Oleg Dou Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1983 -

    • Oleg Dou, Ira's Tears
      Aug. 02, 2023

      Oleg Dou, Ira's Tears

      Oleg Dou Ira's Tears 2008 / printed 2009 C-print facemounted to acrylic 47.125 h x 47.125 w in (120 x 120 cm) Printed number to artist's label on verso '3/8'. This work is number 3 from the edition of 8. Provenance: Naomi Campbell Fashion for Relief | Acquired from the previous in 2012 by the present owner This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • OLEG DOU (né en 1983) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et numé
      Dec. 12, 2022

      OLEG DOU (né en 1983) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et numé

      Est: €1,500 - €2,500

      OLEG DOU (né en 1983) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et numéroté 1/8 au dos. Lambda Print. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 1/8 op de achterkant. 100 x 100 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • OLEG DOU (né en 1983.) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et n
      Oct. 16, 2022

      OLEG DOU (né en 1983.) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et n

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      OLEG DOU (né en 1983.) Cockroach, 2006-07. Lambda Print. Signé, daté et numéroté 1/8 au dos. Lambda Print. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 1/8 op de achterkant. 100 x 100 cm

    • Oleg Dou (b. 1983) Maria, 2007-2008
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983) Maria, 2007-2008

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983) Maria, 2007-2008 C-print on Diasec on aluminum Signed and numbered '5/6' on the reverse Artist's certificate on the reverse Edition of six pieces 100 x 100 cm Provenance : - Galerie Art 22, Brussels - Private collection, Brussels. Oleg Dou (né en 1983) Maria, 2007-2008 Tirage chromogénique sur Diasec sur aluminium Signé et numéroté '5/6' au dos Certificat de l'artiste au dos Edition de six exemplaires 100 x 100 cm Provenance : - Galerie Art 22, Bruxelles - Collection particulière, Bruxelles Note : les œuvres d'Oleg Dou sont présentes dans les collections de musées comme le National Museum of History and Art of Luxembourg et le Elgiz Museum à Istanbul.

    • Oleg Dou (né en 1983)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Oleg Dou (né en 1983)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Oleg Dou (né en 1983) Puppet 2, 2006/2009. Lambda Print sous diasec. Signé, titré, daté et numéroté 3/8 au dos. Lambda Print onder diasec. Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd 3/8 achteraan. 100 x 100 cm

    • Oleg Dou (né en 1983)
      Dec. 15, 2015

      Oleg Dou (né en 1983)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Oleg Dou (né en 1983) Tie, 2007/2009. Lambda Print sous diasec. Signé, titré, daté et numéroté 1/8 au dos. Lambda Print onder diasec. Getekend, getiteld, gedateerd en genummerd 1/8 achteraan. 100 x 100 cm

    • Oleg DOU (Né en 1983) WE ARE MADE OF-2007 Lambda print sous diasec
      Oct. 27, 2014

      Oleg DOU (Né en 1983) WE ARE MADE OF-2007 Lambda print sous diasec

      Est: €12,000 - €15,000

      Oleg DOU (Né en 1983) WE ARE MADE OF-2007 Lambda print sous diasec Signé et numéroté au dos 5/8 LAMBDA PRINT ON DIASEC ; SIGNED AND NUMBERED h: 100 w: 100 cm Provenance : Russiantearoom, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Bibliographie : Artpress, n°360, octobre 2009, reproduit en couverture

    • DOU, OLEG (B. 1983) Black, from the Series "Papers and Paints"?
      Jun. 04, 2014

      DOU, OLEG (B. 1983) Black, from the Series "Papers and Paints"?

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      DOU, OLEG (B. 1983) Black, from the Series "Papers and Paints" , signed "Duryagin" on the artist's studio label on the backing board. Lambda C-Type photo print on paper, diasec mounted on acrylic glass, 100 by 100 cm. Executed in 2007. No. 1 from an edition of 6. Provenance: Aidan Gallery, Moscow, from 2007. Acquired from the above by the present owner. Private collection, Monaco. Exhibited: Paper and Paints, Aidan Gallery, Moscow, 2006-2007.

      MacDougall's
    • OLEG DOU
      May. 17, 2012

      OLEG DOU

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      Vera from Sketches Signed in green crayon, printed credit, title, date, number 3/8 and copyright on an artist’s label affixed to the reverse of the flush-mount. One from an edition of 8 plus 2 artist’s proofs.

      Phillips
    • OLEG DOU
      Mar. 08, 2012

      OLEG DOU

      Est: $15,000 - $20,000

      Red This work is signed and numbered "Oleg Dou 6/6" on a label affixed to the reverse. This work is number six from an edition of six.

      Phillips
    • Oleg Dou (b. 1983)
      Jun. 09, 2009

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983)

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983) Neck, from the series Naked faces signed in Cyrillic 'Duriagin' (on the label attached to the reverse) chromogenic print face mounted to acrylic 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. (100 x 100 cm.) Executed in 2006, printed in 2008, this work is number 8 from an edition of 8 plus artist proofs

    • - Oleg Dou , b.1983 I Hate Stupid People colour print front-mounted on plexiglass
      Jun. 09, 2009

      - Oleg Dou , b.1983 I Hate Stupid People colour print front-mounted on plexiglass

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      colour print front-mounted on plexiglass

    • Oleg Dou (b. 1983)
      Nov. 26, 2008

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983)

      Est: £6,000 - £7,000

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983) Mickey, from the series Toy story signed in Cyrillic 'Duriagin' (on the label attached to the reverse) chromogenic print face mounted to acrylic 71 x 71 in. (180 x 180 cm.) Executed and printed in 2008, this work is number 6 from an edition of 6 plus artist proofs

    • Oleg Dou (b. 1983)
      Nov. 26, 2008

      Oleg Dou (b. 1983)

      Est: £5,000 - £6,000

    • Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Heart, 2007
      May. 29, 2008

      Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Heart, 2007

      Est: - Ft650,000

      Kieselbach
    • e - Oleg Dou , b.1983 White (from the series Paper and Paints. ) colour print front-mounted on plexiglass
      Mar. 12, 2008

      e - Oleg Dou , b.1983 White (from the series Paper and Paints. ) colour print front-mounted on plexiglass

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

    • e - Oleg Dou , b.1983 Tight 2 (from the series Naked Faces ) colour print front-mounted on plexiglass
      Mar. 12, 2008

      e - Oleg Dou , b.1983 Tight 2 (from the series Naked Faces ) colour print front-mounted on plexiglass

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

    • Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Nun 2., 2006 Starting price:
      Dec. 14, 2007

      Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Nun 2., 2006 Starting price:

      Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Nun 2., 2006 Starting price: 350.000 Ft

      Kieselbach
    • Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Glasses, 2006 Starting price:
      Dec. 14, 2007

      Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Glasses, 2006 Starting price:

      Dou, Oleg (1983 - ) Glasses, 2006 Starting price: 350.000 Ft

      Kieselbach