Patrick Dupre Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1945 -

          Jun. 23, 2023

          Est: €240 -

          Online_Modern and Contemporary Art Französische Moderne Patrick Dupré Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm. Im Druck signiert. - Punktuell leichte und wenig merkliche Bereibungen auf der Fläche. Insgesamt sehr gut. Prachtvoller, farbschillernder Druck der formatfüllenden Darstellung. Metal engraving on cardboard. Signed in print. - Light and hardly noticeable rubbing in places on the surface. At all in very good condition. Splendid, colour iridescent impression of the format-filling depiction.

        • PATRICK DUPRÉ ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'
          Jun. 03, 2023

          PATRICK DUPRÉ ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'

          Est: €120 - €240

          PATRICK DUPRÉ 1945 Paris ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' Gravure auf Aluminiumfolie. SM 49 x 39 cm, 39 x 39 cm (R. 51,5 x 42 cm/41,5 x. Eine oben links signiert 'P. Dupré'. Verso: Etikett der 'Galerie des Arts', Graf-Adolf-Str., Düsseldorf. Jew. hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). PATRICK DUPRÉ 1945 Paris TWO WORKS 'UNTITLED' Engraving on aluminium foil. Visual size 49 x 39 cm, 39 x 39 cm (f. 51.5 x 42 cm/41.5 x 41.5 cm). One signed 'P. Dupré' upper left. Verso: label 'Galerie des Arts', Graf-Adolf-Str., Duesseldorf. Each framed behind glass (unopened).

        • Patrick Dupre. Affiches Seric.
          May. 06, 2023

          Patrick Dupre. Affiches Seric.

          Est: $20 - $30

          Foil etching, 30 x 22 inches. Poor condition, tears at edges.

          Casco Bay Auctions
        • Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving - reproduction
          Dec. 29, 2022

          Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving - reproduction

          Est: €220 - €400

          Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving - reproduction on aluminum foil, kinetic/op art composition, Ed. 45/150, signed by hand, framed under glass, 76x57 cm . German Description: Patrick Dupre, geb. 1945 Paris, Gravur -Reproduktion auf Aluminiumfolie, kinetische/Op-Art Komposition, Ed. 45/150, handsigniert, unter Glas gerahmt, 76x57 cm

        • Patrick Dupré, Sich überlagernde Kreise
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Patrick Dupré, Sich überlagernde Kreise

          Patrick Dupré, Sich überlagernde Kreise drei plastisch wirkende Kreise auf schimmerndem Grund, Prägung auf beschichtetem Papier, um 1980, im Medium signiert "P. Dupré", rückseitig Informationen zum Künstler, im Randbereich teilweise beschädigt, im rahmenlosen Bilderhalter, Maße ca. 58 x 41 cm. Künstlerinfo: frz. Op-Art und kinetischer Künstler (geb. 1945 in Paris), 1964 Entstehung seines ersten Werkes auf einer Aluminiumplatte, 1965–68 als Straßenkünstler tätig, 1968 Beteiligung an den Mai-Aufständen in Paris, 1971–76 Entwicklung einer neuen Methode zum Gravieren von Metallen, seit 2012 Herstellung von Op-Art-Schmuck, Quelle: Wikipedia.

        • Patrick Dupre (französisch, geb. 1945), abstrakte Komposition
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Patrick Dupre (französisch, geb. 1945), abstrakte Komposition

          Patrick Dupre (französisch, geb. 1945), abstrakte Komposition, Gravur auf Aluminiumfolie, Maße H. 47,5 cm, B. 48 cm, Rahmen H. 71,5 cm, B. 61,5 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand, fleckig.

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
          Sep. 17, 2022

          Patrick Dupre (französisch, geb. 1945), abstrakte Komposition, Gravur auf Aluminiumfolie, unten rechts signiert, Auflage 51 von 150, Maße H. 47 cm, B. 47 cm, Rahmen H. 72 cm, B. 62 cm, Altersgemäß guter Zustand

          Auktionshaus Demessieur
        • Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving reproduction
          Aug. 19, 2022

          Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving reproduction

          Est: €150 - €220

          Patrick Dupre, born 1945 Paris, engraving reproduction on aluminum foil, #'Sculpture cinetique#', OP-Art composition of intertwinedcylinder system, signed in the plate, Paris/Munich 1977, under PP, 58x41 cm . German Description: Patrick Dupre, geb. 1945 Paris, Gravur-Reproduktion auf Aluminiumfolie, 'Sculpture cinetique', OP-Art Komposition aus verschlungenem Zylindersystem, in der Platte signiert, Paris/München 1977, unter PP, 58x41 cm

        • SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART ARTISTS COPY PRINT
          May. 06, 2022

          SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART ARTISTS COPY PRINT

          This is a signed original artist's copy optical art print by Patrick Dupre (b.1945 in Paris, France). The aluminum/foil print features intricate details and is numbered: AC VII/XV. The paper is 29 1/4 x 22". The plate mark is 23 5/8 x 15 3/4".

          Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
        • SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART PRINT 5/185
          May. 06, 2022

          SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART PRINT 5/185

          This is a signed original optical art print by Patrick Dupre (b.1945 in Paris, France). The aluminum/foil print features intricate details and is numbered 5/185. It is on Arches 88 paper. The paper is 25 1/2 x 22 3/8". The plate mark is 20 x 20".

          Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
        • SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART PRINT 10/185
          May. 06, 2022

          SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE FRENCH OP ART PRINT 10/185

          This is an optical art print by Patrick Dupre (b.1945 in Paris, France). The pencil signed aluminum optical print is numbered 10/185. Framed under glass. The frame is 31 1/4 x 25". The mat sight is 24 3/4 x 18".

          Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
        • SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE OP ART PRINT TRIPLE INFINITY LOOP
          May. 06, 2022

          SIGNED PATRICK DUPRE OP ART PRINT TRIPLE INFINITY LOOP

          This is optical art print from Patrick Dupre (French, b. 1945) featuring an triple loop infinity symbol on foil. Signed. The mat is 28 1/4 x 25 5/8". The paper is 25 1/2 x 22". The plate is 21 3/4 x 19".

          Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
        • PATRICK DUPRE OP ART PRINT INFINITY ENGRAVING ON FOIL
          May. 06, 2022

          PATRICK DUPRE OP ART PRINT INFINITY ENGRAVING ON FOIL

          This is optical art print from Patrick Dupre (French, b. 1945) featuring an infinity symbol on foil. Pencil signed. The frame is 29 3/4 x 22" with a sight of 28 3/4 x 21". The plate is 22 3/8 x 14 7/8".

          Mark Lawson Antiques, Inc.
        • Dupré, Patrick - - Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signie
          Jan. 21, 2022

          Dupré, Patrick - - Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signie

          Est: €180 - €250

          Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signiert. Eindrucksvolle, glänzende Arbeit. Metal engraving on cardboard. Signed in print. In perfect condition. Impressive, shining work.

        • Patrick Dupré, geb. 1945 Paris
          Dec. 09, 2021

          Patrick Dupré, geb. 1945 Paris

          Est: €600 - €800

          ZWEI STRUKTURDRUCKE/ ALUMINIUM 48,5 x 48,5 cm sowie 48 x 48 cm. Rechts unten signiert „P.Dupré H.C“ sowie „P.Duprè 21/185“. Jeweils unter Glas in silbernem Aluminiumrahmen, 57,5 x 58 cm, am oberen rechten Rand wasserfleckig, sowie 65, 5 x 58 cm. (12901142) (18)

        • DUPRÉ, Patrick (*1945 Paris). Sculpture Cinétique.
          Oct. 28, 2021

          DUPRÉ, Patrick (*1945 Paris). Sculpture Cinétique.

          DUPRÉ, Patrick(*1945 Paris) Sculpture Cinétique Radierung auf mit Metallfolie beschichtetem Karton. In der Platte signiert. Edition Bruckmann München, 1977. Blatt: 58,3 x 41 cm, im Passepartout: 70 x 50 cm. Zeitgenössischer französischer Op-Art-Künstler.

          Jul. 31, 2021

          Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signiert. In tadellosem Zustand. Eindrucksvolle, glänzende Arbeit. Metal engraving on cardboard. Signed in print. In perfect condition. Impressive, shining work.

        • Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x
          Jun. 28, 2021

          Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x

          Est: €250 - €300

          RefMod22621 Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signiert. Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signiert. In tadellosem Zustand. Eindrucksvolle, glänzende Arbeit. Metal engraving on cardboard. Signed in print. In perfect condition. Impressive, shining work. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

        • Patrick Dupre, 1907-1985, # 'Cercles #'
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Patrick Dupre, 1907-1985, # 'Cercles #'

          Est: €120 - €300

          Patrick Dupre, 1907-1985, # 'Cercles #', printer-publisher: F. Bruckmann, Munich 1980, PP, total approx. 70x50 cm . German Description: Patrick Dupre, 1907-1985, 'Cercles', Drucker-Verlag: F. Bruckmann, München 1980, PP, gesamt ca. 70x50 cm

        • Modernist Metal Intaglio Artwork, Patrick Dupre
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Modernist Metal Intaglio Artwork, Patrick Dupre

          Est: $150 - $300

          Modernist Foil Intaglio Artwork, signed lower right corner, Dupre (Patrick Dupree, French 1945-). Artwork set in matted metal frame under glass. Measures: 13.25" H x 13.25" W, image: 11" H x 11" W.

          J. James Auctioneers and Appraisers
        • Patrick Dupre "Infinity" Etching Foil, Signd.
          Jan. 28, 2021

          Patrick Dupre "Infinity" Etching Foil, Signd.

          Patrick Dupre "Infinity" Etching Foil, Signd. 62x42 cm

          Montgomery Auction
        • Dupré, Patrick Cercles.
          Nov. 06, 2020

          Dupré, Patrick Cercles.

          Est: €180 - €250

          [Modern_Artist_Prints] Dupré, Patrick Cercles. Metallstich auf Karton. 58 x 41 cm (58 x 41 cm). Im Druck signiert. Geometrische Abstraktion In tadellosem Zustand. Eindrucksvolle, glänzende Arbeit. Metal engraving on cardboard. Signed in print. In perfect condition. Impressive, shining work.

          May. 30, 2020

          Montgomery Auction
        • Patrick Dupre, Leaves II, Embossed Screenprint
          Jun. 15, 2019

          Patrick Dupre, Leaves II, Embossed Screenprint

          Est: $800 - $1,000

          Artist: Patrick Dupre, French (1945 - ) Title: Leaves II Year: circa 1980 Medium: Embossed Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 107/185 Size: 17 x 23.5 in. (43.18 x 59.69 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 32.5 inches

          RoGallery
          May. 30, 2019

          Est: $800 - $1,000

          RoGallery
        • Patrick Dupre (1945-) Etching on Foil "Infinity"
          May. 15, 2019

          Patrick Dupre (1945-) Etching on Foil "Infinity"

          Est: $150 - $300

          Patrick Dupre (1945-) Etching on foil "Infinity". Image: 22 1/2" x 14 1/2", overall: 33" x 24 1/4"

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • Patrick Dupre Embossed Foil
          Sep. 29, 2018

          Patrick Dupre Embossed Foil

          Patrick Dupre (b. 1945). Embossed foil piece dating to c. 1975. Provenance: Distinguished corporate collection, Minnesota.

          Revere Auctions
        • Patrick Dupre (b.1945) French Untitled Embossed etching on aluminium foil ed. 145/185
          Aug. 12, 2018

          Patrick Dupre (b.1945) French Untitled Embossed etching on aluminium foil ed. 145/185

          Est: $80 - $120

          Patrick Dupre (b.1945) French Untitled Embossed etching on aluminium foil ed. 145/185 Signed lower right 32 x 50 cm

          Theodore Bruce
        • SILVER FOIL OP-ART IN THE STYLE OF PATRICK DUPRE
          Feb. 17, 2018

          SILVER FOIL OP-ART IN THE STYLE OF PATRICK DUPRE

          Est: $80 - $150

          Framed etched silver foil op-art, c. 1970, in the style of Patrick Dupre (France, b.1945), partial label verso, overall: 16.25"h, 16.25"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $50.00

          Austin Auction Gallery
        • Patrick Dupre Op-Art Foil Composition "Within a Circle" Artist Proof
          Jan. 07, 2017

          Patrick Dupre Op-Art Foil Composition "Within a Circle" Artist Proof

          Patrick Dupre Op-Art Foil Composition "Within a Circle" Artist Proof: Measures 24 x 29 and the image measures 17.75 x 22.75. Pencil signed. Framed with heavy glass.

          Fusco Auctions
        • DUPRÉ, PATRICK 1945 Paris Ohne Titel. Gravure auf Aluminiumfolie. Auf Velin gezogen. 57 x 37,5cm (74,5 x 55,5cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Ex. 137/195. - An der linken und unteren Kante leicht gebräunt. Wasserflecken (bis ca. 3,5x1cm) entlang der linken Kante. Kleine Stockflecken. Verso leicht gebräunt. Verso bezeichnet: Dup 29/17.
          Nov. 25, 2015

          DUPRÉ, PATRICK 1945 Paris Ohne Titel. Gravure auf Aluminiumfolie. Auf Velin gezogen. 57 x 37,5cm (74,5 x 55,5cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Ex. 137/195. - An der linken und unteren Kante leicht gebräunt. Wasserflecken (bis ca. 3,5x1cm) entlang der linken Kante. Kleine Stockflecken. Verso leicht gebräunt. Verso bezeichnet: Dup 29/17.

          Est: €300 - €500

        • Patrick Dupre, Leaves, Embossed Screenprint
          May. 29, 2015

          Patrick Dupre, Leaves, Embossed Screenprint

          Est: $400 - $500

          Artist: Patrick Dupre, French (1945 - ) || Title: Leaves || Year: circa 1980 || Medium: Embossed Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil || Edition: 6/185 || Image Size: 17 x 23.5 inches || Size: 23 x 29 in. (58.42 x 73.66 cm)

          RoGallery