Adelheid Dietrich Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1827 - d. 1891

(b Wittenberg, Germany, 1827; d 1891) German Painter. Adelheid Dietrich gained a notable reputation for creating realistic, yet emotive floral still-lifes. Her stylistic roots are often attributed to 17th century Dutch works. Taught by her father, the painter Eduard Dietrich, Adelheid continued on in the fashion of Dutch realism, producing fifty paintings of common attributes. Her still-lifes, of flowers often arranged in bouquets in a small, unadorned interior space, were characterized by intense detail and impressive technical ability. In addition, Adelheid Dietrich’s usage of light was endlessly dramatic and effective.

Read Full Artist Biography

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827 – 1891) Oil, Still Life with Self Portrait, Signed, 28 x 23
        Feb. 18, 2024

        Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827 – 1891) Oil, Still Life with Self Portrait, Signed, 28 x 23

        Est: R40,000 - R60,000

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
      • Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827 – 1891) Oil, Still Life Flowers, Signed & Dated 1865, 34 x 28
        Feb. 18, 2024

        Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827 – 1891) Oil, Still Life Flowers, Signed & Dated 1865, 34 x 28

        Est: R50,000 - R70,000

        5th Avenue Auctioneers
      • ADELHEID DIETRICH, German 1827-1891, Fruit Basket, 1859, oil on panel, 6 x 5 3/4 inches (15.2 x 14.6 cm.), Frame: 12 x 2 1/4 x 12 in. (30.5 x 5.7 x 30.5 cm.)
        Oct. 26, 2023

        ADELHEID DIETRICH, German 1827-1891, Fruit Basket, 1859, oil on panel, 6 x 5 3/4 inches (15.2 x 14.6 cm.), Frame: 12 x 2 1/4 x 12 in. (30.5 x 5.7 x 30.5 cm.)

        ADELHEID DIETRICH German, 1827-1891 Fruit Basket, 1859 oil on panel signed and dated lower right "Adelheid Dietrich / 1859"

        Shannon's
      • Adelheid Dietrich: Basket with Flowers and Berries
        May. 15, 2023

        Adelheid Dietrich: Basket with Flowers and Berries

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        DIETRICH, ADELHEID 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Title: Basket with Flowers and Berries. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measurement: 31 x 36cm. Notation: Signed and dated lower left: Adelheil 18 / Dietrich 53. Frame: Framed. Provenance: Private ownership, Germany. Explanations to the Catalogue

      • IETRICH, ADELHEID (1827 WITTENBERG - 1891 ERFURT). STILLLEBEN IM ALTMEISTERSTIL MIT ZAHLREICHEN INSE
        Oct. 29, 2022

        IETRICH, ADELHEID (1827 WITTENBERG - 1891 ERFURT). STILLLEBEN IM ALTMEISTERSTIL MIT ZAHLREICHEN INSE

        DIETRICH, Adelheid(1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt) Stillleben im Altmeisterstil mit zahlreichen Insekten Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 60 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 75 x 54 cm. Üppiges Bukett mit verschiedenfarbigen Blüten unterschiedlichster Pflanzen sowie Ameisen, Fliegen, einer Wespe, einem Käfer und Faltern. Altersspuren. Malerin in Erfurt, Schülerin ihres Vaters Eduard. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. DIETRICH, Adelheid(1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt) Still life in old master style with numerous insects Oil/canvas. Signed lower right. 60 x 40 cm. Framed : 75 x 54 cm. Lush bouquet with different colored flowers of various plants as well as ants, flies, a wasp, a beetle and moths. Traces of age. Painter in Erfurt, student of her father Eduard. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

      • Adelheid Dietrich, Frühlingsstilleben mit Kirschblüten. 1886.
        Sep. 18, 2021

        Adelheid Dietrich, Frühlingsstilleben mit Kirschblüten. 1886.

        Est: €6,000 - €7,000

        Adelheid Dietrich 1827 Wittenberg – 1891 Erfurt Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert u.re. "Adelheid Dietrich" und datiert. In einem breiten goldfarbenen Schmuckrahmen gerahmt. Lit.: Friedrich von Boetticher: Malerwerke des Neunzehnten Jahrhunderts. Beitrag zur Kunstgeschichte. Bd. I.1, S. 237.

      • Porträt der Clara Schumann, geb. Wieck
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Porträt der Clara Schumann, geb. Wieck

         DIETRICH, Adelheid(1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt) Porträt der Clara Schumann, geb. Wieck Öl/Malkarton. Links unten im roten Stoff signiert/betitelt. Teils undeutlich datiert: 184?. 25 x 18 cm. Gerahmt : 34 x 26 cm. Bildnis der Pianistin und Komponistin im weißen Kleid am Klavier mit göttlichem Licht, welches auf sie scheint, und Engeln . Leichte Altersspuren. Malerin in Erfurt, Schülerin ihres Vaters Eduard. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

      • Adelheid Dietrich, 1827 Wittenberg – 1891 Erfurt
        Jul. 02, 2020

        Adelheid Dietrich, 1827 Wittenberg – 1891 Erfurt

        Est: €30,000 - €40,000

        GROßES STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMEN, GRÄSERN, BEEREN UND INSEKTEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 80 x 69 cm. Rückwärtig Übertrag der Rückseitenbeschriftung nach Doublierung „gemalt von Adelheid Dietrich 1880. Erfurt.“ In gekehltem vergoldeten Rahmen. Dieses besonders große und reich ausgestattete Gemälde nimmt mit wenigen anderen Gemälden eine Sonderstellung im Werk der Adelheid Dietrich ein. Es übertrifft die meisten anderen Werke der Schülerin von Eduard Dietrich (geb. 1803) an Fülle, farblicher Harmonie und Differenzierung in Form und Stofflichkeit. Vor einer Wasserlache, welche teils als Spiegel für die dargestellten Pflanzen gilt, werden Winden, Hopfen, Holunderbeeren, Farne und zahlreiche Blüten gezeigt, welche sich vor dem hellen Blau des Himmels abzeichnen. Provenienz: Angeboten bei: Christie’s, New York, 19. April 2006, Lot 108. Damaliger Schätzpreis war USD 150.000 - 250.000. (1200491) (13) Adelheid Dietrich, 1827 Wittenberg – 1891 Erfurt LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS, GRASS, BERRIES AND INSECTS Oil on canvas. Relined. 80 x 69 cm. Transfer of the inscription on the back after relining “gemalt von Adelheid Dietrich 1880. Erfurt.” In grooved gilt frame. Provenance: Offered for sale at: Christie’s, New York, 19 April 2006, lot 108. Estimated price at the time USD 150,000 - 250,000.

      • DIETRICH, Adelheid (1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt). Blumenstrauß.
        Jun. 27, 2020

        DIETRICH, Adelheid (1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt). Blumenstrauß.

        DIETRICH, Adelheid(1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt) Blumenstrauß Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert/datiert: (18)70, verso auf altem Etikettrest wohl eigenhändig beschrieben mit Unterschrift. 27 x 22,5 cm. Gerahmt : 35 x 30 cm. Überaus subtil, in hellleuchtender Farbigkeit gemaltes Blumenbukett mit Käfer bei diffus belassenem Hintergrund . Einige Altersspuren. Malerin in Erfurt, Schülerin ihres Vaters Eduard. Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

        Apr. 02, 2020

        Est: €45,000 - €65,000

        GROßES STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMEN, GRÄSERN, BEEREN UND INSEKTEN Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 80 x 69 cm. Rückwärtig Übertrag der Rückseitenbeschriftung nach Doublierung: „gemalt von Adelheid Dietrich 1880. Erfurt.“ In gekehltem vergoldetem Rahmen. Dieses besonders große und reich ausgestattete Gemälde nimmt mit wenigen anderen Gemälden eine Sonderstellung im Werk der Adelheid Dietrich ein. Es übertrifft die meisten anderen Werke der Schülerin von Eduard Dietrich (1803-1877) an Fülle, farblicher Harmonie und Differenzierung in Form und Stofflichkeit. Vor einer Wasserlache, welche teils als Spiegel für die dargestellten Pflanzen gilt, werden Winden, Hopfen, Holunderbeeren, Farne und zahlreiche Blüten gezeigt, welche sich vor dem hellen Blau des Himmels abzeichnen. (†) Provenienz: Angeboten bei: Christie‘s, New York, 19. April 2006, lot 108. Damaliger Schätzpreis USD 150.000 - 250.000. (1200491) (13) Adelheid Dietrich, 1827 Wittenberg – 1891 Erfurt LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS, GRASS, BERRIES AND INSECTS Oil on canvas. Relined. 80 x 69 cm. Transfer of the inscription on the back after relining: “gemalt von Adelheid Dietrich 1880. Erfurt.” In grooved gilt frame. (†) Provenance: Offered for sale at: Christie’s, New York, 19 April 2006, lot 108. Estimated price at the time USD 150,000 - 250,000.

      • Adelheid Dietrich, (1827-1891 German), Autumn flowers, 1880, Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 31.5" H x 27" W
        Mar. 10, 2019

        Adelheid Dietrich, (1827-1891 German), Autumn flowers, 1880, Oil on canvas laid to canvas, 31.5" H x 27" W

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891 German) Autumn flowers, 1880 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed, dated and indistinctly inscribed lower left: Adelheid Dietrich, inscribed in another hand verso: The following inscription appears on the reverse of the original canvas: gemalt von Adelheid Dietrich 1880. Erfurt. photographed 31.5" H x 27" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Dietrich Still Life Oil Painting
        Jun. 02, 2018

        Dietrich Still Life Oil Painting

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        Still Life with Fruit and Flowers. Adelheid Dietrich (1827–1891). Oil on Panel. 26 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches, 35 x 33 1/2 inches framed. Guidance: Heritage Auctions, 2016 - $7,500

        Arader Galleries
      • 19th Cent. German-American oil on canvas - signed and dated
        Apr. 28, 2018

        19th Cent. German-American oil on canvas - signed and dated

        Est: €1,500 - €3,000

        DIETRICH ADELHEID (1827 - 1891) (Duits-Amerikaanse School) olieverfschilderij op doek : "Stilleven met bloemen" - 37,2 x 31 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1887 19th Cent. German-American oil on canvas - signed and dated

        DVC
      • ATTRIBUTED TO ADELHEID DIETRICH (German, 1827-1891) STILL LIFE OF A BASKET OF FLOWERS IN A LANDSCAPE.
        Aug. 16, 2017

        ATTRIBUTED TO ADELHEID DIETRICH (German, 1827-1891) STILL LIFE OF A BASKET OF FLOWERS IN A LANDSCAPE.

        Oil on canvas. Housed in a 19th century gilt wood frame with brass mounts. Unsigned SIZE: 26" x 22". Overall: 30-1/2" x 26-1/2" CONDITION: Overall discolored varnish, shrinkage cracks, several small losses lower right, craquelure in sky. 52099-14

        James D. Julia
      • Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891), dt. Stilllebenmalerin, Tochter des Malers Eduard Dietrich, geboren in Wittenberg, die Früchte- und Blumenstillleben, mit denen sie zahlreiche Ausstellungen beschickte, wurde für ihre minutiöse Malerei bewundert. Hier
        Dec. 07, 2016

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891), dt. Stilllebenmalerin, Tochter des Malers Eduard Dietrich, geboren in Wittenberg, die Früchte- und Blumenstillleben, mit denen sie zahlreiche Ausstellungen beschickte, wurde für ihre minutiöse Malerei bewundert. Hier

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891), dt. Stilllebenmalerin, Tochter des Malers Eduard Dietrich, geboren in Wittenberg, die Früchte- und Blumenstillleben, mit denen sie zahlreiche Ausstellungen beschickte, wurde für ihre minutiöse Malerei bewundert. Hier ein kleines und recht frühes Blumenstück in der für sie typischen Präzision, Öl auf Karton, u. mi. sign. u. dat. 1853, verso auf Rahmenverkleidung alt notierte Vita, 8,5 x 12 cm, ger. 12,5 x 16,5 cm

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German/American, 1827-1891) Flora St
        Nov. 12, 2016

        Adelheid Dietrich (German/American, 1827-1891) Flora St

        Adelheid Dietrich (German/American, 1827-1891) Flora Still Life, 1868 Oil on canvas 16-1/2 x 12-1/2 inches (41.9 x 31.8 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Adelheid Dietrich 1868 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Palm Beach, Florida.

        Heritage Auctions
      • Adelheid Dietrich Still Life Oil Painting
        Sep. 17, 2016

        Adelheid Dietrich Still Life Oil Painting

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        Still Life with Fruit and Flowers. Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891). Oil on canvas. Signed “Adelheid Dietrich” and indistinctly dated 186(?). 26 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches. 35 x 33 1/2 inches framed. Provenance: Louis Kent Smith, Richmond, Virginia, 1864; Anna Smith, Granville, Ohio; Edward Howard Smith, Granville, Ohio; Julia Louise Smith Camden, Bluefield, West Virginia. Dietrich’s stunning Still Life with Fruit and Flowers highlights the reasons for her great success. In a tour de force composition, Dietrich portrayed a mass of highly naturalistic bunches of grapes, peaches and apricots, intertwined with roses and morning glories. Vividly colored and wonderfully animated, the fruits and flowers are painted with such naturalism that they appear to spill over into the viewer’s space. Every nuance and tiny detail is perfectly delineated, down to the crystalline drops of dew that glisten on the grapes and the tiny fly that rests on a peach. Dietrich’s Still Life with Fruit and Flowers is a master work by this celebrated German woman painter.

        Arader Galleries
      • ADELHEID DIETRICH (GERMAN, 1827-1891) A still life with roses
        May. 04, 2016

        ADELHEID DIETRICH (GERMAN, 1827-1891) A still life with roses

        Est: $10,000 - $15,000

        ADELHEID DIETRICH (GERMAN, 1827-1891) A still life with roses signed and dated ‘Adelheid Dietrich/ 1864’ (lower right) oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 23 1/8in (65 x 59cm) |

      • ADELHEID DIETRICH | Floral Still Life
        Oct. 02, 2015

        ADELHEID DIETRICH | Floral Still Life

        Est: $12,000 - $18,000

        oil on canvas, oval

      • ADELHEID DIETRICH | Wild Flowers in a Glass Vase
        Oct. 02, 2015

        ADELHEID DIETRICH | Wild Flowers in a Glass Vase

        Est: $15,000 - $20,000

        oil on canvas

      • ADELHEID DIETRICH 1827 - 1891 | Floral Still Life
        May. 20, 2015

        ADELHEID DIETRICH 1827 - 1891 | Floral Still Life

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        oil on canvas

      • Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)
        May. 22, 2014

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) >Still Life with Grapes, Peaches and Flowers <br>signed and dated 'gem. v. Adelheid Dietrich./1867.' (lower right) >oil on canvas laid down on board <br>14¾ x 17 in. (37.5 x 43.2 cm.)

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827-1891), Still Life with Grapes
        Mar. 22, 2013

        Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827-1891), Still Life with Grapes

        Est: $8,000 - $12,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (German 1827-1891) Still Life with Grapes Signed gem. v./Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1869 l.l. Oil on canvas mounted on board 8-1/4 x 10-1/4 in (21.6 x 26 cm)Property of Various Owners

        Weschler's
      • Adelheid Dietrich, 1827-1891 - still-life of summer flowers in vase,
        Dec. 14, 2012

        Adelheid Dietrich, 1827-1891 - still-life of summer flowers in vase,

        Est: £3,000 - £5,000

        Adelheid Dietrich, 1827-1891 - still-life of summer flowers in vase, signed gem von. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1882, oil on canvas, pair, each with paper labels handwritten by the artist, signed and dated 1882, PROVENANCE: From a local deceased estate. h:11.50 w:9.50 in.

        Ewbank's
      • Dietrich, Adelheid 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt
        Nov. 16, 2012

        Dietrich, Adelheid 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt

        Est: €20,000 - €30,000

        Dietrich, Adelheid 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Autumnal Still Life with Wine, Peaches and Roses. Signed and dated lower right: n(ach) d(er) N(atur) v(on) Adelheid Dietrich. 1863. Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 48cm. Framed. Verso: - A label with "Kunst-/ Ausstellung/ zu/ Dresden/ 1884./ 263"; - The artist's initials on the canvas "A D. 62." German Text Dietrich, Adelheid 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Herbstliches Stillleben mit Wein, Pfirsichen und Rosen. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: n(ach) d(er) N(atur) v(on) Adelheid Dietrich. 1863. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,5 x 48cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: - Ein Klebeetikett der "Kunst-/ Ausstellung/ zu/ Dresden/ 1884./ 263"; - Auf der Leinwand die Initialen der Künstlerin "A D. 62."

        Nov. 30, 2011

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Still Life with Flowers signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich./77.' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on Masonite 13 x 11 in. (33 x 27.9 cm.)

        Nov. 30, 2011

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Still Life with Flowers signed, dated and inscribed 'gem./Adelheid/Dietrich./77.' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on Masonite 13 x 11 in. (33 x 27.9 cm.)

        Nov. 30, 2011

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Nov. 30, 2011

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      • Dietrich, Adelheid1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Fruit basket with grapes and peaches.
        May. 13, 2011

        Dietrich, Adelheid1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Fruit basket with grapes and peaches.

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Dietrich, Adelheid 1827 Wittenberg - 1891 Erfurt Fruit basket with grapes and peaches. Signed and dated lower right: Adelheid Dietrich pinx 48. Oil on canvas. 32 x 40cm. Framed.

      • Adelheid Dietrich (American Painter, 1827-1891) Still life of fruit
        Mar. 26, 2011

        Adelheid Dietrich (American Painter, 1827-1891) Still life of fruit

        Sgn. lower right, Adelheid Dietrich. Oil/board.

        Cottone Auctions
        Dec. 01, 2010

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Still Life with Peach, Grapes and Rosehips signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich/1865.' (lower right) oil on canvas 8½ x 10 in. (21.6 x 25.4 cm.)

        Mar. 04, 2010

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $25,000 - $35,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Still Life with Fruit signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich/1858.' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 x 12½ in. (35.6 x 31.8 cm.)

        Dec. 02, 2009

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Still Life with Dog Roses, Larkspur and Bell Flowers in a White Cup signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich/1858.' (lower left) oil on canvas 10¼ x 8½ in. (26 x 21.6 cm.)

        Dec. 02, 2009

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $70,000 - $100,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Summer Flowers signed and dated 'gemalt/v. Adelheid Dietrich. 1876.' (lower right) oil on canvas 24½ x 20½ in. (62.2 x 52.1 cm.)

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German, born 1827) Still life with flowers, 1875 framed as an oval, 11 3/4 x 9 3/4in
        May. 20, 2009

        Adelheid Dietrich (German, born 1827) Still life with flowers, 1875 framed as an oval, 11 3/4 x 9 3/4in

        Est: $30,000 - $50,000

        Still life with flowers, 1875 indistinctly signed and dated '[...]heid Dietrich 1875' (lower center) and inscribed and signed, inscribed and dated 'u.d.v./ gemalt von/ Adelheid / 1875 / Dietrich' (on the reverse) oil on canvas framed as an oval, 11 3/4 x 9 3/4in

      • Adelheid Dietrich 1827-1891 , Still Life with Flowers oil on panel
        May. 22, 2008

        Adelheid Dietrich 1827-1891 , Still Life with Flowers oil on panel

        Est: $50,000 - $70,000

        signed gemv. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1866 , l.r. oil on panel

      • Spring Bouquet
        Nov. 29, 2007

        Spring Bouquet

        Est: $60,000 - $80,000

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) Spring Bouquet signed 'Adelheid Dietrich.' (lower right) oil on canvas 13½ x 11½ in. (34.3 x 29.2 cm.)

      • Still Life with Dog Roses, Larkspur and Bell Flowers in a White Cup
        Nov. 29, 2007

        Still Life with Dog Roses, Larkspur and Bell Flowers in a White Cup

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

      • Adelheid Dietrich 1827-1891 , Vase of Flowers oil on canvas
        Nov. 28, 2007

        Adelheid Dietrich 1827-1891 , Vase of Flowers oil on canvas

        Est: $70,000 - $90,000

        signed gemv. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1885 , l.l. oil on canvas

      • Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) , Still Life with Flowers
        May. 23, 2007

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891) , Still Life with Flowers

        Est: $80,000 - $120,000

        signed Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1877 , l.r.; also signed and inscribed on the reverse and on an original label affixed to the stretcher oil on canvas

        May. 25, 2006

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827-1891)

        Est: $20,000 - $30,000

        Still Life with Peach, Grapes and Rosehips signed indistinctly and dated '1865.' (lower right) oil on canvas 8 1/2 x 10 in. (21.6 x 25.4 cm.)

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German, b. 1827)
        Apr. 19, 2006

        Adelheid Dietrich (German, b. 1827)

        Est: $150,000 - $250,000

        Autumn Flowers signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich 1880' (lower left) oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 27 in. (80 x 68.6 cm.) Painted in 1880

      • ADELHEID DIETRICH GERMAN, (1827-1891)
        Nov. 28, 2005

        ADELHEID DIETRICH GERMAN, (1827-1891)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        A FLOWER STILL LIFE 26 by 19,5 cm. signed and dated 1866 l.r. oil on panel

      • ADELHEID DIETRICH (1827-1891) STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS Measurements: 10.5 by 7.25in. Alternate Measurements: (26.7 by 18.4 cm) signed gem v. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1870, l.c. oil on panel Provenance: Marvin Sadik Fine Arts, Scarborough, Maine
        Dec. 01, 2004

        ADELHEID DIETRICH (1827-1891) STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS Measurements: 10.5 by 7.25in. Alternate Measurements: (26.7 by 18.4 cm) signed gem v. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1870, l.c. oil on panel Provenance: Marvin Sadik Fine Arts, Scarborough, Maine

        Est: $60,000 - $80,000

        ADELHEID DIETRICH (1827-1891) STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS Measurements: 10.5 by 7.25in. Alternate Measurements: (26.7 by 18.4 cm) signed gem v. Adelheid Dietrich and dated 1870, l.c. oil on panel Provenance: Marvin Sadik Fine Arts, Scarborough, Maine Acquired by the present owner from the above

      • Adelheid Dietrich (German, b.1827)
        Mar. 20, 2003

        Adelheid Dietrich (German, b.1827)

        Est: $6,280 - $7,850

        A basket of summer fruits stamped 'AD.1862' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 121/2 x 153/4 in. (31.6 x 40 cm.).

        Mar. 20, 2003

        Est: $3,140 - $4,710

        A summer bouquet signed and dated 'Adelheid Dietrich 1866' (lower right) oil on panel 81/4 x 63/4 in. (21 x 17.2 cm.).

      • Adelheid Dietrich (1827- ?)
        Dec. 05, 2002

        Adelheid Dietrich (1827- ?)

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Floral Still Life: A Pair of Works both, signed, dated and inscribed 'Gem. V. Adelheid Dietrich 1870' (lower left) both, oil on canvas both, 9 x 7 in. (22.9 x 17.8 cm.) (2).