Johann Jakob (1741) Dorner Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, Etcher, b. 1741 - d. 1813

    • J. DORNER (*1741) after EVERDINGEN (*1621), Hustle and bustle at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography
      Dec. 30, 2023

      J. DORNER (*1741) after EVERDINGEN (*1621), Hustle and bustle at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography

      Est: €120 - €200

      Johann Jakob Dorner sen. (1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813 Munich) after Allart van Everdingen (1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam): Hustle and bustle at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography Technique: Lithography over tinted stone on Paper Inscription: Signed in the stone below the depiction: "A. van Everdingen" and "J. Dorner Juspte del: 1818". Date: 1818 Keywords: Dam, mill, weir, fisherman, lumberjack, woodsman, maid, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Dorner, Johann Jakob
      May. 13, 2023

      Dorner, Johann Jakob

      Dorner, Johann Jakob 1741 Ehrenstetten im Breisgau - 1813 München Trickbetrüger in einem Kunsthandel. Signiert. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 60 x 45 cm.

    • J. DORNER (*1741) after EVERDINGEN (*1621), Busy at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography
      Jan. 06, 2023

      J. DORNER (*1741) after EVERDINGEN (*1621), Busy at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography

      Est: €120 - €200

      Johann Jakob Dorner sen. (1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813 Munich) after Allart van Everdingen (1621 Alkmaar - 1675 Amsterdam): Busy at the reservoir, 1818, Lithography Technique: Lithography over tinted stone on Paper Inscription: Signed in the stone below the depiction: "A. van Everdingen" and "J. Dorner Juspte del: 1818". Date: 1818 Keywords: Dam, mill, weir, fisherman, lumberjack, woodsman, maid, 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Johann Jakob Dorner, the Elder - 1741 Ehrenstetten (Breisgau) - 1813 Munich
      Sep. 29, 2022

      Johann Jakob Dorner, the Elder - 1741 Ehrenstetten (Breisgau) - 1813 Munich

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      The Death of Cleopatra . Signed and dated 1777 lower left. Text of a French auction catalogue verso. Oil on panel. 77 x 57 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame (94 x 75 cm).

    • J.DORNER (1741-1813), Lute player in Renaissance costume, Etching
      Sep. 18, 2021

      J.DORNER (1741-1813), Lute player in Renaissance costume, Etching

      Est: €30 - €50

      Johann Jakob Dorner (1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813 München), Lute player in Renaissance costume, 18th century, Etching Technique: Etching on Paper Inscription: Signed in printing plate below the image and dated 1791(?). Date: 18th century Description: After an original by "Mieris 1670"(?) Keywords: , 18th century, Classicism, Fashion, Germany, Size: 7,2 cm x 5,8 cm Condition: Very good Condition. Faint diagonal crease visible in lower right corner of the sheet.

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Dorner, Johann Jakob d.Ä.
      Jun. 22, 2018

      Dorner, Johann Jakob d.Ä.

      Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

      Dorner, Johann Jakob d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten 1741–1813 München) Bildnis eines jungen Mädchens mit Singvogel. 1794. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 66,5x54,4 cm. - Doubliert.

    • Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. (Zugeschrieben) – Bayerische Landschaft
      Nov. 11, 2016

      Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. (Zugeschrieben) – Bayerische Landschaft

      Est: €500 - €600

      Bleistift und Feder in Grau auf Bütten. 14,2 x 21,4 cm.

      Karl & Faber
    • Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. (Zugeschrieben) – Der Chinesische Turm im Englischen Garten
      Nov. 11, 2016

      Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. (Zugeschrieben) – Der Chinesische Turm im Englischen Garten

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Feder in Schwarz, grau bzw. braun laviert, über Bleistift auf Velin. 21,5 x 16,8 cm (Blattgröße).

      Karl & Faber
    • Dorner, Johann Jakob: Bildnis eines Hofkapellmeisters an seinem Arbeitstisch
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Dorner, Johann Jakob: Bildnis eines Hofkapellmeisters an seinem Arbeitstisch

      Est: €5,100 - €6,000

      Bildnis eines Hofkapellmeisters an seinem Arbeitstisch, im Hintergrund Musikinstrumente. Öl auf Holz. 30 x 25 cm. Unterhalb des Tisches signiert und datiert "J. Jakob. Dorner 1769". - Provenienz: Sammlung Eugen Joseph "Gene" Hayman (1923-2012), Mequon, Wi/USA.

    • Dorner d. J., Johann Jakob: Wasserfall bei Ohlstadt in Oberbayern
      May. 30, 2014

      Dorner d. J., Johann Jakob: Wasserfall bei Ohlstadt in Oberbayern

      Est: €500 - €750

      Wasserfall bei Ohlstadt in Oberbayern. Bleistift, graubraun laviert, weiß gehöht auf hellbraunem Bütten. 30,8 x 23,6 cm. Am oberen Rand datiert "Ohlstadt den 3. Juny 1822". Der pittoreske Wasserfall bei Ohlstadt war ein offenbar bei Künstlern beliebtes Motiv, wie das 1801 datierte Aquarell von Johann Georg von Dillis in der Sammlung Ratjen belegt (s. Marianne Bernhard, Deutsche Romantik Handzeichnungen, Bd. 1, S. 186).

    • DORNER, JOHANN JACOB D.Ä. 1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813
      May. 16, 2014

      DORNER, JOHANN JACOB D.Ä. 1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      DORNER, JOHANN JACOB D.Ä. 1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813 München Tod der Kleopatra. Öl auf Holz. 77 x 57cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: Joh. Jac. Dorner 1777. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Altes Etikett mit Beschreibung der Arbeit in Franzöisch. DORNER, JOHANN JACOB D.Ä. 1741 Ehrenstetten - 1813 Munich The Death of Cleopatra. Oil on wood. 77 x 57cm. Signed and dated lower left: Joh. Jac. Dorner 1777. Framed. Verso: Old label with description of the work in French.

    • Johann Jakob Dorner II, PEJZAŻ IDYLLICZNY, 1824 R.
      Jun. 16, 2011

      Johann Jakob Dorner II, PEJZAŻ IDYLLICZNY, 1824 R.

      Est: zł15,000 - zł18,000

      Johann Jakob Dorner II, PEJZAŻ IDYLLICZNY, 1824 R. olej/płótno, 73,5 x 92 cm sygnowany i datowany p. d.: 'Dorner 1824'

      Desa Unicum SA
    • DORNER, JOHANN JAKOB D.Ä. (attr., 1741-1813).
      Feb. 24, 2011

      DORNER, JOHANN JAKOB D.Ä. (attr., 1741-1813).

      Est: - €1,200

      DORNER, JOHANN JAKOB D.Ä. (attr., 1741-1813). "Aristoteles". Oil/canvas, inscribed and monogrammed. 45 x 39,5 cm

    • -Johann Jakob Dorner d. ─ . (1741
      Mar. 31, 2009

      -Johann Jakob Dorner d. ─ . (1741

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      -Johann Jakob Dorner d.─. (1741 Ehrenstetten/Breisgau -1813 Mⁿnchen) Madonna mit dem Christuskind, ╓l auf Leinwand, 99 x 75 cm, originaler, geschnitzter und vergoldeter Rahmen, (Wo)

    • Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau
      Oct. 15, 2008

      Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau

      Est: €10,000 - €13,000

      Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau 1741 - 1813 München) Madonna mit dem Christusknaben, Öl auf Leinwand, 99 x 75 cm, originaler geschnitzter und vergoldeter Rahmen, (Wo)

    • - Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau
      Oct. 14, 2008

      - Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau

      Est: €18,000 - €24,000

      - Johann Jakob Dorner d.Ä. (Ehrenstetten/Breisgau 1741 - 1813 München) Die Madonna mit dem Christuskind, unten rechts signiert und datiert: "J. J. Dorner p. 1795", Öl auf Leinwand, 54, 2 x 45, 1 cm, gerahmt, (Wo)

    • [ Pictures from the Collection of Georg Schafer II ] Johann Jakob Dorner d.J. 1775 Munchen - 1852 ebenda Sagemuhle am Wildbach
      Feb. 25, 2005

      [ Pictures from the Collection of Georg Schafer II ] Johann Jakob Dorner d.J. 1775 Munchen - 1852 ebenda Sagemuhle am Wildbach

      Est: €3,500 -

    • [ Pictures from the Collection of Georg Schafer II ] Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. 1775 Munchen - 1852 ebenda Bewaldete Gebirgslandschaft.
      Feb. 25, 2005

      [ Pictures from the Collection of Georg Schafer II ] Johann Jakob Dorner d. J. 1775 Munchen - 1852 ebenda Bewaldete Gebirgslandschaft.

      Est: €4,500 -