura Diaz De Santillana (née en 1955) Murrina dei numeri
          Oct. 28, 2014

          Laura Diaz De Santillana (née en 1955) Murrina dei numeri

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA(1955)VASE, Modell 'Biro',
          Jun. 28, 2014

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA(1955)VASE, Modell 'Biro',

          Est: CHF600 - CHF800

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (1955) VASE, Modell 'Biro', Entwurf 1982 für Venini Durchsichtiges grünes und blaues Glas. Unten signiert und datiert 1984. H 24.5, D 27 cm.

        • LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (NÉE EN 1955)
          Nov. 21, 2012

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (NÉE EN 1955)

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (NÉE EN 1955) GERANIO, PLAT Pour Venini, le modèle créé en 1977 Diamètre : 29 cm. (11½ in.) Signature gravée venini italia Laura

          Nov. 21, 2012

          Est: €2,000 - €3,000

          LAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (NÉE EN 1955) MURRINA NUMERI, PLAT Pour Venini, le modèle créé en 1975 Diamètre : 27 cm. (10 7/8 in.) Signature gravée venini italia 80 100/43 Laura

        • Diaz de Santillana, Laura
          Sep. 20, 2011

          Diaz de Santillana, Laura

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana. 'Autunno' plate. Diameter 35.2 cm. Designed in 1976. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and amber-coloured, matted with the wheel. In the center a large murrhina, clear and brown, in the shape of a tree. Marked: venini italia Laura 100/ 84 (engraved).

          Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
        • Diaz de Santillana, Laura
          Sep. 20, 2011

          Diaz de Santillana, Laura

          Est: €800 - €1,000

          Laura Diaz de Santillana. 'Inverno' plate. Diameter 36 cm. Designed in 1976. Made by Venini & C. Glass, clear and blue, matted with the wheel. In the center a large murrhina, opaque white, in the shape of a tree. Marked: venini italia Laura 100/24 (engraved); maker's adhesive plastic label.

        • Laura Diaz de SANTILLANA (née en 1955) -
          Mar. 14, 2011

          Laura Diaz de SANTILLANA (née en 1955) -

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Laura Diaz de SANTILLANA (née en 1955) - "Occhiolino"

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana "Sommersi" vase
          Mar. 06, 2011

          Laura Diaz de Santillana "Sommersi" vase

          Laura Diaz de Santillana "Sommersi" vase Handmade glass with gold leaf inclusions Signed "Venini Laura 87 (or 97?) Date: designed circa 1987 Manufacturer: Venini

          Los Angeles Modern Auctions
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini group of 5 perfume bottles
          Mar. 06, 2011

          Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini group of 5 perfume bottles

          Est: $600 - $900

          Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini group of 5 perfume bottles Monofiori blown handmade glass Signed "Venini" Date: designed circa 1990 Manufacturer: Venini

          Los Angeles Modern Auctions
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana, Vase, 1987
          Dec. 09, 2010

          Laura Diaz de Santillana, Vase, 1987

          Est: €500 - €600

          Aus der Serie 'sommersi oro'. Ausführung: Venini & C., Murano. Dickwandiges rot getöntes Glas mit flächigen, gesprengten Goldfolieneinschmelzungen, kräftig farblos überfangen. Boden bez., sign. u. dat.: venini Laura 87. (Schriftzug, Nadelätzung), mit Herstelleretikett: VENINI MURANO MADE IN ITALY. H. 22,5 cm.

          Von Zezschwitz Kunst und Design
        • Laura Diaz de Santillana, Zierplatte 'Primavera', um 1975
          Dec. 09, 2010

          Laura Diaz de Santillana, Zierplatte 'Primavera', um 1975

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          Aus der Serie 'Quattro stagioni'. Türkisfarben getöntes Glas, farblos überfangen, Innenwandung mit radialem Mattschliffdekor, im Spiegel frei belassenes Medaillon mit Murrineeinschmelzung eines Baummotivs aus grünen Glasstreifen. Ausführung: Venini & C., Murano. Stand sign., dat. u. bez.: venini italia Laura 100/52 (Nadelätzung). Dm. 37 cm.

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini, two 'Biro' vases, designed 1982, these examples dated 1990 and 2000
          Oct. 20, 2010

          Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini, two 'Biro' vases, designed 1982, these examples dated 1990 and 2000

          Est: £400 - £600

          the yellow example etched 'Venini Laura 90', the turquoise example etched 'Venini 2000' 36cm and 17.5cm

        • Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini, a 'Klee' vase, designed 1978, this example dated 1982
          Mar. 17, 2010

          Laura Diaz de Santillana for Venini, a 'Klee' vase, designed 1978, this example dated 1982

          etched 'Venini Italia 82 Laura' also with applied label for 'Venini Made in Italy' 25cm

        Auction Houses Selling Works by Laura Diaz de Santillana