Pierre Louis Dubourcq Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher

    • Dubourcq, Pierre Louis (1815-1873) (attrib.). "De kleine Houtpoort te Haarlem".
      Nov. 24, 2023

      Dubourcq, Pierre Louis (1815-1873) (attrib.). "De kleine Houtpoort te Haarlem".

      Est: €100 - €150

      Dubourcq, Pierre Louis (1815-1873) (attrib.). "De kleine Houtpoort te Haarlem". Drawing, brush and ink, 37x58 cm. = Provenance: the collection A.M. van den Broek with his collector's mark on verso.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Pierre Louis Dubourcq: Ausblick auf ein Bauerndorf
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq: Ausblick auf ein Bauerndorf

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      DUBPURCQ, PIERRE LOUIS 1815-1873 Titel: Ausblick auf ein Bauerndorf. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. Maße: 50,5 x 67cm. Bezeichnung: Signiert und datiert unten rechts: P. L. Dubourcq 1835. Rahmen: Rahmen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Voraussichtliche Versandkosten für dieses Los: Absprache nach der Auktion.

    • DUBOURCQ, PIERRE LOUIS. Mädchen mit schlafender Schwester. Tuschpinselzeichnung auf Papier.
      Jul. 01, 2022

      DUBOURCQ, PIERRE LOUIS. Mädchen mit schlafender Schwester. Tuschpinselzeichnung auf Papier.

      Est: €300 - €400

      DUBOURCQ, PIERRE LOUIS 1815 Amsterdam - 1873 ebd. Mädchen mit schlafender Schwester Tuschpinselzeichnung auf Papier.. R. o. signiert und datiert 1838.. Am oberen Rand montiert. Leicht gebräunt und fleckig.. 19 x 14 cm.. Rahmen..

      Scheublein Art & Auktionen
    • Dubourcq, Pierre Louis: Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend
      Nov. 25, 2020

      Dubourcq, Pierre Louis: Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend

      Est: €400 - €600

      Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend. Radierung, mit grauer und brauner Feder überarbeitet. 20,9 x 13,4 cm. Unten links wohl eigenhändig bez. "1e proef a". 1832. Unter den sechs verschiedenen Druckzuständen, die das Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam von der Radierung verwahrt, befindet sich auch eine mit "1e proef b" bezeichnete Version, in der die auf unserem Exemplar eingezeichneten Überarbeitungen bereits umgesetzt scheinen. Dubourcq war bei Ausführung der Radierung 18 Jahre alt. - Ausgezeichneter Probedruck mit schmalem Rand. In der Hose des Dargestellten mit grauer Feder, im Umhang, in den Haaren und der Kopfbedeckung sowie in den Schatten mit brauner Feder überarbeitet. Mit schmalem Rand. Im Passepartout-Ausschnitt leicht lichtrandig, die obere weiße Eckenspitze fehlt, sonst gut erhalten. Beigegeben von Jacob Ernst Marcus drei Radierungen "Zwei zeichnende Kinder begleitet von den Bildnissen der Künstler von Abraham Lion Zeelander und Anthony Oberman", "Bildnis Johannes Petrus van Horstok und Warner Horstink" sowie "Bildnis des François Joseph Pfeiffer neben einem zeichnenden Jungen" (Van Someren 6266 und 3968, 2612 und 2614, 4219). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue.

    • PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ (1815-1873)
      Jun. 24, 2020

      PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ (1815-1873)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Adoration of the shepherds. Washed Indian ink and watercolour. Signed. Mounted by the upper border. We join: Anonymous XVIII. Saint in extacy. Red crayon. Mounted on support. And: Cambi. Portait of a humanist (after Holbein). Washed ink. Signed. Description FR L'adoration des bergers. Lavis d'encre de Chine et aquarelle. Signée. On y joint: Anonyme XVIII. Sainte en extase. Crayon rouge. Monté sur support. Et: Cambi. Portrait d'un humaniste (d'après Holbein). Lavis d'encre. Signée. Beschrijving NL Aanbidding der herders. Pentekening in Oost-Indische inkt, gewassen, aquarel. Getekend 'Dubourcq'. Ondertekening vlakverdeling in potlood zichtbaar. Aan bovenzijde gemonteerd op drager. 158 x 135 mm Bijgevoegd: Anoniem XVIII, Heilige in extase (Theresa?). Rood krijt. Gemonteerd op drager. 130 x 105 mm En: Cambi, Portret van een humanist (naar Holbein). Gewassen inkt. Getekend in potlood 'O.Cambi dis.'. 135 x 90 mm Tot.: 3 ex.

    • Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubour
      Nov. 30, 2018

      Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubour

      Est: €400 - €500

      Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubourq", 1x "Apeldoorn" and 4x w. annots. on colours in pencil. - Some sm. foxed spots/ stains, 1x worse. = Nice collection with detailed drawings of plants, trees and a view of a churchtower. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE CXIII. AND a brush and black ink drawing "Bloemendaal" possibly by the same.

    • Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873) Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child
      Jan. 30, 2018

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873) Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873) Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child graphite, watercolor 10 ½ x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5 cm); and a drawing Standing man shown from behind, red chalk, attributed to Pierre-Jacques Volaire (2)

    • 19th Cent. oil on panel - signed
      Apr. 01, 2017

      19th Cent. oil on panel - signed

      Est: €500 - €700

      19th Cent. oil on panel - signed DUBOURCQ PIERRE LOUIS (1815 - 1873) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een winters tafereel bij een dorpskerk : "IJspret" - 29 5 x 38 5 getekend

      DVC
    • Dubourcq, Pierre LouisAmsterdam 1815 -
      Oct. 23, 2013

      Dubourcq, Pierre LouisAmsterdam 1815 -

      Est: - €2,500

      Dubourcq, Pierre Louis Amsterdam 1815 - 1873 Holländische Dorfstraße. Unten links: P.L. Dubourcq fecit. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 38,5 x 50cm. Rahmen.

    • Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)
      Feb. 01, 2012

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) The artist painting his family in a wooded landscape signed and dated 'Dubourcq.7 Sept.1850' (lower left) oil on canvas 27 1/8 x 24 in. (68.9 x 60.8 cm.)

    • Dubourcq, Pierre Louis, 1815
      Feb. 28, 2009

      Dubourcq, Pierre Louis, 1815

    • Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century)
      Sep. 10, 2008

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century)

      Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century) The stag hunt signed 'Dubourcq. Bruggen.f (lower left) oil on canvas 78.5 x 104 cm.

      Sep. 09, 2008

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

    • PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ DUTCH, 1815-1873
      Oct. 17, 2006

      PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ DUTCH, 1815-1873

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      THE DUKES OF HOLLAND IN A BATTLE AGAINST THE FRISIANS 59 by 69 cm. signed and dated 1838 l.l. oil on canvas

      Jan. 22, 2002

      Est: $2,408 - $3,096

      A shepherd and cattle crossing a bridge in an Italianate landscape signed and dated 'Dubourcq 1848' (lower centre) oil on canvas 76 x 101 cm.