WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Sarkis Diranian (1854-1918)

Aliases: Serkis Diranian; Diraniny; Sargis Tiranyan

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Serkis Diranian (Turkish, c. 1860)

  • Serkis Diranian (Turkish, born 1860) A woman with flowers 25 3/4 x 19 3/4in (65.4 x 50.2cm) unframed

  • Serkis Diranian (ARMENIAN, 1854-1918)

  • Serkis Diranian (Turkish, born 1860) Portrait of a woman holding flowers 73.7 x 53.3cm (29 x 21in)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Sarkis Diranian Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Sarkis Diranian Sold at AuctionView all Sarkis Diranian Sold at Auction

  • 
 Serkis Diranian , Turkish exh.1892-1900 Turkish Odalisque with castagnettes oil on canvas 
 , Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Serkis Diranian , Turkish exh.1892-1900 
 his master's servant oil on canvas 
 
 , Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details
  • DIRANIAN SARKIS (1845-1918) L'étang Huile sur, Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details
  • DIRANIAN SARKIS (1854-1918) L'heure du thé Huile, Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details
  • Serkis Diranian (ARMENIAN, 1854-1918) , Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details
  • Sarkis Diranian: Tea time., Sarkis Diranian, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now