Ramon Dilley Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ramon DILLEY - Elégante à Deauvill
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Ramon DILLEY - Elégante à Deauvill

      Est: $100 - $160

      This description has been translated automatically: Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) Elegant in Deauville, 1982 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered out of 250 copies On Vellum, 55 x74 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) Elégante à Deauville,1982 Lithographie originale  Signée au crayon Numérotée sur 250 ex Sur Vélin, 55 x74 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      VBA Auction Miami
      Apr. 03, 2024

      Est: €180 - €200

      MDP Auction
      Mar. 31, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      Mar. 14, 2024

      Est: €180 - €200

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
    • RAMON DILLEY - LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILL
      Mar. 10, 2024

      RAMON DILLEY - LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILL

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) The boards of Deauville, 1982 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered out of 250 copies On Vellum, 56 x 76 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) Les planches de Deauville,1982 Lithographie originale  Signée au crayon Numérotée sur 250 ex Sur Vélin, 56 x 76 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
      Mar. 10, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      MDP Auction
    • RAMON DILLEY - ELÉGANTE À DEAUVILL
      Feb. 27, 2024

      RAMON DILLEY - ELÉGANTE À DEAUVILL

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Ramon DILLEY - Les planches de Deauvill
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Ramon DILLEY - Les planches de Deauvill

      Est: €120 - €160

      MDP Auction
      Feb. 22, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
    • DILLEY Ramon - Elégante à Deauvill
      Feb. 17, 2024

      DILLEY Ramon - Elégante à Deauvill

      Est: $120 - $160

      VBA Auction Miami
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
      Feb. 05, 2024

      Est: CHF100 - CHF120

      TGP Auction
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
      Jan. 16, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Ramon DILLEY
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Ramon DILLEY

      Est: CHF60 - CHF120

      Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) Elégante à Deauville,1982 Lithographie originale  Signée au crayon Numérotée sur 250 ex Sur Vélin, 55 x74 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Ramon DILLEY (1932-2013) Elegant in Deauville, 1982 Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered out of 250 copies On Vellum, 55 x74 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
    • DILLEY - MATHILDE
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DILLEY - MATHILDE

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ramon DILLEY (1932) Mathilde - 1975 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en haut au centre. Signé et titré au dos. 46 x 33 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • DILLEY - AU BOIS DE BOULOGNE
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DILLEY - AU BOIS DE BOULOGNE

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ramon DILLEY (1932) Au bois de Boulogne - 1975 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en haut au centre. Signé et titré au dos. 33 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • DILLEY - LA BELLE IRÈNE À BOIS-LE-VENT
      Jul. 15, 2023

      DILLEY - LA BELLE IRÈNE À BOIS-LE-VENT

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ramon DILLEY (1932) La belle Irène à Bois-Le-Vent - 1975 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas vers la gauche. Signé et titré au dos. 33 x 46 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Ramon Dilley (1933-) litho, 33 x 48, Bij de Toscaanse villa, gesigneerd r.o
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Ramon Dilley (1933-) litho, 33 x 48, Bij de Toscaanse villa, gesigneerd r.o

      Est: €75 - €150

      Ramon Dilley (1933-) litho, 33 x 48, Bij de Toscaanse villa, gesigneerd r.o., oplage 71/250

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. The Harbor, St. Tropez. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: probably 250, this impression an apparent artist's p..
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. The Harbor, St. Tropez. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: probably 250, this impression an apparent artist's p..

      Est: $250 - $500

      Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. The Harbor, St. Tropez. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: probably 250, this impression an apparent artist's proof. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "113/250", l.l. With the blindstamp of the publisher, Matignon Fine Art, Paris, l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy fine-grained white wove Fabrianno paper with complete margins. 411 x 511 mm. (16 3/16 x 20 1/8 in.)

      Winter Associates, Inc.
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Est: $250 - $500

      Ramon Dilley (France) b. 1933. Sur la plage, Trouville-sur-Mer. Lithograph, c. 1980. Ed: 250. Signed with pencil, l.r Inscribed with pencil, "113/250", l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy felt-finished BFK Rives wove paper with complete margins. (21 3/16 x 17 5/16 in.)

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) - "Le pont neuf". - Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à droite
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) - "Le pont neuf". - Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à droite

      Est: €50 - €80

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) "Le pont neuf". Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à droite et n°XXIV/L. 54 x 74 cm

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) - "Les planches de Deauville". - Lithographie en couleurs signée en
      Oct. 16, 2020

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) - "Les planches de Deauville". - Lithographie en couleurs signée en

      Est: €50 - €80

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1932) "Les planches de Deauville". Lithographie en couleurs signée en bas à droite et n°7/175. 56 x 76 cm

      Sophie Himbaut
    • Ramon DILLEY (1932)
      May. 30, 2020

      Ramon DILLEY (1932)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ramon DILLEY (1932) Deauville les méchetildes - 1991 Huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas vers la droite. Signé et titré au dos 55 x 46 cm (cadre accidenté)

      Carvajal SVV
    • DILLEY RAMON Hand Signed Colour Lithograph
      Apr. 15, 2020

      DILLEY RAMON Hand Signed Colour Lithograph

      Est: $150 - $250

      DILLEY RAMON B. 1933 (French) Title: L'Aéroport de Deauville / Deauville Airport Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in Colour on Arches paper. Paper size: 75 x 53 cm / 29.5 x 20 in Image size: 54.8 x 44.7 cm / 21.5 x 17.5 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in pencil by the artist "Dilley" in the lower right margin. Condition: Very good condition.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Ramon Dilley 'Ciel Gris A Trouville' Lithograph
      Nov. 09, 2019

      Ramon Dilley 'Ciel Gris A Trouville' Lithograph

      In Good Condition. Pencil Signed A/p Lithograph In Color. Has C.o.a. Measures Approximately 33in. X 29in. Artwork Measures Approximately 24in. X 20.5in. Tm5248

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      Jun. 12, 2019

      Est: $150 - $250

      DILLEY RAMON B. 1933 (French) Title: L'Aéroport de Deauville / Deauville Airport Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in Colour on Arches paper. Paper size: 75 x 53 cm / 29.5 x 20 in Image size: 54.8 x 44.7 cm / 21.5 x 17.5 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in pencil by the artist "Dilley" in the lower right margin. It is also hand numbered "79/250" in the lower left margin. Condition: Very good condition.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Ramon Dilley (1932- ) French. "Du Cote de St Remy-en-Provence", a Summer Landscape, Mixed Media, Signed and Dated '77, 15" x 21.75".
      Oct. 03, 2018

      Ramon Dilley (1932- ) French. "Du Cote de St Remy-en-Provence", a Summer Landscape, Mixed Media, Signed and Dated '77, 15" x 21.75".

      Est: £200 - £300

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • LITHOGRAPHIE "LA PLAGE DU CARLTON, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      LITHOGRAPHIE "LA PLAGE DU CARLTON, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)

      Est: €100 - €150

      LITHOGRAPHIE "LA PLAGE DU CARLTON, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932) Lithographie couleurs, signée"Diley" et numérotée "82/250", encadrée, sous verre. Epoque XXème siècle. H : 69; L : 49 cm à vue.

      Oise Encheres
    • LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, LE HALL" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, LE HALL" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)

      Est: €100 - €150

      LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, LE HALL" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932) Lithographie couleurs, signée"Diley" et numérotée "181/225", encadrée, sous verre. Epoque XXème siècle. H : 58; L : 46 cm à vue.

      Oise Encheres
    • LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)
      Sep. 30, 2018

      LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932)

      Est: €100 - €150

      LITHOGRAPHIE "NORMANDY HOTEL, A LA ROLLS ROYCE" DE RAMON DILLEY (1932) Lithographie couleurs, signée"Diley" et numérotée "20/125", encadrée, sous verre. Epoque XXème siècle. H : 58; L : 46 cm à vue.

      Oise Encheres
    • RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH LE BAS BLEU oil on canvas 35x 22 Signed
      Oct. 29, 2017

      RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH LE BAS BLEU oil on canvas 35x 22 Signed

      RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH LE BAS BLEU oil on canvas 35x 22 Signed lower left dated 75 BORN N SPAIN HE STUDIED AT THE ECOLE DU LOUVRE HIS WORKS ARE POPULAR THROUGHOUT EUROPE, IT IS HIS SCHOOL OF PARIS STYLE THAT HAS MUCH APPEAL DECORATIVLY

      Christian McCann Auctions
    • RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH IN THE BOUDOIR oil on board 45x 54cms
      Oct. 29, 2017

      RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH IN THE BOUDOIR oil on board 45x 54cms

      RAMON DILLEY 1932 FRENCH IN THE BOUDOIR oil on board 45x 54cms Signed upper right

      Christian McCann Auctions
    • RAMON DILLEY (1932) « Les Parisiennes » et « Normandy Hôtel »
      Jun. 30, 2017

      RAMON DILLEY (1932) « Les Parisiennes » et « Normandy Hôtel »

      Est: €80 - €160

      RAMON DILLEY (1932) « Les Parisiennes » et « Normandy Hôtel » Paire de lithographies couleur sur papier Signées, Epreuves d’artiste Dimensions : 59 x 44 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • Ramon Dilley (1933-) Majestic, pencil signed, 55cm x 75cm - Stock Ref:2820-
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Ramon Dilley (1933-) Majestic, pencil signed, 55cm x 75cm - Stock Ref:2820-

      Est: £200 - £300

      Ramon Dilley (1933-) Majestic, pencil signed, 55cm x 75cm - Stock Ref:2820-19

      Bishop & Miller Auctioneers
    • Ramon Dilley (French, b.1932)
      Dec. 17, 2016

      Ramon Dilley (French, b.1932)

      Est: $60 - $80

      Beach. Lithograph in colors. Signed (LR) and numbered 56/250 (LL). Sight size 26 x 18 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
      Dec. 03, 2015

      Est: $150 - $250

      DILLEY RAMON B. 1933 (French) Title: L'Aéroport de Deauville / Deauville AirportTechnique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in Colour on Arches paper. Paper Size: 75 x 53 cm / 29.5 x 20 in Image Size: 54.8 x 44.7 cm / 21.5 x 17.5 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in pencil by the artist "Dilley" in the lower right margin. It is also hand numbered "79/250" in the lower left margin. Condition: Very good condition.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
      Jun. 11, 2015

      Est: $150 - $250

      DILLEY RAMON B. 1933 (French) Title: L'Aéroport de Deauville / Deauville Airport Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in Colour on Arches paper. Paper Size: 75 x 53 cm / 29.5 x 20 in Image Size: 54.8 x 44.7 cm / 21.5 x 17.5 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in pencil by the artist "Dilley" in the lower right margin. It is also hand numbered "76/250" in the lower left margin. Condition: Very good condition.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • huile sur toile de Ramon Dilley (né en 1933), "L'entrée du port de Deauville". Signé et daté "(19)81" b. d. Intitulé au dos.
      Mar. 17, 2015

      huile sur toile de Ramon Dilley (né en 1933), "L'entrée du port de Deauville". Signé et daté "(19)81" b. d. Intitulé au dos.

      Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

      huile sur toile de Ramon Dilley (né en 1933), "L'entrée du port de Deauville". Signé et daté "(19)81" b. d. Intitulé au dos. 18x24 cm tableaux - encadrés Paintings - Watercolours - Drawings - Prints & Maps Gemälde - Aquarelle - Zeichnunen

      Dogny Auction
    • RAMON DILLEY (b. 1932): UNE DE L'ATELIER DE BOIS-LE-VENT
      Dec. 06, 2014

      RAMON DILLEY (b. 1932): UNE DE L'ATELIER DE BOIS-LE-VENT

      RAMON DILLEY (b. 1932): UNE DE L'ATELIER DE BOIS-LE-VENT Oil on canvas, 1977, signed 'Dilley' and dated lower left. 22 x 15 in., 30 x 23 1/2 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • huile sur toile de Ramon Dilley (né en 1933), "L'entrée du port de Deauville". Signé et daté "(19)81" b. d. Intitulé au dos. H. 18x24 cm Peintures & Arts Graphiques
      Dec. 02, 2014

      huile sur toile de Ramon Dilley (né en 1933), "L'entrée du port de Deauville". Signé et daté "(19)81" b. d. Intitulé au dos. H. 18x24 cm Peintures & Arts Graphiques

      Est: CHF600 - CHF1,200

      Dogny Auction
      Nov. 25, 2014

      Est: $150 - $250

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • RAMON DILLEY (1932) Un dimanche à Deauville
      Oct. 25, 2014

      RAMON DILLEY (1932) Un dimanche à Deauville

      Est: €120 - €160

      RAMON DILLEY (1932) Un dimanche à Deauville Lithographie originale couleur sur papier velin, signée au crayon par l'artiste en bas à droite et numérotée 184/185 Dimensions : 54 x 75 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • RAMON DILLEY, French (born 1933), "La Swann, l'ete du cote des cures marines", oil on canvas, signed lower left., 28 3/4 x 23 5/8
      Oct. 23, 2014

      RAMON DILLEY, French (born 1933), "La Swann, l'ete du cote des cures marines", oil on canvas, signed lower left., 28 3/4 x 23 5/8

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      RAMON DILLEY French (born 1933) "La Swann, l'ete du cote des cures marines" oil on canvas, signed lower left. 28 3/4 x 23 5/8 Provenance: Gallerie Anne Apesteguy in Deauville, France, 1985; Private collection, California.

      Shannon's
    • Ramon DILLEY (né en 1933)
      Jul. 12, 2014

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1933)

      Est: €60 - €80

      Ramon DILLEY (né en 1933) Cure marine. Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Justifié EA. Signé en bas à droite. 44 x 22 cm

      Carvajal SVV
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Est: $150 - $250

      DILLEY RAMON B. 1933 (French) Title: Avenue Montaigne / Montaigne Avenue Technique: Original Hand Signed and Inscribed Lithograph in Colour on Arches paper. Paper Size: 75 x 53 cm / 29.5 x 20 in Image Size: 58 x 47 cm / 22.8 x 18.5 in Additional Information: This work is hand signed in pencil by the artist "Dilley" in the lower right margin. It is also hand numbered "25/290" in the lower left margin. Condition: Very good condition. Few creases on the left edge of the paper.

      Gilden's Art Gallery
    • Ramon DILLEY (1932) Du coté du Carlton-1983 huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas vers la gauche. Signé et titré au dos. 60 x 73 cm
      Sep. 30, 2013

      Ramon DILLEY (1932) Du coté du Carlton-1983 huile sur toile. Signé et daté en bas vers la gauche. Signé et titré au dos. 60 x 73 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Carvajal SVV
    • Bernard DUFOUR (1922) Bateaux échoués.
      Jun. 15, 2013

      Bernard DUFOUR (1922) Bateaux échoués.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Bernard DUFOUR (1922) Bateaux échoués. Huile sur toile. Signé vers le bas à droite. 47 x 39 cm

      Carvajal SVV

    Auction Houses Selling Works by Ramon Dilley