Heide Dobberkau Auction Price Results

SCHAFHERDE

Lot 151: SCHAFHERDE

Auction Date: Jun 04, 2021

Estimate: €350 - €700

Description: ~** HEIDE DOBBERKAU 1929 Celle - 2021 Bergisch Gladbach SCHAFHERDE Bronze mit brauner Patina. H. 12,5 cm, L. ca. 20,5 cm. Rückseitig monogrammiert 'HD'. Part. mit Oxidationsspuren. Provenienz: Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung....

Location: Düsseldorf, DE

Auction House: Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Heide Dobberkau (1929 Celle) (F)

Lot 121: Heide Dobberkau (1929 Celle) (F)

Auction Date: Nov 29, 2019

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mülheim an der Ruhr, DE

Auction House: Auktionshaus an der Ruhr

View additional info

Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Tortoise. Bronze, dark

Lot 557: Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Tortoise. Bronze, dark

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2012

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Dobberkau, Heide
1929 Celle
Tortoise. Bronze, dark brown patinated. 5,3 x 12,5 x 9cm. Monogrammed on the underside: HD.

German Text
Dobberkau, Heide
1929 Celle
Schildkröte. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. 5,3 x 12,5 x 9cm. Monogrammiert auf der Unterseite: HD.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Fischreiher.Bronze,

Lot 643: Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Fischreiher.Bronze,

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2011

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Dobberkau, Heide
1929 Celle

Fischreiher.Bronze, green-grey patina. 95,5 x 51 x 20cm. Monogrammed on plinth: HD.

...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Peacock, sheep and sea lion.

Lot 745: Dobberkau, Heide 1929 Celle Peacock, sheep and sea lion.

Auction Date: Jun 01, 2011

Estimate: €0 - €500

Description: Dobberkau, Heide
1929 Celle

Peacock, sheep and sea lion.Three bronzes, each patinated brown. 13x19x5cm (peacock), 11,5x14x9cm (sheep), 10,5x10x14,5cm (sea lion). Each monogrammed HD, the sheep additionally denoted 40.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

View additional info

SCULPTURE 'GEBÜCKTE FRAU', monogrammed 'HD' (Hiede

Lot 5457: SCULPTURE 'GEBÜCKTE FRAU', monogrammed 'HD' (Hiede

Auction Date: Dec 01, 2010

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Description: SCULPTURE 'GEBÜCKTE FRAU', monogrammed 'HD' (Hiede Dobberkau, born 1929). Bronze with brown patina. 25x25 cm.

SKULPTUR 'GEBÜCKTE FRAU', monogrammiert 'HD' (Hiede Dobberkau, geb. 1929).
Bronze mit brauner Patina. 25x25 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

similar artists