Edouard Dufeu Auction Price Results

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2021

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900) Vue de Venise Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 43,5 cm Avec cadre : 49 x 62 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12.8 x 17.1 in, with frame : 19.3 x 24.4 in...

Location: Fontainebleau, FR

Auction House: Osenat

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Édouard DUFEU (1840-1900)

Lot 91: Édouard DUFEU (1840-1900)

Auction Date: Jun 19, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: SAINT JEAN DE LUZ, FR

Auction House: Côte Basque Enchères

View additional info

EDOUARD JACQUES DUFEU, PORTRAIT OF DOG, FRAMED

Lot 550: EDOUARD JACQUES DUFEU, PORTRAIT OF DOG, FRAMED

Auction Date: Mar 28, 2021

Estimate: $500 - $700

Description: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (French, 1840-1900). "Portrait of 'Coquette'", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; titled and signed on label verso. Provenance: From a prominent collection, Atlanta, GA. Approx. 29" x 19.5" (frame), 23.5" x 13.75" (canvas)....

Location: Atlanta, GA, US

Auction House: Ahlers & Ogletree Inc.

View additional info

EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU

Lot 3116: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU

Auction Date: Mar 26, 2021

Estimate: CHF7,000 - CHF9,000

Description: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU
(Marseille 1836–1900 Grasse)
Still-life with oysters, lemons and champagne.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower right on the table top: F. Dufeu.
52.2 × 64.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Kunsthaus Bühler Collection, Stuttgart (with label verso).
- Private collection, Germany.
EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU
(Marseille 1836–1900 Grasse)
Stillleben mit Austern, Zitronen und Champagner.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts auf der Tischplatte signiert: F. Dufeu.
52,2 × 64,7 cm.

Provenienz:
- Sammlung Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart (verso mit Etikett).
- Privatbesitz, Deutschland.

Eine Flasche Champagner, Austern und Zitronen verleihen dem hier angebotenen Stillleben des französischen Künstlers Edouard-Jacques Dufeu einen prunkvollen Charakter. Die dekorative Darstellung exquisiter Speisen und Getränke sowie die transparent schimmernde Oberfläche der Gläser erinnern an niederländische Kompositionen des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts.

Der in Marseille geborene Edouard-Jacques Dufeu kommt 1860 nach Paris, wo er bei dem bekannten Stilllebenmaler Antoine Vollon (1833–1900) in die Lehre geht. Dufeu arbeitet als Zeichenlehrer an verschiedenen Pariser Schulen und zwischen 1865 und 1890 stellt er regelmässig im "Salon des artistes français" aus.

In dem hiesigen Gemälde übersetzt Dufeu das traditionsreiche Sujet des Stilllebens mit pastosem Farbauftrag und grober Pinselführung in die stilistische Sprache des 19. Jahrhunderts. So weist das Werk technisch gewisse Parallelen zu frühen Ansätzen moderner Malerei auf, wie sie beispielsweise in Édouard Manets Stillleben "Oysters" von 1862 (Inv.-Nr. 1962.3.1., National Gallery of Art, Washington) zu beobachten sind.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Koller Auctions

View additional info

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: ÉDOUARD DUFEU (1840-1900)
VUE ANIMÉE D'UNE PLACE DE VENISE
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
Oil on canvas; signed lower left
58 X 44 CM - 22 7/8 X 17 3/8 IN.

€800-1,200

PROVENANCE
Vente, Prado Falque Enchères, Marseille, 27 janvier 2005, lot 610.10.
Acquis au cours de cette vente par l'actuel propriétaire.
Collection particulière, France.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

Édouard Jacques Dufeu (Marseille 1836 - 1900 le Grasse), Vue de Venise.

Lot 2225: Édouard Jacques Dufeu (Marseille 1836 - 1900 le Grasse), Vue de Venise.

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2020

Estimate: €150 - €200

Location: Klaaswaal, NL

Auction House: Veilinghuis de Ruiter

View additional info

EDOUARD JACQUES DUFEU TURKISH COUPLE

Lot 352: EDOUARD JACQUES DUFEU TURKISH COUPLE

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2020

Estimate: €250 - €350

Location: ROMA, IT

Auction House: Casa d'aste ARCADIA

View additional info

Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)

Lot 220: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2020

Estimate: €100 - €200

View additional info

Lot 219: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)

Auction Date: Oct 10, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €800

View additional info

bp parity badge
Edouard DUFEU Marseille, 1836 - Grasse, 1900 Vue d'Istanbul Huile sur toile

Lot 496: Edouard DUFEU Marseille, 1836 - Grasse, 1900 Vue d'Istanbul Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Sep 29, 2020

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: Edouard DUFEU Marseille, 1836 - Grasse, 1900
Vue d'Istanbul
Huile sur toile
h: 27 w: 55 cm
Estimation 800 - 1 200 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Edouard DUFEU (1840-1900)

Lot 96: Edouard DUFEU (1840-1900)

Auction Date: Jul 21, 2020

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Edouard DUFEU (1840-1900)

Ville orientale

Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche

36 x 44,5 cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

DUFEU, EDOUARD JACQUES

Lot 7307: DUFEU, EDOUARD JACQUES

Auction Date: Jan 05, 2020

Estimate: CHF500 - CHF700

Description: (Marseille 1840–1900 Grasse) Ansicht einer orientalischen Stadt. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso altes Etikett einer Retrospektive des Künstlers von 1933 sowie von Thannhauser New York. 47x60 cm....

Location: Zurich, CH

Auction House: Schuler Auktionen

View additional info

Auction Date: Nov 02, 2019

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,200

Description: TABLEAU "VUE DE VENISE ANIMEE" DE Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)
Huile sur toile, signée "J. Dufeu", encadrée.
restaurations d'usage et d'entretien.
Epoque Fin XIXème siècle.
H : 48,5 x L : 73 cm
...

Location: Tilloloy, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Édouard-Jacques Dufeu (1836-1900), Vue d'une ville du Moyen-Orient, huile sur toile, signée, 33x46 cm

Lot 808: Édouard-Jacques Dufeu (1836-1900), Vue d'une ville du Moyen-Orient, huile sur toile, signée, 33x46 cm

Auction Date: May 22, 2019

Estimate: CHF600 - CHF800

Location: Genève, CH

Auction House: Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève

View additional info

Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Lot 490: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Auction Date: Apr 28, 2019

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900) Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas. French painter and graphic artist (1840 Marseille - 1900 Grasse), went to a brief stay in Egypt to Paris, there was a student of Gleyre and then joined the realistic movement of 1860 (Courbet, Manet, Bonvin, Vollon etc .) In 1863 he debuted in the salon. Sight Size: 14.75 x 21.5 in. Overall Size: 23 x 30 in....

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Helmuth Stone

View additional info

bp parity badge

Lot 523: Edouard DUFEU Marseille, 1836 - Grasse, 1900 Vue d'Istanbul Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2019

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Vue d''Istanbul
Huile sur toile
h: 27 w: 55 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 197: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Auction Date: Jan 20, 2019

Estimate: $1,500 - $3,000

Description: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900) Signed lower left. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 14.75 x 21.5 in. Overall Size: 23 x 30 in.French painter and graphic artist (1840 Marseille - 1900 Grasse), went to a brief stay in Egypt to Paris, there was a student of Gleyre and then joined the realistic movement of 1860 (Courbet, Manet, Bonvin, Vollon etc .) In 1863 he debuted in the salon....

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Helmuth Stone

View additional info

Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900) Vue du Caire

Lot 442: Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900) Vue du Caire

Auction Date: Nov 28, 2018

Estimate: €1,800 - €2,500

Description: 442
Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)
Vue du Caire
Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche.
37 x 55 cm
1 800 / 2 500 €
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Gros-Delettrez

View additional info

Lot 231: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Auction Date: Oct 28, 2018

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Helmuth Stone

View additional info

Édouard Dufeu (1840-1900). Sujets orientalistes : Une rue du Caire ; Le Nil ; Une vue du porte de Boulac, etc. Eau-forte. Formats divers. Belles épreuves sur bulle appliqué ou sur vergé. Rousseurs et menus accidents. Étiquette d’inventaire adhésive collée au verso à la plupart. Bonnes ou belles marges. Ens. 9 p.

Lot 205: Édouard Dufeu (1840-1900). Sujets orientalistes : Une rue du Caire ; Le Nil ; Une vue du porte de Boulac, etc. Eau-forte. Formats divers. Belles épreuves sur bulle appliqué ou sur vergé. Rousseurs et menus accidents. Étiquette d’inventaire adhésive collée au verso à la plupart. Bonnes ou belles marges. Ens. 9 p.

Auction Date: Oct 12, 2018

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Édouard Dufeu (1840-1900). Sujets orientalistes : Une rue du Caire ; Le Nil ; Une vue du porte de Boulac, etc. Eau-forte. Formats divers. Belles épreuves sur bulle appliqué ou sur vergé. Rousseurs et menus accidents. Étiquette d’inventaire adhésive collée au verso à la plupart. Bonnes ou belles marges. Ens. 9 p....

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES

Lot 6498: DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2018

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400

Description: DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES
(Marseilles 1836 - 1900 Grasse)
Landscape with hay wagon and figures.
Oil on panel.
Bottom left signed: E. Dufeu.
21.5 x 26.5 cm.

Provenance: - from a Swiss private collection.
DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES
(Marseille 1836 - 1900 Grasse)
Landschaft mit Heuwagen und Figuren.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: E. Dufeu.
21,5 x 26,5 cm.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.
...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES

Lot 6499: DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2018

Estimate: CHF300 - CHF400

Inside of a stable.
Oil on panel.
Signed bottom right: E. Dufeu.
22.5 x 27 cm.

DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES
Stallinterieur.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: E. Dufeu.
22,5 x 27 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Lot 487: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Auction Date: Jul 01, 2018

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Helmuth Stone

View additional info

Edouard-Jacques Dufeu French, 1840-1900 Gondolas on a Canal, Venice

Lot 82: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu French, 1840-1900 Gondolas on a Canal, Venice

Auction Date: May 23, 2018

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu
French, 1840-1900
Gondolas on a Canal, Venice
Signed E Dufeu (ll)
Oil on canvas
14 7/8 x 21 3/8 inches (37.7 x 54.3 cm)

...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Doyle New York

View additional info

Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840 - 1900) Le relais de poste Huile sur toile,

Lot 7: Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840 - 1900) Le relais de poste Huile sur toile,

Auction Date: Apr 26, 2018

Estimate: €100 - €200

Description: Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840 - 1900)
Le relais de poste
Huile sur toile,
signée en bas à gauche
(accidents)
h: 41 w: 32,50 cm
Estimation 100 - 200 €

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Lot 552: Edouard-Jacques Dufeu (France, 1840 - 1900)

Auction Date: Mar 04, 2018

Estimate: $3,000 - $5,000

Location: Sarasota, FL, US

Auction House: Sarasota Estate Auction

View additional info

Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900) Vue de Rome

Lot 45: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900) Vue de Rome

Auction Date: Feb 03, 2018

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: E´douard-Jacques DUFEU (1836-1900)
Vue de Rome
Huile sur toile
Signe´e en bas a` gauche 22,5 x 27 cm
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

ÉDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU (1836-1900) Le jardinage

Lot 36: ÉDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU (1836-1900) Le jardinage

Auction Date: Jun 12, 2017

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: ÉDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU (1836-1900)
Le jardinage
huile sur toile
55 x 46.4 cm.
Provenance :
Collection privée, Paris
...

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Henry Lebasque (1865-1937)

Lot 71: Henry Lebasque (1865-1937)

Auction Date: Apr 08, 2017

Estimate: €2,200 - €2,500

Description: Henry Lebasque (1865-1937)
Scene d interieur
Aquarelle sur papier signee en bas vers le centre
24 x 14 x cm
...

Location: Nice, FR

Auction House: 4-auction

View additional info

Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900, FR), 'Port du Nord'.

Lot 189: Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900, FR), 'Port du Nord'.

Auction Date: Apr 04, 2017

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF2,400

Description: Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900, FR), 'Port du Nord'.
Huile sur toile, s.b.d.
36x58 cm.
...

Location: Lausanne, CH

Auction House: Dogny Auction

View additional info

Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900), Ville d' Afrique du Nord, huile sur toile, signee, 33x44,5 cm

Lot 813: Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900), Ville d' Afrique du Nord, huile sur toile, signee, 33x44,5 cm

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2017

Estimate: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

Location: Genève, CH

View additional info

EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU DOGES PALACE CANAL PAINTING

Lot 1063: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU DOGES PALACE CANAL PAINTING

Auction Date: Dec 11, 2016

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Location: St. Petersburg, FL, US

Auction House: Burchard Galleries Inc

View additional info

Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900) Pariser Maler

Lot 1407: Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900) Pariser Maler

Auction Date: Aug 30, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Edouard Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900) Pariser Maler war von 1865-1890 auf dem großen Pariser Salon vertreten 'Pont de L'Estacade (Paris)' Öl/Lwd. u. re. sign. rücks. Klebeetikett des Kunsthauses Bühler Stuttgart 37 x 52 cm ger. 46 x 60 cm...

Location: Berlin, DE

Auction House: Historia Auktionshaus

View additional info

EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU - Zeltlager vor belebter orientalischer Stadt

Lot 1121: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU - Zeltlager vor belebter orientalischer Stadt

Auction Date: Jun 15, 2016

Estimate: CHF2,000 - CHF2,400

Description: Marseille 1840-1900 Grasse
Unten rechts signiert "E. Dufeu".
Öl auf Lwd., 33,5 x 45,5 cm

...

Location: Lucerne, CH

Auction House: Galerie Fischer Auktionen AG

View additional info

Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840-Grasse 1900)

Lot 102: Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840-Grasse 1900)

Auction Date: May 04, 2016

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840-Grasse 1900)
Bord de mer avec barque et maisons
Aquarelle
Signé en bas à droite
Insolé
Watercolour; Signed in the lower right
17 x 23 cm - 6 11/16 X 9 1/16 IN.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Tajan

View additional info

DUFEU, EDOUARD

Lot 283: DUFEU, EDOUARD

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2016

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

dUFEU, EDOUARD

Lot 261: dUFEU, EDOUARD

Auction Date: Nov 17, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

dUFEU, EDOUARD

Lot 228: dUFEU, EDOUARD

Auction Date: Sep 22, 2015

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Hildrizhausen, DE

Auction House: Sigalas

View additional info

Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900) . Etude de personnage.

Lot 137: Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900) . Etude de personnage.

Auction Date: Jun 18, 2015

Estimate: €50 - €80

Description: Edouard Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900) .
Etude de personnage.
Dessin à la plume bistre.
Signé en bas à droite.
2.5 x 15.5 cm.
...

Location: Grenoble, FR

Auction House: Sadde

View additional info

EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU, Marseille 1840-1900 Grasse, Ansicht in Venedig

Lot 1151: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU, Marseille 1840-1900 Grasse, Ansicht in Venedig

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2014

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU, Marseille 1840-1900 Grasse, Beduinen ausserhalb der Stadt

Lot 1152: EDOUARD-JACQUES DUFEU, Marseille 1840-1900 Grasse, Beduinen ausserhalb der Stadt

Auction Date: Nov 26, 2014

Estimate: CHF800 - CHF1,200

Location: Lucerne, CH

View additional info

Jacques Edouard Dufeu, Floral Still Life

Lot 93: Jacques Edouard Dufeu, Floral Still Life

Auction Date: Sep 24, 2014

Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000

Description: Jacques Edouard Dufeu, Floral Still Life
Signed lower right: E. Dufeu
Oil on panel
35 x 25 cm
...

Location: Köln, DE

Auction House: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG

View additional info

Auction Date: Jun 20, 2014

Estimate: €120 - €150

Description: Édouard-Jacques Dufeu (1840-1900)

Une rue au Caire ; Rue Souk-el-Selah au Caire. 1865. Eau-forte. Chaque 240 x 320. I.F.F. 1 et 2. Très belles épreuves sur vergé filigrané " AQUA FORTISTES ". Quelques rousseurs claires. Toutes marges non ébarbées. Timbre sec : Cadart et Luquet (Lugt 424). Ens. 2 p.

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900) Le pompier. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 24 cm.

Lot 29: Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900) Le pompier. Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 50 x 24 cm.

Auction Date: Mar 29, 2014

Estimate: €400 - €500

Description: Edouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900)
Le pompier.
Huile sur toile.
Signée en bas à droite.
50 x 24 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900). Vue de Paris, Pont Neuf. Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. 25,5 x 21,7 cm à vue

Lot 25: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900). Vue de Paris, Pont Neuf. Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite. 25,5 x 21,7 cm à vue

Auction Date: Jul 07, 2013

Estimate: €300 - €400

Description: Édouard-Jacques DUFEU (1840-1900).
Vue de Paris, Pont Neuf.
Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite.
25,5 x 21,7 cm à vue
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Chevau-Legers Enchères

View additional info

Edouard DUFEU (1840-1900) Les chiens de l'artiste. Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à gauche. 22 x 35 cm.

Lot 31: Edouard DUFEU (1840-1900) Les chiens de l'artiste. Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à gauche. 22 x 35 cm.

Auction Date: Jun 29, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €500

Les chiens de l'artiste.
Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à gauche.
22 x 35 cm.
...

Location: Marseille, FR

View additional info

DUFEU Edouard-Jacques (1840 - 1900) CONSTANTINOPLE

Lot 126: DUFEU Edouard-Jacques (1840 - 1900) CONSTANTINOPLE

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2013

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: DUFEU Edouard-Jacques
(1840 - 1900)
CONSTANTINOPLE
Huile sur panneau marouflé sur toile signé en bas à gauche.
35 x 27 cm.
...

Location: Saint Germain en Laye, FR

Auction House: SGL Enchères

View additional info

Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840 - Grasse 1900)

Lot 22: Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840 - Grasse 1900)

Auction Date: Mar 27, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Édouard Jacques DUFEU (Marseille 1840 - Grasse 1900)
Cavaliers en habits du XVIIe siècle Panneau. 60 x 47 cm Signé en bas à droite E. Dufeu Contre signé au revers du panneau E. Dufeu
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES(Marseille 1836 - 1900

Lot 6572: DUFEU, EDOUARD-JACQUES(Marseille 1836 - 1900

Auction Date: Mar 20, 2013

Estimate: CHF1,200 - CHF1,800

Venezianische Ansicht.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert: E. Dufeu.
39 x 58,5 cm.

...

Location: Zurich, CH

View additional info

Edouard jacques DUFEU (1840-1900)

Lot 67: Edouard jacques DUFEU (1840-1900)

Auction Date: Feb 01, 2013

Estimate: €180 - €200

Description: Edouard jacques DUFEU (1840-1900)
Vaches traversant la rivière Aquarelle, signée en bas au milieu. 18 x 30cm
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Brissonneau

View additional info

similar artists