Etienne Henry Dumaige Sold at Auction Prices

          • ETIENNE-HENRI DUMAIGE (FRENCH, 1830-1888)
            Feb. 23, 2024

            ETIENNE-HENRI DUMAIGE (FRENCH, 1830-1888)

            Est: $300 - $600

            Etienne-Henri Dumaige French, 1830-1888 Seated woman Bronze Signed, soft green patina. Seated beauty on a cushioned stool.

            Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • Étienne Henri Dumaige, French, (1830-1888), a pair of patinated bronzes, Napoleonic soldiers, Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1791 and Apres le Combat,
            Jan. 25, 2024

            Étienne Henri Dumaige, French, (1830-1888), a pair of patinated bronzes, Napoleonic soldiers, Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1791 and Apres le Combat,

            Est: £3,000 - £4,000

            Étienne Henri Dumaige, French, (1830-1888), a pair of patinated bronzes, Napoleonic soldiers, Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1791 and Apres le Combat, Grenadier de 1792, 66cm high and 65cm high

            Bamfords Auctioneers and Valuers Ltd
          • Henry Dumaige Bronze Garniture Centerpiece
            Jan. 19, 2024

            Henry Dumaige Bronze Garniture Centerpiece

            1877 Henry Étienne Dumaige (1830-1888) bronze figural group Grand Tour/ garniture centerpiece, ht 20"

            Merrill's Auctioneers & Appraisers
          • Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1880-1900, "Vestal Virgin Protecting the Eternal Flame of Rome", H 18.5"
            Dec. 15, 2023

            Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Bronze Sculpture Ca. 1880-1900, "Vestal Virgin Protecting the Eternal Flame of Rome", H 18.5"

            Depicting a winged Vestale proteching the flam of a lamp atop a pedestal base column. Vestale and column atop footed rectangular base. Signed at best H. Dumaige. Renaissance brown patina. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Drs. Richard and Catherine Paskowski, New City, NY

            DuMouchelles
          • Étienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Sculpture of a Man, Woman & Child
            Dec. 02, 2023

            Étienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Sculpture of a Man, Woman & Child

            Étienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Sculpture of a Man, Woman & Child gilt bronze signed "H. Dumaige" 22 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 9 inches

            Fontaine's Auction Gallery
          • Satirical pair Playing Cupids
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Satirical pair Playing Cupids

            Est: €300 - €400

            Satirical pair Playing Cupids composed of figures of two cupids holding the goose and a rabbit in their hands.Signature of the author: Etienne-Henri Dumaige (1830-1888). Paris Width: 18cm, Height: 28cm, Depth: 36cm, Weight: 5kg, Condition: Good, Material: Patinated metal, ID: ID-ANTQ-956

            Antiqon
          • Étienne Henri Dumaige (1830-1888)
            Nov. 19, 2023

            Étienne Henri Dumaige (1830-1888)

            Est: €500 - €1,000

            Étienne Henri Dumaige (1830-1888) Elegant buste en terre cuite Signé H Dumaige Epoque XIXème siècle Dimensions: H: 55 L: 37 cm

            Lux Auction
          • Etienne Henri Dumaige (1830-1888): Figure of a Neoclassical Maiden
            Oct. 25, 2023

            Etienne Henri Dumaige (1830-1888): Figure of a Neoclassical Maiden

            Est: $700 - $1,000

            Etienne Henry Dumaige French, 1830-1888 Figure of a Neoclassical Maiden patinated bronze signed "Dumaige" to top of base and stamped "Tiffany & Co." to side of base

            Abell Auction
          • Etienne Henry Dumaige (1830-1888) Bronze Sculpture (France)
            Sep. 09, 2023

            Etienne Henry Dumaige (1830-1888) Bronze Sculpture (France)

            Est: $300 - $400

            Bronze lady wearing draping cloak sitting on column with open jewelry box to front. Signed to base. 8w x 5 1/2d x 13h.

            Main Auction Galleries
          • ETIENNE HENRY DUMAIGE 1830 Paris - 1888 Saint-Gilles-Croix-
            Sep. 07, 2023

            ETIENNE HENRY DUMAIGE 1830 Paris - 1888 Saint-Gilles-Croix-

            Est: €600 - €1,200

            ETIENNE HENRY DUMAIGE 1830 Paris - 1888 Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie MONUMENTALE NAPOLEON-III-FIGURENUHR Frankreich, um 1870 Marmor, Metallguss, part. versilbert und teilvergoldet, Metall, Glas. H. 80 cm, B. 53 cm, T. 27 cm. Figurengruppe auf dem Sockel bez. 'Dumaige sculp.'; Uhrwerk bez. 'A. Lemaire Paris rue vieille du Temple' und Nr. '2001'. Zweiteilig; Gestufter, reich verzierter und profilierter, von geflügelten Fabelwesen flankierter roter Marmorsockel mit mittig eingelassenem Uhrwerk und Ziffernring mit römischen Zahlen. Mittig Figurengruppe mit zwei Musikantinnen in antikisierter Gewandung. Part. besch. und best.; Funktion ungeprüft; Schlüssel vorhanden.

          • Henri Etienne Dumaige (1830 - 1888), Avant le Combat (Volontaire de 1792) and Apres le Combat (Grenadier de 1792), signed H. Dumaige and with descriptive plaques to the bases, a pair of bronze military figures, 66 cm high
            Aug. 31, 2023

            Henri Etienne Dumaige (1830 - 1888), Avant le Combat (Volontaire de 1792) and Apres le Combat (Grenadier de 1792), signed H. Dumaige and with descriptive plaques to the bases, a pair of bronze military figures, 66 cm high

            Est: £1,000 - £1,500

            Henri Etienne Dumaige (1830 - 1888), Avant le Combat (Volontaire de 1792) and Apres le Combat (Grenadier de 1792), signed H. Dumaige and with descriptive plaques to the bases, a pair of bronze military figures, 66 cm high Qty: (2)

            Dawsons Auctioneers
          • Following Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888) "The Revolutionary Camille Desmoulins" S. XIX Patinated bronze sculpture.
            Jul. 05, 2023

            Following Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888) "The Revolutionary Camille Desmoulins" S. XIX Patinated bronze sculpture.

            Following Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888) "The Revolutionary Camille Desmoulins" S. XIX Patinated bronze sculpture. Signed and titled "Camille Desmoulins Palais Royal 1789". The lawyer and revolutionary Desmoulins was an important figure in the French Revolution and organized a rehearsal for the storming of the Bastille in 1789 with an appeal to the people to demonstrate in the Royal Palace. He ended up executed by the revolutionary court. Dumaige made two versions of this model with a height of 67 and 97 cm. Height: 70 cm

            Subastas Segre
          • HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-18
            Jun. 08, 2023

            HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-18

            Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888), ''Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1792'', large bronze sculpture of a soldier strapping on a drum before battle, patinated bronze, signed in the plinth, as well as inscribed with title plaque, h.m. 65 cm

            Jun. 08, 2023

            Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888), ''Apres le Combat, Grenadier de 1792'', large bronze sculpture of a soldier lighting a pipe after a successful battle, patinated bronze, signed in the plinth, as well as provided with title plaque, h.-g. 65 cm

          • GEORGES ÉMILE HENRI SERVANT (1828-C. 1890) ET HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888), PSYCHÉ EN PENDULE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE
            May. 31, 2023

            GEORGES ÉMILE HENRI SERVANT (1828-C. 1890) ET HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888), PSYCHÉ EN PENDULE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE

            Est: €1,200 - €1,800

            GEORGES ÉMILE HENRI SERVANT (1828-C. 1890) ET HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888), PSYCHÉ EN PENDULE, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE en marbre rouge griotte, bronze doré et à patine brune ; de forme rectangulaire à retrait central. Le cadran circulaire à chiffres romains pour les heures et index bâton pour les minutes, à décor de pétales et frise de godrons, marqué Médaille d'Or 1867. G. Servant bronzier. Le mouvement monogrammé GHS/MÉDAILLE D'OR/1867 et numéroté 1828. Elle est surmontée d'une belle figure de Psyché assise tenant une lampe à huile dans sa main gauche, en bronze à patine brune signée H. DUMAIGE. Pieds griffes à enroulement de style grec. Second Half 19th century Psyche clock, by Henri Dumaige (1830-1888) et Georges Emile Henri Servant (1828-c. 1890) 98 x 56 x 39 CM - 38,6 x 22 x 15,4 IN.

            May. 06, 2023

            Satirical pair Playing Cupids

            Est: €500 - €700

            Satirical pair Playing Cupids composed of figures of two cupids holding the goose and a rabbit in their hands.Signature of the author: Etienne-Henri Dumaige (1830-1888). Paris Width: 18cm, Height: 28cm, Depth: 36cm, Weight: 5kg, Condition: Good, Material: Patinated metal

            Antiqon
          • HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888), LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE FRENCH LAWYER AND REVOLUTIONARY
            Mar. 31, 2023

            HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888), LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE FRENCH LAWYER AND REVOLUTIONARY

            Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888), large bronze sculpture of the French lawyer and revolutionary Camille Desmoulins, patinated bronze on square stand, signed inside, minimally rubbed, h. 98 cm Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888), große Bronzeskulptur des französischen Anwalts und Revolutionärs Camille Desmoulins, patinierte Bronze auf quadratischem Stand, darin sign., min. ber., H. 98 cm

          • ETIENNE HENRI DUMAIGE, FRENCH (1830-1888) BRONZE
            Mar. 30, 2023

            ETIENNE HENRI DUMAIGE, FRENCH (1830-1888) BRONZE

            Classical seated woman. Signed lower right, dated 1873. Finely detailed, with a golden-copper patination. With shaped marble base; sculpture loose on base. Dimensions: (Overall, incl. base) H 29.5" x W 13" x D 11" Condition: Wear to surface. A few chips to the base. Note: All proceeds of the sale of this lot will go to the Bridgeport Public Library art conservation fund.

            Westport Auction
          • Henry Étienne Dumaige (1830-1888), bronze sculpture, Jeanne D'Arc, h. 54 cm.
            Mar. 13, 2023

            Henry Étienne Dumaige (1830-1888), bronze sculpture, Jeanne D'Arc, h. 54 cm.

            Est: €400 - €600

            Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
          • BRONZE SCULPTURE AVANT LE COMBAT ETIENNE DUMAIGE
            Mar. 04, 2023

            BRONZE SCULPTURE AVANT LE COMBAT ETIENNE DUMAIGE

            Est: $100 - $150

            Etienne Henri Dumaige, 1830 to 1888, bronze sculpture depicting a military drum player titled Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1792. Signed to the base. With a title label mounted. Etienne Henri Dumaige was a French 19th сentury sculptor. Circa the 19th century. Antique Bronze Sculptures For Collectors.

            Antique Arena Inc
          • Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888),
            Jan. 19, 2023

            Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888),

            Henry Etienne Dumaige (1830-1888), large bronze sculpture of the French lawyer and revolutionary Camille Desmoulins, patinated bronze on square stand, signed inside, minimally rubbed, h. 98 cm

          • HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) "TÄNZERIN" BRONZE
            Dec. 29, 2022

            HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) "TÄNZERIN" BRONZE

            Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) "Tänzerin" Bronze, signiert, versilbert, Kopf und Arm beweglich ?, H-38 cm

            Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
          • HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 - 1888) AVANT LE COMBAT AND APRES LE COMBAT
            Nov. 17, 2022

            HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 - 1888) AVANT LE COMBAT AND APRES LE COMBAT

            Est: £800 - £1,200

            HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 - 1888) AVANT LE COMBAT AND APRES LE COMBAT bronze, dark brown patina, each base signed 'H. Dumaige' and each with a plaque 'Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1792, Par Dumaige, H.C' and 'Àpres le Combat, Grenadier de 1792, Par Dumaige, H.C' respectively (each 65cm high) Qty: (2) Provenance: The Bellamy Collection, County Down, Northern Ireland

            Lyon & Turnbull
          • HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888)
            Oct. 12, 2022

            HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888)

            Est: €500 - €600

            Joan of Arc. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'H.Dumaige'. Description FR Jeanne d'Arc. Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signé 'H.Dumaige'. Beschrijving NL Jeanne d'Arc. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'H.Dumaige'.

          • Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888)
            Oct. 09, 2022

            Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888)

            Est: €500 - €700

            Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) " Jehanne d'Arc" Bronze signé sur la terrasse. H : 57 cm

            Legia-Auction
          • ETIENNE -HENRI DUMAIGE (F.R.1830 - 1888)
            Oct. 02, 2022

            ETIENNE -HENRI DUMAIGE (F.R.1830 - 1888)

            Bronze sculpture of a beauty playing the tambourine. Signed on the base. Raised on a rouge marble base.

            Clarke Auction Gallery
          • Etienne Henri Dumaige. Mantel Clock
            Sep. 29, 2022

            Etienne Henri Dumaige. Mantel Clock

            Large Empire style table clock made of red marble and mercury gilt bronze. Gilt bronze dial with enamelled Roman numerals. Paris type machinery. Plant and geometric decoration, and two flanking dogs. In the upper part, a sculptural group made up of three characters dressed in the classical manner. Signed "Dumaige Sculpt".

            Duran Arte y Subastas
          • HENRI DUMAIGE, "JEANNE D'ARC," BRONZE.
            Sep. 24, 2022

            HENRI DUMAIGE, "JEANNE D'ARC," BRONZE.

            Dumaige, Henri (French, 1830-1888). Bronze sculpture of Joan of Arc listening to the voices of the saints, who told her to save France by fighting and placing Charles VII as the rightful king. Titled and signed on plinth: "Jeanne D'Arc" and "H. Dumaige." 14" x 6" x 4 1/2". Condition: Light abrasions on hair, light verdigris on plinth.

            Quinn's Auction Galleries
          • Henri Etienne Dumaige (French, 1830-1888): A patinated bronze model of 'Le Charmeur'
            Sep. 07, 2022

            Henri Etienne Dumaige (French, 1830-1888): A patinated bronze model of 'Le Charmeur'

            Est: £400 - £600

            Henri Etienne Dumaige (French, 1830-1888): A patinated bronze model of 'Le Charmeur' the exuberant semi-nude youth holding a branch with two lovebirds above his head, his face turned up to dexter, his loins clad in loose drapery, raised on circular naturalistic base, the base with a presentation plaque Charmeur par Dumaige, Hors Concours, 40cm high approximately For further information on this lot please visit the Bonhams website

            Aug. 27, 2022

            Est: $100 - $150

            Antique Arena Inc
          • Henry Etienne Dumaige, "Suzanne surprise au bain"
            Aug. 27, 2022

            Henry Etienne Dumaige, "Suzanne surprise au bain"

            Henry Etienne Dumaige, "Suzanne surprise au bain" datiert 1874 und signiert H. Dumaige, Bronze hell patiniert, antikisierende Schönheit, sich erschrocken mit einem Tuch bedeckend, auf ornamental verziertem Thron mit Löwenköpfen sitzend, Altersspuren, H ca. 65 cm. Künstlerinfo: französischer Bildhauer (1830 Paris bis 1888 Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie) Schüler der Bildhauer Jean-Jacques Feuchère und Augustin Alexandre Dumont, bekannt für klassischen Statuetten, mythologischen Werke, Gruppen und Büsten, er stellte 1863–1886 in den Pariser Salons des Beaux Arts aus. Quelle: Thieme-Becker.

          • HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) FRENCH
            Jul. 12, 2022

            HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) FRENCH

            Est: £2,500 - £3,500

            HENRI ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) FRENCH, Avant le Combat, Volontaire de 1792 and Apres le Combat, Grenadier de 1792, a pair of bronzes of French Revolutionary soldiers, the former playing his drum, 64.5cm high, the latter lighting his pipe and cradling his rifle and bayonet in his arm, 65cm high, each signed H Dumaige to the naturalistic base and with title plaque. (2)

            Antony Cribb Ltd
          • Sculpture: Bronze - Classical style woman or the allegory of love - signed H.DUMAIGE DUMAIGE Etienne Henry
            Jun. 26, 2022

            Sculpture: Bronze - Classical style woman or the allegory of love - signed H.DUMAIGE DUMAIGE Etienne Henry

            Est: €1,200 - €1,500

            Sculpture: Bronze -Femmes à l'antique ou l'allégorie de l'amour- signé H.DUMAIGE *DUMAIGE E.* (Etienne Henry) (Paris 1830. Vendée 1888) H:52cm Sculpture: Bronze - Classical style woman or the allegory of love - signed H.DUMAIGE DUMAIGE Etienne Henry

            Monsantic.com
          • TRÈS BEAU BRONZE À SUJET HISTORIQUE " AVANT LE COMBAT, VOLONTAIRE DE 1792" de Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888)
            Jun. 26, 2022

            TRÈS BEAU BRONZE À SUJET HISTORIQUE " AVANT LE COMBAT, VOLONTAIRE DE 1792" de Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888)

            Est: €1,800 - €2,000

            TRÈS BEAU BRONZE À SUJET HISTORIQUE " AVANT LE COMBAT, VOLONTAIRE DE 1792" de Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) Bronze à patine médaille à base carrée Signé sur le côté Cartouche central indiquant le titre, l'auteur et "HC" pour hors concours. H : 65 ,5 cm État d'usage et d'entretien

            Oise Encheres
          • ETIENNE HENRI DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830-1888), A BRONZE MODEL OF A CHERUB
            Jun. 15, 2022

            ETIENNE HENRI DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830-1888), A BRONZE MODEL OF A CHERUB

            Est: £200 - £300

            ETIENNE HENRI DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830-1888), A BRONZE MODEL OF A CHERUBLATE 19TH CENTURYPortrayed playing a pair of pipes and dancing, mounted on a red marble plinthSigned Dumaige to base21.5cm high overallThe proceeds of this lot will be donated to the Ukraine Crisis Appeal

            Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
          • AFTER ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH, 1830-1888), BRONZE FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL MAIDEN, LATE 19TH CENTURY Figure: 26 1/4 x 12 x 9 1/2 in. (66.68 x 30.48 x 24.13 cm.), Base: 3 x 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (7.62 x 36.83 x 24.13 cm.)
            Apr. 29, 2022

            AFTER ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH, 1830-1888), BRONZE FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL MAIDEN, LATE 19TH CENTURY Figure: 26 1/4 x 12 x 9 1/2 in. (66.68 x 30.48 x 24.13 cm.), Base: 3 x 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (7.62 x 36.83 x 24.13 cm.)

            AFTER ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH, 1830-1888), BRONZE FIGURE OF A CLASSICAL MAIDEN, LATE 19TH CENTURY unsigned, probably representing the discovery of Susanna, stamped on the reverse '19990', above a rouge marble base

            Potomack Company
          • Signed Dumaige Bronze Statue Allegory of the Hunt
            Apr. 23, 2022

            Signed Dumaige Bronze Statue Allegory of the Hunt

            Est: £80 - £120

            Signed Etienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-88) Bronze 'Allegory of the Hunt'.Statue of putti or child with a goose in his hands. Signed to base Dumaige. Height 25.3 cm. f.

            Cooper Barrington LLP
          • Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) 'Nobleman and his wife' patinated bronze (63 x 26cm)
            Apr. 20, 2022

            Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) 'Nobleman and his wife' patinated bronze (63 x 26cm)

            Est: €2,000 - €3,000

            Henry Étienne DUMAIGE (1830-1888) 'Nobleman and his wife', a statue made of patinated bronze, standing on a revolving base. With foundry mark Collin & Cie. Signed by the artist. (63 x 26cm)

            Flanders Auctions
          • Etienne-Henri Dumaige (France, 1830 - 1888) Bronze
            Apr. 10, 2022

            Etienne-Henri Dumaige (France, 1830 - 1888) Bronze

            Est: $900 - $1,500

            Etienne-Henri Dumaige (France, 1830 - 1888) Bronze depicting a historical subject "Before the Fight, Volunteer of 1792". With placard near lower center portion of the base. Dimensions: 26 x 11.5 x 11 in.

            Helmuth Stone
            Mar. 30, 2022

            Est: £400 - £600

            Mar. 29, 2022

            Est: £4,000 - £6,000

            Antony Cribb Ltd
          • HENRI DUMAIGE FEMME AU TAMBOURINE BRONZE SCULPTURE
            Mar. 13, 2022

            HENRI DUMAIGE FEMME AU TAMBOURINE BRONZE SCULPTURE

            After Etienne Henri Dumaige Bronze Dancer with Tambourine. Signed Dumaige Approx. Net Weight: 26.90lbs Keywords: Vintage, Antique; Ref: BD1526

            Bradford's
          • HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888): 'DAPHNIS', PATINATED BRONZE
            Mar. 11, 2022

            HENRY ETIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888): 'DAPHNIS', PATINATED BRONZE

            Est: €250 - €500

            H 43 cm

            Coronari Auctions
            Feb. 27, 2022

            Helmuth Stone
          • Étienne Henri Dumaige, Casse-Cou
            Feb. 17, 2022

            Étienne Henri Dumaige, Casse-Cou

            Est: €1,000 - €1,500

            cast, patinated bronze, h=52 cm, signed and entitled right side "HDUMAIGE" "CASSE COU"

            A10 by Artmark
          • ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) BRONZE
            Feb. 15, 2022

            ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) BRONZE

            Est: $100 - $1,000

            ATTRIBUTED TO ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) SIGNED BRONZE ON LAMP BASE, 15x16" BRONZE W/ BASE ONLY.

            Elite Auctioneers, LLC
          • HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) - Sculpture group
            Dec. 17, 2021

            HENRY ÉTIENNE DUMAIGE (1830-1888) - Sculpture group

            Est: €600 - €800

            France, 19th century, sculptural group in silk bronze, signed, blacksmith's mark, wooden base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 37 cm.

            Marques dos Santos
          • Henry Etienne Dumaige, Psyche Bronze
            Dec. 11, 2021

            Henry Etienne Dumaige, Psyche Bronze

            Est: $3,500 - $4,500

            (French, 1830-88). Seated maiden holding extinguished life lamp, having gilt flesh and silvered garment, signed in cast, "H. Dumaige," 25 in. H.

            Alex Cooper