Hans (1868) Dietrich Sold at Auction Prices

      • Alabaster Büste um 1920
        Jan. 12, 2024

        Alabaster Büste um 1920

        am oktogonal geeckten Marmorsockel bezeichnet Dietrich, Hans Dietrich (*1868 Zauchtel/Mähren †1936 Wien, Studium an der Akademie Wien, Quelle Internet, Brustbild einer jungen Frau mit Kopfbedeckung, mit leicht gesenktem Blick, H ca. 20 cm

        Auktionshaus Bossard
      • Alabaster Mädchenbüste um 1920
        Jan. 12, 2024

        Alabaster Mädchenbüste um 1920

        am oktogonal geeckten Marmorsockel bezeichnet Dietrich, Hans Dietrich (*1868 Zauchtel/Mähren †1936 Wien, Studium an der Akademie Wien, Quelle Internet, Brustbild eines Mädchens mit hochgestecktem Flechthaar, mit leicht gesenktem Blick, H ca. 17 cm, am Kragen kleine, wohl herst.bed. Rep.stelle

        Auktionshaus Bossard
      • Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Moravia, studied at
        Oct. 28, 2023

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Moravia, studied at

        Est: €100 - €200

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Moravia, studied at the Vienna Academy, alabaster figure, Dutch girl with flowers and jug, signed, on plinth, neck restored, slightly dam., H . 37 cm . German Description: Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Mähren, Studium an der Akademie Wien, Alabasterfigur, Holländisches Mädchen mit Blumen und Krug, signiert, auf Plinthe, Hals rest., l. best., H. 37 cm

      • HANS DIETRICH (AUSTRIAN 1868-1936) JOSEF LEWINSKY AS CARLOS IN CLAVIGO
        Sep. 07, 2023

        HANS DIETRICH (AUSTRIAN 1868-1936) JOSEF LEWINSKY AS CARLOS IN CLAVIGO

        Est: £400 - £600

        HANS DIETRICH (AUSTRIAN 1868-1936) JOSEF LEWINSKY AS CARLOS IN CLAVIGO bronze, dark brown patina, signed on the base, on a square red variegated marble plinth with bronze plaque (43cm high) Note: Josef Lewinsky (1835–1907) made his first appearance at the Hofburgtheater in 1858. He is depicted here in his role as Carlos in Johann Wolfgang von Goethe's drama 'Clavigo', one of the outstanding roles of his career.

        Lyon & Turnbull
        Jul. 29, 2023

        Est: €200 - €350

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Moravia, studied at the Vienna Academy, alabaster figure, Dutch girl with flowers and jug, signed, on plinth, neck rest., slightly dam., H . 37 cm . German Description: Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel-1936 Mähren, Studium an der Akademie Wien, Alabasterfigur, Holländisches Mädchen mit Blumen und Krug, signiert, auf Plinthe, Hals rest., l. best., H. 37 cm

        May. 18, 2023

        Est: £500 - £700

        HANS DIETRICH (AUSTRIAN 1868-1936) JOSEF LEWINSKY AS CARLOS IN CLAVIGO bronze, dark brown patina, signed on the base, on a square red variegated marble plinth with bronze plaque (11cm square, 43cm high) Note: Josef Lewinsky (1835–1907) made his first appearance at the Hofburgtheater in 1858, and in 1861 was appointed a Burgtheater actor for life. He is depicted here in his role as Carlos in Johann Wolfgang von Goethe's drama 'Clavigo', one of the outstanding roles of his career. He was also painted in a very similar pose in 1895 by Gustav Klimt, the painting now in the collection of The Belvedere Museum, Vienna.

        Lyon & Turnbull
      • Hans Dietrich
        May. 15, 2021

        Hans Dietrich

        Est: €100 - €150

        Hans Dietrich 1868 Zauchtel - 1936 Wien Büste des Schauspielers Max Devrient in der Rolle des ''Gessler'' in Schillers ''Wilhlem Tell''. Bronze patiniert. Signiert, datiert ''1907'' und bezeichnet. 25,5 x 24 x 14 cm. Maximilian Paul Devrient (1857 Hannover - 1929 Chur/Schweiz), war ein deutscher Schauspieler. Devrient galt als einer der herausragenden deutschsprachigen Schauspieler des ausgehenden 19. Jahrhunderts. Bereits 1882 wurde er an das Burgtheater in Wien engagiert, das zum Mittelpunkt seines künstlerischen Schaffens als Schauspieler wie auch als Regisseur wurde.

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • Hans Dietrich
        Dec. 05, 2020

        Hans Dietrich

        Est: €200 - €300

        Auktionshaus Dr. Fischer
      • Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel (Moravia) - 1936 Vienna
        Jul. 25, 2020

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel (Moravia) - 1936 Vienna

        Est: €600 - €1,200

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel (Moravia) - 1936 Vienna, bronze sculpture, standing nude with fruit bowl, signed H. Dietrich fec. On the plinth, finely carved fruits made of ivory, pineapple, grapes, pears etc., patination partly rubbed, H. ca 34 cm, without base: approx. 30 cm, shipping only possible within the EU . German Description: Hans Dietrich, 1868 Zauchtel (Mähren) - 1936 Wien, Bronzeskulptur, stehender Frauenakt mit Obstschale, auf der Plinthe signiert H. Dietrich fec., fein geschnitzte Früchte aus Elfenbein, Ananas, Trauben, Birnen usw., Patinierung teilweise berieben, H. ca. 34 cm, ohne Sockel: ca. 30 cm, Versand nur innerhalb der EU möglich

      • Dietrich, Hans (1868-1936) "Little girl with apple", chryselephantine figure, signed, h. 18cm (with base), rubbed
        May. 09, 2020

        Dietrich, Hans (1868-1936) "Little girl with apple", chryselephantine figure, signed, h. 18cm (with base), rubbed

        Kendzia
      • Hans Dietrich, 1868 – 1936
        Apr. 03, 2020

        Hans Dietrich, 1868 – 1936

        Est: €3,800 - €4,600

        DIE TANZENDE Höhe inkl. Sockel: 42 cm. Rückwärtig auf dem Tuch signiert „H. Dietrich“. Über rundem säulenschaftähnlichen Sockel, in grün-weiß geädertem Marmor, die vergoldete Bronzekombinationsfigur: Ein Damenakt einer jungen Frau, welche nach rechts blickt, in Alabaster mit angesetzten Alabasterarmen, von einem vergoldeten Bronzetextil hinterfangen, welches sich in zahlreiche Falten vorhanghaft hinter dem weißen Körper abhebt und in die runde Bronzeplinthe übergeht. (1222283) (1) (13)

      • Hans Dietrich Germany 1868 - 1936 Boy with flowerpots
        May. 20, 2015

        Hans Dietrich Germany 1868 - 1936 Boy with flowerpots

        Est: €600 -

        Hans Dietrich Germany 1868 - 1936 Boy with flowerpots Chryselephantine sculpture in gold-plated bronze and ivory with a marble base A Guarantee Certificate issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique Dealers is included 18 cm high total Hans Dietrich Alemania 1868 - 1936 Niño con macetas Escultura crisoelefantina en bronce dorado y marfil con base en mármol Se adjunta Certificado de Garantía expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios 18 cm alt. total

        Balclis
      • Hans Dietrich
        Aug. 27, 2013

        Hans Dietrich

        Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

        Hans Dietrich Tyskland 1868-1936. Flicka med blommor. Brons och elfenben på sockel av sten. Signerad H. Dietrich. H 18.

        Auktionskammare Uppsala
      • Sculpture by Hans Dietrich, sculptur, born 1868
        May. 25, 2013

        Sculpture by Hans Dietrich, sculptur, born 1868

        Est: €300 - €360

        Sculpture by Hans Dietrich, sculptur, born 1868 Zauchtl in Moravia, student of the ViennaAcademy, here: dancer with castanets, Alabaster and bronze, cape signed on backside:H. Dietrich , gray stone base with all-round ornament , glued at the foot and on the hand, glued, signs of age, high-quality handcraft, H. 39 cm, soiled by age

      • A BRONZE FIGURE OF A MINE WORKER
        Dec. 15, 2008

        A BRONZE FIGURE OF A MINE WORKER

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        A BRONZE FIGURE OF A MINE WORKER CAST BY AUST-REICH, VIENNA FROM THE MODEL BY HANS DIETRICH (GERMAN, 1868-?), FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY The base signed H. DIETRICH, numbered 1021 and with the Aust-Reich foundry mark, mounted on a black marble square stepped base 44 cm. high, excl. base

      • DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Girl reading a
        Jun. 01, 2008

        DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Girl reading a

        DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Girl reading a book Charcoal on paper, 40 x 30 cm, mounted, undated, unsigned. See T 1/159, TB 9/264.

        European Arts
      • DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Profile of a
        Jun. 01, 2008

        DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Profile of a

        DIETRICH Hanus *30.6.1868 Suchdol) Profile of a man Charcoal on paper, 40 x 30 cm, mounted, undated, unsigned, damaged. Czech sculptor, he studied at the Academy of Arts in Vienna, his best known work is a bust of Beethoven exhibited in 1911 in Vienna. See T 1/159, TB 9/264.

        European Arts
      • HANS DIETRICH (Geb. 1868 Zauchtl/Mähren. War
        May. 02, 2008

        HANS DIETRICH (Geb. 1868 Zauchtl/Mähren. War

        Est: - €1,200

        HANS DIETRICH (Geb. 1868 Zauchtl/Mähren. War ansässig in Wien) Jugendstil-Figur eines holländischen Mädchens mit zwei Eimern Bronze, goldbraun patiniert; Elfenbein. Sign.; Schwarzer,

      • Dietrich, Hans Joachim (geb. 1938; lebt in
        Mar. 15, 2008

        Dietrich, Hans Joachim (geb. 1938; lebt in

        Dietrich, Hans Joachim (geb. 1938; lebt in Düsseldorf). Tonfrequenzen - Körper - Widerstandsindikator. Elektonisches Kissen, ein- und

        Venator & Hanstein