Pierre Louis Dubourcq Auction Price Results

Dubourcq, Pierre Louis: Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend

Lot 5360: Dubourcq, Pierre Louis: Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend

Auction Date: Nov 25, 2020

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Junger Mann mit Umhang, an einer Mauer lehnend. Radierung, mit grauer und brauner Feder überarbeitet. 20,9 x 13,4 cm. Unten links wohl eigenhändig bez. "1e proef a". 1832. Unter den sechs verschiedenen Druckzuständen, die das Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam von der Radierung verwahrt, befindet sich auch eine mit "1e proef b" bezeichnete Version, in der die auf unserem Exemplar eingezeichneten Überarbeitungen bereits umgesetzt scheinen. Dubourcq war bei Ausführung der Radierung 18 Jahre alt. - Ausgezeichneter Probedruck mit schmalem Rand. In der Hose des Dargestellten mit grauer Feder, im Umhang, in den Haaren und der Kopfbedeckung sowie in den Schatten mit brauner Feder überarbeitet. Mit schmalem Rand. Im Passepartout-Ausschnitt leicht lichtrandig, die obere weiße Eckenspitze fehlt, sonst gut erhalten. Beigegeben von Jacob Ernst Marcus drei Radierungen "Zwei zeichnende Kinder begleitet von den Bildnissen der Künstler von Abraham Lion Zeelander und Anthony Oberman", "Bildnis Johannes Petrus van Horstok und Warner Horstink" sowie "Bildnis des François Joseph Pfeiffer neben einem zeichnenden Jungen" (Van Someren 6266 und 3968, 2612 und 2614, 4219). - Wir bitten darum, Zustandsberichte zu den Losen zu erfragen, da der Erhaltungszustand nur in Ausnahmefällen im Katalog angegeben ist. - Please ask for condition reports for individual lots, as the condition is usually not mentioned in the catalogue....

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Galerie Bassenge

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ (1815-1873)

Lot 1135: PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ (1815-1873)

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €250

Description: Adoration of the shepherds.
Washed Indian ink and watercolour. Signed. Mounted by the upper border.
We join: Anonymous XVIII. Saint in extacy. Red crayon. Mounted on support.
And: Cambi. Portait of a humanist (after Holbein). Washed ink. Signed.
Description FR
L'adoration des bergers.
Lavis d'encre de Chine et aquarelle. Signée.
On y joint: Anonyme XVIII. Sainte en extase. Crayon rouge. Monté sur support.
Et: Cambi. Portrait d'un humaniste (d'après Holbein). Lavis d'encre. Signée.

Beschrijving NL
Aanbidding der herders.
Pentekening in Oost-Indische inkt, gewassen, aquarel. Getekend 'Dubourcq'. Ondertekening vlakverdeling in potlood zichtbaar. Aan bovenzijde gemonteerd op drager. 158 x 135 mm
Bijgevoegd: Anoniem XVIII, Heilige in extase (Theresa?). Rood krijt. Gemonteerd op drager. 130 x 105 mm
En: Cambi, Portret van een humanist (naar Holbein). Gewassen inkt. Getekend in potlood 'O.Cambi dis.'. 135 x 90 mm
Tot.: 3 ex.
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: Bernaerts Auctioneers

View additional info

Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubour

Lot 5467: Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubour

Auction Date: Nov 30, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Dubourcq, P.L. (1815-1873). Lot of 10 pencil drawings, 21x16,5 cm. to 24,2x30 cm., 1x signed "Dubourq", 1x "Apeldoorn" and 4x w. annots. on colours in pencil. - Some sm. foxed spots/ stains, 1x worse. = Nice collection with detailed drawings of plants, trees and a view of a churchtower. SEE ILLUSTRATION PLATE CXIII. AND a brush and black ink drawing "Bloemendaal" possibly by the same....

Location: Haarlem, NL

Auction House: Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts

View additional info

Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873) Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child

Lot 92: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873) Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child

Auction Date: Jan 30, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Amsterdam 1815-1873)
Seated woman in Roman dress nursing a child
graphite, watercolor
10 ½ x 6 7/8 in. (27 x 17.5 cm); and a drawing Standing man shown from behind, red chalk, attributed to Pierre-Jacques Volaire
(2)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

19th Cent. oil on panel - signed

Lot 335: 19th Cent. oil on panel - signed

Auction Date: Apr 01, 2017

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: 19th Cent. oil on panel - signed

DUBOURCQ PIERRE LOUIS (1815 - 1873) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een winters tafereel bij een dorpskerk : "IJspret" - 29 5 x 38 5 getekend
...

Location: Antwerp, BE

Auction House: DVC

View additional info

Dubourcq, Pierre LouisAmsterdam 1815 -

Lot 907: Dubourcq, Pierre LouisAmsterdam 1815 -

Auction Date: Oct 23, 2013

Estimate: €0 - €2,500

Description: Dubourcq, Pierre Louis
Amsterdam 1815 - 1873

Holländische Dorfstraße. Unten links: P.L. Dubourcq fecit. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 38,5 x 50cm. Rahmen.
...

Location: Köln (Cologne), DE

Auction House: Van Ham Kunstauktionen

View additional info

Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)

Lot 55: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2012

Estimate: £4,000 - £6,000

Description: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)
The artist painting his family in a wooded landscape
signed and dated 'Dubourcq.7 Sept.1850' (lower left)
oil on canvas
27 1/8 x 24 in. (68.9 x 60.8 cm.)
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Dubourcq, Pierre Louis, 1815

Lot 6097: Dubourcq, Pierre Louis, 1815

Auction Date: Feb 28, 2009

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Mutterstadt, DE

Auction House: Henry's Auktionshaus AG

View additional info

Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century)

Lot 165: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century)

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2008

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873) and A. van der Bruggen (19th Century)
The stag hunt
signed 'Dubourcq. Bruggen.f (lower left)
oil on canvas
78.5 x 104 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Sep 09, 2008

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

The stag hunt
oil on canvas
78.5 x 104 cm.
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ DUTCH, 1815-1873

Lot 70: PIERRE LOUIS DUBOURCQ DUTCH, 1815-1873

Auction Date: Oct 17, 2006

Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000

Description: THE DUKES OF HOLLAND IN A BATTLE AGAINST THE FRISIANS

59 by 69 cm.

signed and dated 1838 l.l.

oil on canvas
...

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Sotheby's

View additional info

Lot 51: Pierre Louis Dubourcq (Dutch, 1815-1873)

Auction Date: Jan 22, 2002

Estimate: $2,408 - $3,096

Location: Amsterdam, NL

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists