Jean (1789) DuBois Auction Price Results

bp parity badge
1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Vue du pont des Bergues

Lot 403: 1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Vue du pont des Bergues

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $1,000

Description: Jean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. This piece has been professionally matted and framed. This artwork is accompanied by a Gallery Certificate of Authenticity and is Guaranteed as described....

Location: Cape Coral, FL, US

Auction House: KCM Galleries

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues with Rousseau Island

Lot 82: 1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues with Rousseau Island

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $1,000

Description: Jean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de Loes Geneve. This piece has been professionally matted and framed. This artwork is accompanied by a Gallery Certificate of Authenticity and is Guaranteed as described....

Location: Cape Coral, FL, US

Auction House: KCM Galleries

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 369: 1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues with Rousseau Island

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $1,000

Location: Cape Coral, FL, US

Auction House: KCM Galleries

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 280: 1800's Jean Dubois Gouache Vue du pont des Bergues

Auction Date: Sep 12, 2021

Estimate: $600 - $1,000

Location: Cape Coral, FL, US

Auction House: KCM Galleries

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 06, 2018

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Description: Dubois, Jean (1789-1849). «Ansicht von Genf». Ansicht vom rechten Ufer auf Rousseau-Insel mit Blick auf Salève und das Montblanc-Massiv im Hintergrund. Du Bois pinx. Himely sculp. Kol. Aquatinta. Echtgold­rahmen. 35,5:60 cm....

Location: Bern, CH

Auction House: Stuker

View additional info

Lausanne.

Lot 3395: Lausanne.

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €750

Description: Lausanne.
Panoramadarstellung der Stadt Lausanne und Umgebung. Kolorierte Aquatinta von Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Bildgr. 29,7 x 59,5 cm, mit Legende 36,8 x 59,5 cm. Gerahmt.
...

Location: Pforzheim, DE

Auction House: Kiefer Buch- und Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849). Clarens et Montreux. Miniatures. Paire de gouaches

Lot 220: Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849). Clarens et Montreux. Miniatures. Paire de gouaches

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2018

Estimate: €300 - €500

Description: Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849). Clarens et Montreux. Miniatures. Paire de gouaches sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche (chaque). 8,5 x 11,5 cm (chaque) (légers accidents). Provenance : succession de la Princesse Jeannine de Faucigny-Lucinge...

Location: Cannes, FR

Auction House: Cannes Enchères

View additional info

Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849), Le port de Versoix, miniature, gouache sur papier, signée et datée 1824, 7x10,5 cm

Lot 3906: Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849), Le port de Versoix, miniature, gouache sur papier, signée et datée 1824, 7x10,5 cm

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2017

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF500

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

DUBOIS, JEAN

Lot 3609: DUBOIS, JEAN

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2017

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: DUBOIS, JEAN
(Geneva 1789-1849 Mornex)
Partie des Alpes Savoisinnes, vue du Grand Salève.
Pen and brush in grey and brown.
Signed and inscribed lower right in brown pen: d'apres vallée d'Angeville. J. Dubois
13.8 x 25 cm. Framed.

DUBOIS, JEAN
(Genf 1789-1849 Mornex)
Feder und Pinsel in Grau und Braun.
Unten rechts mit brauner Feder signiert und bezeichnet: d'apres vallée d'Angeville. J. Dubois
13,8 x 25 cm. Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

LAKE GENEVA.-

Lot 6807: LAKE GENEVA.-

Auction Date: Mar 31, 2017

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: LAKE GENEVA.-
Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849).
Panorama des Alpes et des rives du Lac Léman.
Coloured aquatint etching over two mounted sheets.
Engraved signature lower left: DuBois del..
29.2 x 120 cm (sheet size: 42.8 cm x 129 cm) . Framed.

GENFERSEE.-
Jean DUBOIS (1789-1849).
Kol. Aquatintaradierung über zwei montierte Bögen.
Unten links gestochen signiert: DuBois del..
29,2 x 120 cm (Bogengrösse: 42,8 cm x 129 cm) . Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Jean Dubois (1789-1849), d' apres, Les environs de Geneve, suite de 6 lithographies aquarellees, par Freydig, 12x40 cm

Lot 718: Jean Dubois (1789-1849), d' apres, Les environs de Geneve, suite de 6 lithographies aquarellees, par Freydig, 12x40 cm

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

DUBOIS Jean, 1789-1849 [CH]. - Le château de la Bâtiaz et Martigny,

Lot 261: DUBOIS Jean, 1789-1849 [CH]. - Le château de la Bâtiaz et Martigny,

Auction Date: Jul 31, 2016

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: aquarelle et gouache sur papier (13.5 x 19 cm).
Signé b. g.

...

Location: VERBIER, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Genève

Lot 3604: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Genève

Auction Date: Sep 18, 2015

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Description: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Genève et le Mont Blanc, sortie du Rhône du lac de Genève. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 33 x 57 cm. Gerahmt. - In den Rändern stärker gebräunt und vereinzelt fleckig, die Darstellung überwiegend gut erhalten.
GENF.-Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Genève et le Mont Blanc, sortie du Rhône du lac de Genève. Aquatint etching with original colour, 33 x 57 cm. Framed. - The margins with heavy browning and individual areas of spots, the image mostly in good condition.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Le Pont de

Lot 6812: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Le Pont de

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789-1849). Le Pont de Carouge. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. 9 x 12 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Unten links signiert: J. Dubois. Auf Unterlagenbogen montiert und dort betitelt: J. Du Bois 1789-1849 Le Pont de Carouge. Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789 - 1849). La rade de

Lot 6813: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789 - 1849). La rade de

Auction Date: Sep 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: GENF.- Jean Dubois (1789 - 1849). La rade de Genève avec le pont du Mont Blanc et L'Ile Rousseau. Gouache. 11,5 x 18 cm. Gerahmt.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Jean Dubois (1789-1849) Chamouni et le glacier des

Lot 155: Jean Dubois (1789-1849) Chamouni et le glacier des

Auction Date: Apr 25, 2013

Estimate: £600 - £800

Description: Jean Dubois (1789-1849) Chamouni et le glacier des Bois, aquatint with extensive hand-colouring, 455 x 655mm. (17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in), with grey coloured border obscuring lettering, unframed, c.1830....

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bloomsbury Auctions

View additional info

DUBOIS, JEAN (1789 Genf 1849), nach. Jean Bryner

Lot 3612: DUBOIS, JEAN (1789 Genf 1849), nach. Jean Bryner

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2013

Estimate: CHF1,800 - CHF2,500

Description: DUBOIS, JEAN (1789 Genf 1849), nach. Jean Bryner nach Jean Dubois. Gletscher bei Chamonix. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 36,5 x 59 cm. Mit Eiweiss partiell gehöht. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzem Pinsel und grau gouachiertem Rand. - Im oberen Bildbereiche leichte Bereibungen. Insgesamt schöner und farbfrischer Erhaltungszustand.

After DUBOIS, JEAN (1789 Geneva 1849).Jean Bryner after Jean Dubois. Glacier near Chamonix. Original coloured aquatint etching, 36.5 x 59 cm. Partly heightened with egg white. With black brush outer line and grey gouached margin. Slight rubbing in upper area of picture. Overall fine condition with fresh colours.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

DUBOIS, JEAN (Genf 1789-1849 Mornex). Lot von 35

Lot 6804: DUBOIS, JEAN (Genf 1789-1849 Mornex). Lot von 35

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2013

Estimate: CHF180 - CHF240

Description: DUBOIS, JEAN (Genf 1789-1849 Mornex). Lot von 35 Lithographien mit Schweizer Veduten von und nach Dubois. Darunter Ansichten vom Simplon, Staubbach, Jungfrau, Mont-Blanc u.v.m. Um 1840. Je ca. 12 x 9 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 12, 2012

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

LAUSANNE.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois

Lot 3503: LAUSANNE.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF700 - CHF900

Description: LAUSANNE.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois (1789-1849). Lausanne & les Alpes Vaudoises. Original coloured aquatints etching, 37.8 x 58 cm. Partly heightened with egg white. Gold frame. - Cut to image. Outer line in black pen. Minor foxing and slightly browned in upper section of picture. Overall good condition.

LAUSANNE.- Himely nach Jean-Baptiste Dubois (1789-1849). Lausanne & les Alpes Vaudoises. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 37,8 x 58 cm. Mit Eiweiss partiell gehöht. Echtgoldrahmung. - Bis zur Darstellung beschnitten. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Minim stockfleckig und im oberen Bildbereich wenig gebräunt. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

VEVEY.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois

Lot 3505: VEVEY.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois

Auction Date: Sep 21, 2012

Estimate: CHF700 - CHF900

Description: VEVEY.-Himely after Jean-Baptiste Dubois (1789-1849). Vevey et le Fond du Lac,/ entrée du Rhône Dans le Lac du Genéve. Aquatint etching with original colour, 34.2 x 59 cm. Partly heightened with egg white. Gold frame. - Cut as far as image. Outer line in black pen. Slightly foxed and slightly browned in upper section. Overall good condition.

VEVEY.- Himely nach Jean-Baptiste Dubois (1789-1849). Vevey et le Fond du Lac,/ entrée du Rhône Dans le Lac du Genéve. Altkol. Aquatintaradierung, 34,2 x 59 cm. Mit Eiweiss partiell gehöht. Echtgoldrahmung. - Bis zur Darstellung beschnitten. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Leicht stockfleckig und im oberen Bildbereich wenig gebräunt. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

DUBOIS Jean (attribué), 1789-1849 [CH] - « Ferme

Lot 3006: DUBOIS Jean (attribué), 1789-1849 [CH] - « Ferme

Auction Date: Jun 30, 2012

Estimate: CHF50 - CHF70

Location: Crissier, CH

Auction House: Galartis SA

View additional info

JEAN DU BOIS - Ausritt über dem Genfersee mit Blick auf Mont Blanc

Lot 1371: JEAN DU BOIS - Ausritt über dem Genfersee mit Blick auf Mont Blanc

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2012

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Description: JEAN DU BOIS
Genf 1789-1849 Genf
Ausritt über dem Genfersee mit Blick auf Mont Blanc
Gouache, LM 8,3 x 10,7 cm, gerahmtUnten rechts signiert "J. Du Bois".
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

JEAN DU BOIS - "Vue de Genève du Quartier actuel de St. Jean vers 1835"

Lot 1372: JEAN DU BOIS - "Vue de Genève du Quartier actuel de St. Jean vers 1835"

Auction Date: Jun 13, 2012

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400

Description: JEAN DU BOIS
Genf 1789-1849 Genf
"Vue de Genève du Quartier actuel de St. Jean vers 1835"
Gouache, 18 x 25 cm, gerahmtRückseitig auf dem originalen Deckkarton in Feder bezeichnet "Vue de Genève du Quartier actuel de St. Jean vers 1835 (gouache par Jean Dubois 1789-1849)".
...

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

D'APRES JEAN DUBOIS (1789-1849)

Lot 130: D'APRES JEAN DUBOIS (1789-1849)

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2005

Estimate: €700 - €900

Description: VUE DE LA CHAINE DU MONT BLANC PRISE AU DESSUS DE LA FLEGERE PAR SIGISMOND HIMELY
aquatinte rehaussée en couleurs à la gouache et à la gomme arabique, papier insolé, salissures, petite déchirure sur le bord de la marge gauche, autrement en bonne condition générale
40,1 x 57,2 cm. (15 x 22 1/2 in.)
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists