Maurice Dupuis Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), drawing Carnival, signed and monogrammed
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), drawing Carnival, signed and monogrammed

        Est: €150 - €250

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), drawing Carnival, signed and monogrammed Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), tekening Carnaval, gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas Housewife, signed and dated '21, verso stamped Atelier Dupuis
        Feb. 17, 2024

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas Housewife, signed and dated '21, verso stamped Atelier Dupuis

        Est: €600 - €800

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas Housewife, signed and dated '21, verso stamped Atelier Dupuis Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), olie op doek Huisvrouw, getekend en gedateerd '21, verso stempel Atelier Dupuis

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas, Female portrait, monogrammed and dated '18
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas, Female portrait, monogrammed and dated '18

        Est: €200 - €400

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on canvas, Female portrait, monogrammed and dated '18 Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), olie op doek, Damesportret, monogram en gedateerd '18

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maurice DUPUIS Nature morte Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 46 x 55 cm (Petit accident en bas à droite)

        Millon Riviera
      • DUPUIS MAURICE (1882-1959)
        Oct. 24, 2023

        DUPUIS MAURICE (1882-1959)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Still life with lemon

        Campo & Campo
      • Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959): The studio, oil on canvas, dated 1915
        Aug. 31, 2023

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959): The studio, oil on canvas, dated 1915

        Est: €200 - €400

        Work: 40 x 33 cm Frame: 51 x 44 cm   Ref.: - Part of the exhibition 'Maurice Dupuis' in the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent (MSK Gent), no. 4.

        Coronari Auctions
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching pointe seche, signed
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching pointe seche, signed

        Est: €60 - €80

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching pointe seche, signed Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), ets pointe seche, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching Reading girl, signed
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching Reading girl, signed

        Est: €60 - €80

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), etching Reading girl, signed Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), ets Lezend meisje, getekend

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on panel Marie Dupuis, drawn, added oil on panel Man with glass possibly Gustave Vanaise, signed and dated '78
        Aug. 20, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on panel Marie Dupuis, drawn, added oil on panel Man with glass possibly Gustave Vanaise, signed and dated '78

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), oil on panel Marie Dupuis, drawn added oil on panel Man with glass possibly Gustave Vanaise, signed and dated '78 Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959), olie op paneel Marie Dupuis, getekend toegevoegd olie op paneel Man met glas mogelijk Gustave Vanaise, getekend en gedateerd '78

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • MAURICE DUPUIS / AUGUSTE LEROUX / LOBEL-RICHE... - LOT
        Jun. 10, 2023

        MAURICE DUPUIS / AUGUSTE LEROUX / LOBEL-RICHE... - LOT

        Est: €60 - €80

        Maurice DUPUIS / AUGUSTE LEROUX / LOBEL-RICHE... - Lot de gravures et 4 dessins. Dimensions diverses. - Maurice DUPUIS (Gand, 1882-1959) - Réunion de 3 gravures, 2 dessins, 1 lithographie. Dimensions diverses. 2 gravures signées, 1 portant le cachet d'atelier de l'artiste (un paysage, un enfant, une scène de cirque rehaussée). 1 nu en lithographie (cachet de l'artiste au verso), 1 petit dessin figurant 1 cheval, 1 encre au verso d'1 gravure figurant 1 enfant. - Auguste LEROUX - 4 projets signés d'illustrations pour «Byzance» de Jean Lombard. [ca. 1900]. +/- 330 x 410 mm. Indication du n° de page au verso. Déchirures marginales. - Edgard TYTGAT - «Le Réveil du printemps». 250 x 240 mm. Rousseurs dans la marge droite. Bois en couleurs sur papier, numéroté (126/400) et portant le cachet de l'artiste. Tirage exécuté en janvier 1974 avec l'autorisation de madame Edgard Tytgat d'après les bois originaux gravés par Edgard Tytgat en 1919, à l'occasion de l'exposition «Edgard Tytgat - évocation d'une vie», aux Musées royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique à Bruxelles. - Berten SCHEPENS - Ahasverus. Gent, Saturnus, 1932. In-4, en feuilles, sous couverture illustrée (déchirure au dos). 24 (sur 25) linos. Édition limitée à 300 exemplaires numérotés signés par l'artiste (n° 255). Rousseurs. - Alméry LOBEL-RICHE - 3 eaux-fortes. - Maurice FLAMENT - 2 eaux-fortes signées. - Henri MEUNIER - 1 eau-forte signée dans la planche. - 5 planches de la collection «Graveurs de notre temps». 280 x 220 mm, en ff. (Maurice Brianchon, Carzou, Edouard Goerg, Marcel Gromaire, Jacques Villon). - 13 gravures diverses.

        Alain & Evelyne Morel de Westgaver
      • Maurice DUPUIS
        May. 25, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS

        Est: €300 - €400

        Millon Riviera
      • Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959): Still life with bottles, cheese, fish and kitchen utensils, oil on canvas
        Apr. 20, 2023

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959): Still life with bottles, cheese, fish and kitchen utensils, oil on canvas

        Est: €400 - €800

        Work: 36 x 28,1 cm Frame: 49,8 x 42 cm Provenance: - Sale (Vente) Dupuis, lot 106.

        Coronari Auctions
      • DUPUIS MAURICE
        Apr. 18, 2023

        DUPUIS MAURICE

        Est: €400 - €600

        Still life with lemon

        Campo & Campo
      • DUPUIS MAURICE
        Apr. 18, 2023

        DUPUIS MAURICE

        Est: €600 - €800

        Sleeping cat

        Campo & Campo
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Apr. 15, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €120 - €180

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Lot of 2 etchings, signed. Lot van 2 etsen, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS
        Feb. 23, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS

        Est: €300 - €400

        Millon Riviera
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on panel Still life with fish, signed and with studio stamp. Olie op paneel Stilleven met vissen, getekend en met atelierstempel.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Collection of 3 drawings, monogram/signed. Lot van 3 tekening, monogram/getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €120 - €160

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Lot of 3 etchings, signed. Lot van 3 etsen, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • 4 PRINTS.
        Dec. 08, 2022

        4 PRINTS.

        Est: €50 - €80

        Etchings, various dimensions, wove paper, all monogrammed "MD" in the plate, 3 pen signed. - 1. Ochard. 7,8 x 11 cm. - 2. Horse. 11 x 14,5 cm. - 3. Rural landscape. 20,3 x 12,3 cm. - 4. Windmill. 9 x 11,4 cm. - Dupuis (Ghent 1882-1959) studied at the Academy in Ghent with Louis Mast, Jean Delvin and L. Hacquaert. Later he became curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent. - Joined: Scene with arabesque gate. Etching, 12 x 14 cm. By an unknown artist. (toned margins). (5 pcs)

        Arenberg Auctions
      • Maurice Dupuis, (1882-1959), Hunter with dog and elk, Oil on canvas laid to board, 39.5" H x 59" W
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Maurice Dupuis, (1882-1959), Hunter with dog and elk, Oil on canvas laid to board, 39.5" H x 59" W

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959) Hunter with dog and elk Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower right: M. Dupuis 39.5" H x 59" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Sep. 18, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on cardboard Interior of the artist's house, signed and dated. Olie op karton Interieur van het huis van de kunstenaar, gesigneerd en gedateerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €1,400 - €1,800

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on canvas Atelier with seated nude Mme Dupuis , signed 2 exhibition labels Olie op doek Atelier met zittend naakt Mme Dupuis, gesigneerd 2 tentoonstellingsetiketten

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Sep. 17, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on panel Windmill in Melle, signed. Olie op paneel Molen in Melle, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • BELGIAN PASTORAL OIL PAINTING BY MAURICE DUPUIS
        Jul. 30, 2022

        BELGIAN PASTORAL OIL PAINTING BY MAURICE DUPUIS

        Est: $100 - $150

        Maurice Dupuis, Belgian, 1882 to 1959, oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral landscape scene with farm houses. Signed lower right. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Maurice Dupuis was a Belgian painter of genre scenes, figures, still lifes and seascapes. He was a student of Jean Joseph Delvin at the Academy of Fine Arts in Ghent. One of a kind artwork.

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Jun. 26, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on panel Still life with herring and jug. Signed. Various exhibition labels Olie op paneel Stilleven met haring en kruik. Gesigneerd. Verschillende tentoonstellingsetiketten.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Jun. 26, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on canvas Landscape with mill (Latem). Signed and dated '38. Olie op doek Landschap met molen (Latem). Gesigneerd en gedateerd '38.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Jun. 25, 2022

        Est: $100 - $150

        Antique Arena Inc
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        May. 15, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Charcoal drawing, monogram and dated '19. Mixed media, monogram and dated 1921. Houtskooltekening, monogram en gedateerd '19. Gemengde techniek, monogram en gedateerd 1921.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        May. 15, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Drawing Carnaval. Signed and monogram. TekeningCarnaval. Getekend en monogram.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        May. 14, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Oil on canvas Stillife with chicken. Signed. Oie op doek Stilleven met kip. Gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • painting oil on canvas - Still life - 1921 signed DUPUIS Maurice
        May. 08, 2022

        painting oil on canvas - Still life - 1921 signed DUPUIS Maurice

        Est: €600 - €800

        Tableau HST -Nature morte- 1921 signé *DUPUIS M.* (Maurice) (Gand. 1882-1959) 35x51cm cadre doré painting oil on canvas - Still life - 1921 signed DUPUIS Maurice

        Monsantic.com
      • DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) olieve
        May. 01, 2022

        DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) olieve

        Est: €100 - €200

        DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd zicht van een kermis" - 21 x 15 met atelierstempel op verso 20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - with the atelier stamp of Maurice Dupuis DUPUIS MAURICE, FRANÇOIS, JOSEPH (1882 - 1959) olieverfschilderij op paneel : "Geanimeerd zicht van een kermis" - 21 x 15 met atelierstempel op verso ||20th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - with the atelier stamp of Maurice Dupuis

        DVC
      • Maurice Dupuis, (1882-1959, French), Hunter with dog and elk, Oil on canvas laid to board, 39.5" H x 59" W
        Apr. 12, 2022

        Maurice Dupuis, (1882-1959, French), Hunter with dog and elk, Oil on canvas laid to board, 39.5" H x 59" W

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959, French) Hunter with dog and elk Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower right: M. Dupuis 39.5" H x 59" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Feb. 27, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Interior. Oil on canvas, signed. Interieur. Olie op doek, getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) (attrib.)
        Feb. 26, 2022

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) (attrib.)

        Est: €150 - €250

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) (attrib.) Still life. Oil on canvas, not signed. Stilleven. Olie op doek, niet getekend.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Sep. 25, 2021

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959) Sleeping child. Oil on panel, signed in pencil on the back. Slapend kind. Olie op paneel, getekend in potlood op de achterzijde.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959)
        Jun. 13, 2021

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959)

        Est: €100 - €200

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959) Ink drawing Maurice Dupuis, monogrammed. Added: Lithograph Jef Wauters, signed and dated '87. Inkttekening Maurice Dupuis, gemonogrammeerd. Toegevoegd: Litho Jef Wauters, gesigneerd en gedateerd '87.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
        Apr. 28, 2021

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959)
        Mar. 27, 2021

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Maurice Dupuis (1882-1959) Marine. Oil on panel. Signed. Marine. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd.

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice Dupuis and Francois Pycke etchings
        Jan. 30, 2021

        Maurice Dupuis and Francois Pycke etchings

        Est: €150 - €200

        Maurice Dupuis and Francois Pycke etchings Lot drawing and etchings Maurice Dupies and Francois Pycke + 5 etching plates Pycke Lot tekeningen en etsen Maurice Dupies en Francois Pycke + 5 etsplaten Pycke

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Jan MULDER (1895-1988)
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Jan MULDER (1895-1988)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Oil on canvas Nude + booklet

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Oct. 17, 2020

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €60 - €80

        charcoal drawing 'tenderness

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • MAURICE DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Oct. 14, 2020

        MAURICE DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Hesp op been, 1923. Canvas. Signed and dated 'MDupuis/ 23'. Provenance and certificate: Sint Martens-Latem, gallery Oscar de Vos Description FR Morceau de jambon, 1923. Toile. Signée et datée 'MDupuis/ 23'. Provenance et certificat photo: Sint Martens-Latem, galerie Oscar de Vos, s.d. Beschrijving NL Hesp op been, 1923. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'MDupuis/ 23'. Herkomst en fotocertificaat: Sint Martens-Latem, galerij Oscar de Vos, s.d. Met certificaat.

      • Dupuis Maurice (1882 - 1959) Belgium - Still Life with sardines and lemon (1921)
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Dupuis Maurice (1882 - 1959) Belgium - Still Life with sardines and lemon (1921)

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Oil on canvas - Sig. '21 - Exhibition label on the reverse

        De Vuyst
      • Dupuis, Maurice
        Mar. 07, 2020

        Dupuis, Maurice

        Est: €100 - €200

        Dupuis, Maurice 1882 - 1959. Gehöft mit Bauer an einem Bachlauf. Öl auf Platte. Unten links signiert. Größe ca. 16 x 22 cm, Rahmen ca. 24,5 x 30,5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Jan. 26, 2020

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €80 - €120

        2 pencil drawings one signed

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      • Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)
        Nov. 30, 2019

        Maurice DUPUIS (1882-1959)

        Est: €60 - €80

        Etching signed and etching Baertsoen Amsterdam

        Maison Jules Veilinghuis