Karel Dierickx Auction Price Results

Karel Dierickx(1940-2014)
KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 326: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Oct 13, 2020

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: A five-panel aluchrome depicting the big bang.
Signed 'karel dierickx'.
Description FR
Big bang. Aluchromie quintuple. Signée 'Karel Dierickx'.

Beschrijving NL
Oerknal. Vijfdelige aluchromie. Getekend 'Karel Dierickx'.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Auction Date: Feb 17, 2020

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie" - 30 x 23,5 getekend en gedateerd 1983 dit werk werd oa tentoongesteld tijdens de Bienale van Venetië dd 1984

20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Karel Dierickx and dated 1983 - this painting was exhibited during the Bienale of Venice dd 1984
...

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (né en 1940) "Composition, 1989." Technique mixte. Feuil

Lot 240: KAREL DIERICKX (né en 1940) "Composition, 1989." Technique mixte. Feuil

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: KAREL DIERICKX (né en 1940) "Composition, 1989." Technique mixte. Feuille de carnet de croquis. Recto/verso. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Gemengde techniek. Schetsboekje. Duplex/verso. Gesigneerd en gedateerd rechtsonder....

Location: Bruxelles, BE

Auction House: Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles

View additional info

Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 616: Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2019

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Maison Jules Veilinghuis

View additional info

Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 217: Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2019

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 220: Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €300

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940-) - Abstraction

Lot 276: Karel Dierickx (1940-) - Abstraction

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: €250 - €300

Description: Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau.
Signé en bas à droite.
Dimensions:
53,5 x 42 cm.
...

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

Auction House: Brussels Art Auctions

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940-) - Le signal

Lot 284: Karel Dierickx (1940-) - Le signal

Auction Date: May 28, 2019

Estimate: €180 - €300

Description: Crayon sur papier.
Signé et daté 1973 en bas au milieu.
Dimensions:
36,5 x 56 cm.
...

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 428: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Zonder titel. Aluchromie. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Karel/Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 125
KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Sans titre. Aluchromie. Signée et datée au revers 'Karel/Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 125
KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Untitled. Aluchromy. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Karel/Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 125
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 429: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Mar 19, 2019

Estimate: €300 - €400

Zonder titel. Aluchromie. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 126
KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Sans titre. Aluchromie. Signée et datée au revers 'Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 126
KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Untitled. Aluchromy. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Dierickx/(19)62'.

95 x 126
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie" - 2

Lot 761: DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie" - 2

Auction Date: Sep 30, 2018

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek : "Compositie" - 21 x 24 getekend en gedateerd 1991

20th Cent. Belgian mixed media - signed Karel Dierickx and dated 1991
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 400: Karel DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: Gent, BE

View additional info

"Karel Dierickx(1940-)"Le signal

Lot 236: "Karel Dierickx(1940-)"Le signal

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2018

Estimate: €350 - €500

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

View additional info

"Karel Dierickx(1940-)"Abstraction

Lot 233: "Karel Dierickx(1940-)"Abstraction

Auction Date: Jun 05, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Sablon - Zavel, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 1353: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €400

Zonder titel (1992). Gouache en aquarel. Getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Karel Dierickx/ 1992'. In kader.
600 x 500 mm

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)
Sans titre. Gouache et aquarelle. Signée et datée. Encadrée.
600 x 500 mm

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)
Untitled. Gouache and watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed.
600 x 500 mm
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Lot 1027: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €350

Luuk Gruwez/ Karel Dierickx, De kerf in je wang. Gent, Octave de Achtste, 2011. In-fol. Een van de 36 reguliere met de hand in potlood gen. ex., nr. 7, gesigneerd. Met vijf etsen en suite met dezelfde prenten, alle getekend en genummerd in potlood.
In orig. kaft en schuifdoos.

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)
(Dierickx) Luuk Gruwez/ Karel Dierickx, De kerf in je wang. Gand, Octave de Achtste, 2011. In-fol. Tir. lim. et num. 7/36.

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)
(Dierickx) Luuk Gruwez/ Karel Dierickx, De kerf in je wang. Ghent, Octave de Achtste, 2011. In-fol. One of the 36 numbered copies (n°7).
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014) Composition, 1997

Lot 455: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014) Composition, 1997

Auction Date: Dec 17, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Composition, 1997
Gouache sur papier
Signée et datée en bas à droite
Gouache op papier
Gesigneerd en gedateerd onderaan rechts
40 x 30 cm
Provenance / Herkomst :
Galerie Hachmeister, Munster
Collection privée, Belgique
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)Untitled. Gouache and watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 600 x 500 mm

Lot 1418: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)Untitled. Gouache and watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. 600 x 500 mm

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €600

600 x 500 mm

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

600 x 500 mm

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)Untitled. Set of two lithographs. Both signed, dated and with handwritten dedication to Jan Hoet in pencil.

Lot 1447: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)Untitled. Set of two lithographs. Both signed, dated and with handwritten dedication to Jan Hoet in pencil.

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2017

Estimate: €100 - €200

Untitled. Set of two lithographs. Both signed, dated and with handwritten dedication to Jan Hoet in pencil.

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

Zonder titel (1975). Lot van twee litho's. Beide getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'karel dierickx/ 1975'. Beide met handgeschreven opdracht aan Jan Hoet en echtgenote.

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)(Dierickx) Luuk Gruwez/ Karel Dierickx, De kerf in je wang. Ghent, Octave de Achtste, 2011. In-fol. One of the 36 numbered copies (n°7).

Lot 1016: KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)(Dierickx) Luuk Gruwez/ Karel Dierickx, De kerf in je wang. Ghent, Octave de Achtste, 2011. In-fol. One of the 36 numbered copies (n°7).

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2017

Estimate: €300 - €350

KAREL DIERICKX (1940-2014)

In orig. kaft en schuifdoos.

...

Location: Antwerp, BE

View additional info

DIERICKX, Karel (1940-2014) – Verzameling van 6 zeefdrukken

Lot 262: DIERICKX, Karel (1940-2014) – Verzameling van 6 zeefdrukken

Auction Date: Oct 06, 2017

Estimate: €120 - €200

Description: DIERICKX, Karel (1940-2014) – Verzameling van 6 zeefdrukken Verschillende formaten (groot) alles in kleur en getekend door de kunstenaar in potlood. Allen proefdrukken uit de verzameling van de drukker. Zeer fris bewaard. Bijgevoegd: 2 kleine zeefdrukjes, getekend door kunstenaar in potlood. Proeven voor de drukker. Samen: 8 stuks...

Location: Brugge, BE

Auction House: Auctions Van de Wiele

View additional info

DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek: Compositie - 42,5 x 36,5 getekend en gedateerd 1965

Lot 411: DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) werk in gemengde techniek: Compositie - 42,5 x 36,5 getekend en gedateerd 1965

Auction Date: May 13, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €400

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) potloodtekening: Compositie - 39 x 26 getekend en gedateerd 2002 (?)

Lot 412: DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) potloodtekening: Compositie - 39 x 26 getekend en gedateerd 2002 (?)

Auction Date: May 13, 2017

Estimate: €80 - €150

Location: Ghent, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940-2014);

Lot 79: Karel Dierickx (1940-2014);

Auction Date: May 09, 2017

Estimate: €150 - €200

Description: Karel Dierickx
(1940-2014);
Roland Roure
(né en 1940);
José Vermeersch
(1922-1997);
Nicole Callebaut
(née en 1935)
Ensemble de 3 lithographies et 1 eau-forte.
Signées et numérotées.
Set van 3 lithografieën en 1 zeefdruk.
Gesigneerd en genummerd
55 x 37,5 cm – 28 x 37,5 cm 72,5 x 54,8 cm - 76 x 56 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

painting in mixed media - signed and dated

Lot 822: painting in mixed media - signed and dated

Auction Date: Apr 03, 2017

Estimate: €200 - €300

Description: painting in mixed media - signed and dated

DIERICKX KAREL (1940 - 2014) schilderij in gemengde techniek : "Abstracte compositie" - 20 5 x 23 5 getekend en gedateerd 1991
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Karel Dierickx: dessin 'personage' (55x72cm)

Lot 249: Karel Dierickx: dessin 'personage' (55x72cm)

Auction Date: Sep 06, 2016

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: Gent, BE

Auction House: Veilinghuis Loeckx

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940-2014)

Lot 127: Karel Dierickx (1940-2014)

Auction Date: Dec 15, 2015

Estimate: €40 - €60

Description: Karel Dierickx (1940-2014)
Sans titre, 1972
Lithographie ?Signée en bas à droite, numérotée 166/200
Lithografie ?Getekend rechts onderaan, genummerd 166/200
55 x 37,5 cm
...

Location: Bruxelles, BE

View additional info

DIERICKX Karel (1940). Huile sur toile "Spiegel

Lot 117: DIERICKX Karel (1940). Huile sur toile "Spiegel

Auction Date: May 28, 2013

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Description: DIERICKX Karel (1940).
Huile sur toile "Spiegel van licht". Signé au dos Karel Dierickx et daté 1991. Ecole belge. Dim.:140x180cm.
...

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Vanderkindere

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940). Dimensions: 1m04 x 0m75

Lot 241: Karel Dierickx (1940). Dimensions: 1m04 x 0m75

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Brussels, BE

Auction House: Galerie Moderne

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait de Rimbaud, 2007

Lot 90: Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait de Rimbaud, 2007

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

Auction House: Pierre Bergé & Associés

View additional info

Lot 88: Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait de Rimbaud, 2007

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

Lot 82: Karel Dierickx (1940) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 83: Karel Dierickx (1940) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait, 1997 Fusain sur

Lot 81: Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait, 1997 Fusain sur

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 86: Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait, 1997 Fusain sur

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) Le Christ, 2006 Crayon Conté

Lot 84: Karel Dierickx (1940) Le Christ, 2006 Crayon Conté

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Karel Dierickx (1940) Le Christ, 2006 Crayon Conté et aquarelle sur papier, signé, daté et titré en bas à droite Conté potlood en aquarel op papier, getekend en gedateerd links onder H_36 cm L_26 cm...

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 78: Karel Dierickx (1940) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 89: Karel Dierickx (1940) Portrait de Rimbaud, 2007

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €200 - €300

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) «De voorbije dagen», 2006

Lot 80: Karel Dierickx (1940) «De voorbije dagen», 2006

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €400 - €600

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Lot 87: Karel Dierickx (1940) Sans titre / Zonder titel,

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €500

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) La mama, 1997 Lavis d'encre

Lot 85: Karel Dierickx (1940) La mama, 1997 Lavis d'encre

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €100 - €200

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) De droefheid van het

Lot 77: Karel Dierickx (1940) De droefheid van het

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (1940) Tholen, 2007 Huile sur

Lot 79: Karel Dierickx (1940) Tholen, 2007 Huile sur

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2009

Estimate: €500 - €700

Location: 75116 Paris, FR

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian school CONVERSACAO

Lot 113: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian school CONVERSACAO

Auction Date: Mar 14, 2009

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School HET VERRE EN

Lot 112: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School HET VERRE EN

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2008

Estimate: €2,200 - €2,800

Description: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School HET VERRE EN HET NABIJE (1991) Canvas Signed '91 and signed on the reverse 1991 with title - 180 x 160 cm - Unframed - Exhibition label on the reverse Exh.: Musées Communaux, Verviers, cat. nr. 8...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School VANOCHTEND IN

Lot 111: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School VANOCHTEND IN

Auction Date: Oct 11, 2008

Estimate: €2,200 - €2,800

Description: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School VANOCHTEND IN MIJN ATELIER (1978) Canvas Signed on the reverse 1978 with title - 150 x 150 cm - Unframed - Exhibition labels on the reverse Exh.: Karel Dierickx Lens Fine Art, Antwerp, cat. nr. 21.022 Zimmer Gallery, Lier Hedendaagse Vlaamse Kunst Ministerie van Nationale Opvoeding en Nederlandse Cultuur, Amersfoort...

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School PHÉNOMÈME

Lot 122: KAREL DIERICKX 1940 - Belgian School PHÉNOMÈME

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2007

Estimate: €600 - €1,200

Location: Lokeren, BE

Auction House: De Vuyst

View additional info

Karel Dierickx (BELGIAN, b.1940)

Lot 615: Karel Dierickx (BELGIAN, b.1940)

Auction Date: Aug 23, 2006

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: The journey back
signed and dated 'Dierickx/1986' (lower left), inscribed and dated 'De Terugtocht/1986' (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
39 1/4 x 39 1/4 in. (99.7 x 99.7cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists