Jan van Diemen Auction Price Results

Jan van Diemen (1945-) gouache en krijt op papier, 50 x 65, Slalom skiër, g

Lot 1523: Jan van Diemen (1945-) gouache en krijt op papier, 50 x 65, Slalom skiër, g

Auction Date: Sep 28, 2021

Estimate: €100 - €150

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis Van Spengen

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jan van Diemen (1945-) houtskooltekening, 49 x 63, American Football, gesigneerd en gedateerd r

Lot 1391: Jan van Diemen (1945-) houtskooltekening, 49 x 63, American Football, gesigneerd en gedateerd r

Auction Date: Mar 09, 2021

Estimate: €75 - €100

Description: Jan van Diemen (1945-)
houtskooltekening, 49 x 63, American Football, gesigneerd en gedateerd r.o. '80
...

Location: KR Hilversum, NL

View additional info

Jan VAN DIEMEN (1954)

Lot 173: Jan VAN DIEMEN (1954)

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: Jan VAN DIEMEN (1954)
...

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (1945)

Lot 128: Jan van Diemen (1945)

Auction Date: May 25, 2016

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: 's-Gravenhage, NL

Auction House: Venduehuis der Notarissen

View additional info

Jan Van Diemen (1945) Dutch, Mixed media, Driving for the flag , Golfer on a course,

Lot 86: Jan Van Diemen (1945) Dutch, Mixed media, Driving for the flag , Golfer on a course,

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2015

Estimate: £350 - £500

Description: Jan Van Diemen (1945) Dutch,
Mixed media,
Driving for the flag , Golfer on a course,
Signed and dated '87' lower right.
22 1/4 x 29 5/8"
...

Location: Middle Claydon, BUX, UK

Auction House: Claydon Auctioneers

View additional info

Jan Van Diemen (1945) Dutch, Mixed media, Driving for the Golf ball , Golfer playing in in

Lot 87: Jan Van Diemen (1945) Dutch, Mixed media, Driving for the Golf ball , Golfer playing in in

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2015

Estimate: £350 - £500

Mixed media,
Driving for the Golf ball , Golfer playing in inclement weather,
22 1/4 x 29 "
...

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (1945-) De skiër. Gesigneerd en ged

Lot 501: Jan van Diemen (1945-) De skiër. Gesigneerd en ged

Auction Date: Jun 02, 2015

Estimate: €600 - €800

Location: Rotterdam, NL

Auction House: Vendu Rotterdam

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (1945-), Springpaard. Gesigneerd r.

Lot 1168: Jan van Diemen (1945-), Springpaard. Gesigneerd r.

Auction Date: Nov 11, 2014

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (1945-), American football. Genumme

Lot 605: Jan van Diemen (1945-), American football. Genumme

Auction Date: Nov 11, 2014

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: Rotterdam, NL

View additional info

Diemen, Jan van

Lot 7125: Diemen, Jan van

Auction Date: Oct 18, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €120

Description: Diemen, Jan van
(1954 Amsterdam). Golfspieler mit gelbem Pullover. Mischtechnik 1990. Ca. 52 x 70,5 cm. Sign. u. dat. Hinter Passep. befestigt. (G 4766)
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Diemen, Jan van

Lot 4940: Diemen, Jan van

Auction Date: May 03, 2014

Estimate: €0 - €180

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (geb. 1945)

Lot 4659: Jan van Diemen (geb. 1945)

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2013

Estimate: €200 - €400

Description: Jan van Diemen (geb. 1945)
American Football
[1]
doek, gesign. l.o., '81, 125 x 115 cm.
Diemen, Jan van
...

Location: Amsterdam , NL

Auction House: De Zwaan

View additional info

Diemen, Jan van

Lot 7031: Diemen, Jan van

Auction Date: Feb 02, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €360

Description: Diemen, Jan van
(1954 Amsterdam). Golfspieler mit gelbem Pullover. Mischtechnik 1990. Ca. 52 x 70, 5 cm. Sign. u. dat. Hinter Passep. befestigt. (G 4766)
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

View additional info

Jan van Diemen (Dutch, B.1954)

Lot 500: Jan van Diemen (Dutch, B.1954)

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2003

Estimate: $1,080 - $1,620

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 501: Jan van Diemen (Dutch, B.1954)

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2003

Estimate: $864 - $1,296

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 507: Jan van Diemen (Dutch, B.1954)

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2003

Estimate: $864 - $1,296

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Lot 509: Jan van Diemen (Dutch, B.1954)

Auction Date: Jan 21, 2003

Estimate: $864 - $1,296

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists