Claude Dulude Sold at Auction Prices

    • Dulude, Claude - Jour de fête - 1981
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Dulude, Claude - Jour de fête - 1981

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Jour de fête (1981) Description: Acrylic on canvas, signed on lower left Dulude 81 Dimension (PO): 16" x 13" Dimension (CM): 41 x 33 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Claude Dulude, (1931-1999, Canadian), "Tintamarre," 1961, Oil on canvas, 45" H x 32" W
      Jun. 07, 2022

      Claude Dulude, (1931-1999, Canadian), "Tintamarre," 1961, Oil on canvas, 45" H x 32" W

      Claude Dulude (1931-1999, Canadian) "Tintamarre," 1961 Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right: Dulude; titled verso 45" H x 32" W

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Dulude, Claude - Mur brodé - 1965
      Mar. 15, 2022

      Dulude, Claude - Mur brodé - 1965

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Mur brodé (1965) Description (FR): Huile et gesso sur toile, signée en bas à droite Dulude, signée, titrée et datée au dos Dulude 65 Description (EN): Oil and gesso on canvas, signed on lower right Dulude, signed, titled and dated on back Dulude 65 Dimension (PO): 31 1/4" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CM): 79.4 x 64.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1982
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1982

      Est: $75 - $150

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1982) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Dulude 82 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 82 Dimension (PO): 5 1/2" x 7 1/4" Dimension (CM): 14 x 18.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Est: $125 - $175

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1982) Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à gauche Dulude 82 Description (EN): Watercolour on paper, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 82 Dimension (PO): 19" x 13 1/2" Dimension (CM): 48.3 x 34.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1961
      Oct. 19, 2021

      Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1961

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1961) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Dulude 61 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 61 Dimension (PO): 27" x 34 1/2" Dimension (CM): 68.6 x 87.6 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1964
      Oct. 16, 2019

      Dulude, Claude - Abstraction - 1964

      Est: $50 - $100

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1964) Gravure sur papier, 1/10, signée et datée en bas à droite Dulude 64 Etching on paper, 1/10, signed and dated on lower right Dulude 64 9 1/2" x 6" - 24.13 x 15.24 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude - Tourmentine - 1985
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Dulude, Claude - Tourmentine - 1985

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Tourmentine - 1985 Acrylique sur toile marouflée sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à gauche Dulude 85 Acrylic on canvas pasted on wood panel, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 85 32" x 26" - 81.28 x 66.04 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Le rouge et le bleu
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Le rouge et le bleu

      Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Dulude 79 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 79

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1964)
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Abstraction (1964)

      pastel sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche Dulude 64 Pastel on paper, signed and dated on lower left Dulude 64 26" x 20"; 66.04 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Trois saumons (1975)
      Dec. 11, 2016

      Dulude, Claude (1931-1999) Trois saumons (1975)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Techniques mixtes sur toile, signee et datee en bas a droite Dulude 75 Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dulude 75 19 .75 x 28 in ; 50.16 x 71.12 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • WILLIAM HENRY CLAPP, A.R.C.A., LANDSCAPE, CUBA, oil on board, 10.25 ins x 13.75 ins; 26 cms x 34.9 cms
      Sep. 18, 2014

      WILLIAM HENRY CLAPP, A.R.C.A., LANDSCAPE, CUBA, oil on board, 10.25 ins x 13.75 ins; 26 cms x 34.9 cms

      WILLIAM HENRY CLAPP, A.R.C.A.LANDSCAPE, CUBAoil on boardtitled on the reverse 10.25 ins x 13.75 ins; 26 cms x 34.9 cms Provenance:Private Collection, U.S.A.Estimate: $2,500-3,000

      Waddington's
    • DULUDE, Claude RCA (1931-1999)
      Jun. 03, 2014

      DULUDE, Claude RCA (1931-1999)

      DULUDE, Claude RCA (1931-1999) "À mi-chemin" Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Dulude 71 Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos 25.5x51cm - 10x20"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      DULUDE, Claude RCA (1931-1999) "No 13" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Dulude Signed, dated and situated on the reverse: Laval 1968 Titled on the reverse on a label 71x91.5cm - 28x36"

      Iegor
      May. 13, 2014

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      DULUDE, Claude RCA (1931-1999) "No 41" Acrylic on canvas Signed on the lower right: Dulude Signed and dated on the reverse: 1968 Titled on a label on the reverse 76x66cm - 30x26"

      Iegor
    • Claude Dulude (1931 - 1999) Untitled, 1964 etching
      Aug. 21, 2011

      Claude Dulude (1931 - 1999) Untitled, 1964 etching

      Est: $30 - $50

      Claude Dulude (1931 - 1999) Untitled, 1964 etching edition 2/10, numbered, signed and dated l.m. 24 x 15cm

      Theodore Bruce
      Jun. 19, 2011

      Est: $50 - $100

      Theodore Bruce
    • Claude Dulude (1931-1999 Canada) Untitled, 1964
      Oct. 27, 2010

      Claude Dulude (1931-1999 Canada) Untitled, 1964

      Claude Dulude (1931-1999 Canada) Untitled, 1964 etching edition 2/10 numbered, signed and dated l.m. 15 x 24cm PROVENANCE: The Estate of John Wareing

      Shapiro Auctioneers