Jacobus Doeser Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, b. 1884 - d. 1970

      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884 - 1970) Bloemstilleven
        Jun. 17, 2024

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884 - 1970) Bloemstilleven

        Est: €200 - €300

        Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd A- 60 x 40 / 70 x 50 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Jacobus Doeser (Dutch 1884 - 1970). A still life with tulips .
        Jun. 11, 2024

        Jacobus Doeser (Dutch 1884 - 1970). A still life with tulips .

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jacobus Doeser (Dutch 1884 - 1970) A still life with tulips oil on canvas signed 'Doeser' (lower right) image size 60 x 80 cm., frame size 72 x 92.5 cm.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) Netherlandish
        Apr. 19, 2024

        Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) Netherlandish

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) ; Floral still-life ; early 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80,5 x 100,5 cm (31 2/3 x 39 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $320 , National post with tracking service $180

        Art-Torg
      • JJ Doeser, Deer with deer
        Apr. 18, 2024

        JJ Doeser, Deer with deer

        Est: €225 - €675

        JJ Doeser. 1884 - 1970. Deer with roe deer. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER
        Apr. 16, 2024

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER

        Est: €50 - €100

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Indonesian landscape with workers with ox cart, canvas 80x80 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER
        Apr. 16, 2024

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Autumn forest scene with stream at setting sun, canvas 51x41 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) Dutch
        Feb. 16, 2024

        Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) Dutch

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970) ; Floral still-life ; the 1st third of the 20th c. ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 81 x 101 cm (77 x 77 in.) ; frame size 90 x 110 cm (77 x 77 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post with tracking service $220 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $290 , National post with tracking service $130

        Art-Torg
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER
        Feb. 06, 2024

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER

        Est: €100 - €150

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • J. Doeser, Two skiers with St. Bernard dog
        Jan. 11, 2024

        J. Doeser, Two skiers with St. Bernard dog

        Jacobus Doeser. 1884 - 1970. Two skiers with St. Bernard dog. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (1884-1970)
        Nov. 21, 2023

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (1884-1970)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Jacobus Doeser (1884-1970) Dutch, Oil On Linen
        Aug. 06, 2023

        Jacobus Doeser (1884-1970) Dutch, Oil On Linen

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        Jacobus Doeser, Shepherd With Sheep, Oil On Linen. Date: 1884 - 1970. Framed in good vintage condition with slight signs of wear due to age. Signed in the lower right. Jacobus Doeser was a self-taught Dutch artist whose southeast Asian art career developed independently of the modern art movements. Doeser painted with an impressionistic, almost luminescent style which later helped his art to evolve with more of an expressionistic and abstract focus. Overall Size: 36 x 44 5/8 in. Sight Size: 30 1/4 x 38 5/8 in. #2072

        Sarasota Estate Auction
        Aug. 04, 2023

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Art-Torg
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Dorpsgezicht met rode boom, gesigneerd
        Jun. 27, 2023

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Dorpsgezicht met rode boom, gesigneerd

        Est: €500 - €700

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Dorpsgezicht met rode boom, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 80,5 x 85 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        Jun. 09, 2023

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Art-Torg
        May. 04, 2023

        Est: €75 -

        GARCÍA Y GARCÍA, Antonio, O.F.M. 1928-2013 - (13 títulos) 1) Alejandro III y los Reinos Ibéricos. Siena : Accademia Senese Degli Intronati, 1986.- [2], (240-257), [1] p. : il. (1 extratexto) : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 2) Catálogo de los manuscritos jurídicos medievales de la catedral de Toledo. (Antonio Garcia y Garcia e Ramon Gonzalvez). Madrid-Roma : CSIC, 1970.- XXV, [1] p. : 229, [1] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação meia francesa em carneira verde, capas de brochura conservadas. 3) El derecho comum medieval en las bibliotecas de Galicia. [s.l.] : Glossae - Revista de Historia del Derecho Europeo, 1988.- [2], (189-198), [2] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 4) Estudios sobre la canonística portuguesa medieval. Madrid : Fundación Universitaria Española, 1976.- 295, [1] p. : (19 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação meia francesa em carneira encarnada, capas de brochura conservadas. 5) Fragmentos de manuscritos del Decreto y de las Decretales de Gregorio IX en Portugal. Coimbra : Revista da Universidade de Coimbra, 1989.- [2], (357-359), [3] p. : il. (1 extratexto) : (25 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 6) Historia del derecho canónico. 1 - El primer milénio. Salamanca : Instituto de Historia de la Teología Española, 1967. 452 p. : (21 cm) : enc. Muito bom exemplar. Encadernação meia francesa em carneira preta, com as capas de brochura conservadas. 7) La religiosidade popular en el derecho canónico canário. [s.l.] : Ediciones del Cabildo Insular de Gran Canaria, 1986.- [2], (289-305), [1] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 8) Raíces medievales de América. [s.l.] : Carthaginesia, 1991.- (331-355), [1] p. ; (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. 9) Reforma gregoriana e idea de la "Militia Sancti Pietri" en los reinos ibéricos. Roma : LAS, [s.d. 1992].- (241-262), [2] p. : (24 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar. Com dedicatória autógrafa. 10) Synodicon hispanum. I. Galicia. Edicion critica dirigida por... Madrid : Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 1981.- XXXIX, [1], 627, [5] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação de editor com sobrecapa. 11) Synodicon hispanum. II. Portugal. Edicion critica dirigida por… Madrid : Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 1982.- XXIII, [1], 516, [4] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação de editor com sobrecapa. 12) Synodicon hispanum. III. Astorga, Leon y Oviedo. Edicion critica dirigida por… Madrid : Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 1984.- XXI, [1], 668, [2] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação de editor com sobrecapa. 13) Synodicon hispanum. IV. Ciudad Rodrigo, Salamanca y Zamora. Edicion critica dirigida por... Madrid : Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 1987.- XX, 474, [2] p. : (24 cm) : enc. Bom exemplar. Encadernação de editor com sobrecapa.

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970)Still life
        Jan. 24, 2023

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970)Still life

        Est: €300 - €500

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Still life Oil on canvas Signed 60,5x50 cm

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
        Dec. 16, 2022

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Art-Torg
      • Jacobus Doeser (Utrecht 1884 - 1970 Heemstede), Asters in a vase
        Dec. 14, 2022

        Jacobus Doeser (Utrecht 1884 - 1970 Heemstede), Asters in a vase

        Est: €200 - €300

        Jacobus Doeser (Utrecht 1884 - 1970 Heemstede), Asters in a vase, signed (lower right), oil on canvas. 60 x 80 cm.

        Medusa Auctioneers
        Dec. 12, 2022

        Est: €400 - €600

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884 - 1970) Bloemstilleven Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. A/B 100 x 80 / 105 x 84.5 cm 100 x 80 / 105 x 84.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Chrysanten in aardewerk vaas. Gesigneerd r.o.
        Oct. 20, 2022

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Chrysanten in aardewerk vaas. Gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €50 - €100

        Chrysanten in aardewerk vaas. Gesigneerd r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
        Oct. 14, 2022

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Art-Torg
      • Jacobus Doeser , Shepherd with sheep
        Oct. 06, 2022

        Jacobus Doeser , Shepherd with sheep

        James Doeser. 1884 - 1970. Shepherd with sheep. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 100 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER
        Sep. 27, 2022

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER

        Est: €80 - €120

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Workers with ox cart in mountainous landscape, canvas 80x80 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Jacobus Doeser, Shepherd with sheep
        Jul. 07, 2022

        Jacobus Doeser, Shepherd with sheep

        Twents Veilinghuis
        Jul. 05, 2022

        Est: €150 - €250

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Flower still life, canvas 107x78 cm, incl. frame, total 127x98 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (1884-1970), LANDSCHAFT MIT MÜHLEN, ÖL/LEINWAND
        Jul. 01, 2022

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (1884-1970), LANDSCHAFT MIT MÜHLEN, ÖL/LEINWAND

        Jacobus Johannes DOESER (1884-1970), Landschaft mit Mühlen, Öl/Leinwand, restau.bedürftig, RG 79,5 x 100cm.

        Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
      • Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (Utrecht 1884 Heemstede-1970) 'Calm sea',
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (Utrecht 1884 Heemstede-1970) 'Calm sea',

        Est: €60 - €90

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (Utrecht 1884 Heemstede-1970) "Calm sea", signed in full l.r., oil/canvas, h 58 x w 74.5 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884-1970) 'Back house with garden',
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884-1970) 'Back house with garden',

        Est: €140 - €190

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (Utrecht 1884 Heemstede-1970) "Back house with garden", signed in full l.r., oil/canvas, h 38.5 x w 49.5 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1969) Netherlands OC
        May. 22, 2022

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1969) Netherlands OC

        Est: $800 - $1,600

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1969) signed lower right. Netherlands artist with impressionist style, country landscape with a flock of sheep. Jacobus Doeser was a self-taught Dutch artist whose southeast Asian art career developed independently of the modern art movements. He was best known for his large paintings of floral arrangements. Doeser painted with an impressionistic, almost luminescent style which later helped his art to evolve with more of an expressionistic and abstract focus. Overall Size: 36 x 44 1/4 in. Sight Size: 30 1/4 x 38 1/2 in. Location G

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Besneeuwd bosgezicht met paardenkar, gesigneerd r.o., oliev
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Besneeuwd bosgezicht met paardenkar, gesigneerd r.o., oliev

        Est: €150 - €300

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) Besneeuwd bosgezicht met paardenkar, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 90,5 x 110,5 cm -gaatje in doek-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jacobus Doeser, Ginger jar with flowers
        Apr. 07, 2022

        Jacobus Doeser, Ginger jar with flowers

        James Doeser. 1884 - 1970. Ginger jar with flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
        Feb. 23, 2022

        Est: €100 - €150

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Leda and the Swan',
        Feb. 22, 2022

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Leda and the Swan',

        Est: €150 - €200

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) "Leda and the swan", signed in full l.r., gouache/paper, h65 x w 50 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Feb. 22, 2022

        Est: €200 - €300

        Veilinghuis Omnia
        Feb. 11, 2022

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Art-Torg
        Jan. 06, 2022

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • J. Doeser, Impressionist Landscape
        Jan. 06, 2022

        J. Doeser, Impressionist Landscape

        Jacobus Doeser, 1939. 1884 - 1970. Large impressionistic landscape. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 65 x W 80 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
        Dec. 17, 2021

        Est: $1,200 - $1,600

        Art-Torg
      • Vibrant bouquet composition by Doeser
        Dec. 13, 2021

        Vibrant bouquet composition by Doeser

        Est: €400 - €600

        - DOESER, Jacobus (Dutch 1884 - 1970). Still life with wolf's banes and lupines. Oil on jute, with impasto technique, signed 'Doeser' (lower right); framed. A few unobtrusive ageing cracks, very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Flower still life with book',
        Dec. 12, 2021

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Flower still life with book',

        Est: €100 - €140

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) "Flower still life with book", signed l.r., oil/canvas, h 43 x w 60 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (DUTCH, 1884-1970) - SHEPHERD, OIL ON CANVAS.
        Aug. 25, 2021

        JACOBUS JOHANNES DOESER (DUTCH, 1884-1970) - SHEPHERD, OIL ON CANVAS.

        Est: $400 - $800

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (Dutch, 1884-1970) - Shepherd, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 52x72cm.

        Pasarel
      • A lively still life by Doeser
        Jun. 07, 2021

        A lively still life by Doeser

        Est: €500 - €700

        - DOESER, Jacobus (Dutch 1884 - 1970). Still life with irises, wolfsbanes and lupines. Oil on jute, with impasto technique, signed 'Doeser' (lower right); framed. Craquelure throughout with several unobtrusive tiny losses, overall in very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Est: €400 - €600

        - DOESER, Jacobus (Dutch 1884 - 1970). (Composition with flowers). Oil on jute, with impasto technique, signed 'Doeser' (lower right); framed. Very good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
        Apr. 02, 2021

        Est: $900 - $1,200

        Art-Torg
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) doek, 94 x 78, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o. -scheurtje i
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) doek, 94 x 78, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o. -scheurtje i

        Est: €150 - €200

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) doek, 94 x 78, Bloemstilleven, gesigneerd r.o. -scheurtje in het doek-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Leda and the swan',
        Dec. 08, 2020

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) 'Leda and the swan',

        Est: €150 - €200

        Doeser, Jacobus Johannes (1884 - 1970) "Leda and the swan", signed in full ro, gouache / paper, h & nbsp; 65 x w 50 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Jacobus Doeser (Dutch, 1884-1970)
        Nov. 11, 2020

        Jacobus Doeser (Dutch, 1884-1970)

        Est: £150 - £200

        Jacobus Doeser (Dutch, 1884-1970) Jacobus Doeser (Dutch, 1884-1970) Still life vase of flowers signed 'Doeser' l.r., watercolour 62 x 47cm

        Sworders
      • Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) - doek, 55,5 x 80, Bootje aan de rand van de plas, gesigneerd
        Oct. 21, 2020

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) - doek, 55,5 x 80, Bootje aan de rand van de plas, gesigneerd

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jacobus Johannes Doeser (1884-1970) doek, 55,5 x 80, Bootje aan de rand van de plas, gesigneerd r.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen